Lot Of Letters\Briefposten
2276 imageLot of letters - enormously inventory covers, cards, postal stationery and First Day Cover of different countries from Europe/oversea (hardly any Germany) in 29 ring binder and letter albums accommodated. With also airmail, nice documents with animal motifs, popular areas such as Switzerland, Great Britain, USA and so on. Perfect for liquidation!

BRIEFPOSTEN - enormer Bestand Briefe, Karten, Ganzsachen und FDC verschiedener Länder aus Europa/Übersee (fast kein Deutschland) in 29 Ringbindern und Briefalben untergebracht. Dabei auch Flugpost, schöne Belege mit Tiermotiven, beliebte Gebiete wie z.B. Schweiz, Grossbritannien, USA usw. Ideal zur Auflösung! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
2277 imageLot of letters - enormously inventory covers, cards and First Day Cover, mostly Federal Republic in four banana boxes accommodated, huge number of pieces, many nice frankings. Perfect for liquidation!

BRIEFPOSTEN - enormer Bestand Briefe, Karten und FDC, meist Bundesrepublik in vier Bananenkartons untergebracht, riesige Stückzahl, dabei viele schöne Frankaturen. Ideal zur Auflösung! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €400

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
2278 Lot of letters - extensive inventory from covers and cards of various areas from Europe/oversea with also much airmail and so on. In the moving box. Treasure trove!

BRIEFPOSTEN - reichhaltiger Bestand von Briefen und Karten verschiedener Gebiete aus Europa/Übersee dabei auch viel Flugpost etc. im Umzugskarton. Fundgrube!

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
2279 on coverusedx Lot of letters - interesting and extensive inventory from covers and cards with interesting documents. As well a comprehensive part allied occupation including the 1 Mk. Peace pigeon on first flight letter "Frankfurt New YORK 1994" with arrival postmark, as well further documents of different countries. Favorable!

BRIEFPOSTEN - interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand von Briefen und Karten mit interessanten Belegen. Dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil Alliierte Besetzung inklusive der 1 Mk. Friedenstaube auf Erstflugbrief "FRANKFURT-NEW YORK 1994" mit Ankunftsstempel, sowie weitere Belege verschiedener Länder. Günstig!

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Luxembourg\Luxemburg
1791 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageLuxembourg - 1861/2001, interesting and extensive inventory in four large stock books accommodated, chronologically sorted, with numerous older issues from the classic, many issues from the twenties and thirties, charity sets, as well the post-war period very extensively covered, many complete sets, issues the fifties, numerous mint never hinged issues and so on. An extensive object this attractive area with enormous catalogue value!

LUXEMBURG - 1861/2001, interessanter und reichhaltiger Lagerbestand in vier großen Lagerbüchern untergebracht, chronologisch sortiert, dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben ab der Klassik, viele Ausgaben aus den zwanziger und dreissiger Jahren, Caritas-Serien, sowie die Nachkriegszeit sehr umfangreich besetzt, dabei viele komplette Serien, Ausgaben der fünfziger Jahre, zahlreiche postfr. Ausgaben etc. Ein umfangreiches Objekt dieses reizvollen Gebietes mit enormen Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1792 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/ng imageLuxembourg - 1852/1975, a very nice and rich collection with numerous good issues in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album, mainly in good condition with a strong part first issues including many expertized values, numerous coat of arms stamps, with also good imperforated values, further early postal stamps, charity sets, souvenir sheets, complete years, official stamps and so on. An impressing collection with substance!

LUXEMBURG - 1852/1975, eine sehr schöne und gehaltvolle Sammlung mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, überwiegend in guter Erhaltung mit einem starken Teil Anfangsausgaben inklusive vielen geprüften Werten, zahlreichen Wappenmarken, dabei auch gute geschnittene Werte, weitere frühe Freimarken-Ausgaben, Caritas-Sätze, Blocks, komplette Jahrgänge, Dienstmarken usw. Eine beeindruckende Sammlung mit Substanz! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1793 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 266/80 imageLuxembourg - 1873/1990, very nice and neat collection in two hingeless illustrated albums with plenty of better issues, good postage stamps sets, charity sets from the twenties and thirties, Intellectual 1935 complete (Michel number 266/80), orphans 1951, United Europe 1952, Europe 1956 and many further better issues, souvenir sheets, complete years, official stamps and so on. A very nice object!

LUXEMBURG - 1873/1990, sehr schöne und gepflegte Sammlung in zwei Falzlos-Vordruckalben mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, guten Freimarkenserien, Caritas-Sätzen aus den zwanziger und dreissiger Jahren, Intellektuelle 1935 komplett (Mi.Nr. 266/80), Waisen 1951, Geeintes Europa 1952, Europa 1956 und viele weitere bessere Ausgaben, Blocks, komplette Jahrgänge, Dienstmarken usw. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €900

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1794 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageLuxembourg - 1945/80, extensive inventory, almost only mint never hinged formed in two large thick stock books accommodated and clean sorted, often stacked closely one above the other. As well an enormous number of special- and commemorative sets from the forties and fifties, charity sets, souvenir sheets including Charlotte souvenir sheet 1949 twice and so on. Favorably valued inventory with enormous catalogue value!

LUXEMBURG - 1945/80, umfangreicher Lagerbestand, fast nur postfr. zusammengetragen in zwei großen dicken Lagerbüchern untergebracht und sauber sortiert, oft dicht übereinander gesteckt. Dabei eine enorme Anzahl von Sonder- und Gedenkserien aus den vierziger und fünfziger Jahren, Caritas-Sätze, Blocks inklusive Charlotte-Block 1949 2mal etc. Günstig bewerteter Bestand mit enormem Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1795 nh/⊙/✉ imageLuxembourg - 1945/87, very nice and rich collection in four large ring binders clean made up with inscription. Many better sets and souvenir sheets including Charlotte souvenir sheet 1949 mint never hinged, United Europe 1951 mint never hinged, Centilux airmail 1952 mint never hinged and the accordingly se-tenant mint never hinged, Europe 1956 mint never hinged and enormously much further material, with also many nice covers and First Day Cover, numerous block of four mint never hinged and so on. A very nice and extensive object!

LUXEMBURG - 1945/87, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung in vier großen Ringordnern sauber aufgezogen mit Beschriftung. Dabei viele bessere Serien und Blocks inklusive Charlotte-Block 1949 postfr., Geeintes Europa 1951 postfr., Centilux-Flugpost 1952 postfr. und der entsprechende Zusammendruck postfr., Europa 1956 postfr. und enorm viel weiteres Material, dabei auch viele schöne Briefe und FDC, zahlreiche Viererblocks postfr. usw. Ein sehr schönes und umfangreiches Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1796 nh imageLuxembourg - 1945/2013, neat mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued postage stamps in two large ring binder clean made up. With also the good issues from the forties and fifties including Charlotte souvenir sheet 1949, orphans 1950, United Europe 1951, Centilux issues, Europe 1956 and all further stamps to the novelties. A very nice and Cultivated quality object!

LUXEMBURG - 1945/2013, gepflegte postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken in zwei großen Ringbindern sauber aufgezogen. Dabei auch die guten Ausgaben aus den vierziger und fünfziger Jahren inklusive Charlotte-Block 1949, Waisen 1950, Geeintes Europa 1951, Centilux-Ausgaben, Europa 1956 und allen weiteren Marken bis zu den Neuheiten. Ein sehr schönes und gepflegtes Qualitäts-Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €900

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1797 nh imageLuxembourg - 1945/77, extensive mint never hinged collection in three safe ring binder clean formed with plenty of better issues, sought-after sets, souvenir sheets, as well also one multiplicity from block of four, complete sheet and so on. Included are also good sets from the fifties and so on. A very nice object!

LUXEMBURG - 1945/77, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung in drei Safe-Ringbindern sauber zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, gesuchten Serien, Blocks, sowie auch einer Vielzahl von Viererblocks, vollständigen Bogen usw. Enthalten sind auch gute Serien aus den fünfziger Jahren etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1798 nh imageLuxembourg - comprehensive holding almost only mint never hinged issues in two large thick stock books accommodated, all post-war period, with also numerous special- and commemorative sets, many nice motives, block of four abundant, souvenir sheets, corners of the sheet and so on. Huge catalogue value!

LUXEMBURG - umfangreicher Bestand fast nur postfr. Ausgaben in zwei großen dicken Einsteckbüchern untergebracht, alles Nachkriegszeit, dabei auch zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, viele schöne Motive, Viererblocks reichhaltig, Blocks, Bogenecken etc. Riesiger Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1799 nh imageLuxembourg - 1966/2000, extensive mint never hinged collection in the Lighthouse spring back binder with numerous special- and commemorative issues, complete years, many beautiful subjects, stamp booklet, souvenir sheets and so on. A maintained object!

LUXEMBURG - 1966/2000, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Klemmbinder mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, kompletten Jahrgängen, vielen schönen Motiven, Markenheftchen, Blocks usw. Ein gepflegtes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1800 nh imageLuxembourg - 1967/96, extensive mint never hinged collection on lighthouse pages with numerous special- and commemorative sets, charity sets, souvenir sheets, complete years and so on. A beautiful object!

LUXEMBURG - 1967/96, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Blättern mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Caritas-Sätzen, Blocks, kompletten Jahrgängen usw. Ein schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1801 imageLuxembourg - 1920/57, extensive used inventory in two large thick stock books accommodated and chronologically sorted. As well numerous special- and commemorative issues, charity sets, 10-20 Fr. Intellectual 1935 neat cancelled and much more material. Enormous catalog value!

LUXEMBURG - 1920/57, reichhaltiger gest. Lagerbestand in zwei großen dicken Einsteckbüchern untergebracht und chronologisch sortiert. Dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Caritas-Serien, 10-20 Fr. Intellektuelle 1935 sauber gest. und viel weiteres Material. Enormer Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1802 imageLuxembourg - 1945/76, very nice used collection, complete with all issued postage stamps and souvenir sheets in the Lighthouse illustrated album formed. With also charity souvenir sheet 1946, United Europe 1951, Centilux se-tenant 1952 and the accordingly airmail set, as well the further special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets and so on. A magnificent object!

LUXEMBURG - 1945/76, sehr schöne gest. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken und Blocks im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum zusammengetragen. Dabei auch Caritas-Block 1946, Geeintes Europa 1951, Centilux-Zusammendruck 1952 und die entsprechende Flugpostserie, sowie die weiteren Sonder- und Gedenksätze, Blocks usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Lübeck
1996 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/ng LÜBECK - interesting collection on Schaubek printed form, mixed quality, with superb pieces and better issues, some values questionable. Favorably valued!

LÜBECK - interessante Sammlung auf Schaubek-Vordruck, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Prachtstücken und besseren Ausgaben, einige Werte fraglich. Günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Malawi
1602 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 12, 7 imageMALAWI - 1891/1975, rich collection on Schaubek pages with popular issues, as well British Central Africa including Michel number 12 unused, 26 unused with overprint "SPECIMEN", 38 unused, 49 unused, Nyassaland with Michel number 7 and 9 unused, 34 unused, 52/68 unused, 69 used, 70/83 unused, as well a comprehensive part Malawi with numerous special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets and so on. A magnificent object!

MALAWI - 1891/1975, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Schaubek-Blättern mit gesuchten Ausgaben, dabei Britisch Zentralafrika inklusive Mi.Nr. 12 ungebraucht, 26 ungebraucht mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", 38 ungebraucht, 49 ungebraucht, Nyassaland mit Mi.Nr. 7 und 9 ungebraucht, 34 ungebraucht, 52/68 ungebraucht, 69 gest., 70/83 ungebraucht, sowie ein reichhaltiger Teil Malawi mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Malaysia
1603 imageMALAYSIA - interesting inventory of more than 500 registered postal stationery from the year 1990, all genuine postally used, as well interesting cancellations and registration label with many small locations. In this richness rare offered!

MALAYSIA - interessanter Bestand von über 500 Einschreibeganzsachen aus dem Jahr 1990, alle echt gelaufen, dabei interessante Abstempelungen und Einschreibezettel mit vielen kleinen Orten. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten! (Image)

Start Bid €120

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1604 imageMALAYSIA - interesting and extensive inventory of more than 400 postal stationery covers, all registered mail, mostly from the year 1990. As well numerous various places of posting including many small locations with the corresponding registration labels and cancellations. An attractive lot!

MALAYSIA - interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand von über 400 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen, alles Einschreiben, meist aus dem Jahr 1990. Dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Aufgabeorte inklusive vielen kleinen Orten mit den entsprechenden Einschreibezetteln und Abstempelungen. Eine reizvolle Partie! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Mali
1605 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover MALI - 1959/70, rich collection on preprinted pages with a wealth different issues, many complete sets, lovely subjects, souvenir sheets and so on.

MALI - 1959/70, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern mit einer Fülle verschiedener Ausgaben, vielen kompletten Serien, herrlichen Motiven, Blocks usw.

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Malta
1803 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageMalta - interesting inventory in two large stock books from Queen Victoria, as well older issues, postal stamps values, special- and Commemorative stamps, numerous complete sets and so on. Enormous catalog value!

MALTA - interessanter Lagerbestand in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern ab Königin Victoria, dabei ältere Ausgaben, Freimarkenwerte, Sonder- und Gedenkmarken, zahlreiche komplette Serien usw. Enormer Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1804 nh imageMalta - 1957/94, very nice mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued postage stamps except for three cheap souvenir sheets from 1985/87 in two hingeless illustrated albums. Additional are as well various miniature sheet included. Also numerous nice subject issues are is existing. Likewise the postage due stamps. A very nice object!

MALTA - 1957/94, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken bis auf drei billige Blocks von 1985/87 in zwei Falzlos-Vordruckalben. Zusätzlich sind auch noch diverse Kleinbogen enthalten. Auch zahlreiche schöne Motiv-Ausgaben sind vorhanden. Ebenso die Portomarken. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Mariana Islands\Marianen
1606 imageThe Mariana Islands/GUAM - 1937/98, interesting lot of 62 covers with American frankings, all on the island Guam used. As well attractive documents from the forties and fifties, sought American army postal service, airmail including better first flights and so on. A delightful lot!

MARIANEN/GUAM - 1937/98, interessante Partie von 62 Briefen mit amerikanischen Frankaturen, alle auf der Insel Guam verwendet. Dabei reizvolle Belege aus den vierziger und fünfziger Jahren, gesuchte amerikanische Feldpost, Flugpost inklusive besseren Erstflügen etc. Ein reizvoller Posten! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Marshall Islands\Marshall-inseln
1607 nh imageMarshall Islands - 1984/2001, very nice mint never hinged collection in three Lindner ring binder, nearly complete with many special- and commemorative sets, lovely subjects, souvenir sheets, miniature sheet and so on. A magnificent collection, like they from this area in this richness can rarely be offered!

MARSHALL-INSELN - 1984/2001, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung in drei Lindner-Ringbindern, nahezu komplett mit vielen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, herrlichen Motiven, Blocks, Kleinbogen usw. Eine großartige Sammlung, wie sie von diesem Gebiet in dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten werden kann! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM