2800 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 15 image18 Kr. Dark blue without silk thread, wonderful fresh colours and large margins all around from of the right upper corner of the sheet springing, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. An outstanding quality this Wuerttemberg rarity! Photo expertize Thoma BPP.

18 Kr. dunkelblau ohne Seidenfaden, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke stammend, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser Württemberg-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Thoma BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2801 15 image18 Kr. Dark blue, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality with clean mounted stamp "STUTTGART 22. November 1861". In this excellent quality becomes this sought key value rare offered. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Heinrich BPP.

18 Kr. dunkelblau, herrlich farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück mit sauber aufgesetztem Stempel "STUTTGART 22.NOV.1861". In dieser exzellenten Qualität wird dieser gesuchte Höchstwert selten angeboten. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Heinrich BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €900

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2802 20y image18 Kr. Dark blue, wonderful having bright colours, first-class perforated outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with neat and clear mounted two ring cancel "STUTTGART 18. February 1862". Nearly all known examples wise due to of the sensitive Paper defects on. Whose here offered piece is an of an of the most beautiful known pieces for the highest standards! Photo expertize Thoma BPP.

18 Kr. dunkelblau, wundervoll farbfrisches, erstklassig gezähntes Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit sauber und klar aufgesetztem K2 "STUTTGART 18.FEB.1862". Nahezu alle bekannten Exemplare weisen aufgrund des empfindlichen Papieres Mängel auf. Bei dem hier angebotenen Stück handelt es sich um eines der schönsten bekannten Stücke für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Thoma BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2803 31a,36a,U17 image3 Kr. Rose, issue 1865, in mixed franking with 1 Kr. Green, issue 1869, on postal stationery cover 3 Kr. Pale carmine, the 1 Kr. With minimum edge tint, as far as in perfect condition with single circle postmark "BIBERACH 2.8. (70) " to Lucerne/Switzerland with transit and arrival postmark. A very scarce representation of the Switzerland postage and especially decorative. Consignee was the hereditary count Friedrich from Waldbott Bassenheim. Photo expertize Heinrich BPP.

3 Kr. rosa, Ausgabe 1865, in Mischfrankatur mit 1 Kr. grün, Ausgabe 1869, auf Ganzsachenumschlag 3 Kr. hellkarmin, die 1 Kr. mit minimaler Randtönung, soweit tadellos mit K1 "BIBERACH 2.8.(70)" nach Luzern/Schweiz mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempel. Eine sehr seltene Darstellung des Schweiz-Portos und besonders dekorativ. Empfänger war der Erbgraf Friedrich von Waldbott-Bassenheim. Fotoattest Heinrich BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2804 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 35b image7 Kr. Slate blue, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides perfect rouletted, in perfect condition unused with complete original gumming and clean hinge traces. An outstanding quality of this rare colour for the highest standards, by Michel clearly undervalued! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate. Unused rare stamp" Heinrich BPP.

7 Kr. schieferblau, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits perfekt durchstochen, tadellos ungebraucht mit vollständiger Originalgummierung und sauberen Falzspuren. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Farbe für höchste Ansprüche, im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI. UNGEBRAUCHT SELTENE MARKE" Heinrich BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2805 41b image14 Kr. Ochre yellow, wonderful fresh colours with perfect roulette, neat cancelled "EBINGEN 26. VI. 75. ". An outstanding quality of this rare, nearly always missing colour! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Irtenkauf BPP.

14 Kr. ockergelb, herrlich farbfrisch mit perfektem Durchstich, sauber gest. "EBINGEN 26.VI.75.". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen, fast immer fehlenden Farbe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Irtenkauf BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2806 nh 42a image70 Kr. Brown lilac, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides with very wide margins, above and at the bottom with complete dividing lines, left and right with parts the dividing lines, in perfect condition mint never hinged In this excellent quality extremely rare, there almost all known unused examples hinge traces or partial gumming show. Actual mint never hinged examples to class among the valuables of the Wuerttemberg philately. An outstanding quality for your highest requirements! Another mint never hinged piece from corner margin obtained by one auction in Northrhine-Westphalia in the year 2009 a hammer price from 10500,- €. Photo expertize "a very nice copy this mint never hinged extremely rarely stamp with beautiful heraldic embossed" Irtenkauf BPP.

70 Kr. braunlila, herrlich farbfrisch, allseits sehr breitrandig, oben und unten mit vollständigen Trennungslinien, links und rechts mit Teilen der Trennungslinien, tadellos postfr. In dieser exzellenten Qualität extrem selten, da fast alle bekannten ungebrauchten Exemplare Falzspuren oder Teilgummierungen aufweisen. Wirklich postfr. Exemplare zählen zu den Kostbarkeiten der Württemberg-Philatelie. Ein Luxusstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Ein weiteres postfr. Stück vom Eckrand erzielte bei einer Auktion in Nordrhein-Westfalen im Jahr 2009 einen Zuschlag von 10500,- €. Fotoattest "EIN SEHR SCHÖNES EXEMPLAR DIESER POSTFRISCH ÄUSSERST SELTENEN MARKE MIT SCHÖNER WAPPENPRÄGUNG" Irtenkauf BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €6000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2807 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 42a image70 kreuzer brown lilac, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides extremely with wide margins with Security lines at all sides, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. An outstanding quality this Wuerttemberg rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize Heinrich BPP.

70 Kreuzer braunlila, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits extrem breitrandig mit Sicherungslinien an allen Seiten, tadellos ungebr. mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser Württemberg-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Heinrich BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2808 42a image70 Kr. Brown lilac, wonderful having bright colours outstanding quality with centered fan cancel "TÜBINGEN", an exceptionally attractive copy this Old Germany rarity in perfect condition, photo expertize Thoma BPP. Michel 7000,- €.

70 Kr. braunlila, wundervolles farbfrisches Luxusstück mit zentrischem Fächerstempel "TÜBINGEN", ein ausgesprochen schönes Exemplar dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit in perfekter Erhaltung, Fotoattest Thoma BPP. Mi. 7000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2809 nh 42b image70 Kr. Red lilac, wonderful having bright colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signatures, from of the right upper corner of the sheet (hinge traces only in the upper margin of sheet) with all four complete cutting lines. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Mint never hinged examples the 70 kreuzer belong to the Wuerttemberg rarities! Photo certificates "genuine and in perfect condition" Thoma BPP respectively "genuine and immaculate" Irtenkauf BPP.

70 Kr. rotlila, wundervoll farbfrisches, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen, aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke (Falzspuren lediglich im oberen Bogenrand) mit allen vier vollständigen Schnittlinien. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Postfrische Exemplare der 70 Kreuzer gehören zu den Württemberg-Seltenheiten! Fotoatteste "ECHT UND TADELLOS" Thoma BPP bzw. "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Irtenkauf BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2810 42b image70 Kr. Red lilac, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with left and at the bottom complete dividing lines and clean mounted green fan cancel "STUTTGART post office IV. 9. MRZ. ". An especially nice copy this Wuerttemberg rarity! Photo expertize Thoma BPP. Michel 5000,- €.

70 Kr. rotlila, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit links und unten vollständigen Trennungslinien und sauber aufgesetztem grünem Fächerstempel "STUTTGART POSTAMT IV. 9.MRZ.". Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser Württemberg-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Thoma BPP. Mi. 5000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
North German Postal District\Ndp
2811 17 image2 Gr. Gray ultramarine, fresh colours and in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on money order with two clearly frame cancel "grand cross 14.2. (1871) " over 25 thaler to Potsdam. Such franked money order forms of the North German postal district are especially in perfect quality extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize Mehlmann BPP.

2 Gr. grauultramarin, farbfrisch und tadellos als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postanweisung mit zwei klaren Rahmenstempeln "GROSSKREUZ 14.2.(1871)" über 25 Thaler nach Potsdam. Derartige frankierte Postanweisungsformulare des norddeutschen Postbezirkes sind insbesondere in einwandfreier Qualität außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest Mehlmann BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2812 23 image18 Kr. Olive brown, a wonderful having bright colours, perfect perforated outstanding quality with centered clear single circle postmark "GIESSEN 31.7.71. ". Of an of the most beautiful known examples this in perfect quality hardly once offered issue! Photo expertize Flemming BPP.

18 Kr. olivbraun, ein wundervoll farbfrisches, perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück mit zentrischem klarem K1 "GIESSEN 31.7.71.". Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser in einwandfreier Qualität kaum einmal angebotenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest Flemming BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Alsace- Lorraine\Elsass-lothringen
2813 nh 1NDII image1 C. Reprint from 1885 with burelage "network with tips to the top" in the vertical strip of four, perforation between second and third stamp prefolded, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, above with attaching gutter, in perfect condition mint never hinged this reprint is one of the large rarities from Alsace- Lorraine. It was only one sheet produced. Even single examples hereof become pretty much never offered, especially in mint never hinged condition. Whose here offered strip of four is a the probably largest known unit! Photo expertize Blecher BPP.

1 C. Neudruck von 1885 mit Netzunterdruck "NETZWERK MIT SPITZEN NACH OBEN" im senkrechten Viererstreifen, Zähnung zwischen zweiter und dritter Marke vorgefaltet, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., oben mit anhängendem Zwischensteg, tadellos postfr. Dieser Neudruck gehört zu den großen Raritäten von Elsass-Lothringen. Es wurde nur ein Bogen hergestellt. Selbst einzelne Exemplare hiervon werden so gut wie nie angeboten, insbesondere in postfr. Erhaltung. Bei dem hier angebotenen Viererstreifen handelt es sich um die vermutlich größte bekannte Einheit! Fotoattest Blecher BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM

Empire\Deutsches Reich

German Reich\Dt.reich
2814 1 image1/4 Gr. Gray violet, small breast shield, good embossed, edge nick, on cover with clear two ring cancel "COBLENZ 8.2. " with additional franking Preussen 1 Kr. To ADDRESSED INFORMALLY. The stamp tallies the Preussen stamp over, these carries however not to the franking by. The insufficiently franked letter was accordingly postage due, cover ripped and reinforced. An interesting document! Photo expertize jug BPP.

1/4 Gr. grauviolett, kleiner Schild, gut geprägt, Randfehler, auf Brief mit klarem K2 "COBLENZ 8.2." mit Zusatzfrankatur Preussen 1 Kr. nach Diez. Der Stempel geht auf die Preussen-Marke über, diese trägt jedoch nicht zur Frankatur bei. Der unzureichend frankierte Brief wurde entsprechend nachtaxiert, Umschlag eingerissen und gestützt. Ein interessanter Beleg! Fotoattest Krug BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2815 1,16 image1/4 Gr. Small and large shield, two having bright colours extremely fine copy on letter piece with two clearly single circle postmark "FRANKFURT 18.10.73". A scarce and decorative of the same value-level mixed franking! Photo expertize "perfect quality" jug BPP.

1/4 Gr. kleiner und großer Schild, zwei farbfrische Kabinettstücke auf Briefstück mit zwei klaren K1 "FRANKFURT 18.10.73". Eine seltene und dekorative wertstufengleiche Mischfrankatur! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2816 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 3 image1/2 Gr. Brick red, small breast shield, wonderful fresh colours, well perforated and excellent embossed with full original gum and tiny trace of a hinge, without any signature. An outstanding quality of this rare issue! Photo expertize "perfect quality" jug BPP.

1/2 Gr. ziegelrot, kleiner Schild, wundervoll farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und sehr gut geprägt mit voller Originalgummierung und winziger Erstfalzspur, ohne jegliche Signatur. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €900

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2817 4 image1 Gr. Carmine, small breast shield, fresh colours and in perfect condition with clear first day postmark "BERLIN P. E. 35.1.1.72. ", rare, photo expertize "faultless" Sommer BPP.

1 Gr. karmin, kleiner Schild, farbfrisch und tadellos mit klarem Ersttagsstempel "BERLIN P.E.35. 1.1.72.", selten, Fotoattest "TADELLOS ERHALTEN" Sommer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2818 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 6PFVIII image5 Gr. Ochre-brown, small breast shield, fresh colours, in the best way perforated and centered and clear embossed with plate flaw "notch in the incircle over OS IN GROSCHEN" from position 22, in perfect condition unused. Photo expertize "excellent condition" Sommer BPP.

5 Gr. ockerbraun, kleiner Schild, farbfr., bestens gezähnt und zentriert und klar geprägt mit Plattenfehler "KERBE IM INNENKREIS ÜBER OS IN GROSCHEN" von Feld 22, tadellos ungebraucht. Fotoattest "VORZÜGLICHE ERHALTUNG" Sommer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2819 7 image1 Kr. Yellow green, small breast shield, small reclamations, on very decorative letter piece with clear first day postmark "WORMS 1.1.72. ". First day uses the 1 Kr. Are very rare! Photo expertize Brugger BPP.

1 Kr. gelbgrün, kleiner Schild, kleine Beanstandungen, auf sehr dekorativem Briefstück mit klarem Ersttagsstempel "WORMS 1.1.72.". Ersttag-Verwendungen der 1 Kr. sind sehr selten! Fotoattest Brugger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2820 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 7,7IV image1 Kr. Yellowish green, small breast shield, a dreamlike beautiful block of four, wonderful fresh colours, good embossed and well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. As well the right upper stamp of the block of four with plate flaw "HELLER line within top right". This plate flaw becomes due to his rarity in unused condition already lots by Michel catalogue only noted without price. There are anyway only a few block of four in in perfect condition unused condition have been preserved. In conjunction with the rarely plate flaw a Top-rarity the breast shield stamps. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "perfect quality" jug BPP.

1 Kr. gelblichgrün, kleiner Schild, ein traumhaft schöner Viererblock, herrlich farbfrisch, gut geprägt und gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Dabei die rechte obere Marke des Viererblocks mit Plattenfehler "HELLER STRICH IM RAHMEN OBEN RECHTS". Dieser Plattenfehler wird aufgrund seiner Seltenheit in ungebrauchter Erhaltung bereits lose im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Es sind ohnehin nur wenige Viererblocks in tadellos ungebrauchter Erhaltung erhalten geblieben. In Verbindung mit dem seltenen Plattenfehler eine Top-Rarität der Brustschildmarken. Luxus! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2821 nh 8 image2 Kr. Reddish orange, small breast shield, wonderful fresh colours, excellent embossed and in perfect condition mint never hinged In this quality an extremely scarce issue, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

2 Kr. rötlichorange, kleiner Schild, wundervoll farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt und tadellos postfr. In dieser Qualität eine extrem seltene Ausgabe, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €4000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2822 9,19 image3 Kr. Carmine, small breast shield, as well 1 Gr. Carmine, large shield, as scarce currency mixed postage on very nice letter piece with two neat and clear mounted horseshoe cancel "COELN 20.12.72. ", small embossed spot. An especially attractive and rare piece! Photo expertize Brugger BPP.

3 Kr. karmin, kleiner Schild, sowie 1 Gr. karmin, großer Schild, als seltene Währungs-Mischfrankatur auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zwei sauber und klar aufgesetzten Hufeisenstempeln "COELN 20.12.72.", kleine Druckstelle. Ein besonders attraktives und seltenes Stück! Fotoattest Brugger BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2823 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 9XL image3 Kr. Carmine, small breast shield, wonderful fresh colours and excellent embossed with scarce plate flaw "oval colour spot left over first R IN kreuzer", unused with original gumming. There are very few unused examples with this plate flaw have become known. Photo expertize "perfect quality" jug BPP.

3 Kr. karmin, kleiner Schild, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut geprägt mit seltenem Plattenfehler "OVALER FARBFLECK LINKS ÜBER ERSTEM R IN KREUZER", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Es sind nur ganz wenige ungebrauchte Exemplare mit diesem Plattenfehler bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2824 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 10 image7 Kr. Blue, small breast shield, strong coloured copy the early issues, in perfect condition embossed, perfect centered and well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. An outstanding quality this extraordinarily rarely and sought-after issue, the in perfect condition can hardly ever be offered. Photo expertize "excellent condition" Sommer BPP.

7 Kr. blau, kleiner Schild, farbkräftiges Exemplar der frühen Auflagen, tadellos geprägt, einwandfrei zentriert und gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser außerordentlich seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe, die in einwandfreier Erhaltung so gut wie nie angeboten werden kann. Fotoattest "SEHR GUT ERHALTEN" Sommer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM