Meckl. Schwerin\Meckl.schwerin
2753 4 image4/4 Shillings gray red, dotted ground, fresh colours with on all sides perfect roulette, neat cancelled "DOBERAN 18.12. ". An outstanding quality this nearly always missing Old Germany rarity! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Berger BPP.

4/4 Schillinge graurot, punktierter Grund, farbfrisch mit allseits perfektem Durchstich, tadellos gest. "DOBERAN 18.12.". Ein Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Altdeutschland-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2754 4 image4/4 Sch. Gray red, dotted ground, fresh colours, right small fissure, reverse in places corrected, with especially nice centric mounted two ring cancel "STAVENHAGEN 13.9. ". An attractive copy this Old Germany rarity, the in the most collections is absent! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 2400,- €.

4/4 Sch. graurot, punktierter Grund, farbfrisch, rechts kleiner Spalt, rückseitig stellenweise korrigiert, mit besonders schön zentrisch aufgesetztem K2 "STAVENHAGEN 13.9.". Ein attraktives Exemplar dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit, die in den meisten Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 2400,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Oldenburg
2755 1 image1/3 Sgr. Black on green olive, a wonderful having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter piece with clean rectangle cancel "WESTERSTEDE 19.6. ". A very attractive copy of the first postage stamp from Oldenburg! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

1/3 Sgr. schwarz auf grünoliv, ein wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit sauberem Rahmenstempel "WESTERSTEDE 19.6.". Ein sehr attraktives Exemplar der ersten Briefmarke von Oldenburg! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2756 2III image1/30 thaler black on bright gray ultramarine, type III, fresh colours and on all sides perfect margins on an especially beautiful ornament letter with stamped border ornaments and printed margin lines in gold and green, without sender lid, with single line cancel "FRANCO" and blue additional rectangle cancel "OLDENBURG 3.1. " to Delmenhorst, correctly franked franked. Coloured ornamental letters of the Old German States are general very rare, whereby it be especially from Oldenburg about a pronounced rarity act! Photo expertise "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

1/30 Thaler schwarz auf lebhaftgrauultramarin, Type III, farbfrisch und allseits perfekt gerandet auf einem besonders schönen Zierbrief mit geprägten Randornamenten und gedruckten Randlinien in gold und grün, ohne Absenderklappe, mit Einzeiler "FRANCO" und blauem beigesetztem Rahmenstempel "OLDENBURG 3.1." nach Delmenhorst, tarifgerecht frankiert. Farbige Zierbriefe der Altdeutschen Staaten sind generell sehr selten, wobei es sich insbesondere von Oldenburg um eine ausgesprochene Rarität handelt! Fotoexpertise "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2757 5 image1/3 Gr. Black on green, wonderful fresh colours and good to with wide margins on letter piece with clean mounted blue two ring cancel "OLDENBURG". An outstanding quality this Old Germany rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

1/3 Gr. schwarz auf grün, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut bis breitrandig auf Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem K2 "OLDENBURG". Ein Luxusstück dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2758 6c image1 Gr. Black on indigo, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides especially nice with enormous margins used outstanding quality this very rare colour shade with clean mounted rectangle cancel "LÖNINGEN". These colour is one of the large rarities of the Old German States and is absent in almost all collections. In this excellent quality an Oldenburg rarity of a class! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Berger BPP.

1 Gr. schwarz auf indigo, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits besonders schön breitrandiges gest. Luxusstück dieser sehr seltenen Farbnuance mit sauber aufgesetztem Rahmenstempel "LÖNINGEN". Diese Farbe gehört zu den großen Seltenheiten der Altdeutschen Staaten und fehlt in fast allen Sammlungen. In dieser exzellenten Qualität eine Oldenburg-Rarität der Extraklasse! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €6000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2759 7 image2 Gr. Black on rose, a wonderful having bright colours and all side evenly well piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on beautiful white letter piece with pricked clear full mounted blue straight-line cancel "FRANCO" from Brake. An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP.

2 Gr. schwarz auf rosa, ein wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits gleichmäßig breitrandiges Luxusstück auf bildschönem weißem Briefstück mit gestochen klarem voll aufgesetztem blauem Langstempel "FRANCO" von Brake. Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2760 8 image3 Gr. Black on yellow, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides perfect margins, three sides even enormously with wide margins with clean mounted blue rectangle cancel "OLDENBURG". An outstanding quality! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Stegmüller BPP.

3 Gr. schwarz auf gelb, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits perfekt gerandet, drei Seiten sogar enorm breitrandig mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "OLDENBURG". Ein Luxusstück! Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2761 8 image3 Gr. Black on yellow, having bright colours, on all sides full to wide margins extremely fine copy with clean mounted blue rectangle cancel "VAREL". Photo expertize "the condition is in perfect condition" Brettl BPP.

3 Gr. schwarz auf gelb, farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "VAREL". Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST TADELLOS" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2762 8 image3 Gr. Black on yellow, a wonderful having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on beautiful letter piece with clear blue rectangle cancel "VECHTA 17/7". An especially nice copy! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP.

3 Gr. schwarz auf gelb, ein wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf wunderschönem Briefstück mit klarem blauem Rahmenstempel "VECHTA 17/7". Ein besonders schönes Exemplar! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2763 9 image1/4 Gr. Orange, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with clean mounted blue rectangle cancel "VECHTA 29.1. " photo expertize "genuine and immaculate. A beautiful copy of this rare stamp" Berger BPP.

1/4 Gr. orange, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "VECHTA 29.1." Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI. EIN SCHÖNES EXEMPLAR DIESER SELTENEN MARKE" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2764 10b image1/3 Gr. Moss green, the scarce colour, having bright colours and good margined outstanding quality with nearly centric mounted blue two ring cancel "OLDENBURG". A very nice copy of this rare colour! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

1/3 Gr. moosgrün, die seltene Farbe, farbfrisches und gut gerandetes Luxusstück mit nahezu zentrisch aufgesetztem blauem K2 "OLDENBURG". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Farbe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2765 11a image1/2 Gr. Brown orange, wonderful fresh colours and with wide margins on very nice, correctly franked franked local letter with blue rectangle cancel "OVELGÖNNE 6.5.62. ". Original was the letter already before franking with the rectangle cancel provided. Possibly wanted the post office clerk the letter cash frank. There this non-admissible was, was he franked. An especially beautiful and in this kind unique letter for the sophisticated special collection! Photo certificates Walter angel BPP, Florian Berger BPP.

1/2 Gr. braunorange, wundervoll farbfrisch und breitrandig auf sehr schönem, tarifgerecht frankiertem Ortsbrief mit blauem Rahmenstempel "OVELGÖNNE 6.5.62.". Ursprünglich wurde der Brief bereits vor der Frankierung mit dem Rahmenstempel versehen. Möglicherweise wollte der Postbeamte den Brief bar frankieren. Da dies nicht zulässig war, wurde er frankiert. Ein besonders schöner und in dieser Form einmaliger Brief für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoatteste Walter Engel BPP, Florian Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2766 11b image1/2 Gr. Dark brown, wonderful fresh colours, large margins all around on decorative letter piece with neat and clear mounted blue rectangle cancel "FRIESOYTHE 24/5". An outstanding quality of this popular issue! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP.

1/2 Gr. dunkelbraun, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig auf dekorativem Briefstück mit sauber und klar aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "FRIESOYTHE 24/5". Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2767 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 15B image1/3 Gr. Blackish yellowish green, roulette 10, wonderful block of nine, wonderful fresh colours, mostly mint never hinged, very good roulette in perfect condition, an especially attractive and scarce unit!

1/3 Gr. schwärzlichgelblichgrün, Durchstich 10, wundervoller Neunerblock, herrlich farbfrisch, meist postfr., sehr guter Durchstich in perfekter Erhaltung, eine besonders attraktive und seltene Einheit! (Image)

Start Bid €700

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Prussia\Preussen
2768 2a image1 Sgr. Black on rose, wonderful having bright colours and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with perfect centered and clear red nummeral cancel "107" the Berlin railway mail. A dreamlike beautiful copy of this rare colour cancellation for the highest standards!

1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa, wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit ideal zentrischem und klarem rotem Nummernstempel "107" der Berliner Bahnpost. Ein traumhaft schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Farb-Abstempelung für höchste Ansprüche! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2769 nh 5b image4 Pfg. Dark green, wonderful depth coloured, on all sides with enormous margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality with very wide upper margin (also there mint never hinged), without any signatures. A piece of dream for your highest requirements! Photo expertize Flemming BPP.

4 Pfg. dunkelgrün, wundervoll tieffarbiges, allseits breitrandiges, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück mit sehr breitem Oberrand (auch dort postfr.), ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Traumstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Flemming BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2770 nh 11a image2 Sgr. Blue, gridded background, a wonderful horizontal strip of three, on all sides perfect margins, only at the bottom on the right small place touched, with in perfect condition mint never hinged original gumming. Already unused strip of three are extraordinarily rare and become in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price. In mint never hinged condition is these unit unlisted. Photo expertize "nice total maintenance mint never hinged. A very scarce unit" Brettl BPP.

2 Sgr. blau, gegitterter Untergrund, ein wundervoller waagerechter Dreierstreifen, allseits perfekt gerandet, lediglich rechts unten kleine Stelle berührt, mit tadellos postfr. Originalgummierung. Bereits ungebrauchte Dreierstreifen sind außerordentlich selten und werden im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert. In postfr. Erhaltung ist diese Einheit nicht verzeichnet. Fotoattest "SCHÖNE GESAMTERHALTUNG POSTFRISCH. EINE SEHR SELTENE EINHEIT" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2771 18a imagePREUSSEN franking from CONSTANTINOPEL: 3 Sgr. Pale brown, fresh colours and in perfect condition on attractive small-format letter with clear box cancel of 2 lines "BREMEN 16.3. (1865) " to Berlin. The letter was in Constantinopel at the 7.3.1865 written and to Bremen transported. First there was he of the postal service hand over. The letter carries reverse the mailing note and on face the senders mark from Constantinopel. In this kind a postal history interesting, possibly unique letter for the sophisticated Preussen respectively Bremen special collection!

PREUSSEN-FRANKATUR AUS CONSTANTINOPEL: 3 Sgr. hellbraun, farbfrisch und tadellos auf attraktivem kleinformatigem Brief mit klarem Ra2 "BREMEN 16.3.(1865)" nach Berlin. Der Brief wurde in Constantinopel am 7.3.1865 geschrieben und nach Bremen befördert. Erst dort wurde er der Post übergeben. Der Brief trägt rückseitig den Abgangsvermerk und vorderseitig den Absenderstempel von Constantinopel. In dieser Form ein postgeschichtlich interessanter, möglicherweise einzigartiger Brief für die anspruchsvolle Preussen- bzw. Bremen-Spezialsammlung! (Image)

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2772 FDC 23 image2 Kr. Orange coat of arms issue on spectacular first day letter with two clearly single circle postmark ?BAD EMS 1.7. (1867) II to Heiligenroth with on the back transit stamp. ?DIEZ 1.7. ? And ?MONTABAUR 1.7.1867.? The stamp is wonderful fresh colours, a tiny corner crease top right is meaningless. The letter is extraordinarily attractive and properly franked franked. A first day letter of this issue counts to the large rarities from Preussen, which here is a particularly beautiful example! Photo expertize Wasels BPP.

2 Kr. orange Wappen-Ausgabe auf spektakulärem ERSTTAGBRIEF mit zwei klaren K1 ?BAD EMS 1.7.(1867)II nach Heiligenroth mit rückseitigen Transitstempeln. ?DIEZ 1.7.? und ?MONTABAUR 1.7.1867?. Die Marke ist wundervoll farbfrisch, ein winziger Eckbug oben rechts ist bedeutungslos. Der Brief ist außerordentlich attraktiv und portogerecht frankiert. Ein Ersttagbrief dieser Ausgabe zählt zu den großen Seltenheiten von Preussen, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt! Fotoattest Wasels BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Saxony\Sachsen
2773 1a image3 Pfg. Vermilion, plate III, type 13, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides full to wide margins extremely fine copy, a tiny marginal gap outside of the stamp design right is practically insignificant, with clean mounted rectangle cancel "GRIMMA". At the bottom and left are the cutting lines of the Bavarian line system cognizable, whereby the left margin line complete is existing is. A very nice copy this Old Germany rarity, which be especially through the wonderful having bright colours auszeichnet. Photo expertize Rismondo BPP.

3 Pfg. zinnoberrot, Platte III, Type 13, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück, ein winziger Randspalt außerhalb des Markenbildes rechts ist praktisch belanglos, mit sauber aufgesetztem Rahmenstempel "GRIMMA". Unten und links sind die Schnittlinien des bayrischen Liniensystems erkennbar, wobei die linke Randlinie vollständig vorhanden ist. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit, welches sich insbesondere durch die wundervolle Farbfrische auszeichnet. Fotoattest Rismondo BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2774 1a image3 Pfg. Vermilion, fresh colours, various corrections, small rubbed spot, with clean mounted single circle postmark "REICHENBACH 10. April 51. ". A decorative copy of this popular Old Germany rarity with on of this issue rare cancellation! Photo expertize Brettl/International Association for Philatelie Experts.

3 Pfg. zinnoberrot, farbfrisch, diverse Korrekturen, kleine Schürfung, mit sauber aufgesetztem K1 "REICHENBACH 10.APR.51.". Ein dekoratives Exemplar dieser gesuchten Altdeutschland-Seltenheit mit auf dieser Ausgabe seltener Abstempelung! Fotoattest Brettl/AIEP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2775 1a image3 Pfg. Red, the legendary "Saxony threesome", a wonderful having bright colours, on all sides full- to having huge margins vertical pair in outstanding quality, plate III, types 15 and 20, on wrapper front with two clearly two ring cancel "LEIPZIG 8. November 50. " to Nuremberg. The pair shows left clearly recognizable Bavarian lines system. A Saxony rarity for the large collection! Photo expertize "very rare and decorative piece in perfect condition" Rismondo BPP.

3 Pfg. rot, der legendäre "SACHSENDREIER", ein wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis überrandiges senkrechtes Luxuspaar, Platte III, Typen 15 und 20, auf Streifband-Vorderseite mit zwei klaren K2 "LEIPZIG 8.NOV.50." nach Nürnberg. Das Paar zeigt links deutlich erkennbares bayrisches Liniensystem. Eine Sachsen-Rarität für die große Sammlung! Fotoattest "SEHR SELTENES UND DEKORATIVES STÜCK IN TADELLOSER ERHALTUNG" Rismondo BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €20000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2776 1c image3 Pfg. Brown red, plate III, the very scarce colour, wonderful fresh colours and large margins all around, left with cutting line in the Bavarian system, a wonderful outstanding quality on decorative printed matter, address wrapper not belonging, with single circle postmark "ZWICKAU 8. February 51" to Wheel castle by Meissen addressed. Such printed matters of the Saxony threesome are generally rare and sought. In of this rare colour is a major rarity of the Old German States! Photo certificates Friedl Expert committee (1962), Rismondo BPP (1991) and Mary Brettl (1994). Michel 35000,- €.

3 Pfg. braunrot, Platte III, die sehr seltene Farbe, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, links mit Schnittlinie im bayrischen System, ein wundervolles Luxusstück auf dekorativer Drucksache, Adressenschleife nicht zugehörig, mit K1 "ZWICKAU 8.FEB. 51" nach Radeburg bei Meißen adressiert. Derartige Drucksachen des Sachsendreiers sind generell selten und gesucht. In dieser seltenen Farbe handelt es sich um eine große Rarität der altdeutschen Staaten! Fotoatteste Friedl-Expert Committee (1962), Rismondo BPP (1991) und Maria Brettl (1994). Mi. 35000,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €15000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2777 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 2IIa image3 Pfg. Dark blue green, later edition, wonderful block of four, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides good margins with complete original gumming, in perfect condition unused. Unused block of four of this issue are very rare, whereby it be here about of an of the most beautiful known examples act! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Rismondo BPP.

3 Pfg. saftiggrün, spätere Auflage, wundervoller Viererblock, herrlich farbfrisch, allseits gut gerandet mit vollständiger Originalgummierung, tadellos ungebraucht. Ungebrauchte Viererblocks dieser Ausgabe sind sehr selten, wobei es sich hier um eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare handelt! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Rismondo BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM