5494 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 42a image70 Kr. Brown lilac, wonderful fresh colors and on all sides with very wide margins, above with full visible dividing line, unused with original gumming, all insignificant, not disturbing tiny spot behind the left heraldic animal. A beautiful copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize Thoma BPP. Michel 3800,- €.

70 Kr. braunlila, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits sehr breitrandig, oben mit voll sichtbarer Trennungslinie, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, ganz geringfügiges, nicht störendes Fleckchen hinter dem linken Wappentier. Ein schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest Thoma BPP. Mi. 3800,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German States 42a ]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5495 42a image70 Kr. Brown lilac, wonderful having bright colors outstanding quality with centered fan cancel "TÜBINGEN", an exceptionally attractive copy this Old Germany rarity in perfect condition, photo expertize Thoma BPP. Michel 7000,- €.

70 Kr. braunlila, wundervolles farbfrisches Luxusstück mit zentrischem Fächerstempel "TÜBINGEN", ein ausgesprochen schönes Exemplar dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit in perfekter Erhaltung, Fotoattest Thoma BPP. Mi. 7000,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5496 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 42b image70 Kr. Red lilac wonderful fresh colors, on all sides with very wide margins with practical complete black dividing lines and very nice heraldic embossed and especially fresh and nice original gumming. An outstanding quality this Wuerttemberg rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate, IN this beautiful condition rare" Heinrich BPP.

70 Kr. rotlila wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits sehr breitrandig mit praktischen vollständigen schwarzen Trennungslinien und sehr schöner Wappenprägung und besonders frischer und schöner Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser Württemberg-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI, IN DIESER SCHÖNEN ERHALTUNG SELTEN" Heinrich BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German States 42b ]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5497 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 42b image70 Kr. Brown purple, wonderful fresh colors, on all sides with very wide margins with cutting lines at all sides, very clean unused with original gumming. An outstanding quality this Old Germany rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize Heinrich BPP.

70 Kr. braunpurpur, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits sehr breitrandig mit Schnittlinien an allen Seiten, sehr sauber ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Heinrich BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5498 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 42b image70 Kr. Brown purple, wonderful fresh colors and good margins, three sided with full visible dividing lines, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A very nice copy this Wuerttemberg rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and in perfect condition" Thoma BPP.

70 Kr. braunpurpur, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gerandet, dreiseitig mit voll sichtbaren Trennungslinien, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Württemberg-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND TADELLOS" Thoma BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5499 42b image70 Kr. Red lilac, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around with centered stamp "CANNSTATT". An especially nice outstanding quality this Old Germany rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP.

70 Kr. rotlila, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit zentrischem Stempel "CANNSTATT". Ein besonders schönes Luxusstück dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5500 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 48a image25 Pfg. Brown orange, in perfect condition unused outstanding quality with original gumming, photo expertize "perfect" Winkler BPP. Michel 160,- €.

25 Pfg. braunorange, tadellos ungebrauchtes Luxusstück mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund "EINWANDFREI" Winkler BPP. Mi. 160,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German States 48a ]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5501 ng 106Probe image25 Pfg., very rare black single copy (3, 6: 3, 8 cm), in perfect condition on ungummed cardboard paper. Only a few specimens have become known! Expertized Winkler BPP.

25 Pfg., sehr seltener schwarzer Einzelabzug (3,6:3,8 cm), tadellos auf ungummiertem Kartonpapier. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden! Geprüft Winkler BPP.

Get Market Data for [German States 106Probe ]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5502 nh 123PU image2 1/2 Pfg. Gray turquoise, issue 1916, unperforated horizontal strip of three from lower margin with house order number ?4120.16? And handwritten registration number from the Empire printing office, large margins all around, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged it is only an original sheet from 40 piece from this known, which from the collection of samples the Empire printing office comes and was completely auctioned off. This is the only known strip with house order number. A spectacular unique of the Wuerttemberg philately! Photo expertize "the stamps are in every respect deficiency free condition" Winkler BPP.

2 1/2 Pfg. grautürkis, Ausgabe 1916, ungezähnter waagerechter Dreierstreifen vom Unterrand mit Hausauftragsnummer ?4120.16? und handschriftlicher Registraturnummer aus der Reichsdruckerei, allseits breitrandig, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Es ist nur ein Originalbogen von 40 Stück hiervon bekannt geworden, welcher aus der Mustersammlung der Reichsdruckerei stammt und komplett versteigert wurde. Dies ist der einzig bekannte Streifen mit Hausauftragsnummer. Ein spektakuläres Unikat der Württemberg-Philatelie! Fotoattest "DIE MARKEN SIND IN JEDER BEZIEHUNG MANGELFREI ERHALTEN" Winkler BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German States 123PU ]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5503 188 image50 on 25 Pfg. Red orange, fresh colors and in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Klinkhammer BPP. Michel 1100,- €.

50 auf 25 Pfg. rotorange, farbfrisch und tadellos zeitgerecht gest., geprüft Klinkhammer BPP. Mi. 1100,- €.

Get Market Data for [German States 188 ]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5504 188 image50 Pfg. On 25 Pfg. Orange, fresh colors and well perforated, date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize "perfect" Winkler BPP. Michel 1100,- €.

50 Pfg. auf 25 Pfg. orange, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, zeitgerecht gest., Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI" Winkler BPP. Mi. 1100,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €190

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5505 nh 204b image20 Pfg. Pale gray ultramarine, having bright colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality of the rare colour from the left lower corner of the sheet, unfolded, twice signed Winkler BPP.

20 Pfg. hellgrauultramarin, farbfrisches und tadellos postfr. Luxusstück der seltenen Farbe aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, ungefaltet, doppelt geprüft Winkler BPP.

Get Market Data for [German States 204b ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5506 nh 204b image20 Pfg. Pale gray ultramarine, having bright colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, twice signed Winkler BPP.

20 Pfg. hellgrauultramarin, farbfrisches, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, doppelt geprüft Winkler BPP.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5507 211 image50 Pfg. Bright brown red, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition with all perfect centric and straight mounted adornment three circle cancel "WIBLINGEN 24.12.02. ". The most beautiful us known copy this Wuerttemberg rarity. A piece of dream for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "perfect" Winkler BPP.

50 Pfg. lebhaftbraunrot, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos mit ganz ideal zentrisch und gerade aufgesetztem Zier-K3 "WIBLINGEN 24.12.02.". Das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar dieser Württemberg-Seltenheit. Ein Traumstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI" Winkler BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German States 211 ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5508 211 image50 Pfg. Red-brown, fresh colors and in perfect condition, clean commercially used "STUTTGART 2. February 1900". An extremely fine copy this nearly always missing Wuerttemberg rarity! Photo expertize "the condition is excellent" Klinkhammer BPP.

50 Pfg. rotbraun, farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber bedarfsmäßig gest. "STUTTGART 2.FEB. 1900". Ein Kabinettstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Württemberg-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST SEHR GUT" Klinkhammer BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5509 211 image50 Pfg. Bright brown red, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation "STUTTGART". An extremely fine copy of this rare, nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize "very well perforated and perfect" Winkler BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

50 Pfg. lebhaftbraunrot, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos zeitgerecht gest. "STUTTGART". Ein Kabinettstück dieser seltenen, fast immer fehlenden Ausgabe! Fotoattest "SEHR GUT GEZÄHNT UND EINWANDFREI" Winkler BPP. Mi. 2200,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5510 272/81 imageCity views 1920, all 10 values on face on four decorative picture postcards from Esslingen, clean and date-appropriate cancellation "ESSLINGEN 31. November 20. " from last day. An especially attractive and scarce set. In this kind an eye-catcher for the sophisticated collection! Expertized Infla/Berlin.

Städteansichten 1920, alle 10 Werte bildseitig auf vier dekorativen Ansichtskarten von Esslingen, sauber und zeitgerecht gest. "ESSLINGEN 31.NOV.20." vom Letzttag. Eine besonders attraktive und seltene Serie. In dieser Form ein Blickfang für die anspruchsvolle Sammlung! Geprüft Infla/Berlin. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [German States 272/81 ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM

Oversea\Übersee

Angola
4501 nh Bl.I imageAssociation South African Postunternehmen (Sapoa) 2004, the very scarce not issued bird souvenir sheet 2004, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a very sought and extraordinarily scarce issue, the in the most countries and topic collections is absent. According to Michel catalogue were only about 50 examples by one joint event the involved countries handed over and arrived in collector hand. Another copy obtained on an Internetauktion in the year 2011 2605,- Dollar.

Verband südafrikanischer Postunternehmen (Sapoa) 2004, der sehr seltene unverausgabte Vogel-Block 2004, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine sehr gesuchte und außerordentlich seltene Ausgabe, die in den meisten Länder- und Motiv-Sammlungen fehlt. Laut Michel-Katalog wurden nur etwa 50 Exemplare bei einer gemeinsamen Veranstaltung der beteiligten Länder abgegeben und gelangten in Sammlerhand. Ein weiteres Exemplar erzielte auf einer Internetauktion im Jahr 2011 2605,- Dollar.

Get Market Data for [Worldwide Bl.I ]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Argentina\Argentinien
4502 1a image5 C. Pale red, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around with manuscript cancellation on beautiful letter with complete content, written in "MENDOZA 4. February 1860" to San Juan. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize BPA.

5 C. hellrot, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit handschriftlicher Entwertung auf wunderschönem Brief mit vollständigem Inhalt, geschrieben in "MENDOZA 4.FEB.1860" nach San Juan. Luxus! Fotoattest BPA. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Argentina 1a ]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4503 20I,Fr.51 image5 C. Brick red, crossed ground, fresh colors and in perfect condition in rare double postage with France 25 C. Ceres in the horizontal strip of four on cover with two ring cancel "buenos AIRES" with additional red consulate cancel "Buenos Ayres PAV. FR. J NO. 6 26. November 1875", the French franking with arrival postmark with points cancelled. The Argentinian franking paid the domestic postage, whereas the French franking for the foreign postage to Bordeaux was used. A decorative and in this kind extraordinary franking combination! Photo expertize Peter Holcombe.

5 C. ziegelrot, gekreuzter Grund, farbfrisch und tadellos in seltener Doppelfrankatur mit Frankreich 25 C. Ceres im waagerechten Viererstreifen auf Brief mit K2 "BUENOS AIRES" mit beigesetztem rotem Konsularstempel "BUENOS AYRES PAV.FR.J NO.6 26.NOV.1875", die französische Frankatur mit Ankunftsstempel mit Punkten entwertet. Die argentinische Frankatur bezahlte das Inlandsporto, wogegen die französische Frankatur für das Auslandsporto bis Bordeaux verwendet wurde. Eine dekorative und in dieser Form außergewöhnliche Frankaturkombination! Fotoattest Peter Holcombe. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Argentina 20I,Fr.51 ]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM