6944 nh 31/33 imageEuropean Postal service congress 1942 with overprint "city STRAUSBERG 1945", all three values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, both top values multiple expertized including Zierer BPP, storm BPP.

Europäischer Postkongress 1942 mit Aufdruck "STADT STRAUSBERG 1945", alle drei Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., beide Höchstwerte mehrfach geprüft u.a. Zierer BPP, Sturm BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 31/33 ]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Wasungen\Dt.lokalausgaben Wasungen
6945 ng imageCity Wasungen 1946 in the year of the reconstruction, not officially souvenir sheets issue with four denomination value and gray edition number in the lower margin, in perfect condition on ungummed paper.

Stadt Wasungen 1946 im Jahre des Wiederaufbaus, nicht amtliche Blockausgabe mit vier Wertstufen und grauer Auflagenummer im Unterrand, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6946 ng imageCity Wasungen 1946 in the year of the reconstruction, not officially souvenir sheets issue with four denomination value and black edition number in the lower margin, in perfect condition on ungummed paper.

Stadt Wasungen 1946 im Jahre des Wiederaufbaus, nicht amtliche Blockausgabe mit vier Wertstufen und schwarzer Auflagenummer im Unterrand, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6947 ng imageNot officially souvenir sheet issue from 1946 with four denomination value, fresh colors and in perfect condition on ungummed paper. (see Michel special catalogue page 88).

Nicht amtliche Block-Ausgabe von 1946 mit vier Wertstufen, farbfrisch und tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier. (siehe Michel-Spezial Seite 88).

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM

Germany N. 1945\Deutschland N. 1945

Berlin Forerunner American/british Zone\Berlin-vorläufer Bizone
7287 36/51I imageWorker series with overprint type I complete without 6 Pfg. And lightly 60 Pfg. On lovely letter pieces, perfect used "BERLIN 9.9.48. " respectively "BERLIN 10.9.48. ", a dream set! Michel 429,- € .

Arbeiterserie mit Bandaufdruck komplett ohne 6 Pfg. und helle 60 Pfg. auf herrlichen Briefstücken, ideal gest. "BERLIN 9.9.48." bzw. "BERLIN 10.9.48.", ein Traumsatz! Mi. 429,- €++. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 36/51I ]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7288 36/51II imageWorker series with overprint type II, the complete set without lightly 60 Pfg., fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice letter pieces perfect used "BERLIN 9.9.48. " respectively "BERLIN 10.9.48. ", a dreamlike nice set! Michel 350,- € .

Arbeiterserie mit Netzaufdruck, die komplette Serie ohne helle 60 Pfg., farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönen Briefstücken ideal gest. "BERLIN 9.9.48." bzw. "BERLIN 10.9.48.", eine traumhaft schöne Serie! Mi. 350,- €++. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 36/51II ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Soviet Zone District Overprints District 14\Sbz-bezirksaufdrucke Bezirk 14
7185 nh 166/81II image2-84 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp "76 in the circle", all 16 values without the lightly 60 Pfg. Complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed. The overprint stamps with serial number "76" were from at that time chief of a/the department toward the official order arbitrary produced. Mint never hinged sets hereof are hardly ever offered!

2-84 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel "76 IM KREIS", alle 16 Werte ohne die helle 60 Pfg. komplett, tadellos postfr., signiert. Die Aufdruckmarken mit Ordnungsnummer "76" wurden vom damaligen Amtsvorsteher entgegen der amtlichen Anordnung eigenmächtig hergestellt. Postfr. Serien hiervon werden kaum einmal angeboten! (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 166/81II ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7186 174II, 179II image24 Pfg. Worker and the lightly 60 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp "76 in the circle", fresh colors and in perfect condition on correctly franked registered cover from "NIEDERSEDLICZ 3.7.48. " to Klotzsche with arrival postmark. The overprint stamps with serial number "76" were from at that time chief of a/the department toward the official order arbitrary produced, however from of the Regional Directorate of Posts Dresden not recognized. Covers hereof, especially with the light 60 Pfg., are rare! Certificate Rehn.

24 Pfg. Arbeiter und die helle 60 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel "76 IM KREIS", farbfrisch und tadellos auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "NIEDERSEDLICZ 3.7.48." nach Klotzsche mit Ankunftsstempel. Die Aufdruckmarken mit Ordnungsnummer "76" wurden vom damaligen Amtsvorsteher entgegen der amtlichen Anordnung eigenmächtig hergestellt, jedoch von der OPD Dresden nicht anerkannt. Briefe hiervon, insbesondere mit der hellen 60 Pfg., sind selten! Attest Rehn. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 174II, 179II ]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Soviet Zone District Overprints District 20\Sbz-bezirksaufdrucke Bezirk 20
7187 170IV image12 Pfg. Worker with violet hand stamp 20 Friedeburg (Könnern), neat cancelled, a very rare hand stamp, expertized Dr. Autumn.

12 Pfg. Arbeiter mit violettem Handstempel 20 Friedeburg (Könnern), tadellos gest., ein sehr seltener Handstempel, geprüft Dr. Herbst.

Get Market Data for [Germany 170IV ]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7188 IaIV image2 Pfg. Numeral with hand stamp 20 SCHKOPAU b, fresh colors and neat cancelled "MERSEBURG". A scarce issue! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Dr. Böheim BPP.

2 Pfg. Ziffer mit Handstempel 20 SCHKOPAU b, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "MERSEBURG". Eine seltene Ausgabe! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Dr. Böheim BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany IaIV ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Soviet Zone District Overprints District 27\Sbz-bezirksaufdrucke Bezirk 27
7189 177V image40 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 27 Adorf Ore Mountains, in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on money order from "ADORF 6.7.48. " to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. There are only a few documents with this rarely hand stamp have become known, which here is a particularly beautiful example! Expertized Herbst BPP.

40 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 27 Adorf Erzgebirge, tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postanweisung von "ADORF 6.7.48." nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur wenige Belege mit diesem seltenen Handstempel bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt! Geprüft Herbst BPP.

Get Market Data for [Germany 177V ]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7190 IvVOR image75 Pfg. Numeral with hand stamp "27 LEIPZIG", fresh colors and in perfect condition from upper margin (plate printing) with additional franking 2 Pfg. Machines overprint and 2 Pfg., 25 Pfg. In the pair the allied occupation as tenfold mixed franking on correctly franked small-format registered cover from "LEIPZIG 9.7.48" to Mölkau with arrival postmark. A very nice cover! Expertized Dr. Calf BPP.

75 Pfg. Ziffer mit Handstempel "27 LEIPZIG", farbfrisch und tadellos vom Oberrand (Plattendruck) mit Zusatzfrankatur 2 Pfg. Maschinenaufdruck und 2 Pfg., 25 Pfg. im Paar der Alliierten Besetzung als Zehnfach-Mischfrankatur auf portogerechtem kleinformatigem Einschreibebrief von "LEIPZIG 9.7.48" nach Mölkau mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr schöner Brief! Geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP.

Get Market Data for [Germany IvVOR ]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Soviet Zone District Overprints District 37\Sbz-bezirksaufdrucke Bezirk 37
7191 180VIII image80 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 37 Schönberg in blue black, five pieces as correctly franked mass multiple franking on package card from "CARLOW 3.7.48. " to Zipsendorf. Very decorative and extraordinarily rare!

80 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 37 Schönberg in blauschwarz, fünf Stück als tarifgerechte Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf Paketkarte von "CARLOW 3.7.48." nach Zipsendorf. Sehr dekorativ und außerordentlich selten!

Get Market Data for [Germany 180VIII ]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Soviet Zone District Overprints District 41\Sbz-bezirksaufdrucke Bezirk 41
7192 170X image12 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp "41 SCHWARZENBERG (having two parts) " neat cancelled "SCHWARZENBERG". This is a very scarce overprint forgery to the detriment of the post. There are only a few examples from this known. Photo expertize Dr. Modry BPP.

12 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel "41 SCHWARZENBERG (ZWEITEILIG)" sauber gest. "SCHWARZENBERG". Es handelt sich hierbei um eine sehr seltene Aufdruckfälschung zum Schaden der Post. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotobefund Dr. Modry BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 170X ]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Soviet Zone Need Postal Stationery\Sbz-notganzsachen
7193 PA01 image6 Pfg. East Saxons, need postal stationery with two postcode circles in green with postmark from the post office "WEIXDORF (circle DRESDEN) in violet with handwritten registered 6 Pfg. And taxe precu stamp. The need postal stationery was commercially used in "DIPPOLDISWALDE 25.2.46. " and to Dresden transported. Transported need postal stationery of this kind are very rare. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. Ostsachsen, Notganzsache mit zwei Postleitzahlenkreisen in grün mit Stempel vom Postamt "WEIXDORF (KREIS DRESDEN) in violett mit handschriftlich eingetragener 6 Pfg. und Gebühr bezahlt-Stempel. Die Notganzsache wurde bedarfsmäßig verwendet in "DIPPOLDISWALDE 25.2.46." und nach Dresden befördert. Beförderte Notganzsachen dieser Art sind sehr selten. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany PA01 ]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7194 PA05 imageNeed postal stationery with violet single line cancel "KLOTZSCHE (BZ. DRESDEN) 1" and red rectangle cancel "taxe precu", unused in perfect condition. There are only a few examples from this known. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

Notganzsache mit violettem Einzeiler "KLOTZSCHE (BZ.DRESDEN)1" und rotem Rahmenstempel "GEBÜHR BEZAHLT", ungebraucht in perfekter Erhaltung. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany PA05 ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM

Literature\Literatur

Literature\Literatur
7922 literature German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), universal catalogue, Transpress publishing house, issue 1986 with valuations of the SBZ, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) and German local issue. Many variety, the also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted are.

DDR, Universalkatalog, Transpress-Verlag, Ausgabe 1986 mit Bewertungen der SBZ, DDR und Deutsche Lokalausgaben. Dabei viele Varianten, die auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet sind.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7923 literature German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) universal catalogue from P. Fischer, F. Skupin and W. Gudenschwager from the year 1985 with numerous interesting variety of the German local issue, Soviet Zone and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) with valuations in East German mark, whereby many also in the Michel catalogue unquoted is.

DDR-Universalkatalog vom P.Fischer, F.Skupin und W.Gudenschwager aus dem Jahr 1985 mit zahlreichen interessanten Varianten der Deutschen Lokalausgaben, SBZ und DDR mit Bewertungen in Ostmark, wobei vieles auch im Michelkatalog nicht notiert ist.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7924 literature Liechtenstein, handbook, published from ring the Liechtenstein collector in four ring binder with illustrations, valuations and so on. To different topics such as pre-philately, Zeppelin mail, frankings and so on, still in the DM time issued.

Liechtenstein, Handbuch, herausgegeben vom Ring der Liechtensteinsammler in vier Ringbindern mit Abbildungen, Bewertungen etc. zu verschiedenen Themengebieten wie z.B. Vorphilatelie, Zeppelinpost, Frankaturen etc., noch in der DM-Zeit verausgabt.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM

Lots Jewellery\Partien Schmuck

2842 jewelry Nice lot of gold jewellery, as well bracelets, chains, rings, pocket watches, watches and so on. (the function the clocks was unverified). The Gold fineness amounts 185 Gram.

Schöne Partie von Goldschmuck, dabei Armbänder, Ketten, Ringe, Taschenuhren, Armbanduhren etc. (die Funktion der Uhren wurde nicht überprüft). Der Gold-Feingehalt beträgt 185 Gramm.

Start Bid €6500

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM