6922 nh 35/38aB imageReconstruction set 1945, all fours values four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged In this preservation a scarce and sought issue, because the by far most cut values in used condition existing. Photo expertize "perfectly mint never hinged condition" Dr. Penning BPP.

Wiederaufbau-Serie 1945, alle vier Werte vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser Erhaltung eine seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe, da die weitaus meisten geschnittenen Werte in gest. Erhaltung existieren. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Dr. Penning BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 35/38aB ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6923 nh Bl.1U imageReconstruction souvenir sheet 1945 "unperforated", fresh colors, tiny margin nicks are manufactured, in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular variety, of the only a few copies became known are. In the Michel catalogue clearly undervalued! Expertized Zierer BPP.

Wiederaufbau-Block 1945 "UNGEZÄHNT", farbfrisch, winzige Randkniffe sind herstellungsbedingt, tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre Abart, von der nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Im Michelkatalog deutlich unterbewertet! Geprüft Zierer BPP.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) Bl.1U ]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Mühlberg\Dt.lokalausgaben Mühlberg
6924 nh Jan 16 imageHitler set 1945 with overprint "Blood and Tears his sowing, be cause was only Crime", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged also the scarce 10 Pfg. Hitler in the engraved printing. Complete mint never hinged sets hereof become almost never offered! Except for a value are all stamps signed Lean.

Hitler-Serie 1945 mit Aufdruck "BLUT UND TRÄNEN SEINE SAAT, SEIN WIRKEN WAR NUR MISSETAT", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Dabei auch die seltene 10 Pfg. Hitler im Stichtiefdruck. Vollständige postfr. Serien hiervon werden fast nie angeboten! Bis auf einen Wert sind alle Marken signiert Hager. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) Jan 16 ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Niesky\Dt.lokalausgaben Niesky
6925 nh 01. Feb imagePostal stamps 1945, both values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Arenz BPP.

Freimarken 1945, beide Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Arenz BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 01. Feb ]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6926 nh 01. Feb imagePostage stamps set 1945, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 350,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1945, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 350,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6927 nh 5/7x imagePostage stamps set 1945 with economy gum (large circle), fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1945 mit Spargummierung (große Kreise), farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Ströh BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 5/7x ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6928 nh 5/7y imagePostage stamps set 1945 with the very rare economy gum (small circle), fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a hardly ever offered set, the in almost all collections is absent! Expertized Ströh BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1945 mit der sehr seltenen Spargummierung (kleine Kreise), farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine fast nie angebotene Serie, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt! Geprüft Ströh BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 5/7y ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6929 nh SZ1/2x image6 Pfg. -Z-6 Pfg. And 6 Pfg. -Z-12 Pfg., both vertical se-tenants, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, scarce issue. Michel 700,- €.

6 Pfg.-Z-6 Pfg. und 6 Pfg.-Z-12 Pfg., beide senkrechte Zusammendrucke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., seltene Ausgabe. Mi. 700,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) SZ1/2x ]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6930 nh 16/18 imagePostal stamps 1945 on white, chalky paper, all three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged from margin of sheet, expertized Ströh BPP.

Freimarken 1945 auf weißem, gestrichenem Papier, alle drei Werte, tadellos postfr. vom Bogenrand, geprüft Ströh BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 16/18 ]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Perleberg\Dt.lokalausgaben Perleberg
6931 nh 01. Mai imageHitler set 1945 with hand stamp overprint, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged In mint never hinged condition a scarce issue, there most sets used were! Expertized Sturm.

Hitler-Serie 1945 mit Handstempelaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. In postfr. Erhaltung eine seltene Ausgabe, da die meisten Serien gest. wurden! Geprüft Sturm.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 01. Mai ]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Ründeroth\Dt.lokalausgaben Ründeroth
6932 nh 1/3B imageFee label 1945, all three values four sides with wide margins unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Richter.

Gebührenzettel 1945, alle drei Werte vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Richter. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 1/3B ]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Schliersee\Dt.lokalausgaben Schliersee
6934 5/6y image30000 M., 75000 M., fee label on brown paper with additional franking German Reich inflation stamps, in perfect condition on very nice registered cover from "SCHLIERSEE 17. September 23. " to Munich with on the back railway cancel (TPO). Rare!

30000 M., 75000 M., Gebührenzettel auf braunem Papier mit Zusatzfrankatur Deutsches Reich Inflationsmarken, tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief von "SCHLIERSEE 17.SEP.23." nach München mit rückseitigem Bahnpoststempel. Selten!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 5/6y ]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6935 7y image200000 M. 1923, fee label on brown paper, with additional franking German Reich 2 millions on 5000 Mk. From "SCHLIERSEE eighth of October 23. " to Munich with on the back railway cancel (TPO). Rare!

200000 M. 1923, Gebührenzettel auf braunem Papier, mit Zusatzfrankatur Deutsches Reich 2 Millionen auf 5000 Mk. von "SCHLIERSEE 8.OKT.23." nach München mit rückseitigem Bahnpoststempel. Selten!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 7y ]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Schwarzenberg\Dt.lokalausgaben Schwarzenberg
6936 5Ib image6 Pfg. Hitler with saxon black over painting from Schwarzenberg in type I, fresh colors and in perfect condition on commercially used Karter, as usual traces of usage, with two ring cancel SCHWARZENBERG c 25.6.45. " post- respectively returned with corresponding handwritten note and on route passing cancellations. Commercially used returned mail of this issue is very rare!

6 Pfg. Hitler mit sächsischer Schwärzung von Schwarzenberg in Type I, farbfrisch und tadellos auf bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Karter, übliche Gebrauchsspuren, mit K2 SCHWARZENBERG c 25.6.45." nach- bzw. zurückgesandt mit entsprechenden handschriftlichen Vermerken und Durchgangsstempeln. Bedarfsmäßig verwendete Retourpost dieser Ausgabe ist sehr selten!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 5Ib ]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Spremberg\Dt.lokalausgaben Spremberg
6938 15/16B imageReconstruction 1946, both values cut, fresh colors and in perfect condition on two very nice small letter pieces, neat cancelled "SPREMBERG 26.3.46. " from original postmark. An extremely scarce issue, of the only a few genuine sets are present. Photo certificates storm, Kunz BPP.

Wiederaufbau 1946, beide Werte geschnitten, farbfrisch und tadellos auf zwei sehr schönen kleinen Briefstücken, sauber gest. "SPREMBERG 26.3.46." vom Originalstempel. Eine extrem seltene Ausgabe, von der nur wenige echte Serien vorhanden sind. Fotoatteste Sturm, Kunz BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 15/16B ]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6939 nh 15B image8 Pfg. 1 Mk. Reconstruction 1946 cut, having bright colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality this large local issue rarity. There are very few examples from this known, the to the rarities of this area count. Photo certificates Zierer BPP, Arenz BPP.

8 Pfg. + 1 Mk. Wiederaufbau 1946 geschnitten, farbfrisches und tadellos postfr. Luxusstück dieser großen Lokalausgaben-Rarität. Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, die zu den Raritäten dieses Gebietes zählen. Fotoatteste Zierer BPP, Arenz BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 15B ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6940 nh 19/20BK image8 Pfg. And 12 Pfg. Cut, vertical pairs with normal and inverted overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged very nice tête-bêche pairs!

8 Pfg. und 12 Pfg. geschnitten, senkrechte Paare mit normalem und kopfstehendem Aufdruck, tadellos postfr. Sehr schöne Kehrdruckpaare!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 19/20BK ]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6941 nh 23/24B imagePostal stamps 1946 without overprint, both values cut, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs.

Freimarken 1946 ohne Aufdruck, beide Werte geschnitten, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 23/24B ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Storkow\Dt.lokalausgaben Storkow
6942 nh Bl.1C imageVictim of the Fascism-block 1946, white paper, the scarce harrow perforation, besides interesting damaged in cutting, in perfect condition mint never hinged

Opfer des Faschismus-Block 1946, weißes Papier, die seltene Kastenzähnung, zudem interessant verschnitten, tadellos postfr.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) Bl.1C ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Strausberg\Dt.lokalausgaben Strausberg
6943 nh 01. Jun imageHitler set 1945 with overprint "city STRAUSBERG", in perfect condition mint never hinged

Hitler-Serie 1945 mit Aufdruck "STADT STRAUSBERG", tadellos postfr. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 01. Jun ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM