6903 4 image6 Pfg. Black on yellow from left margin of sheet on transfer card from "FREUDENSTADT 15.10.45. " to Schwarzenberg. An interesting commercially use! Expertized Dr. Haferkamp.

6 Pfg. schwarz auf gelb vom linken Bogenrand auf Überweisungskarte von "FREUDENSTADT 15.10.45." nach Schwarzenberg. Eine interessante bedarfsmäßige Verwendung! Geprüft Dr. Haferkamp.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 4 ]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6904 6 image12 Pfg. Black on rose, in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on very nice commercial letter from "FREUDENSTADT 7.11.45. " to Schopfheim.

12 Pfg. schwarz auf rosa, tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Bedarfsbrief von "FREUDENSTADT 7.11.45." nach Schopfheim.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 6 ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Glauchau\Dt.lokalausgaben Glauchau
6905 7 imageMEERANE Provisional arrangement 1945: 25 on 12 Pfg. Red with postal service seal slip of paper as labels, the famous "MEERANE Provisional arrangement" on very nice, faultless commercially used business letter with two ring cancel "MEERANE 7.8.45. " and additional red ellipse stamp "MEERANE (Saxony) taxe precu 7.8.45" to Crimmitschau. The letter is after the elevated so-called American postage tariff appropriate for franked. A dreamlike fine example the postwar Philately of prime rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Dr. Penning BPP.

MEERANE-PROVISORIUM 1945: 25 auf 12 Pfg. rot mit Postverschlusszettel als Überkleber, das berühmte "MEERANE-PROVISORIUM" auf sehr schönem, tadellosem bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Firmenbrief mit K2 "MEERANE 7.8.45." und beigesetztem rotem Ellipsenstempel "MEERANE (SACHSEN) GEBÜHR BEZAHLT 7.8.45" nach Crimmitschau. Der Brief ist nach dem erhöhten sogenannten amerikanischen Porto tarifgemäß frankiert. Ein traumhaft schöner Beleg der Nachkriegsphilatelie von größter Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Penning BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 7 ]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6906 nh 20/29 imageLot official stamps 1945, all 10 values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged issued only 1000 sets! Expertized Zierer BPP. Michel 600,- €.

Partie-Dienstmarken 1945, alle 10 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Auflage nur 1000 Serien! Geprüft Zierer BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 20/29 ]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6907 nh 30/42 imageAuthorities offical stamps 1945, all 13 values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged these set belongs with an edition from only 200 sets to the rarities of the German local issue! Photo expertize "perfectly mint never hinged condition" Dr. Penning BPP.

Behörden-Dienstmarken 1945, alle 13 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Diese Serie gehört mit einer Auflage von lediglich 200 Garnituren zu den Raritäten der Deutschen Lokalausgaben! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Dr. Penning BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 30/42 ]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6908 30/42 imageAuthorities offical stamps 1945, all 13 values fresh colors and in perfect condition on beautiful outstandig quality pieces, very nice canceled "GLAUCHAU". A dream set of this rare issue for the highest standards. Issued only 200 sets! Photo expertize Zierer BPP. Michel 4400,- €.

Behörden-Dienstmarken 1945, alle 13 Werte farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung auf wunderschönen Luxus-Briefstücken, sehr schön gest. "GLAUCHAU". Ein Traumsatz dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche. Auflage nur 200 Serien! Fotoattest Zierer BPP. Mi. 4400,- €. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Grossräschen Forerunner\Dt.lokalausgaben Grossräschen-vorläufer
6910 V26 image12 Pfg. Fee label 1945 on time label (2 3/4) on letter from "GROSSRÄSCHEN 21.11.45" to Berlin with arrival postmark. Michel 600,- €.

12 Pfg. Gebührenzettel 1945 auf Uhrzeitklebezettel (2 3/4) auf Brief von "GROSSRÄSCHEN 21.11.45" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel. Mi. 600,- €.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) V26 ]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Grossräschen\Dt.lokalausgaben Grossräschen
6911 8 image20 Pfg. Blue with overprint "hammer and chisel" left, indication of value in red ink, in perfect condition from upper margin (there unperforated) on very nice commercially used money order with early registration number "140" and violet provisional cancel from "25. September 1945. " over 10,- RM. The left lower corner the money order was to the confirmation the execution cut off. A very decorative and rare commercial document in exceptional good quality. Photo expertize Kunz BPP.

20 Pfg. blau mit Aufdruck "SCHLÄGEL UND EISEN" links, Wertangabe in roter Tinte, tadellos vom Oberrand (dort ungezähnt) auf sehr schöner bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Postanweisung mit früher Registriernummer "140" und violettem Notstempel vom "25.SEP.1945." über 10,- RM. Die linke untere Ecke der Postanweisung wurde zur Bestätigung der Ausführung abgeschnitten. Ein sehr dekorativer und seltener Bedarfsbeleg in außergewöhnlich guter Qualität. Fotoattest Kunz BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 8 ]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6912 13/24B imageFee stamps 1945, unperforated, herewith 30 Pfg. In rare type III on registered cover from "GROSSRÄSCHEN 10.11.45" to Senftenberg with arrival postmark on the back. Michel for used 1075,- €.

Gebührenmarken 1945, ungezähnt, hierbei 30 Pfg. in seltener Type III auf Einschreibebrief von "GROSSRÄSCHEN 10.11.45" nach Senftenberg mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel. Michel für gest. 1075,- €.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 13/24B ]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6913 13/24B imageFee stamps 1945, the complete unperforated set, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition on registered cover from "GROSSRÄSCHEN 27.4.46" to Berlin Karow with arrival postmark. Already lots used extraordinarily rare, on cover a rarity!

Gebührenmarken 1945, die komplette ungezähnte Serie, herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos auf Einschreibebrief von "GROSSRÄSCHEN 27.4.46" nach Berlin-Karow mit Ankunftsstempel. Bereits lose gest. außerordentlich selten, auf Brief eine Rarität!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6914 25I image12 Pfg. Black on green, type I, correctly franked single franking on extremely scarce commercial letter, slight traces of usage with three-line cancel "post office GROSSRÄSCHEN 7.11.45" to the local health insurance Senftenberg, expertized Löbner, Arenz BPP.

12 Pfg. schwarz auf grün, Type I, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf äusserst seltenem Bedarfsbrief, leichte Gebrauchsspuren mit L3 "POSTAMT GROSSRÄSCHEN 7.11.45" an die Ortskrankenkasse Senftenberg, geprüft Löbner, Arenz BPP.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 25I ]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6915 28F image10 Pfg. Fee stamp 1945, type I (without hammers) with variety hand stamp "post" blue in lieu of red, in perfect condition with two ring cancel "GROSSRÄSCHEN 14.12.45" on face on picture postcard. Decorative and rare!

10 Pfg. Gebührenmarke 1945, Type I (ohne Hämmer) mit Abart Handstempel "POST" blau statt rot, tadellos mit K2 "GROSSRÄSCHEN 14.12.45" bildseitig auf Ansichtskarte. Dekorativ und selten!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 28F ]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Görlitz\Dt.lokalausgaben Görlitz
6909 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 10/12y image6, 8, 12 Pfg. Coat of arms 1945 with rare horizontal ribbed gum, fresh colors and neat cancelled, especially in used condition hardly ever offered, expertized Arenz BPP. Michel 390,- €.

6, 8, 12 Pfg. Wappen 1945 mit seltener waagerechter geriffelter Gummierung, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., insbesondere in gest. Erhaltung kaum einmal angeboten, geprüft Arenz BPP. Mi. 390,- €. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 10/12y ]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Halle\Dt.lokalausgaben Halle
6916 2IIa imageFee label 1923 in brownish red, the scarce type IIa, with wide margins on registered cover from "ARTERN 27.8.23. " to Berlin. An extraordinary use of the rare type within a small city!

Gebührenzettel 1923 in bräunlichrot, die seltene Type IIa, breitrandig auf Einschreibebrief von "ARTERN 27.8.23." nach Berlin. Eine außergewöhnliche Verwendung der seltenen Type in einem kleinen Ort!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 2IIa ]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Horse Wine\Dt.lokalausgaben Rosswein
6933 nh 01. Feb image570 years city Horse wine 1946, both block of four from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged

570 Jahre Stadt Rosswein 1946, beide Viererblocks vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 01. Feb ]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Löbau\Dt.lokalausgaben Löbau
6917 24B image3 RM. Hitler, perforated K14 with original overprint from Löbau, fresh colors and very well perforated, very fine centric and clear date-appropriate cancellation "LÖBAU 20.6.45. ". According to photo expertize from the year 2000 it concerns an herewith about the only known genuine used copy with original overprint. One of the largest rarities of the German local issue and besides in dreamlike nice outstanding quality! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate condition" Kunz BPP.

3 RM. Hitler, gezähnt K14 mit Originalaufdruck von Löbau, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sehr schön zentrisch und klar zeitgerecht gest. "LÖBAU 20.6.45.". Laut Fotoattest aus dem Jahr 2000 handelt es sich hierbei um das einzig bekannte echt gest. Exemplar mit Originalaufdruck. Eine der größten Raritäten der Deutschen Lokalausgaben und zudem in traumhaft schöner Luxusqualität! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Kunz BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 24B ]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6918 nh 27 image12 Pfg. Hitler, engraved printing, with scarce original overprint from Löbau, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an extremely scarce issue, the only in few copies have become known is. Due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Kunz BPP.

12 Pfg. Hitler, Stichtiefdruck, mit seltenem Originalaufdruck von Löbau, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine extrem seltene Ausgabe, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotobefund Kunz BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 27 ]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Meissen\Dt.lokalausgaben Meissen
6919 Feb 24 imageHitler set 1945, all 23 values, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice letter pieces, uniform centric cancellation "MEISSEN 18.5.45. ". As well 1 RM. And 2 RM. Close perforated, as well 3 RM. And 5 RM. Wide perforated. Complete sets hereof are very rare, there most offered examples faked overprints respectively backdated cancellations and so on. Show. A sought set, the in the most collections is absent! Expertized Dr. Penning BPP.

Hitler-Serie 1945, alle 23 Werte, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönen Briefstücken, einheitlich zentrisch gest. "MEISSEN 18.5.45.". Dabei 1 RM. und 2 RM. eng gezähnt, sowie 3 RM. und 5 RM. weit gezähnt. Vollständige Serien hiervon sind sehr selten, da die meisten angebotenen Exemplare falsche Aufdrucke bzw. rückdatierte Abstempelungen etc. aufweisen. Eine gesuchte Serie, die in den meisten Sammlungen fehlt! Geprüft Dr. Penning BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) Feb 24 ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6920 25/26 image10 Pfg. And 12. Pfg. Hitler in the engraved printing, both values with hand stamp overprint "Germany's Spoiler", fresh colors and very well perforated on dreamlike beautiful letter pieces perfect centric straight and neat cancelled "MEISSEN 18.5.45. ". Almost all in trade respectively in collections located examples hereof are forgeries. Genuine pieces are only in few copies known, whereby it be here about the prettiest us known letter piece set act. A luxury set this wide underestimate issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize Dr. Penning BPP.

10 Pfg. und 12. Pfg. Hitler im Stichtiefdruck, beide Werte mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "DEUTSCHLANDS VERDERBER", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf traumhaft schönen Briefstücken ideal zentrisch gerade und klar gest. "MEISSEN 18.5.45.". Fast alle im Handel bzw. in Sammlungen befindliche Exemplare hiervon sind Fälschungen. Echte Stücke sind nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt, wobei es sich hier um den schönsten uns bekannten Briefstücksatz handelt. Eine Luxusgarnitur dieser weit unterschätzen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Dr. Penning BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 25/26 ]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6921 27/30 imageHitler set 1945 with overprint "Germany's Spoiler" in yellow respectively orange red, all fours values wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated on dreamlike beautiful letter pieces with in each case centered clear special cancel "MEISSEN 23.6.45. ". An outstanding set for your highest requirements, like him nice not be can! The edition amounted to be on only 100 sets! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Penning BPP.

Hitler-Serie 1945 mit Aufdruck "DEUTSCHLANDS VERDERBER" in gelb bzw. orangerot, alle vier Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf traumhaft schönen Briefstücken mit jeweils zentrischem klarem Sonderstempel "MEISSEN 23.6.45.". Ein Luxussatz für allerhöchste Ansprüche, wie er schöner nicht sein kann! Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 100 Serien! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Penning BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 27/30 ]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM