7183 nh 233IIDV5 image24 Pfg. German people congress 1949, type II, right lower corner of the sheet without printers mark, fresh colors and very well perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged very rare also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price, because these variety only in a small part of issue occurs. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Paul BPP.

24 Pfg. deutscher Volkskongress 1949, Type II, rechte untere Bogenecke ohne Druckvermerk, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Sehr selten und auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert, da diese Variante nur in einer kleinen Teilauflage vorkommt. Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 233IIDV5 ]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7184 imageAmerican occupation Thuringia, 42 Pfg. Hitler without black over painting on censorship letter from "WINDISCHLEUBA over ALTENBURG 14.5.45" to Rösrath. At the beginning of July 1945 the Americans left Thuringia and presented the letter in Munich the censor office (Riemer A100) before, due to of the missing expert cancel was the document once again in Bonn one censorship underwent and with the rarely, green censorship stamp (Riemer B5 no. 16074) provided, afterwards the forwarding took place via Rösrath to Cologne Merheim with arrival postmark. Major rarity!

Amerikanische Besetzung Thüringen, 42 Pfg. Hitler ohne Schwärzung auf Zensur-Brief aus "WINDISCHLEUBA ÜBER ALTENBURG 14.5.45" nach Rösrath. Anfang Juli 1945 räumten die Amerikaner Thüringen und legten den Brief in München der Zensurstelle (Riemer A100) vor, aufgrund des fehlenden Prüferstempels wurde der Beleg nochmals in Bonn einer Zensur unterzogen und mit dem seltenen, grünen Zensurstempel (Riemer B5 Nr. 16074) versehen, danach erfolgte die Weiterleitung über Rösrath nach Köln-Merheim mit Ankunftsstempel. Große Rarität!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM

Germany Local Issues\Dt.lokalausgaben

Dt. Local Issue Altdöbern\Dt.lokalausgaben Altdöbern
6885 3a image6 Pfg. Fee label 1946, numeral of value and place name in black, two horizontal pairs on very nice letter piece, fresh colors and in perfect condition with centered, clear mounted stamp "ALTDÖBERN 7.2.46". One of the greats rarities of this area in utterly perfect condition. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Dr. Penning BPP. Michel 4800,- €.

6 Pfg. Gebührenzettel 1946, Wertziffer und Ortsname in schwarz, zwei waagerechte Paare auf sehr schönem Briefstück, farbfrisch und tadellos mit zentrischem, klar aufgesetztem Stempel "ALTDÖBERN 7.2.46". Einer der großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Luxus! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Penning BPP. Mi. 4800,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 3a ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Altentreptow\Dt.lokalausgaben Altentreptow
6886 2II image20 Pfg., frame format 17, 5 : 14 mm, label stamp fresh colors and in perfect condition as extraordinarily scarce commercially single franking on cover with two ring cancel "ALTENTREPTOW 6.8.45. " to Wesenberg. There are very few commercially used letters have become known. A Top-rarity of this area! Expertized Richter, photo expertize Zierer BPP.

20 Pfg., Rahmenformat 17,5 : 14 mm, Etikettenmarke farbfrisch und tadellos als außerordentlich seltene bedarfsmäßige Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit K2 "ALTENTREPTOW 6.8.45." nach Wesenberg. Es sind nur ganz wenige Bedarfsbriefe bekannt geworden. Eine Top-Rarität dieses Gebietes! Geprüft Richter, Fotoattest Zierer BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 2II ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Apolda\Dt.lokalausgaben Apolda
6887 1I,3I image5 Pfg., 8 Pfg., background to the top, in perfect condition on commercially used letter, slight traces, about 1 Pfg. Overfranked, from "APOLDA 14.8.45. " to Weimar. An extraordinary document!

5 Pfg., 8 Pfg., Unterdruck nach oben, tadellos auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief, leichte Spuren, um 1 Pfg. überfrankiert, von "APOLDA 14.8.45." nach Weimar. Ein außergewöhnlicher Beleg!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 1I,3I ]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6888 1II image5 Pfg. Green, type II, in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on commercially used local postcard from "APOLDA c 30.7.45. ". Very rare! Expertized shrub.

5 Pfg. grün, Type II, tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Ortspostkarte von "APOLDA c 30.7.45.". Sehr selten! Geprüft Busch.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 1II ]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6889 2 image6 Pfg. Violet, vertical pair as correctly franked multiple franking on decorative commercially used letter with bridge cancel "APOLDA c 30.7.45. " to Gera. The postal service traffic inside of the Regional Directorate of Posts Erford was first three days before at the 17.7.1945 again received. Very rare! Photo expertize Harder BPP.

6 Pfg. violett, senkrechtes Paar als tarifgerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf dekorativem bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief mit Stegstempel "APOLDA c 30.7.45." nach Gera. Der Postverkehr innerhalb der OPD Erfurt wurde erst drei Tage zuvor am 17.7.1945 wieder aufgenommen. Sehr selten! Fotoattest Harder BPP.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 2 ]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6890 2II image6 Pfg. Violet, background downward, horizontal pair as correctly franked multiple franking on commercially used letter from "APOLDA 27.7.45. " to Gera. Very rare!

6 Pfg. violett, Unterdruck nach unten, waagerechtes Paar als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief von "APOLDA 27.7.45." nach Gera. Sehr selten!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6891 3I image8 Pfg. Brown orange, type I, in perfect condition from left margin of sheet as correctly franked single franking on commercially used local letter from "APOLDA c 23.7.45. ", very rare, expertized shrub.

8 Pfg. braunorange, Type I, tadellos vom linken Bogenrand als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Ortsbrief von "APOLDA c 23.7.45.", sehr selten, geprüft Busch.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 3I ]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Bad Saarow\Dt.lokalausgaben Bad Saarow
6892 nh 1I image10 Pfg. Gray black, postal service seal slip of paper as fee label 1945 used, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Very small edition! Michel 900,- €.

10 Pfg. grauschwarz, Postverschlusszettel als Gebührenzettel 1945 verwendet, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Sehr geringe Auflage! Mi. 900,- €.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 1I ]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Birches Field\Dt.lokalausgaben Birkenfeld
6893 5II,8II image15 Pfg. And 30 Pfg. Fee label 1946, the good type II, both values fresh colors and with wide margins on postcard with clear special cancel "Birches field 13.7.40. " addressed to Switzerland. A very scarce issue! Expertized Engel. Michel 1600,- €.

15 Pfg. und 30 Pfg. Gebührenzettel 1946, die gute Type II, beide Werte farbfrisch und breitrandig auf Postkarte mit klarem Sonderstempel "BIRKENFELD 13.7.40." in die Schweiz adressiert. Eine sehr seltene Ausgabe! Geprüft Engel. Mi. 1600,- €.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 5II,8II ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Demmin (western Pomerania)\Dt.lokalausgaben Demmin (vorpommern)
6894 6 image20 Pfg. Blue, label stamp as correctly franked single franking, small faults, on commercially used letter, cover outside of the franking vertical folded, from "DEMMIN 23.7.45. " to BERLIN green forest and probable again return used with handwritten notice of receipt "13.1.46. ", cover reverse defect. There are only a few commercially used letters from this known! Signed Bartels, expertized Zierer BPP.

20 Pfg. blau, Etikettenmarke als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur, geringe Beanstandungen, auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief, Umschlag außerhalb der Frankatur senkrecht gefaltet, von "DEMMIN 23.7.45." nach Berlin-Grunewald und wahrscheinlich wieder zurück gelaufen mit handschriftlichem Eingangsvermerk "13.1.46.", Umschlag rückseitig Fehlstelle. Es sind nur wenige Bedarfsbriefe hiervon bekannt geworden! Signiert Bartels, geprüft Zierer BPP.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 6 ]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Eckartsberga\Dt.lokalausgaben Eckartsberga
6895 1aI image6 Pfg. Black on green, signature Bu, fresh colors and in perfect condition as enormously scarce correctly franked single franking on commercially used postcard from "ECKARTSBERGA 27.7.45. " (all early date, only two days after the issue) to Naumburg. From of this denomination value are very few legitimate documents have become known, the to the large rarities of the German local issue count! Photo expertize Pötzsch BPP.

6 Pfg. schwarz auf grün, Signum Bu, farbfrisch und tadellos als enorm seltene portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Postkarte von "ECKARTSBERGA 27.7.45." (ganz frühes Datum, nur zwei Tage nach der Ausgabe) nach Naumburg. Von dieser Wertstufe sind nur ganz wenige Bedarfsbelege bekannt geworden, die zu den großen Raritäten der Deutschen Lokalausgaben zählen! Fotoattest Pötzsch BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 1aI ]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6896 2I image12 Pfg. Black on rose, signature Bu, fee label fresh colors and in perfect condition as very scarce commercially used single franking, correctly franked on double used commercial letter from "ECKARTSBERGA 25.7.45. " (very early use, two days after the issue) of the Direction of the Eckartshausen Eckartsberga to the head mayor in Naumburg. A spectacular and extraordinarily rare commercial letter!

12 Pfg. schwarz auf rosa, Signum Bu, Gebührenzettel farbfrisch und tadellos als sehr seltene bedarfsmäßig verwendete Einzelfrankatur, portogerecht auf doppelt verwendetem Bedarfsbrief von "ECKARTSBERGA 25.7.45." (sehr frühe Verwendung, zwei Tage nach der Ausgabe) von der Direktion des Eckartshausen Eckartsberga an den Oberbürgermeister in Naumburg. Ein eindrucksvoller und außerordentlich seltener Bedarfsbrief!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 2I ]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Finsterwalde\Dt.lokalausgaben Finsterwalde
6897 5b,10K image40 Pfg. In the vertical tête-bêche pair with color variety 8 Pfg. Dark blue violet and vertical experimental perforation 8 Pfg. On gef. Registered local letter from "FINSTERWALDE 28/3/46" with arrival postmark. Very decorative and extremely rare!

40 Pfg. im senkrechten Kehrdruckpaar mit Farbfehldruck 8 Pfg. dunkelblauviolett und senkrechter Versuchszähnung 8 Pfg. auf gef. Einschreibe-Ortsbrief von "FINSTERWALDE 28/3/46" mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und äusserst selten!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 5b,10K ]

Start Bid €220

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Fredersdorf\Dt.lokalausgaben Fredersdorf
6898 16 image42 Pfg. Hitler with hand stamp overprint "F. M. ", used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized on correctly franked registered cover with violet oval provisional cancel "FREDERSDORF B. BERLIN 3. November 1945. " with provisional red registered stamp to Berlin with arrival postmark, however transport unverifiable. An interesting and rare cover! Photo expertize Dr. Harder BPP.

42 Pfg. Hitler mit Handstempelaufdruck "F.M.", zeitgerecht verwendet auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief mit violettem ovalem Notstempel "FREDERSDORF B.BERLIN 3.NOV.1945." mit provisorischem rotem Einschreibestempel nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, jedoch Beförderung nicht nachweisbar. Ein interessanter und seltener Brief! Fotoattest Dr. Harder BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 16 ]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6899 25 image12 Pfg. Hitler, engraved printing with violet hand stamp "F. M. " on cover with clear date-appropriate violet provisional cancel "FREDERSDORF b. BERLIN 22. November 1945", fresh colors and very well perforated. An enormously scarce issue, there date-appropriate cancellation according to certificate from 2006 less than 10 examples have become known. A rarity of the German local issue in perfect condition! Photo expertize Dr. Harder BPP.

12 Pfg. Hitler, Stichtiefdruck mit violettem Handstempel "F.M." auf Umschlag mit klarem zeitgerechtem violettem Notstempel "FREDERSDORF b. BERLIN 22.NOV.1945", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt. Eine enorm seltene Ausgabe, da zeitgerecht gest. laut Attest von 2006 weniger als 10 Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Eine Rarität der Deutschen Lokalausgaben in perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest Dr. Harder BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 25 ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6900 FD132/77 imageGovernment services stamp of the German Reich, all 12 issued values with violet overprint "F. M. ", date-appropriate cancellation on small letter pieces with violet provisional cancel "FREDERSDORF b. BERLIN 15. November 1945". Almost all known sets wise backdated cancellations on. Genuine used might little more than 10 sets have been preserved be. A rarity of this area and by Michel clearly undervalued! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Dr. Harder BPP.

Behördendienstmarken des Deutschen Reiches, alle 12 verausgabten Werte mit violettem Aufdruck "F.M.", zeitgerecht gest. auf kleinen Briefstücken mit violettem Notstempel "FREDERSDORF b. BERLIN 15.NOV.1945". Fast alle bekannten Serien weisen rückdatierte Abstempelungen auf. Echt gest. dürften kaum mehr als 10 Serien erhalten geblieben sein. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes und im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Dr. Harder BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) FD132/77 ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Freudenstadt\Dt.lokalausgaben Freudenstadt
6901 01. Mrz imageFee label 1945, all three values fresh colors and in perfect condition on particularly beautifuln letter pieces with good cancellations from "LOSSBURG" respectively "SCHOPFLOCH". A particularly beautiful set! 12 Pfg. Expertized Dr. Penning BPP.

Gebührenzettel 1945, alle drei Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf besonders schönen Briefstücken mit guten Abstempelungen von "LOSSBURG" bzw. "SCHOPFLOCH". Eine besonders schöne Serie! 12 Pfg. geprüft Dr. Penning BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 01. Mrz ]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6902 3 image12 Pfg. Black on rose, fee label, in perfect condition on decorative commercial letter with additional stamp "FREUDENSTADT 10.11.45. ", mailed of the "PINO AG" to Tuttlingen.

12 Pfg. schwarz auf rosa, Gebührenzettel, tadellos auf dekorativem Bedarfsbrief mit beigesetztem Stempel "FREUDENSTADT 10.11.45.", aufgegeben von der "PINO AG" nach Tuttlingen.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 3 ]

Start Bid €110

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM