Berlin continued...
7413 532/677ex imageCastle and palace 1977/82, all 21 values in faultless block of four with centered first days special cancellations "BERLIN". Rare in this form!

Burgen und Schlösser 1977/82, alle 21 Werte in tadellosen Viererblocks mit zentrischen Ersttags-Sonderstempeln "BERLIN". In dieser Form selten!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 532/677ex ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7414 nh Bl.7U imageChristmas souvenir sheet 1978 unperforated, fresh colors and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety, of the only a few copies became known are. Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Weihnachtsblock 1978 ungezähnt, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart, von der nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) Bl.7U ]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7415 Bl.7I imageChristmas souvenir sheet 1978 in the over sized "70: 93 mm in lieu of 65: 93 mm", through it left wide white margin, in perfect condition with first day special cancel "BERLIN 16.11.78. ", expertized Schlegel BPP.

Weihnachtsblock 1978 im Überformat "70:93 mm STATT 65:93 mm", dadurch links breiter weißer Rand, tadellos mit Ersttag-Sonderstempel "BERLIN 16.11.78.", geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) Bl.7I ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7416 770/849ex imageWoman 1986/89, the complete set from 17 values in block of four, in perfect condition with centered philatelic agency cancel "FRANKFURT" from first day. Michel 880,- €.

Frauen 1986/89, die komplette Serie von 17 Werte in Viererblocks, tadellos mit zentrischem Versandstellenstempel "FRANKFURT" vom Ersttag. Mi. 880,- €.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 770/849ex ]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7417 nh 793/844ex imageSights 1987/90, all 15 values complete in the complete original panes to 100 values, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 4100,- € .

Sehenswürdigkeiten 1987/90, alle 15 Werte komplett im vollständigen Originalbogen zu 100 Werten, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Mi. 4100,- €++.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 793/844ex ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7418 nh 860FII image100 Pfg. 500 years international postal service connections in Europe 1990, with rare variety "colours dark red brown and gray brown missing", as well slightly shifted printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce variety! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 1500,- €.

100 Pfg. 500 Jahre Internationale Postverbindungen in Europa 1990, mit seltener Abart "FARBEN DUNKELROTBRAUN UND GRAUBRAUN FEHLEND", sowie leicht verschobener Druck, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene Abart! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1500,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 860FII ]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Berlin Coil Stamps\Berlin-rollenmarken
7423 nh 47IIR image10 Pfg. Buildings 1949, type II, strip of eleven unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only a few strip of eleven have been preserved, especially in this quality enormously rare!

10 Pfg. Bauten 1949, Type II, Elferstreifen ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Elferstreifen erhalten geblieben, insbesondere in dieser Qualität enorm selten!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 47IIR ]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7424 47R image10 Pfg. Buildings, the end of a coil stamps roll with four attached blank fields, in perfect condition on correctly franked letter from "BERLIN-TEMPELHOF 18.8.57. " to Kondringen, cover above little shortened. End of a coil stamps roll of this issue are anyway rare. On cover are very few examples have become known! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. Bauten, das Rollenende mit vier anhängenden Leerfeldern, tadellos auf portogerechtem Brief von "BERLIN-TEMPELHOF 18.8.57." nach Kondringen, Umschlag oben gering verkürzt. Rollenenden dieser Ausgabe sind ohnehin selten. Auf Brief sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden! Geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 47R ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7425 nh 152vR image70 Pfg. Shimmer theater, strip of five with counting number "0460", unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 480,- €.

70 Pfg. Schillertheater, Fünferstreifen mit Zählnummer "0460", ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 480,- €.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 152vR ]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Berlin Forerunner Soviet Zone\Berlin-vorläufer Sbz
7286 199 image50 Pfg. Leipzig fair 1948, fresh colors and in perfect condition as enormously scarce correctly franked single franking on commercially used letter, slight traces of usage, from "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 29.11.48. " to Austria. Already mixed frankings of this issue are as Berlin forerunner extraordinarily rare. As correctly franked single franking abroad used is a top rarity of this area! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

50 Pfg. Leipziger Messe 1948, farbfrisch und tadellos als enorm seltene tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, von "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 29.11.48." nach Österreich. Bereits Mischfrankaturen dieser Ausgabe sind als Berlin-Vorläufer außerordentlich selten. Als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur ins Ausland gelaufen handelt es sich um eine Toprarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 199 ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Berlin Postal Stationery\Berlin-ganzsachen
7426 P22 image10 Pfg. Monetary reform vitims, postal stationery with additional franking 60 Pfg. Stephan and 5 Pfg. Green overprint, commercially used with a lot of text as registered airmail, correctly franked from "BERLIN 14.4.50. " to Frankenberg. Very scarce utilization!

10 Pfg. Währungsgeschädigte, Ganzsache mit Zusatzfrankatur 60 Pfg. Stephan und 5 Pfg. Grünaufdruck, bedarfsmäßig verwendet mit viel Text als Einschreiben-Luftpost, portogerecht von "BERLIN 14.4.50." nach Frankenberg. Sehr seltene Verwendungsform!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) P22 ]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Berlin Se-tenants Horizontal\Berlin-zusammendrucke-waagerecht
7422 nh W17/33ex imageBuildings 1952, four various horizontal se-tenants, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 365,- €.

Bauten 1952, vier verschiedene waagerechte Zusammendrucke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 365,- €.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) W17/33ex ]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Berlin Stamp Booklet Sheet\Berlin-markenheftchenbogen
7421 nh 2 imageBuildings stamp booklet sheet 1951, wonderful fresh colors and in original size, as usual from of the philatelic agency twice horizontal in the perforation prefolded, left only in the margin once minimal separated, in perfect condition mint never hinged with house order number "15179.52". An above average very fine copy this large Berlin rarity! Michel 6000,- €.

Bauten-Markenheftchenbogen 1951, herrlich farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, wie üblich von der Versandstelle zweimal waagerecht in der Zähnung vorgefaltet, links lediglich im Rand einmal minimal angetrennt, tadellos postfr. mit Hausauftragsnummer "15179.52". Ein überdurchschnittlich gut erhaltenes Exemplar dieser großen Berlin-Seltenheit! Mi. 6000,- €.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 2 ]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Berlin Stamp Booklet\Berlin-markenheftchen
7419 nh 6c imageBrandenburger Tor stamp booklet 1970 with rare advertisement "SCHNEIDER", in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

Brandenburger Tor-Markenheftchen 1970 mit seltener Reklame "SCHNEIDER", tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 6c ]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7420 nh 9dIIPa imagePrevention of accidents 1974, stamp booklet with advertisement "by which characteristic telephone. . . ", with spectacular variety "stamp booklet pane with glued paper web", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a significant newfound rarity of the German stamp booklet, of the by our knowledge no further copy have become known is. Also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted. New photo expertize Schmidl.

Unfallverhütung 1974, Markenheftchen mit Reklame "DURCH DAS EIGENE TELEFON...", mit spektakulärer Abart "HEFTCHENBLATT MIT GEKLEBTER PAPIERBAHN", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine bedeutende neuentdeckte Rarität der deutschen Markenheftchen, von der unseres Wissens kein weiteres Exemplar bekannt geworden ist. Auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet. Neues Fotoattest Schmidl. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 9dIIPa ]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Berlin Wholesale Goods\Berlin-engrosware
7427 nh 106/09 imageMemorial church 1953, 62 sets mostly in large multiples, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1250,- €.

Gedächtniskirche 1953, 62 Serien meist in großen Einheiten, tadellos postfr. Mi. 1250,- €.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 106/09 ]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Democratic Republic\Ddr
7195 nh 251DZ1 image12 Pieck, block of four of the left lower corner of the sheet with printer sign 1, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged

12 Pieck, Viererblocks der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen 1, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr.

Get Market Data for [Germany 251DZ1 ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7196 255UrDV image5 DM Pieck 1951, horizontal pair from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, the right stamp with the extremely rarely variety "right unperforated", only in the margin of sheet small defects, otherwise in perfect condition. Already in normal form are only a few examples of this variety have become known. In conjunction with the printers mark probable unique! Photo expertize Mayer VP.

5 DM Pieck 1951, waagerechtes Paar aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, die rechte Marke mit der äusserst seltenen Abart "RECHTS UNGEZÄHNT", lediglich im Bogenrand kleine Mängel, sonst in tadelloser Erhaltung. Bereits in normaler Form sind nur wenige Exemplare dieser Abart bekannt geworden. In Verbindung mit dem Druckvermerk wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest Mayer VP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 255UrDV ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7197 nh 261/70 imageAcademy 1950, uniform from the left lower corner of the sheet, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very nice set!

Akademie 1950, einheitlich aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr schöne Serie!

Get Market Data for [Germany 261/70 ]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
7198 261/70 imageAcademy 1950, fresh colors and in perfect condition, especially nice uniform centric cancellation with appropriate special cancel "BERLIN 18.7.50. ".

Akademie 1950, farbfrisch und tadellos, besonders schön einheitlich zentrisch gest. mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel "BERLIN 18.7.50.". (imagea) image

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM