Gdansk\Danzig continued...
6345 nh Bl.2BPU imageDaposta 1937, airmail souvenir sheet in black blue, spectacular proof without edge lettering unperforated, a minimal edge split right and a tiny color gradient in the left design of the stamp are absolutely meaningless. This is one of the all large rarities of this area. Also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted and from utmost rarity! Photo certificates Erdwien BPP, Gruber BPP.

Daposta 1937, Luftpost-Block in schwarzblau, spektakulärer Probedruck ohne Randinschrift ungezähnt, eine minimale Randkerbe rechts und ein winziger Farbverlauf im linken Markenbild sind absolut bedeutungslos. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der ganz großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes. Auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet und von allergrößter Seltenheit! Fotoatteste Erdwien BPP, Gruber BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) Bl.2BPU ]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6346 nh 302/05 Day of the Postage Stamp 1939, 21 sets and multiples, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 357,- €.

Tag der Briefmarke 1939, 21 Serien und Einheiten, tadellos postfr. Mi. 357,- €.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 302/05 ]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Plebiscite Area Allenstein\Dt.abstimmungsgeb.allenstein
6303 nh Jan 14 Postal stamps 1920, five sets, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 300,- €.

Freimarken 1920, fünf Serien, tadellos postfr. Mi. 300,- €.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) Jan 14 ]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6305 nh 19a image20 Pfg. Lilac ultramarine, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP. Michel 350,- €.

20 Pfg. lilaultramarin, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Hey BPP. Mi. 350,- €.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 19a ]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6306 nh 19aHAN image20 Pfg. Lilac ultramarine, vertical pair from right margin with house order number "H2977.20", fresh colors and very well perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged the scarce colour places in this kind a rarity of this area dar, expertized Hey BPP.

20 Pfg. lilaultramarin, senkrechtes Paar vom rechten Rand mit Hausauftragsnummer "H2977.20", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Die seltene Farbe stellt in dieser Form eine Rarität dieses Gebietes dar, geprüft Hey BPP.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 19aHAN ]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6307 nh II/VIOR imagePostage stamps set 1920, not issued, uniform from upper margin in the cylinder and plate printing, fresh colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Rare. Expertized Mikulski. Michel 2000,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1920, nicht ausgegeben, einheitlich vom Oberrand im Walzen- und Plattendruck, farbfrisch, tadellos postfrisch. Selten. Geprüft Mikulski. Mi. 2000,- €. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) II/VIOR ]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Plebiscite Area Marienwerder\Dt.abstimmungsgeb.marienwerder
6308 17x image50 Pfg. Dark gray purple/black on medium chrome yellow, having bright colors and excellent perforated outstanding quality as scarce correctly franked single franking on registered cover from "Deer yard 3.5.20. " with provisional registration label to Marienburg/West Prussia. A rarity of this area. There are only a few correctly franked single frankings have become known! Photo expertize "excellent condition and perfect" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP.

50 Pfg. dunkelgraulila/schwarz auf mittelchromgelb, farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes Luxusstück als seltene tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief von "REHHOF 3.5.20." mit provisorischem Einschreibezettel nach Marienburg/Westpreussen. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes. Es sind nur wenige portogerechte Einzelfrankaturen bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "SEHR GUT ERHALTEN UND EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 17x ]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6309 nh 17xHAN image50 Pfg. Germania on pale chrome yellow paper, vertical pair from right margin of sheet with house order number "H4370.19", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular rarity of this area in excellent quality! Photo expertize Prof. Dr. Small.

50 Pfg. Germania auf hellchromgelbem Papier, senkrechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "H4370.19", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre Rarität dieses Gebietes in exzellenter Qualität! Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Klein. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 17xHAN ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6311 nh 17y image50 Pfg. Dark gray purple on orange white, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged the edition amounted to be on only 600 examples, from which only a few pieces in mint never hinged quality have been preserved are. A rarity of this area! Photo expertize "the condition is mint never hinged and perfect" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP.

50 Pfg. dunkelgraulila auf orangeweiß, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 600 Exemplare, wovon nur wenige Stücke in postfr. Qualität erhalten geblieben sind. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST POSTFRISCH UND EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 17y ]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6312 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 25Abart image5 Mk. On 7 1/2 Pfg. Germania, block of four with vertical in lieu of horizontal overprint, perforation vertical slightly prefolded, mostly mint never hinged, a very decorative and extremely scarce variety. In this kind a Honor for the advanced special collection! Photo expertize Prof. Dr. Small.

5 Mk. auf 7 1/2 Pfg. Germania, Viererblock mit senkrechtem statt waagerechtem Aufdruck, Zähnung senkrecht leicht vorgefaltet, meist postfr., eine sehr dekorative und extrem seltene Abart. In dieser Form eine Zierde für die fortgeschrittene Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Klein. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 25Abart ]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Plebiscite Area Memel Area Local Issue\Dt.abstimmungsgeb.memelgebiet-lokalausgabe
6372 nh I/IVK imageLocal issue 1939, all fours values with inverted overprint, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged complete sets of this variety are very rare! Photo expertize Dr. Klein BPP. Michel 1600,- €.

Lokalausgaben 1939, alle vier Werte mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Vollständige Serien dieser Abart sind sehr selten! Fotobefund Dr. Klein BPP. Mi. 1600,- €. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) I/IVK ]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Plebiscite Area Schleswig Service\Dt.abstimmungsgeb.schleswig-dienst
6321 nh Jan 14 imageOfficial stamps series 1920 with overprint "C. I. S. ", all 14 values fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged In this excellent quality an extraordinarily scarce and by Michel clearly undervalued issue. Photo expertize "perfect quality" Prof. Dr. Hochstädter BPP. (a similar set obtained in of our 87. Auction a surtax from 3700,- Euro).

Dienstmarkenserie 1920 mit Aufdruck "C.I.S.", alle 14 Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser exzellenten Qualität eine außerordentlich seltene und im Michel deutlich unterbewertete Ausgabe. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Prof. Dr. Hochstädter BPP. (Eine ähnliche Serie erzielte in unserer 87. Auktion einen Zuschlag von 3700,- €). (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6322 Jan 14 imagePostage stamps set 1920 with overprint "CIS", all 14 values wonderful fresh colors on lovely white letter pieces, in each case single perfect used "FLENSBURG 14.3.20. ". An outstanding set of this rare issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize "genuine and IN perfect quality" Gruber BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1920 mit Aufdruck "CIS", alle 14 Werte wundervoll farbfrisch auf herrlichen weißen Briefstücken, jeweils einzeln ideal gest. "FLENSBURG 14.3.20.". Ein Luxussatz dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND IN EINWANDFREIER QUALITÄT" Gruber BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6323 5 image15 Pfg. With overprint "CIS", fresh colors and in perfect condition as scarce correctly franked single franking on commercially used local letter from "FLENSBURG 21.4.20. ". There are only a few letters in this kind have become known!

15 Pfg. mit Aufdruck "CIS", farbfrisch und tadellos als seltene portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Ortsbrief von "FLENSBURG 21.4.20.". Es sind nur wenige Briefe in dieser Art bekannt geworden!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 5 ]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Plebiscite Area Schleswig\Dt.abstimmungsgeb.schleswig
6316 3 image7 1/2 Pfg. Yellow brown, faultless block of four as correctly franked multiple franking on decorative commercial letter from "FLENSBURG 15.3.20. " with censorship strip "on ground the decree from 15. NOVEMBER 1918 opened" with on both sides affixed violet two ring cancel "commission international SLESVIG" to Bremen. An interesting and rare commercial letter!

7 1/2 Pfg. gelbbraun, tadelloser Viererblock als tarifgerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf dekorativem Bedarfsbrief von "FLENSBURG 15.3.20." mit Zensurstreifen "AUF GRUND DER VERORDNUNG VOM 15. NOVEMBER 1918 GEÖFFNET" mit beidseitig angebrachtem violettem K2 "COMMISSION INTERNATIONALE SLESVIG" nach Bremen. Ein interessanter und seltener Bedarfsbrief!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 3 ]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6317 13 image5 Mk. Green with additional franking on commercially used insured letter over 12000,- Mk. From "FLENSBURG 6.4.20" to Dresden with arrival postmark. In this kind extraordinarily rare!

5 Mk. grün mit Zusatzfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Wertbrief über 12000,- Mk. von "FLENSBURG 6.4.20" nach Dresden mit Ankunftsstempel. In dieser Form außerordentlich selten!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 13 ]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6318 nh 15/28 imagePostage stamps set 1920, all 14 values, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged

Freimarkenserie 1920, alle 14 Werte, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 15/28 ]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6319 nh 15/28 imagePostage stamps set 1920, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 180,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1920, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 180,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6320 15a image1 oere blackish olive gray, 20 pieces as correctly franked mass multiple franking on gef. Printed matter, at the bottom registry perforation, from "NORRE SMEDEBI 17.7.20. " to Flensburg. Very rare!

1 Öre schwärzlicholivgrau, 20 Stück als tarifgerechte Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf gef. Drucksachenbrief, unten Registraturlochung, von "NORRE SMEDEBI 17.7.20." nach Flensburg. Sehr selten!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 15a ]

Start Bid €140

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Plebiscite Area Upper Silesia\Dt.abstimmungsgeb.oberschlesien
6313 ng 17/20P imagePostage stamps set 1923, all fours values as unperforated trial proofs with red invalidation line, fresh colors and in perfect condition on ungummed paper, very rare, expertized Petriuk BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1923, alle vier Werte als ungezähnte Probedrucke mit rotem Annullierungsstrich, farbfrisch und tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier, sehr selten, geprüft Petriuk BPP. Mi. 1200,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 17/20P ]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM