6624 nh 17Z image20 L. On 20 C., with inverted watermark, wonderful fresh colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very rare stamp so far only 12 examples known. Photo expertize Krischke BPP. Michel 2500,-.?

20 L. auf 20 C., mit kopfstehendem Wasserzeichen, herrlich farbfrisch, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Marke bisher nur 12 Exemplare bekannt. Fotoattest Krischke BPP. Mi. 2500,-?. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 17Z ]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Latvia\Dt.bes.ii.wk.lettland
6630 01. Jun imagePostage stamps set complete on beautiful letter piece, all perfect used "RIGA 12. VIII. 41. ". Genuine used sets on so beautiful letter pieces are extraordinarily rare. By Michel fully undervalued! Expertized Krischke.

Freimarkenserie komplett auf wunderschönem Briefstück, ganz ideal gest. "RIGA 12.VIII.41.". Echt gest. Serien auf derart schönen Briefstücken sind außerordentlich selten. Im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet! Geprüft Krischke.

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 01. Jun ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Lithuania / Local Issue Alsedziai\Dt.bes.ii.wk.litauen/lokalausgabe Alsedz
6640 nh 01. Aug image2-60 K. Postal stamps 1941 with overprint "LAISVI ALSEDZIAI 24 VI41", all eight values fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce and sought issue with small edition. Especially of the 2 Kop. Are only a few examples in mint never hinged condition have become known. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke.

2-60 K. Freimarken 1941 mit Aufdruck "LAISVI ALSEDZIAI 24-VI-41", alle acht Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe mit geringer Auflage. Insbesondere von der 2 Kop. sind nur wenige Exemplare in postfr. Erhaltung bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 01. Aug ]

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Lithuania / Local Issue Raseiniai\Dt.bes.ii.wk.litauen/lokalausgabe Rasein
6641 01. Nov image5 K. 1 R. Postal stamps 1941, both sets, always single used, complete on collector registered letter with arrival postmark, in perfect condition. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

5 K.-1 R. Freimarken 1941, beide Serien, je einzeln gestempelt, komplett auf Sammler-Einschreibe-Brief mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 01. Nov ]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6642 1/7I/II imagePostage stamps set 1941, the types I and II as "se-tenants" in vertical pairs on very nice letter pieces, perfect used "RASEINIAI 23.8.41. ". Such type pairs are rare, as complete set a rarity of this area! Expertized wild boar.

Freimarkenserie 1941, die Typen I und II als "ZUSAMMENDRUCKE" in senkrechten Paaren auf sehr schönen Briefstücken, ideal gest. "RASEINIAI 23.8.41.". Derartige Typenpaare sind selten, als komplette Serie eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Geprüft Keiler. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 1/7I/II ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6643 nh 1/7I-III imagePostal stamps 1944, the complete set in all three overprint types, in total 21 values, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, in this completeness hardly ever offered, expertized Krischke BPP.

Freimarken 1944, die komplette Serie in allen drei Aufdrucktypen, insgesamt 21 Werte, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., in dieser Vollständigkeit kaum einmal angeboten, geprüft Krischke BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 1/7I-III ]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6644 08. Nov imageSpecial stamp serie 1941, all fours values fresh colors and in perfect condition on beautiful letter pieces, single perfect used "RASEINIAI 28. VIII. 41. ". An outstanding set for the highest standards! Expertized Krischke BPP, the key value with photo certificate "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

Sondermarkenserie 1941, alle vier Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf wunderschönen Briefstücken, einzeln ideal gest. "RASEINIAI 28.VIII.41.". Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Krischke BPP, der Spitzenwert mit Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 08. Nov ]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Lithuania / Local Issue Telsiai\Dt.bes.ii.wk.litauen/lokalausgabe Telsiai
6645 nh 8II image80 Kop. Dark brownish red, type II, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs.

80 Kop. dunkelbräunlichrot, Type II, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen.

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 8II ]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6646 nh 9I image80 Kop. Ultramarine Majakowskij 1943 with scarce overprint in the good type I, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a very nice copy this occupation rarity! The edition amounted to be on only 160 examples. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

80 Kop. ultramarin Majakowskij 1943 mit seltenem Aufdruck in der guten Type I, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Besetzungsseltenheit! Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 160 Exemplare. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 9I ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6647 nh 10KI/III image1 Rouble red/black, horizontal pair with inverted overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged the overprints come from the second edition, the left value in type I, the right in type III (printing fields 27 and 37). With a total issue from only 250 pieces are such type pairs extremely rare! Photo expertize Krischke.

1 Rubel rot/schwarz, waagerechtes Paar mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, tadellos postfr. Die Aufdrucke stammen von der zweiten Auflage, der linke Wert in Type I, der rechte in Type III (Druckfelder 27 und 37). Bei einer Gesamtauflage von lediglich 250 Stück sind derartige Typenpaare extrem selten! Fotoattest Krischke. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 10KI/III ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6648 10PFXVII image1 Rouble, 2nd issue, with overprint error "Vi in lieu of VI" fresh colors and in perfect condition neat cancelled from upper margin. A rarity of this area, from which only 19 examples possible are. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Prof. Dr. Small. Michel 900,- €.

1 Rubel, 2. Auflage, mit Aufdruckfehler "Vi STATT VI" farbfrisch und tadellos sauber gest. vom Oberrand. Eine Seltenheit dieses Gebietes, wovon nur 19 Exemplare möglich sind. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein. Mi. 900,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 10PFXVII ]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Lithuania / Local Issue Ukmerge\Dt.bes.ii.wk.litauen/lokalausgabe Ukmerge
6649 01. Mai imagePostal stamps 1941, all five values fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice white letter piece, perfect used "UKMERGE 30. VIII. 41". The edition amounted to be on only 1000 sets. So nice sets on letter pieces are rare! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

Freimarken 1941, alle fünf Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem weißen Briefstück, ideal gest. "UKMERGE 30.VIII.41". Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 1000 Serien. Derart schöne Sätze auf Briefstücke sind selten! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 01. Mai ]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Lithuania / Local Issue Zarasai\Dt.bes.ii.wk.litauen/lokalausgabe Zarasai
6650 nh 1/6b image5-50 K. Postal stamps 1941, as well the 5 K. With inverted overprint in brown lilac, as well the rest values with normal overprint in red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 5 K. With photo certificate "utterly perfect" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP, the rest values expertized Krischke BPP.

5-50 K. Freimarken 1941, dabei die 5 K. mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck in braunlila, sowie die anderen Werte mit normalem Aufdruck in rot, tadellos postfr., 5 K. mit Fotoattest "ABSOLUT EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP, die anderen Werte geprüft Krischke BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 1/6b ]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6651 nh 1bKI image5 Kop. Brownish red with inverted overprint in brown lilac, type I, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. Certificate (copy) for former block of four Krischke. Michel 1500,- € .

5 Kop. bräunlichrot mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck in braunlila, Type I, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Attestkopie für ehemaligen Viererblock Krischke. Mi. 1500,- €++. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 1bKI ]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Lithuania Vilnius Area (vilnius)\Dt.bes.ii.wk.litauen-wilna-gebiet (vilniu
6639 10/18 FDC image5 K. 1 R. Postal stamps 1941, with overprint "VILNIUS" all nine values fresh colors on folded First Day Cover. The 1 R. With rare overprint variety: further gap between I and L in Vilnius. Photo expertize Krischke BPP.

5 K.-1R. Freimarken 1941, mit Aufdruck "VILNIUS" alle neun Werte farbfrisch auf gefaltetem FDC. Die 1 R. mit der seltenen Aufdruckabart: weiter Abstand zwischen I und L in Vilnius. Fotoattest Krischke BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 10/18 FDC ]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Lithuania\Dt.bes.ii.wk.litauen
6631 nh imageSoviet Union, 5 Kop. With violet hand stamp "1941 VI. 23. ", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged this hand stamp was in the locations Anyksciai and Pajuris used. There are only a few examples from this known! (see Michel special catalogue page 1069), expertized Krischke.

Sowjetunion, 5 Kop. mit violettem Handstempel "1941 VI.23.", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Dieser Handstempel wurde in den Orten Anyksciai und Pajuris verwendet. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! (siehe Michel-Spezial Seite 1069), geprüft Krischke.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6632 nh 5/7K image20-30 K., with inverted overprint, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged expertized wild boar, Krischke BPP. Michel 500,- Euro

20-30 K., mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. geprüft Keiler, Krischke BPP. Mi. 500,- €

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 5/7K ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6633 nh 9DDI image80 Kop. Ultramarine with spectacular variety "overprint front- and reverse", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. From this sensational variety are only 16 examples have become known, whereby it be here about of an of the most beautiful known examples act. Photo expertize Krischke.

80 Kop. ultramarin mit spektakulärer Abart "AUFDRUCK VORDER- UND RÜCKSEITIG", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Von dieser sensationellen Abart sind nur 16 Exemplare bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare handelt. Fotoattest Krischke. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 9DDI ]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6634 nh Okt 18 imagePostal stamps 1941 with overprint "VILNIUS", all nine values, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Krischke BPP respectively the two of them top values with photo certificate "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

Freimarken 1941 mit Aufdruck "VILNIUS", alle neun Werte, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Krischke BPP bzw. die beiden Höchstwerte mit Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) Okt 18 ]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6635 Okt 18 imagePostage stamps set 1941 with overprint "VILNIUS", all nine values fresh colors and in perfect condition on beautiful letter pieces, perfect used "VILNIUS 31. VIII. 41. ". An outstanding set for the highest standards! Expertized Krischke BPP, the two of them top values with photo certificate "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1941 mit Aufdruck "VILNIUS", alle neun Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf wunderschönen Briefstücken, ideal gest. "VILNIUS 31.VIII.41.". Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Krischke BPP, die beiden Höchstwerte mit Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. Mi. 1200,- €. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM