6129 nh 48/52 imagePostal stamps set 1908, as well 10 C. In both colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 338,- €.

Freimarken-Serie 1908, dabei 10 C. in beiden Farben, tadellos postfr., geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 338,- €.

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 48/52 ]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6130 52 image100 Cts. On 80 Pfg., four examples of the top value as very decorative multiple franking on philatelic registered cover from "CONSTANTINOPEL 3.11.10. " to Krefeld with arrival postmark. A very decorative document! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

100 Cts. auf 80 Pfg., vier Exemplare des Höchstwertes als sehr dekorative Mehrfachfrankatur auf phil. Einschreibebrief von "CONSTANTINOPEL 3.11.10." nach Krefeld mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr dekorativer Beleg! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 52 ]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6131 52HAN image100 Centimes on 80 Pfg. Germania from right margin with house order number "H6557", wonderful fresh colors in perfect condition on magnificent white letter piece with perfect neat postmark "BEIRUT German post 31.3.10". Used house order numbers are generally rare. A so nice copy of the top value counts to the rarities of this area. By Michel catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

100 Centimes auf 80 Pfg. Germania vom rechten Rand mit Hausauftragsnummer "H6557", wundervoll farbfrisch in perfekter Erhaltung auf herrlichem weißen Briefstück mit idealem klarem Stempel "BEIRUT DEUTSCHE POST 31.3.10". Gebrauchte Hausauftragsnummern sind generell selten. Ein derart schönes Exemplar des Höchstwertes zählt zu den Raritäten dieses Gebietes. Im Michel-Katalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 52HAN ]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6132 DR86Ib imageWar follower franking: German Reich 10 Pfg. Germania, horizontal pair fresh colors and in perfect condition on gef. War postal letter with two clearly single circle postmark "SMYRNA German post 21.7.14. " with company imprint to Cassel with closure seal "KAIS. German railway postoffice No 5 Wroclaw" and on the back hectographed adhesive label "militarily under laws of war opened Wroclaw 10.7.1914 monitoring officer". An enormously rare censored war postal letter of the German post in the Turkey!

KRIEGS-MITLÄUFERFRANKATUR: Deutsches Reich 10 Pfg. Germania, waagerechtes Paar farbfrisch und tadellos auf gef. Kriegspostbrief mit zwei klaren K1 "SMYRNA DEUTSCHE POST 21.7.14." mit Firmeneindruck nach Cassel mit Verschlusssiegel "KAIS. DEUTSCHES BAHNPOSTAMT No 5 BRESLAU" und rückseitigem hektographiertem Aufkleber "MILITÄRISCH UNTER KRIEGSRECHT GEÖFFNET BRESLAU 10.7.1914 ÜBERWACHUNGSOFFIZIER". Ein enorm seltener zensurierter Kriegspostbrief der Deutschen Post in der Türkei! (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies DR86Ib ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM

German Occupation I. Ww\Dt.bes.i.wk

German Occupation I. Ww. Briefverm. Place Bialystok\Dt.bes.i.wk.briefverm.stelle Bialystok
6511 1II image25 Pfg. With signature and violet letter cancel "city captain", fresh colors and in perfect condition, signed Gebruder Senf/Leipzig. Michel 400,- €.

25 Pfg. mit Namenszug und violettem Briefstempel "STADTHAUPTMANN", farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung, signiert Gebrüder Senf/Leipzig. Mi. 400,- €.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 1II ]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Ww. Communications Area West\Dt.bes.i.wk.etappengebiet West
6509 nh 12A image2 F. 50 C. On 2 Mk., 26: 17 perforation holes, complete original sheet of 20 each values, corners straightened, with house order number "H2800.17" and plate number "144", here and there a little separated, in perfect condition mint never hinged very rare!

2 F. 50 C. auf 2 Mk., 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, vollständiger Originalbogen zu 20 Werten, Ecken begradigt, mit Hausauftragsnummer "H2800.17" und Plattennummer "144", stellenweise etwas angetrennt, tadellos postfr. Sehr selten!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 12A ]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Ww. Dt. Mil. Verw. Romania\Dt.bes.i.wk.dt.mil.verw.-rumänien
6515 nh 1/3F image15-40 Bani, without overprint, uniform from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize Hey BPP. Michel 300,- €.

15-40 Bani, ohne Aufdruck, einheitlich vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest Hey BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 1/3F ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Ww. Dt. Mil. Verw. Romania - Compulsory Sur\Dt.bes.i.wk.dt.mil.verw.-rumänien -
6516 nh 6 image10 Bani gray brown 1917, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged In this quality hardly ever offered and in almost all collections missing! Expertized Hey BPP.

10 Bani graubraun 1917, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. In dieser Qualität kaum einmal angeboten und in fast allen Sammlungen fehlend! Geprüft Hey BPP.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 6 ]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6517 nh 7x image10 Bani yellow brown, the scarce shining paper, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, a nearly always missing issue, expertized Hey BPP.

10 Bani gelbbraun, das seltene glänzende Papier, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe, geprüft Hey BPP.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 7x ]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Ww. German Post In Poland\Dt.bes.i.wk.deutsche Post In Polen
6514 1 image3 Pfg. Germania with overprint "Russian Poland" on very nice wrapper from "Warsawa 6.6.18. " for the newspaper "the Jewish word" with violet censorship stamp "P. Ü. ST. Expertized number. 30" and city postal service stamp Przedborz 5 H. Red with violet stamp. Very decorative and especially as wrapper extraordinarily rare!

3 Pfg. Germania mit Aufdruck "RUSSISCH-POLEN" auf sehr schönem Streifband von "WARSCHAU 6.6.18." für die Zeitung "DAS JÜDISCHE WORT" mit violettem Zensurstempel "P.Ü.ST. GEPRÜFT NR. 30" und Stadtpostmarke Przedborz 5 H. rot mit violettem Stempel. Sehr dekorativ und insbesondere als Streifband außerordentlich selten!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 1 ]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Ww. Provisional Issue For Dorpat\Dt.bes.i.wk.notausgabe Für Dorpat
6510 nh 01. Feb imagePostage stamps set 1918, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1918, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Hey BPP.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 01. Feb ]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Ww. Provisional Issue For Libau\Dt.bes.i.wk.notausgabe Für Libau
6513 Ia image2 1/2 Pfg. Germania, the scarce not issued value with overprint "LIBAU" in violet blue, fresh colors and in perfect condition on beautiful letter piece with centric mounted stamp "German army postal service 4.1.19. ". A nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Andreas Schlegel BPP.

2 1/2 Pfg. Germania, der seltene unverausgabte Wert mit Aufdruck "LIBAU" in violettblau, farbfrisch und tadellos auf schönem Briefstück mit zentrisch aufgesetztem Stempel "DEUTSCHE FELDPOST 4.1.19.". Eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest Andreas Schlegel BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) Ia ]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Ww. Rural Postal Service In Belgium\Dt.bes.i.wk.-landpost In Belgien
6505 nh 01. Sep imagePostage stamps set 1914, all nine values, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition, in this quality rare!

Freimarkenserie 1914, alle neun Werte, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung, in dieser Qualität selten!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 01. Sep ]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6506 1HAN image3 Cts. On 3 Pfg., vertical strip of four from left margin of sheet with complete house order number "H1254.14" and additional further plate numbers, as well a further lower margin copy as correctly franked multiple franking on nice printed matter with censorship stamp "Military supervision place expertized BRÜSSEL" to Berlin Charlottenburg. Very rare!

3 Cts. auf 3 Pfg., senkrechter Viererstreifen vom linken Bogenrand mit vollständiger Hausauftragsnummer "H1254.14" und zusätzlichen weiteren Plattennummern, sowie einem weiteren Unterrandstück als tarifgerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf schöner Drucksache mit Zensurstempel "MILITÄRISCHE ÜBERWACHUNGSSTELLE GEPRÜFT BRÜSSEL" nach Berlin-Charlottenburg. Sehr selten!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 1HAN ]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6507 nh 23II image1 F. 25 cent. On 1 Mk. Peace printing, 25: 17 perforation holes, indication of value in the Star line, complete original sheet of 20 each values with house order number "H4875.16", only in the margin of sheet faults, all stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged decorative and scarce unit! Michel for normal stamps 1000,- €.

1 F. 25 Cent. auf 1 Mk. Friedensdruck, 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, Wertangabe in der Sternlinie, vollständiger Originalbogen zu 20 Werten mit Hausauftragsnummer "H4875.16", lediglich im Bogenrand Beanstandungen, alle Marken tadellos postfr. Dekorative und seltene Einheit! Mi. für Normalmarken 1000,- €.

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 23II ]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6508 nh 24IIA image2 F. 50 C. On 2 Mk. In type II, 26: 17 perforation holes, complete original sheet of 20 each values with house order number "H4876.16" and plate number 150, unfolded, a value slight adherence trace, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only still few original sheet have been preserved!

2 F. 50 C. auf 2 Mk. in Type II, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, vollständiger Originalbogen zu 20 Werten mit Hausauftragsnummer "H4876.16" und Plattennummer 150, ungefaltet, ein Wert leichte Haftspur, sonst tadellos postfr. Es sind nur noch wenige Originalbogen erhalten geblieben!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 24IIA ]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Ww. Verbindungspost Grodno\Dt.bes.i.wk.verbindungspost Grodno
6512 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 4DD image40 Gr. On 3 Kop. Dark rose with double black overprint, wonderful fresh colors, large margins all around with full original gum and tenuous trace of a hinge. By Michel unknown and probable unique! Photo expertize Mikulski.

40 Gr. auf 3 Kop. dunkelrosa mit doppeltem schwarzem Aufdruck, herrlich farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig mit vollem Originalgummi und zarter Erstfalzspur. Im Michel unbekannt und wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest Mikulski. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 4DD ]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM

German Occupation Ww Ii\Dt.bes.ii.wk

Field / Island Post Special Feature\Feld/inselpost-besonderheiten
6811 imageWar navy, complete packet address with machine cancel, franked 40 Pfg. Ships, addressed to a naval cadet on the liner Schleswig Holstein, with return memo and reference adhesive label of the naval post offices Berlin. Rare.

Kriegsmarine, komplette Päckchenadresse mit Maschinenstempel, frankiert 40 Pfg. Schiffe, adressiert an einen Seekadett auf dem Linienschiff Schleswig-Holstein, mit Zurück-Vermerk und Hinweis-Aufkleber des Marinepostbüros Berlin. Selten.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6812 imageField post instruction franked with twice 40 Pfg. Hitler, with single circle postmark "army postal service a 810 5.4.45" of a SS-Oberscharführers sender adress fieldpost number 11278 (1. Cossacks cavalry division the SS in Croatia) to Vienna with attaching certificate of citizenship. Rare.

Feldpostanweisung frankiert mit zweimal 40 Pfg. Hitler, mit K1 "FELDPOSTa 810 5.4.45" eines SS-Oberscharführers Absender-Feldpostnummer 11278 (1.Kosaken-Kavallerie-Division der SS in Kroatien) nach Wien mit anhängendem Staatsbürgerschaftsnachweis. Selten.

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) K1]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6813 imageNorth Africa, fieldpost letter with single circle postmark "army postal service c 31.7.41. ", sender adress with fieldpost number 15840 (oases company 2). Use in the base front in Libya respectively Sidi Azeiz and Sollum. An extraordinary letter with interesting text. Very scarce unit!

Nordafrika, Feldpostbrief mit K1 "FELDPOST c 31.7.41.", Absender mit Feldpostnummer 15840 (Oasen-Kompanie 2). Einsatz in der Stützpunkt-Front in Libyen bzw. Sidi Azeiz und Sollum. Ein außergewöhnlicher Brief mit interessantem Text. Sehr seltene Einheit!

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM