6100 image"ITSCHANG 30.11.05", twice clear on very nice commercially used picture postcard with horizontal pair 2 C. On 5 Pfg., correctly franked to Berlin with arrival postmark. Commercially used documents with this stamp are very rare!

"ITSCHANG 30.11.05", zweimal klar auf sehr schöner bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Ansichtskarte mit waagerechtem Paar 2 C. auf 5 Pfg., tarifgerecht nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel. Bedarfsmäßig verwendete Belege mit diesem Stempel sind sehr selten!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6101 image"Beijing German post 22.6.16. ", single circle postmark razor-sharp on post paid, gef. Registered cover as postal matter transported to the imperial German post newspaper office in Berlin with on the back transit and arrival postmarks, as well two violet censorship stamps "foreign country place EMMERICH VI. 21. September 1916". Registered articles of mail from the wartime are extremely rare. A postal history rarity of the German post in China!

"PEKING DEUTSCHE POST 22.6.16.", K1 gestochen klar auf portofreiem, gef. Einschreibebrief als Postsache befördert an das Kaiserlich Deutsche Postzeitungsamt in Berlin mit rückseitigen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln, sowie zwei violetten Zensurstempeln "AUSLANDSSTELLE EMMERICH VI.21.SEP. 1916". Eingeschriebene Postsachen aus der Kriegszeit sind extrem selten. Eine postgeschichtliche Rarität der Deutschen Post in China!

Get Market Data for [German Colonies K1]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6102 image"K. D. Fieldpost station office TAKU/South fort" and single circle postmark "K. D. FIELD postal service station No. 4 24.11. (1900) ", always twice neat on very nice fieldpost card, commercially used to to browse with arrival postmark. The fieldpost cancel from Taku/South fort counts commercially used to the large rarities of the German post in China. There are only a few examples from this known. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

"K.D.FELDPOSTSTATION TAKU/SÜDFORT" und K1 "K.D.FELD-POSTSTATION No.4 24.11.(1900)", je zweimal sauber auf sehr schöner Feldpostkarte, bedarfsmäßig verwendet nach Weiden mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Feldpoststempel von Taku/Südfort zählt bedarfsmäßig verwendet zu den großen Seltenheiten der Deutschen Post in China. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6103 image"TIENTSIN German post 26.9.16. " clear on postal stationery 4 C., clean commercially used with additional red censorship stamp "censored K. And K. Censor office Vienna" and rectangle cancel "deliver" in red, with interesting text over the aid programme for German and Austrian Hungarian prisoner in Siberia. A war mails rarity and associated with Austrian censorship stamp a rarity of this area!

"TIENTSIN DEUTSCHE POST 26.9.16." klar auf Ganzsache 4 C., sauber bedarfsmäßig verwendet mit beigesetztem rotem Zensurstempel "ZENSURIERT K.u.K. ZENSURSTELLE WIEN" und Rahmenstempel "ZUSTELLEN" in rot, mit interessantem Text über die Hilfsaktion für Deutsche und Österreichisch-Ungarische Gefangene in Sibirien. Eine Kriegspost-Seltenheit und in Verbindung mit österreichischen Zensurstempel eine Rarität dieses Gebietes!

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6104 image"TSCHIFU German post 6.8.15. ", clear on postal stationery 4 cents on 10 Pfg., in perfect condition and commercially transported with a lot of text and clear censorship stamp "FRANKFURT (MAIN) supervision place of the XVIII. Army corps" in violet to Vienna. The card was over the USA and seeming Scandinavia or Holland to Germany transported. A particularly beautiful card from the second war year!

"TSCHIFU DEUTSCHE POST 6.8.15.", klar auf Ganzsache 4 Cents auf 10 Pfg., tadellos und bedarfsmäßig befördert mit viel Text und klarem Zensurstempel "FRANKFURT (MAIN) ÜBERWACHUNGSSTELLE DES XVIII. ARMEEKORPS" in violett nach Wien. Die Karte wurde über die USA und wohl Skandinavien oder die Niederlande nach Deutschland befördert. Eine besonders schöne Karte aus dem zweiten Kriegsjahr! (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Post In China-feldp. Boxeraufst\Dt.post In China-feldp.boxeraufst
6106 40b,42 imageThe registered advice of delivery letter from canton: C. On 10 Pfg. And 20 C. On 40 Pfg. Fresh colors and in perfect condition, reverse on correctly franked registered cover against advice of delivery with two clearly postmarks "canton German post 11.6.13. " with bilingually address in German and Chinese at hillside Kwong, a member the Chinese Message in Berlin. Commercially used registered cover against advice of delivery are from of the German post in China extremely rare and to our Observations still rare offered as the desired insured letter. An all fantastic piece, extremely attractive and a Honor for the exacting special collection! Photo expertize "very rare" Steuer BPP.

DER EINSCHREIBE-RÜCKSCHEIN-BRIEF AUS KANTON: C. auf 10 Pfg. und 20 C. auf 40 Pfg. farbfrisch und tadellos, rückseitig auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief gegen Rückschein mit zwei klaren Stempeln "KANTON DEUTSCHE POST 11.6.13." mit zweisprachiger Anschrift in Deutsch und Chinesisch an Hang Kwong, einem Mitglied der Chinesischen Botschaft in Berlin. Bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Einschreibebrief gegen Rückschein sind von der Deutschen Post in China extrem selten und nach unseren Beobachtungen noch seltener angeboten als die begehrten Wertbriefe. Ein ganz phantastisches Stück, überaus attraktiv und eine Zierde für anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest "SEHR SELTEN" Steuer BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 40b,42 ]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Post In Morocco\Dt.post In Marokko
6107 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 7/15II imageThe not issued Germania set, all eight values wonderful fresh colors and well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A very scarce issue. The edition amounted to be on only 46 sets! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 3000,- € .

Die unverausgabte Germania-Serie, alle acht Werte herrlich farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Eine sehr seltene Ausgabe. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 46 Serien! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 3000,- €++. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 7/15II ]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6108 nh 29HAN image1 Pes. On 80 Pfg. Germania in the horizontal pair from upper margin with rare overprint house order number "H3521", unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Outstanding quality!

1 Pes. auf 80 Pfg. Germania im waagerechten Paar vom Oberrand mit seltener Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer "H3521", ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus!

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 29HAN ]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6109 38HAN image30 C. On 25 Pfg. Watermarked, two vertical pairs from left margin of sheet, prefolded, both with house order number "H4429" on philatelic registered cover from "Tangier (Morocco 15.3.14. ) " to Berlin addressed, without arrival postmark. House order numbers of the German post in Morocco are already in normal form on covers extremely rare, as multiple franking a rarity! Signed Gentzsch.

30 C. auf 25 Pfg. mit Wasserzeichen, zwei senkrechte Paare vom linken Bogenrand, vorgefaltet, beide mit Hausauftragsnummer "H4429" auf phil. Einschreibebrief von "TANGER (MAROKKO 15.3.14.)" nach Berlin adressiert, ohne Ankunftsstempel. Hausauftragsnummern der Deutschen Post in Marokko sind bereits in normaler Form auf Briefen äusserst selten, als Mehrfachfrankatur eine Rarität! Signiert Gentzsch.

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 38HAN ]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6110 nh 45 image6 P. 25 C. On 5 Mk. Green black/dark carmine, fresh colors and very well perforated from of the right upper corner of the sheet, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs.

6 P. 25 C. auf 5 Mk. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen.

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 45 ]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6111 nh 45 image6 Pes. 25 Cts. Green black/dark carmine, fresh colors and very well perforated from upper margin, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 420,- €.

6 Pes. 25 Cts. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Oberrand, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 420,- €.

Start Bid €140

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6112 nh 45 image6 Pes. 25 Cts. Green black/dark carmine, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signs. Michel 420,- €.

6 Pes. 25 Cts. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 420,- €.

Start Bid €140

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6113 58IAM image6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mk. Black/dark carmine, the so-called "Minister print", fresh colors and very well perforated, neat cancelled "Tangier 20.11.11. ". A very nice copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mk. schwarz/dunkelkarmin, der sogenannte "MINISTERDRUCK", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "TANGER 20.11.11.". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 58IAM ]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Post In New Guinea British. Occupation\Dt.post In Neuguinea-brit.besetzung
6140 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 2 image1 d. On 5 Pfg. Green, spectacular corner margin strip of five lower right with edge lettering "German new guinea" and overprint variety "3. Stamp with far gap between 1 and d", perforation between the 2. And 3. Stamp slightly prefolded, right a little separated. An extremely decorative and extraordinarily scarce unit!

1 d. auf 5 Pfg. grün, spektakulärer Eckrand-Fünferstreifen unten rechts mit Randinschrift "DEUTSCH-NEU-GUINEA" und Aufdruckabart "3. MARKE MIT WEITEM ABSTAND ZWISCHEN 1 UND d", Zähnung zwischen der 2. und 3. Marke leicht vorgefaltet, rechts etwas angetrennt. Eine überaus dekorative und außerordentlich seltene Einheit!

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 2 ]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6141 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 10I image5 d. On 50 Pfg. Imperial yacht, overprint type I, very rare "setting 4" (position 3), fresh colors from upper margin, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. An extraordinarily scarce issue, of the only a few copies became known are. Photo report Dieter Holcombe. Michel/Gibbs handbook 6000,- €.

5 d. auf 50 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, Aufdrucktype I, sehr seltenes "SETTING 4" (Position 3), farbfrisch vom Oberrand, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Eine außerordentlich seltene Ausgabe, von der nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Fotogutachten Dieter Holcombe. Michel/Gibbs-Handbuch 6000,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 10I ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Post In New Guinea Follower\Dt.post In Neuguinea-mitläufer
6142 86I image10 Pfg. Germania, peace printing, horizontal strip of three, in perfect condition as correctly franked follower franking on very nice registered cover with single circle postmark "HERBERTSHÖHE 8.4.01" with inverted today's date to Leipzig with arrival postmark. Registered covers with multiple franking the follower are very rare! Expertized Steuer BPP.

10 Pfg. Germania, Friedensdruck, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, tadellos als portogerechte Mitläuferfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit K1 "HERBERTSHÖHE 8.4.01" mit kopfstehendem Tagesdatum nach Leipzig mit Ankunftsstempel. Einschreibebriefe mit Mehrfachfrankaturen der Mitläufer sind sehr selten! Geprüft Steuer BPP.

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 86I ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Post In New Guinea Forerunner\Dt.post In Neuguinea-vorläufer
6135 37eV image2 Mk. Dark red crimson with plate flaw "big E interruption in the guilloche lower left", defects, especially nice and neat cancelled "KRIBI 20.1.99. ". This plate flaw is by Michel catalogue unlisted and is extremely rare. Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

2 Mk. dunkelrotkarmin mit Plattenfehler "GROßE UNTERBRECHUNG IN DER GUILLOCHE UNTEN LINKS", Mängel, besonders schön und klar gest. "KRIBI 20.1.99.". Dieser Plattenfehler ist im Michel-Katalog nicht verzeichnet und ist extrem selten. Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 37eV ]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Post In New Guinea Special Feature\Dt.post In Neuguinea-besonderheiten
6143 nh image1 Mk. Black/red/blue, contribution stamp for the German-English Air ship-sending from right margin of sheet on watermarked paper, produced in the Empire printing office Berlin, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged after senior lieutenant Paul Graetz as former German colonial officer and member of the German colonial society two successful Sending straight through Africa undertaken had called he in the July to one National contribution for the planned German english airship expedition for the Investigation from New Guinea on. These came due to of the I. World war no longer into being. The actual value is especially in of this outstanding quality extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

1 Mk. schwarz/rot/blau, Spendenmarke für die Deutsch-Englische Luftschiff-Expedition vom rechten Bogenrand auf Wasserzeichenpapier, hergestellt in der Reichsdruckerei Berlin, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Nachdem Oberleutnant Paul Graetz als ehemaliger deutscher Kolonial-Offizier und Mitglied der deutschen Kolonial-Gesellschaft zwei erfolgreiche Expeditionen quer durch Afrika unternommen hatte rief er im Juli zu einer Nationalspende für die geplante Deutsch-Englische-Luftschiff-Expedition für die Erforschung von Neuguinea auf. Diese kam aufgrund des I. Weltkrieges nicht mehr zustande. Der Marktwert ist insbesondere in dieser hervorragenden Qualität außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Post In New Guinea Stamp\Dt.post In Neuguinea-stempel
6138 image"HERBERTSHÖHE German new guinea 7.5.13", clear on post paid articles of mail letter, slight traces of usage, to Frankfurt with on the back seal of office "Imperial German post office HERBERTSHÖHE", extraordinarily scarce utilization.

"HERBERTSHÖHE DEUTSCH-NEU-GUINEA 7.5.13", klar auf portofreiem Postsachen-Brief, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, nach Frankfurt mit rückseitigem Dienstsiegel "KAISERL. DEUTSCHES POSTAMT HERBERTSHÖHE", außerordentlich seltene Verwendungsform.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6139 image"STEPHANSORT (German new guinea) ", violet two-line cancel clear on payment receipt for the postal service agency Stephansort from 10.11.13 over 500 Mk. The postal service agencies in German New Guinea swaddled your money traffic especially from the money order service with Aid the Cash registers the New Guinea-Compagnie or the district velvet from, about characteristic safety precautions for Movement larger amounts of money to save. An extraordinarily rare postal form.

"STEPHANSORT (DEUTSCH-NEU-GUINEA)", violetter L2 klar auf Einzahlungsquittung für die Postagentur Stephansort vom 10.11.13 über 500 Mk. Die Postagenturen in Deutsch-Neuguinea wickelten ihren Geldverkehr insbesondere aus dem Postanweisungsdienst mit Hilfe der Kassen der Neuguinea-Compagnie oder der Bezirksämter ab, um eigene Sicherheitsvorkehrungen für Bewegung größerer Geldbeträge zu sparen. Ein außerordentlich seltenes Postformular.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM