6287 13 image5 Shillings on 5 Mk. Green black/red from right margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, fresh colors and very well perforated on magnificent white letter piece, neat cancelled "APIA 9.9.14. ". An outstanding quality of this popular issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the stamp is in all the finest, having bright colors and utterly perfect condition" Bothe BPP.

5 Shillings auf 5 Mk. grünschwarz/rot vom rechten Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück, sauber gest. "APIA 9.9.14.". Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE MARKE IST IN ALLERFEINSTER, FARBFRISCHER UND ABSOLUT FEHLERFREIER ERHALTUNG" Bothe BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 13 ]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Samoa Special Feature\Dt.kol.samoa-besonderheiten
6288 imageGerman Reich, 10 Pfg. Crown/eagle, postal stationery with clear single circle postmark "KAIS. German navy ship´s mail No. 2 4.11.96. " (S. M. S. Buzzard) with handwritten posting "APIA 4.11.96. " to Blankenhain with arrival postmark. Rare!

Deutsches Reich, 10 Pfg. Krone/Adler, Ganzsache mit klarem K1 "KAIS. DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No.2 4.11.96." (S.M.S. BUSSARD) mit handschriftlicher Aufgabe "APIA 4.11.96." nach Blankenhain mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten!

Get Market Data for [German Colonies K1]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Samoa\Dt.kol.samoa
6284 8/10,15 image5 Pfg. 4 time from lower margin (including pair with country inscription), 10, 20 and 80 Pfg. From margin of sheet on cover, in Apia/Samoa direct on board ship dispatched, the stamps in the port of arrival with single circle postmark "AUCKLAND 2. Yes. 08" tied by additional very scarce frame cancel "LOOSE letter". Very decorative and in this kind extremely rare.

5 Pfg. 4mal vom Unterrand (inclusive Paar mit Landesinschrift), 10, 20 und 80 Pfg. vom Bogenrand auf Brief, in Apia/Samoa direkt auf dem Schiff aufgeliefert, die Marken im Ankunftshafen mit K1 "AUCKLAND 2.JA.08" entwertet mit beigesetztem sehr seltenem Ra "LOOSE LETTER". Sehr dekorativ und in dieser Form äusserst selten.

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 8/10,15 ]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Colonies The Mariana Islands\Dt.kol.marianen
6261 1/6I image3-50 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, all six values fresh colors and in perfect condition as decorative and scarce set franking on registered cover, used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized with single circle postmark "SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 1.4.00. " to Alzey with arrival postmark. Such set frankings of this popular issue are very rare! Photo expertize Steuer BPP. Michel 14800,- € .

3-50 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, alle sechs Werte farbfrisch und tadellos als dekorative und seltene Satzfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief, zeitgerecht verwendet mit K1 "SAIPAN MARIANEN 1.4.00." nach Alzey mit Ankunftsstempel. Derartige Satzfrankaturen dieser gesuchten Ausgabe sind sehr selten! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. Mi. 14800,- €++. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 1/6I ]

Start Bid €6000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6262 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1I image3 Pfg. Bright orange brown, diagonally overprint, fresh colors, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, a very nice copy of this rare stamp, twice signed Pfenniger, photo copy of a certificate Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. lebhaftorangebraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Marke, doppelt geprüft Pfenninger, Fotoattestkopie Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Mariana Islands 1I ]

Start Bid €1100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6263 2I image5 Pfg. Opal green, diagonally overprint, fresh colors and well perforated on very nice letter piece with pricked clear, date-appropriate single circle postmark "SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 27.1.99. ". A wonderful copy of this rare and sought-after issue! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Pfg. opalgrün, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit gestochen klarem, zeitgerechtem K1 "SAIPAN MARIANEN 27.1.99.". Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 2I ]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6264 3I,5I image10 Pfg. And 25 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, both values wonderful fresh colors and faultless perforated on very nice registered cover with clear single circle postmark "SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 19.4.01. " to Saxon mountain with arrival postmark. An especially attractive and rare cover! Expertized Friedemann, Grobe, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Eichele. Michel 8240,- €.

10 Pfg. und 25 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, beide Werte herrlich farbfrisch und fehlerfrei gezähnt auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit klarem K1 "SAIPAN MARIANEN 19.4.01." nach Sachsenberg mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein besonders attraktiver und seltener Brief! Geprüft Friedemann, Grobe, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Eichele. Mi. 8240,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 3I,5I ]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6265 5/6I image25 Pfg. Yellowish orange and 50 Pfg. Bright red brown, diagonally overprint, both values wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition on decorative letter piece with appropriate registration label, used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized with two clearly single circle postmark "SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 1.4.00. ". An attractive and scarce common use the both key values of this area! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. gelblichorange und 50 Pfg. lebhaftrötlichbraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, beide Werte herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos auf dekorativem Briefstück mit entsprechendem Einschreibezettel, zeitgerecht verwendet mit zwei klaren K1 "SAIPAN MARIANEN 1.4.00.". Eine attraktive und seltene gemeinsame Verwendung der beiden Spitzenwerte dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 5/6I ]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6266 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 5I image25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, diagonally overprint, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, nearly mint never hinged causing. An outstanding quality this colonial rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. gelblichorange, diagonaler Aufdruck, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, nahezu postfr. wirkend. Ein Luxusstück dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Mariana Islands 5I ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6267 5I image25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, diagonally overprint, fresh colors and in perfect condition, clean date-appropriate cancellation with rich in contrast violet single circle postmark "SAIPAN 29.11.99. ". A very nice copy this colonial rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. gelblichorange, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber zeitgerecht gest. mit kontrastreichem violettem K1 "SAIPAN 29.11.99.". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 5I ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6268 5I image25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, diagonally overprint, fresh colors and well perforated on magnificent white letter piece with clear single circle postmark "SAIPAN 31.1.00. " (type II) in utterly perfect quality. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. gelblichorange, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "SAIPAN 31.1.00." (Sorte II) in absolut perfekter Qualität. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6269 6I image50 Pfg. Bright red brown, diagonally overprint, wonderful fresh colors and well perforated on very nice letter piece, clean and date-appropriate cancellation "SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 12.9.00. ". An outstanding quality this colonial rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

50 Pfg. lebhaftrötlichbraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück, sauber und zeitgerecht gest. "SAIPAN MARIANEN 12.9.00.". Ein Luxusstück dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 6I ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6270 6I image50 Pfg. Bright red brown, diagonally overprint, from right margin of sheet, fresh colors and well perforated on very nice letter piece with clear date-appropriate stamp "SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 10.10.00. ". An outstanding quality this colonial rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Eichele.

50 Pfg. lebhaftrötlichbraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, vom rechten Bogenrand, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem zeitgerechtem Stempel "SAIPAN MARIANEN 10.10.00.". Ein Luxusstück dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Eichele. (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Togo British. Occupation\Dt.kol.togo-brit.besetzung
6299 nh 7I image40 Pfg. Carmine/black, spacing of lines 3 mm, wonderful fresh colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 550 piece, in this quality very rare!

40 Pfg. karmin/schwarz, Zeilenabstand 3 mm, herrlich farbfrisch, tadellos postfr., Auflage nur 550 Stück, in dieser Qualität sehr selten!

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 7I ]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6300 nh 9I image80 Pfg. Black/carmine on rose, wonderful block of nine, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. A fantastic unit for the highest standards and with a total issue from only 550 piece a significant rarity of this area! Photo expertize Holcombe. Michel 7200,- € .

80 Pfg. schwarz/karmin auf rosa, wundervoller Neunerblock, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Eine phantastische Einheit für höchste Ansprüche und bei einer Gesamtauflage von lediglich 550 Stück eine bedeutende Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Holcombe. Mi. 7200,- € ++. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 9I ]

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6301 9IAbart image80 Pfg. Dark reddish carmine/red black on pale carmine, spacing of lines 3 mm, extremely rare overprint varity "wide TOGO", wonderful fresh colors, very well perforated and especially clear centric cancellation "LOME 7.12.14". The edition this overprint varity amounts only 11 pieces. A rarity of the British occupation! Photo expertize Royal Philatelic Society/London.

80 Pfg. dunkelrötlichkarmin/rotschwarz auf mattkarmin, Zeilenabstand 3 mm, äusserst seltene Aufdruckvariante "BREITES TOGO", herrlich farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und besonders klar zentrisch gest. "LOME 7.12.14". Die Auflage dieser Aufdruckvariante beträgt lediglich 11 Stück. Eine Rarität der Britischen Besetzung! Fotoattest Royal Philatelic Society/London. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 9IAbart ]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Togo Forerunner\Dt.kol.togo-vorläufer
6289 48d image20 Pfg. Violet ultramarine on very nice letter with centered turning into station stamp "station MISAHÖHE Togo territory 6.7.94" and additional single circle postmark "LOME Togo territory 21.7.94" to Germany, there forwarded with transit and arrival postmarks. A cancellation by the station stamp was irregular. The frank the mailings and whose cancellation was only the postal service institutes on shore Reserve. An extraordinarily nice and very rare cover! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

20 Pfg. violettultramarin auf sehr schönem Brief mit zentrischem übergehendem Stationsstempel "STATION MISAHÖHE TOGOGEBIET 6.7.94" und beigesetztem K1 "LOME TOGOGEBIET 21.7.94" nach Deutschland, dort nachgesandt mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Eine Entwertung durch den Stationsstempel war vorschriftswidrig. Das Frankieren der Sendungen und deren Entwertung war nur den Postanstalten an der Küste vorbehalten. Ein außerordentlich schöner und sehr seltener Brief! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 48d ]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Togo Postal Stationery\Dt.kol.togo-ganzsachen
6293 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover PP image3 Pfg. Ships, privat postal stationery "our colonies, set I. 10. Indigenous woman, bananas on the KOPFE carrying", in perfect condition from "LOME 28.4.08" to Cannstadt. Rare!

3 Pfg. Schiffe, Privatganzsache "UNSERE KOLONIEN, SERIE I.10. EINGEBORENE, BANANEN AUF DEM KOPFE TRAGEND", tadellos von "LOME 28.4.08" nach Cannstadt. Selten!

Get Market Data for [German Colonies PP ]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Togo Stamp\Dt.kol.togo-stempel
6295 image"AGBELUVHOE 24.4.13. ", four times clear on very nice, small-format registered printed matter with registration label from Lomé to Exin with arrival postmark. There are very few registered covers from this rarely city have become known, whereby it be here about of an of the most beautiful examples act! Twice signed Bothe BPP.

"AGBELUVHOE 24.4.13.", viermal klar auf sehr schöner, kleinformatiger Einschreiben-Drucksache mit Einschreibezettel von Lomé nach Exin mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur ganz wenige Einschreibebriefe von diesem seltenen Ort bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um eines der schönsten Exemplare handelt! Doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6296 image"KPANDU 19.10.07", centric and razor-sharp on faultless letter piece with 5 Pfg. Ships. A rare stamp in exception-quality!

"KPANDU 19.10.07", zentrisch und gestochen klar auf tadellosem Briefstück mit 5 Pfg. Schiffe. Ein seltener Stempel in Ausnahme-Qualität!

Start Bid €140

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM