German Colonies Cameroon Special Feature\Dt.kol.kamerun-besonderheiten
6216 Schein image5 Mk., treasury note from imperial administrative district from Cameroon, Duala 12. August 1914, in rare good quality, just once slightly vertical folded, at the bottom small tear, with blue stiff cross cancelled, two various signatures. These issue is extremely rare!

5 Mk., Schatzschein vom kaiserlichen Gouvernement von Kamerun, Duala 12. August 1914, in selten guter Qualität, nur einmal leicht senkrecht gefaltet, unten kleiner Einriss, mit Blaustiftkreuz entwertet, zwei verschiedene Unterschriften. Diese Ausgabe ist außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6217 Schein image50 Mk. Treasury note of the imperial administrative district from Cameroon, Duala 12. August 1914, with two signatures, nearly mint never used, without any hinge traces. An exceptionally beautiful specimen of this popular issue!

50 Mk. Schatzschein des kaiserlichen Gouvernement von Kamerun, Duala 12. August 1914, mit zwei Unterschriften, nahezu kassenfrisch, ohne jegliche Falzspuren. Ein selten schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten Ausgabe!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6218 Schein image100 Mk. Treasury note of the imperial administrative district from Cameroon, Duala 12. August 1914, fresh colors and nearly mint never used, with two signatures. A scarce and sought issue!

100 Mk. Schatzschein des kaiserlichen Gouvernement von Kamerun, Duala 12. August 1914, farbfrisch und nahezu kassenfrisch, mit zwei Unterschriften. Eine seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6219 W4 imageSt. Andrews cross - 10 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant from left margin on very nice letter piece with clear single circle postmark "EDEA Cameroon 9.6.13. " and appropriate registration label. Such follower uses of the se-tenants from the German Reich are from Cameroon only in few copies have become known. A rarity of this area!

Andreaskreuz - 10 Pfg. Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck vom linken Rand auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "EDEA KAMERUN 9.6.13." und entsprechendem Einschreibezettel. Derartige Mitläufer-Verwendungen der Zusammendrucke aus dem Deutschen Reich sind von Kamerun nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes!

Get Market Data for [German Colonies W4 ]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Cameroon Stamp\Dt.kol.kamerun-stempel
6213 image"DSCHANG Cameroon 3.8.14" neat on very nice commercially used picture postcard "LEHRERFAMILIE SANANG/Cameroon" with scarce additional violet censorship stamp "Imperial administrative district BUEA" to Cologne. From the 2.8.14 were also postal service shipments to Germany censored. A very decorative document in perfect condition! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

"DSCHANG KAMERUN 3.8.14" sauber auf sehr schöner bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Ansichtskarte "LEHRERFAMILIE SANANG/KAMERUN" mit seltenem beigesetztem violettem Zensurstempel "KAISERLICHES GOUVERNEMENT BUEA" nach Köln. Ab dem 2.8.14 wurden auch Postsendungen nach Deutschland zensuriert. Ein sehr dekorativer Beleg in tadelloser Erhaltung! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Cameroon\Dt.kol.kamerun
6204 6Abart image50 Pfg. Bright red brown with extremely strong downward shifted overprint "Cameroon", fresh colors and very well perforated, especially nice centric cancellation "VIKTORIA 1.6.98". There are very few examples of this variety have become known! Photo expertize Eibenstein BPP.

50 Pfg. lebhaftrötlichbraun mit extrem stark nach unten verschobenem Aufdruck "KAMERUN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, besonders schön zentrisch gest. "VIKTORIA 1.6.98". Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare dieser Abart bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Eibenstein BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 6Abart ]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6205 7,11 image3 Pfg. Imperial yacht from lower margin respectively from the left lower corner of the sheet, as well 25 Pfg. From right margin of sheet on decorative small-format registered cover with provisional registered note and three times ivory cancel "SOUFFLAY" in blue with additional stamp "Mollundu 4.9.13. " to Biesenthal and forwarded to Werneuchen with arrival postmarks. A very nice cover!

3 Pfg. Kaiseryacht vom Unterrand bzw. aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, sowie 25 Pfg. vom rechten Bogenrand auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Einschreibebrief mit provisorischem Einschreibevermerk und dreimal Elfenbeinstempel "SOUFFLAY" in blau mit beigesetztem Stempel "MOLUNDU 4.9.13." nach Biesenthal und nachgesandt nach Werneuchen mit Ankunftsstempeln. Ein sehr schöner Brief!

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 7,11 ]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6206 nh 13II image40 Pfg. Imperial yacht with scarce plate flaw "dot in the ship sideline underneath of the rear chimney" in the block of four with normal stamps se-tenant, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. A wonderful unit in first-class quality. Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

40 Pfg. Kaiseryacht mit seltenem Plattenfehler "PUNKT IN DER SCHIFFS-SEITENLINIE UNTERHALB DES HINTEREN SCHORNSTEINS" im Viererblock mit Normalmarken zusammenhängend, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine wundervolle Einheit in erstklassiger Qualität. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 13II ]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6207 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 18Probe image3 Mk. Black violet, extraordinarily rare proof on watermarked paper with different colour to the later issued stamp, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused. Trial proofs the Mark values on watermarked paper are general very rare. In this kind with different colour a rarity of the German colonies! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

3 Mk. schwarzviolett, außerordentlich seltener Probedruck auf Wasserzeichenpapier mit abweichender Farbe zur später verausgabten Marke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht. Probedrucke der Markwerte auf Wasserzeichenpapier sind generell sehr selten. In dieser Form mit abweichender Farbe eine Rarität der Deutschen Kolonien! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 18Probe ]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6208 19 image5 Mk. Green black/red from the left lower corner of the sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes on beautiful white letter piece, perfect turning into cancelled "DUALA 3.12.13". An exception copy for your highest requirements! Expertized Bothe BPP.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/rot aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Passerkreuz auf wunderschönem weißem Briefstück, ideal übergehend gest. "DUALA 3.12.13". Ein Ausnahmestück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Bothe BPP.

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 19 ]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6209 19 image5 Mk. Imperial yacht from upper margin, in perfect condition on decorative small-format registered cover with good stamp "Yaoundé Cameroon 5.7.06" to Eisfeld/Thuringia with arrival postmark and forwarded to Wilhelmshöhe by Kassel. An attractive document!

5 Mk. Kaiseryacht vom Oberrand, tadellos auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Einschreibebrief mit gutem Stempel "JAUNDE KAMERUN 5.7.06" nach Eisfeld/Thüringen mit Ankunftsstempel und nachgesandt nach Wilhelmshöhe bei Kassel. Ein attraktiver Beleg!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6210 25IA image5 Mk. Green black/carmine red, 26: 17 perforation holes, watermarked, fresh colors and very well perforated from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, very nice canceled "DUALA 3.4.14. ". A definitely exception copy this large colonial rarity, whereby the watermark in the margin of sheet also from in front especially good to see is. Photo expertize Bothe BPP.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/karminrot, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, mit Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, sehr schön gest. "DUALA 3.4.14.". Ein absolutes Ausnahmestück dieser großen Kolonial-Seltenheit, wobei das Wasserzeichen im Bogenrand auch von vorne besonders gut zu erkennen ist. Fotoattest Bothe BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 25IA ]

Start Bid €2400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6211 25IA image5 Mk. Imperial yacht watermarked, fresh colors and in perfect condition, very fine date-appropriate cancellation from "BUEA Cameroon 6.5.14. ". An exception copy of this rare and sought-after issue! Photo expertize "entirely perfect" Dr. Steuer.

5 Mk. Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos, sehr schön zeitgerecht gest. von "BUEA KAMERUN 6.5.14.". Ein Ausnahmestück dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "VÖLLIG EINWANDFREI" Dr. Steuer. (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Colonies German East Africa Forerunner\Dt.kol.deutsch-ostafrika-vorläufer
6144 VP25 image10 Pfg. Crown/eagle, mailed in "NTEBBI/UGANDA" with in detail legitimate text (Sending postal service), mailed in German East Africa with clear single circle postmark "Dar es Salaam 14.1.95. " to Berlin with arrival postmark. Very rare!

10 Pfg. Krone/Adler, aufgegeben in "NTEBBI/UGANDA" mit ausführlichem Bedarfstext (Expeditionspost), aufgegeben in Deutsch-Ostafrika mit klarem K1 "DAR-ES-SALAAM 14.1.95." nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr selten! (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies VP25 ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Colonies German East Africa Forerunner Zanzibar\Dt.kol.deutsch-ostafrika-vorläufer Zanzibar
6145 VP25 image10 Pfg. Crown/eagle, postal stationery in perfect condition commercially used with clean mounted single circle postmark "ZANZIBAR Imperial German postal service agency 30.12.90. " to Magdeburg with arrival postmark. A particularly beautiful and scarce forerunner postal stationery of this sought-after location!

10 Pfg. Krone/Adler, Ganzsache tadellos bedarfsmäßig verwendet mit sauber aufgesetztem K1 "ZANZIBAR KAISERL. DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR 30.12.90." nach Magdeburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine besonders schöne und seltene Vorläufer-Ganzsache dieses gesuchten Ortes!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Colonies German East Africa Postal Stationery\Dt.kol.deutsch-ostafrika-ganzsachen
6169 P21A image7 1/2 Heller imperial yacht, reply postal stationery very fine commercially used with detailed text, in the territory of the German Reich used with clear single circle postmark "AUGSBURG 11. May. 06" at Hermann Winkler sergeant the protection troop from German East Africa in Tabora with transit cancellation "Dar es Salaam 30.6.06. " and arrival postmark "TABORA 11.8.06. " (possibly was the Month date incorrectly set). Commercially used postal stationery, which in the colony returned are are offered infrequently! Expertized Bothe BPP.

7 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht, Antwort-Ganzsache sehr schön bedarfsmäßig verwendet mit ausführlichem Text, im Reichsgebiet verwendet mit klarem K1 "AUGSBURG 11.MAI.06" an Hermann Winkler Feldwebel der Schutztruppe von Deutsch-Ostafrika in Tabora mit Transitstempel "DAR-ES-SALAAM 30.6.06." und Ankunftsstempel "TABORA 11.8.06." (möglicherweise war das Monatsdatum falsch eingestellt). Bedarfsgebrauchte Ganzsachen, welche in die Kolonie zurückgelaufen sind werden nur selten angeboten! Geprüft Bothe BPP.

Get Market Data for [German Colonies P21A ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Colonies German East Africa Stamp Booklet\Dt.kol.deutsch-ostafrika-markenheftchen
6163 3I image5 Pesa on 10 Pfg. Crown/eagle, two examples fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice small-format letter with British two ring cancel "ZANZIBAR 20. MY. 96. " and additional rectangle cancel "Paquebot" (Hosking catalogue no. 2921 C) from the first year the use, to Eisenach with on the back transit cancellation "ADEN 2. JU. 96. " and arrival postmark "Eisenach 14.6.96. ". A fantastically beautiful letter, which was not posted at the German post office, but directly on the ship. Extraordinarily decorative and rare!

5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg. Krone/Adler, zwei Exemplare farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Brief mit britischem K2 "ZANZIBAR 20.MY. 96." und beigesetztem Rahmenstempel "PAQUEBOT" (Hosking-Katalog Nr. 2921C) aus dem ersten Jahr der Verwendung, nach Eisenach mit rückseitigem Transitstempel "ADEN 2.JU.96." und Ankunftsstempel "EISENACH 14.6.96.". Ein traumhaft schöner Brief, welcher nicht auf dem Deutschen Postamt, sondern direkt auf dem Schiff aufgegeben wurde. Außerordentlich dekorativ und selten!

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 3I ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Colonies German East Africa Stamp\Dt.kol.deutsch-ostafrika-stempel
6164 image"KISAKI 8.12.95" with inverted day specification, razor-sharp on gef. Postal stationery 5 Pesa on 10 Pfg., to the international tariff franked, to Daressalaam respectively Tanga with transit stamp. The cancellation from Kisaki is by far the rarest town cancel from German East Africa and a significant rarity of the German colonies. There are very few documents from this known! The document offered here was first auctioned in 1955. Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

"KISAKI 8.12.95" mit kopfstehender Tagesangabe, gestochen klar auf gef. Ganzsache 5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg., zum Auslandstarif freigemacht, nach Dar-Es-Salaam bzw. Tanga mit Transitstempeln. Die Abstempelung von Kisaki ist der mit Abstand seltenste Ortsstempel von Deutsch-Ostafrika und eine bedeutende Rarität der Deutschen Kolonien. Es sind nur ganz wenige Belege hiervon bekannt geworden! Der hier offerierte Beleg wurde erstmals im Jahr 1955 versteigert. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €8500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6165 image"KISSENJI 20.11.11. " with handwritten amended month indication in 12, perfect centric and razor-sharp on white letter piece with 45 Heller ships. A dreamlike beautiful copy this cancellation rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

"KISSENJI 20.11.11." mit handschriftlich geänderter Monatsangabe in 12, ideal zentrisch und gestochen klar auf weißem Briefstück mit 45 Heller Schiffe. Ein traumhaft schönes Exemplar dieser Stempel-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6166 image"MASINDE 10.10.95. ", the enormously rare postmarks neat and clear on attractive commercially used postal stationery 5 Pesa on 10 Pfg. With transit cancellation "TANGA 13.10.95. ", as well British post office "ZANZIBAR 16. OC. 95. " and British post office "ADEN November 1.95. " to Kassel with arrival postmark "CASSEL 12.11.95. " with text. There are very few legitimate documents with cancellation this small Locate have become known, the to the sought-after rarities from German East Africa count! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

"MASINDE 10.10.95.", der enorm seltene Stempel sauber und klar auf attraktiver bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Ganzsache 5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg. mit Transitstempel "TANGA 13.10.95.", sowie britisches Postamt "ZANZIBAR 16.OC.95." und britisches Postamt "ADEN NOV.1.95." nach Kassel mit Ankunftsstempel "CASSEL 12.11.95." mit Text. Es sind nur ganz wenige Bedarfsbelege mit Abstempelung dieses kleinen Ortes bekannt geworden, die zu den gesuchten Raritäten von Deutsch-Ostafrika zählen! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM