Europe\Europa continued...

Iceland\Island
4808 19BI image3 A. On 5 A. Green, overprint type I, fresh colors and in perfect condition on printed matter with neat postmark "Reykjavik 11.11.97. ", in the middle outside of the franking folded, to Hafnarfjördur with arrival postmark, the document above with tear, rare, expertized Diena.

3 A. auf 5 A. grün, Aufdrucktype I, farbfrisch und tadellos auf Drucksache mit klarem Stempel "REYKJAVIK 11.11.97.", in der Mitte außerhalb der Frankatur gefaltet, nach Hafnarfjördur mit Ankunftsstempel, der Beleg oben mit Einriss, selten, geprüft Diena.

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 19BI ]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4809 nh 111 image10 Kr. On 1 Kr. Yellow, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize Dr. Debo BPP.

10 Kr. auf 1 Kr. gelb, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Dr. Debo BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 111 ]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4810 nh 111 image10 Kr. On 1 Kr. Yellow, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality of this rare issue! Expertized Diena. Michel 900,- €.

10 Kr. auf 1 Kr. gelb, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Geprüft Diena. Mi. 900,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4811 114 image7 A. Green, in perfect condition on beautiful letter with additional violet one-line cancel "PRENTAÖ time" and one-line cancel "Paquebot" with two ring cancel "Edinburgh 18. MY. 31" in England cancelled, to the United States used. Rare!

7 A. grün, tadellos auf schönem Brief mit beigesetztem violettem L1 "PRENTAÖ MAL" und L1 "PAQUEBOT" mit K2 "EDINBURG 18.MY.31" in England entwertet, in die USA gelaufen. Selten!

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 114 ]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4812 nh 114/18 imageViews from Iceland 1925, all five values wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated from margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 700,- €.

Ansichten von Island 1925, alle fünf Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 700,- €.

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 114/18 ]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4813 nh 121 image1 Kr. On 40 A. Blue, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Möller. Michel 400,- €.

1 Kr. auf 40 A. blau, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest Möller. Mi. 400,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 121 ]

Start Bid €130

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4814 nh 141 image10 Kr. On 5 Kr. Pale brown/black blue, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. An exception copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize "genuine and faultless" Dr. Debo BPP.

10 Kr. auf 5 Kr. hellbraun/schwarzblau, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Ein Ausnahmestück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND FEHLERFREI" Dr. Debo BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 141 ]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4815 nh 172/74 imageHop flight 1933, all three values wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. A dreamlike nice set of this rare and sought-after issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Daebel BPP.

Hopflug 1933, alle drei Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Eine traumhaft schöne Serie dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Daebel BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 172/74 ]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Ireland\Irland
4805 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 23IV image1 Sc. Ochre-brown, horizontal corner margin strip of three lower left with plate number "R21" unfolded, fresh colors, the left pair mint never hinged, right stamp with neat trace of a hinge. An attractive and scarce unit!

1 Sc. ockerbraun, waagerechter Eckrand-Dreierstreifen unten links mit Plattennummer "R21" ungefaltet, farbfrisch, das links Paar postfr., rechte Marke mit sauberer Erstfalzspur. Eine attraktive und seltene Einheit!

Get Market Data for [Ireland 23IV ]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4806 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 37/39I image2.6-10 Sc. Postage stamps set 1922, type I, fresh colors, well perforated and in perfect condition unused.

2.6-10 Sc. Freimarkensatz 1922, Type I, farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und tadellos ungebraucht.

Get Market Data for [Ireland 37/39I ]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4807 FDC 188/231ZSex imageEurope set 1966, 1968 and 1969 in gutter pairs on three faultless illustrated First Day Covers. Rare in this form!

Europa-Serie 1966, 1968 und 1969 in Zwischenstegpaaren auf drei tadellosen Schmuck-Ersttagsbriefen. In dieser Form selten! (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Ireland 188/231ZSex ]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Ital. Post Levant\Ital.post-levante
4840 17II image20 Piastre on 5 L. Blue/rose, numeral of value in the common Roman type, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition as very nice single franking on registered cover with provisional registration label and clear single circle postmark "COSTANTINOPOLI POSTE ITALIANE 21.8.08. " to Berlin with arrival postmark "WILMERSDORF by BERLIN 24.8.08. ". There are only a few letters from this known, which here is a particularly beautiful example! Expertized Bolaffi. Sassone 18000,- €.

20 Piastre auf 5 L. blau/rosa, Wertziffern in Antiqua, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos als sehr schöne Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief mit provisorischem Einschreibezettel und klarem K1 "COSTANTINOPOLI POSTE ITALIANE 21.8.08." nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel "WILMERSDORF BEI BERLIN 24.8.08.". Es sind nur wenige Briefe hiervon bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt! Geprüft Bolaffi. Sassone 18000,- €.

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 17II ]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Italy Army Postal Service\Italien-militärpost
4837 19/21 image5 P., 6 P. And 9 P. King George VI. On very nice air mail letter from "TRIPOLI" to Switzerland with different British, Egyptian and German censorship strip respectively censorship stamps front- and reverse. An exceptional interesting and more impressive letter!

5 P., 6 P. und 9 P. König Georg VI. auf sehr schönem Luftpostbrief von "TRIPOLI" in die Schweiz mit verschiedenen britischen, ägyptischen und deutschen Zensurstreifen bzw. Zensurstempeln vorder- und rückseitig. Ein außergewöhnlich interessanter und eindrucksvoller Brief!

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 19/21 ]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Italy Fee Stamps B - For Parcel Delivery\Italien-gebührenmarken B - Für Paketzustellung
4836 nh 66/81 image25 C. 1000 liras package stamps 1946/54, mint never hinged, gum partly minimal shaded. Michel 6500,- €.

25 C.- 1000 Lire Paketmarken 1946/54, postfr., Gummierung teils minimal getönt. Mi. 6500,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 66/81 ]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Italy Guardia Nazionale\Italien-guardia Nazionale
4838 nh 43 image2 L. Airmail with red overprint "G. N. R. " from Verona, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (Sassone no. 125), photo expertize Raybaudi. Sassone 2200,- €.

2 L. Flugpost mit rotem Aufdruck "G.N.R." von Verona, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. (Sassone Nr. 125), Fotoattest Raybaudi. Sassone 2200,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 43 ]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Italy Package Stamps\Italien-paketmarken
4839 nh 81 image1000 liras 1954 watermarked "impeller wheel", horizontal pair, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality this nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Sorani. Michel 4000,- €.

1000 Lire 1954 mit Wasserzeichen "FLÜGELRAD", waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Ausgabe! Fotoattest Sorani. Mi. 4000,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 81 ]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Italy\Italien
4820 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1Fehldruck image1/2 Tornese 1861, the spectacular color variety "black in lieu of green", three sided excellent margins, small faults, with original gumming. This printing error is one of the all large rarities Europe and is only in very few copies have become known. Another copy obtained already in the year 2005 near the auctioneers Investphila/Lugano a surtax from 80000,- Sfr. (Sassone no. 6 m, early 17 m). Photo certificates Bruno Savarese Oliva, Enzo Diena.

1/2 Tornese 1861, der spektakuläre Farbfehldruck "SCHWARZ STATT GRÜN", dreiseitig sehr gut gerandet, kleine Beanstandungen, mit Originalgummierung. Dieser Fehldruck gehört zu den ganz großen Raritäten Europas und ist nur in sehr wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden. Ein weiteres Exemplar erzielte bereits im Jahr 2005 beim Auktionshaus Investphila/Lugano einen Zuschlag von 80000,- Sfr. (Sassone Nr. 6m, früher 17m). Fotoatteste Bruno Savarese Oliva, Enzo Diena. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1Fehldruck ]

Start Bid €9000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4821 17 image10 Cmi. On picture postcard from Naples with very scarce blue ship´s mail three circle cancel "North German lloyd BREMEN D. Prussia" to Elberfeld.

10 Cmi. auf Ansichtskarte von Neapel mit sehr seltenem blauem Schiffspost-K3 "NORDDEUTSCHER LLOYD BREMEN D.PREUSSEN" nach Elberfeld.

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 17 ]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4822 23U image1 C. Gray olive, drawing numbers 1863, four sides unperforated, fresh colors with single circle postmark "BOLOGNA" in perfect condition. A very nice copy this large Italy-rarity! (Sassone no. L14 c), photo expertize Enzo Diena. Sassone 15000,- €.

1 C. grauoliv, Ziffernzeichnung 1863, vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch mit K1 "BOLOGNA" in perfekter Erhaltung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser großen Italien-Rarität! (Sassone Nr. L14c), Fotoattest Enzo Diena. Sassone 15000,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 23U ]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4823 63K image2 C. On 50 C. Brown rose with spectacular inverted overprint, partly irregular perforated, as well small faults, date-appropriate cancellation these variety is one of the large rarities from Italy, there are very few examples from this known! Gold photo expertize Raybaudi. Sassone 70000,- €.

2 C. auf 50 C. braunrosa mit spektakulärem kopfstehendem Aufdruck, teils unregelmäßig gezähnt, sowie kleine Beanstandungen, zeitgerecht gest. Diese Abart gehört zu den großen Raritäten von Italien, es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Gold-Fotoattest Raybaudi. Sassone 70000,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 63K ]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM