Europe\Europa continued...

Denmark\Dänemark continued...
4665 8 image8 Sk. Green, horizontal pair, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around with two neat and clear mounted number cancel "43 (NAKSKOF) ". A piece of dream for your highest requirements! Photo expertize Paaskesen.

8 Sk. grün, waagerechtes Paar, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit zwei sauber und klar aufgesetzten Nummernstempeln "43 (NAKSKOF)". Ein Traumstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Paaskesen. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 8 ]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4666 nh 10U image16 Sk. Red lilac without roulette, fresh colors and large margins all around, left with large margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged an exception copy of this scarce variety for the highest standards. Especially in mint never hinged condition, in addition to it with so wide margin of sheet, a rarity the classic Denmark issues! (AFA-no. 10 a, Facit catalogue no. 10 v4). Photo certificate Kaiser.

16 Sk. rotlila ohne Durchstich, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, links mit breitem Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Ein Ausnahmestück dieser seltenen Abart für höchste Ansprüche. Insbesondere in postfr. Erhaltung, dazu mit so breitem Bogenrand, eine Rarität der klassischen Dänemark-Ausgaben! (AFA-Nr.10a, Facit-Nr.10v4). Fotoattest Kaiser. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 10U ]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4667 11,13,14A image2 Sk. Blue, 4 Sk. Red and 8 Sk. Yellow brown, perforated K 13: 12 1/2, fresh colors and in perfect condition as correctly franked three colours franking on cover, receiver name changed, cover folded, with duplex stamp "181 SJAELL. P. B. 9.3. (1870) " the railway mail, to London with red transit cancellation. A scarce and attractive franking! Photo expertize Witschi.

2 Sk. blau, 4 Sk. rot und 8 Sk. gelbbraun, gezähnt K 13:12 1/2, farbfrisch und tadellos als portogerechte Dreifarben-Frankatur auf Brief, Empfängername verändert, Umschlag gefaltet, mit Duplex-Stempel "181 SJAELL.P.B. 9.3.(1870)" der Bahnpost, nach London mit rotem Transitstempel. Eine seltene und attraktive Frankatur! Fotoattest Witschi. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 11,13,14A ]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4668 11A,13Aa,14A image2 Sk. Blue, 4 Sk. Rose red and 8 Sk. Pale brown (2), all values fresh colors and in perfect condition as particularly beautiful three colours franking on cover with number postmark "51" and additional single circle postmark "ODENSE" as registered to London with red oval transit cancellation "REGISTERED LONDON FROM DENMARK 5. SP. 1870". A very decorative and rare registered cover! Photo expertize Möller BPP.

2 Sk. blau, 4 Sk. rosarot und 8 Sk. hellbraun (2), alle Werte farbfrisch und tadellos als besonders schöne Dreifarben-Frankatur auf Brief mit Nummernstempel "51" und beigesetztem K1 "ODENSE" als Einschreiben nach London mit rotem Oval-Transitstempel "REGISTERED LONDON FROM DENMARK 5.SP.1870". Ein sehr dekorativer und seltener Einschreibebrief! Fotoattest Möller BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 11A,13Aa,14A ]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4669 27 image16 oere. As correctly franked single franking on very nice accompanying letter for parcels with two clearly single circle postmark "HOEBAEK 11.8. " to Roeskilde with arrival postmark of the same date. Very decorative!

16 Öre. als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Paketbegleitbrief mit zwei klaren K1 "HOEBAEK 11.8." nach Roeskilde mit Ankunftsstempel vom gleichen Tag. Sehr dekorativ!

Get Market Data for [Denmark 27 ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4670 nh 66 image5 Kr. Main post office 1912, watermark crown, illuminating fresh, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality. In this excellent quality extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize Dr. Chiavarello.

5 Kr. Hauptpostamt 1912, Wasserzeichen Krone, leuchtend farbfrisches, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück. In dieser excellenten Qualität außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest Dr. Chiavarello. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 66 ]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4671 nh 116/17 imageRed Cross, in perfect condition mint never hinged block of four set. Michel 440,- €.

Rotes Kreuz, tadellos postfr. Viererblock-Serie. Mi. 440,- €.

Get Market Data for [Denmark 116/17 ]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4672 143 image10 oere airmail, horizontal pair in double postage with German Reich from "Copenhagen 4.5.31. " over "Cologne airmail office 4.5.31. " with red special confirmation stamp "German catapult flight streamer Bremen New YORK 10. May 1931" to New York. Very decorative and rare! (Haberer no. 40 Dk)

10 Öre Flugpost, waagerechtes Paar in Doppelfrankatur mit Deutsches Reich von "KOPENHAGEN 4.5.31." über "KÖLN LUFTPOSTAMT 4.5.31." mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "DEUTSCHER SCHLEUDERFLUGDAMPFER BREMEN-NEW YORK 10.MAI 1931" nach New York. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Haberer Nr. 40Dk)

Get Market Data for [Denmark 143 ]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4673 143/45 imageAirmail set on decorative air mail letter (key value in the horizontal pair) from "KOBENHAVN 3.4.34. " to Germany with transit and arrival postmarks.

Flugpostserie auf dekorativem Luftpostbrief (Höchstwert im waagerechten Paar) von "KOBENHAVN 3.4.34." nach Deutschland mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln.

Get Market Data for [Denmark 143/45 ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4674 144,18 image15 oere (2) and 50 oere airmail on very nice air mail letter from "Copenhagen 25.9.33. " with special confirmation stamp "German catapult flight D. Bremen New YORK 1./2. Oct 1933" and red four liner "with airmail transported HAMBURG-FUHLSBÜTTEL airport" to New York. Very decorative and rare! (Haberer no. 147 DK).

15 Öre (2) und 50 Öre Flugpost auf sehr schönem Luftpostbrief von "KOPENHAGEN 25.9.33." mit Sonderbestätigungsstempel "DEUTSCHER SCHLEUDERFLUG D.BREMEN-NEW YORK 1./2.OKTOBER 1933" und rotem Vierzeiler "MIT LUFTPOST BEFÖRDERT HAMBURG-FUHLSBÜTTEL FLUGHAFEN" nach New York. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Haberer Nr. 147 DK).

Get Market Data for [Denmark 144,18 ]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4675 Karte 144/45,180 imageAirmail, decorative three colours franking on very nice airmail postcard from "KOBENHAVN 21. SEPT. 1931" with additional red stamp "German catapult flight steamer Europe NEW YORK 27. SEPTEMBER 1931" respectively "with airmail to the D. Europe transported" to New York. Rare! (Haberer no. 64 Dk).

Flugpost, dekorative Dreifarben-Frankatur auf sehr schöner Luftpostkarte von "KOBENHAVN 21.SEPT.1931" mit beigesetztem rotem Stempel "DEUTSCHER SCHLEUDERFLUG DAMPFER EUROPA-NEW YORK 27.SEPTEMBER 1931" bzw. "MIT LUFTPOST ZUM D.EUROPA BEFÖRDERT" nach New York. Selten! (Haberer Nr. 64Dk).

Get Market Data for [Denmark 144/45,180 ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4676 174,18 image15 oere (2) and 50 oere airmail on very nice catapult flight letter, mailed with two ring cancel "KOBENHAVN 8.9.33. " and additional violet stamp "steamer Bremen New YORK 14./15. SEPTEMBER 1933" and red stamp "with airmail to the D. BREMEN transported" to New York with on the back transit cancellation "Cologne airport 9.9.33. ". Rare!

15 Öre (2) und 50 Öre Flugpost auf sehr schönem Schleuderflugbrief, aufgegeben mit K2 "KOBENHAVN 8.9.33." und beigesetztem violettem Stempel "DAMPFER BREMEN-NEW YORK 14./15. SEPTEMBER 1933" und rotem Stempel "MIT LUFTPOST ZUM D.BREMEN BEFÖRDERT" nach New York mit rückseitigem Transitstempel "KÖLN FLUGHAFEN 9.9.33.". Selten!

Get Market Data for [Denmark 174,18 ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4677 180/81 image50 oere and 1 Kr. Airmail on very nice air mail letter with two ring cancel "KOBENHAVN airmail 13.8.31. " and additional red oval cancel "German catapult flight steamer Bremen New YORK 19.8.1931" and red stamp "with airmail to the D. BREMEN", additional red L4 "with airmail transported HAMBURG-FUHLSBÜTTEL airport" to New York. Very rare! (Haberer no. 64 Dk)

50 Öre und 1 Kr. Flugpost auf sehr schönem Luftpostbrief mit K2 "KOBENHAVN LUFTPOST 13.8.31." und beigesetztem rotem Ovalstempel "DEUTSCHER SCHLEUDERFLUG DAMPFER BREMEN-NEW YORK 19.8.1931" und roter Stempel "MIT LUFTPOST ZUM D.BREMEN", zusätzlicher roter L4 "MIT LUFTPOST BEFÖRDERT HAMBURG-FUHLSBÜTTEL FLUGHAFEN" nach New York. Sehr selten! (Haberer Nr. 64 Dk)

Get Market Data for [Denmark 180/81 ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Finland\Finnland
4684 1I image5 Kop. Blue, small pearls, wonderful fresh colors and all side evenly well with wide margins on magnificent letter piece with clean mounted turning into rectangle cancel "KARIS 2. February 1857". An outstanding quality this Finland rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize Gummesson.

5 Kop. blau, kleine Perlen, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits gleichmäßig breitrandig auf herrlichem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem übergehendem Rahmenstempel "KARIS 2.FEB.1857". Ein Luxusstück dieser Finnland-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Gummesson. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Finland 1I ]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4685 3B image5 K. Dark green blue on gray blue, roulette B, horizontal pair, wonderful fresh colors with perfect roulette on magnificent letter with clean mounted single circle postmark "JOROIS 20.11.1865" to Tavastehus with transit and arrival postmarks. An especially nice and rare cover for the highest standards! (Facit catalogue no. 3 C2 a, Norma no. 3 BLb). Photo expertize Jussi Tuori.

5 K. dunkelgrünblau auf graublau, Durchstich B, waagerechtes Paar, wundervoll farbfrisch mit perfektem Durchstich auf herrlichem Brief mit sauber aufgesetztem K1 "JOROIS 20.11.1865" nach Tavastehus mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Ein besonders schöner und seltener Brief für höchste Ansprüche! (Facit Nr. 3C2a, Norma Nr. 3BLb). Fotoattest Jussi Tuori. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 3B ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4686 6Ax image8 Penniä black on yellow green, horizontal strip of three, wonderful fresh colors with all tongues on magnificent letter piece with clean mounted blue single circle postmark "WIBORG". A wonderful copy of this rare unit for high standards! Photo expertize Grönlund.

8 Penniä schwarz auf gelbgrün, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, wundervoll farbfrisch mit allen Zungen auf herrlichem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem K1 "WIBORG". Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser seltenen Einheit für hohe Ansprüche! Fotoattest Grönlund. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 6Ax ]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4687 6Az,8Ay image8 Penniä black on ribbed yellow green paper, horizontal strip of three, wonderful fresh colors with perfect roulette in combination with 20 blue on single gray blue paper, fresh colors, two tongues shortened, on magnificent white letter piece with clearly blue single circle postmark "WIBORG 22.6.1875. ". One of the most beautiful known strip of three of this rare stamp! Photo expertize Gummesson.

8 Penniä schwarz auf geripptem gelbgrünem Papier, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, wundervoll farbfrisch mit perfektem Durchstich in Kombination mit 20 blau auf einfachem graublauem Papier, farbfrisch, zwei Zungen verkürzt, auf herrlichem weißen Briefstück mit klaren blauen K1 "WIBORG 22.6.1875.". Einer der schönsten bekannten Dreierstreifen dieser seltenen Marke! Fotoattest Gummesson. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 6Az,8Ay ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4688 7Ay image10 Penniä black on single chamois paper, two examples wonderful fresh colors with all tongues on magnificent letter piece with two clearly frame cancel "FR. KO". An exception copy for your highest requirements. This fantastic copy ties rarity, beauty and excellent quality! Photo expertize Gummesson.

10 Penniä schwarz auf einfachem sämischem Papier, zwei Exemplare wundervoll farbfrisch mit allen Zungen auf herrlichem Briefstück mit zwei klaren Rahmenstempeln "FR.KO". Ein Ausnahmestück für allerhöchste Ansprüche. Dieses traumhafte Exemplar verbindet Seltenheit, Schönheit und exzellente Qualität! Fotoattest Gummesson. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 7Ay ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4689 8C image20 P. Blue, fresh colors with all tongues on very nice white letter with attractive violet blue single circle postmark "HELSINGFORS" (cover without right side flaps) to Tammerfors.

20 P. blau, farbfrisch mit allen Zungen auf sehr schönem weißem Brief mit attraktivem violettblauem K1 "HELSINGFORS" (Umschlag ohne rechte Seitenklappen) nach Tammerfors.

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 8C ]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4690 9Ax image40 Penniä rose-carmine on single, dull rose paper, wonderful fresh colors with all tongues on magnificent letter piece with perfect clear rectangle cancel "KARIS 28. June 1867". The most beautiful us known copy this very rare issue, for your highest requirements! (Facit catalogue no. 9 v1 C1 a, Norma no. 9 Aya). Photo expertize Gummesson.

40 Penniä rosakarmin auf einfachem, blassrosa Papier, wundervoll farbfrisch mit allen Zungen auf herrlichem Briefstück mit idealem klarem Rahmenstempel "KARIS 28.JUN.1867". Das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar dieser sehr seltenen Ausgabe, für allerhöchste Ansprüche! (Facit Nr. 9v1C1a, Norma Nr. 9Aya). Fotoattest Gummesson. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 9Ax ]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM