Europe\Europa continued...

Croatia Serbian Krajina\Kroatien-serbische Krajina
4849 nh 59/60Proben imageEurope 1996, famous woman, both values, in each case four unperforated trial proofs in different pressure stages, uniform from the left lower corner of the sheet with inscription "FEMMES CELEBRES", in total well, eight piece, in perfect condition mint never hinged very rare!

Europa 1996, berühmte Frauen, beide Werte, jeweils vier ungezähnte Probedrucke in verschiedenen Druckstufen, einheitlich aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Inschrift "FEMMES CELEBRES", insgesamt also acht Stück, tadellos postfr. Sehr selten! (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 59/60Proben ]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Croatia\Kroatien
4848 nh 170/72 imageStorm division set in wonderful block of four, fresh colors and very well perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. Those multiples are rare, because these set to the post office counters only single one delivered. Multiples comes from the minister albums. A Croatia rarity!

Sturmdivisionssatz in wundervollen Viererblocks, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Solche Einheiten sind selten, da diese Serie an den Postschaltern nur einzeln abgegeben wurde. Einheiten stammen aus den Ministeralben. Eine Kroatien-Seltenheit! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 170/72 ]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Cyprus\Zypern
5274 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 108/17 image50 years British administration 1928, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused.

50 Jahre Britische Verwaltung 1928, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht.

Get Market Data for [Cyprus 108/17 ]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Czechoslovakia Army Postal Service\Tschechoslowakei-militärpost
5253 7 image1 R. Blue/red, colored rouletted, military postal service stamp in combination with Hong Kong 2 C. On picture postcard with violet two ring cancel "POLNI POSTA POSTE MILITAIRE CESKOSLOVENSKE VOJSKO NA RUSI" to Prague addressed. A scarce and decorative memory card. This document is in the Ceresa handbook, ribbon 3, on page 112 depicted. The picture postcard shows the botanical backyard from Hong Kong. Photo expertize Eichele.

1 R. blau/rot, farbig durchstochen, Militärpostmarke in Kombination mit Hongkong 2 C. auf Ansichtskarte mit violettem K2 "POLNI POSTA POSTE MILITAIRE CESKOSLOVENSKE VOJSKO NA RUSI" nach Prag adressiert. Eine seltene und dekorative Erinnerungskarte. Dieser Beleg ist im Ceresa-Handbuch, Band 3, auf Seite 112 abgebildet. Die Ansichtskarte zeigt den botanischen Garten von Hongkong. Fotoattest Eichele. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 7 ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5254 7 image1 Rub. Blue/red, fresh colors, left at the bottom round corner, on very decorative commercial letter with three circle cancel "POSTA CESKOSLOVENSKE ARMADY SIBIRSKE 1919" and violet offical postmark "POLHI POSTA CESKOSLOVENSKE VOJSKO NARUSI" and rose adhesive label "VOJENSKOU POSTOU DO PRAHY". Real commercially used letters of this area are extremely rare. An exhibit, which only recently in an old collection discovered was!

1 Rub. blau/rot, farbfrisch, links unten eckrund, auf sehr dekorativem Bedarfsbrief mit K3 "POSTA CESKOSLOVENSKE ARMADY SIBIRSKE 1919" und violettem Dienstsiegelstempel "POLHI POSTA CESKOSLOVENSKE VOJSKO NARUSI" und rosa Aufkleber "VOJENSKOU POSTOU DO PRAHY". Wirkliche Bedarfsbriefe dieses Gebietes sind extrem selten. Ein Ausstellungsstück, welches erst kürzlich in einer alten Sammlung entdeckt wurde!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Denmark Faroes Islands\Dänemark-färöer
4679 1 image2 oere on 5 oere light green 1919, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece with perfect full mounted clear single circle postmark "THORSHAVN 17.1.19. ", expertized Diena, Dr. Debo BPP. Michel 450,- €.

2 Öre auf 5 Öre hellgrün 1919, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit idealem voll aufgesetztem klarem K1 "THORSHAVN 17.1.19.", geprüft Diena, Dr. Debo BPP. Mi. 450,- €.

Get Market Data for [Faroe Islands 1 ]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4680 02. Jun imagePostage stamps set 1940/41, all five values, fresh colors and neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Debo BPP. Michel 350,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1940/41, alle fünf Werte, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Dr. Debo BPP. Mi. 350,- €.

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 02. Jun ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4681 02. Jun imageOverprint set 1940/41, fresh colors and neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Debo BPP. Michel 350,- €.

Aufdruckserie 1940/41, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Dr. Debo BPP. Mi. 350,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Denmark Postal-ferry\Dänemark-postfähre
4678 nh 1 image10 oere King Christian X. 1919, block of six from lower margin, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 720,- € .

10 Öre König Christian X. 1919, Sechserblock vom Unterrand, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Mi. 720,- €++.

Get Market Data for [Denmark 1 ]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
Denmark\Dänemark
4654 2II imageForwarded-letter from Brazil: 2 Rigsbank Skilling, Thiele printing, wonderful having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter with clear turning into number postmark "1 (Copenhagen) " with additional Foot postmark "F: 9.1.55. P: " to Copenhagen. The letter was in Rio de Janeiro/Brazil written with detailed text and private to Copenhagen brought. First there was he of the postal service hand over. A spectacular letter for the sophisticated Denmark or Brazil collection! Photo expertize let Nielsen.

FORWARDED-BRIEF AUS BRASILIEN: 2 Rigsbank-Skilling, Thiele-Druck, wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Brief mit klarem übergehendem Nummernstempel "1 (KOPENHAGEN)" mit beigesetztem Fusspoststempel "F: 9.1.55.P:" nach Kopenhagen. Der Brief wurde in Rio de Janeiro/Brasilien geschrieben mit ausführlichem Text und privat nach Kopenhagen gebracht. Erst dort wurde er der Post übergeben. Ein spektakulärer Brief für die anspruchsvolle Dänemark- oder Brasilien-Sammlung! Fotoattest Lasse Nielsen. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 2II ]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4655 2II image2 Rigsbank Skilling, Thiele printing, having bright colors extremely fine copy as correctly franked single franking on printed matter (Market report over agricultural products in German, dated Leith 12.4.54), shipment to Copenhagen and there with foot post delivered with number postmark "1 (Copenhagen) " and turning into oval messanger´s by foot postmark "F: 6 21/4/54 P: ". A very nice and rare cover! Photo certificates let Nielsen, Möller.

2 Rigsbank-Skilling, Thiele-Druck, farbfrisches Kabinettstück als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Drucksache (Marktbericht über Agrarprodukte in Deutsch, datiert Leith 12.4.54), Versand nach Kopenhagen und dort mit Fußpost zugestellt mit Nummernstempel "1 (KOPENHAGEN)" und übergehendem ovalem Fußpoststempel "F:6 21/4/54 P:". Ein sehr schöner und seltener Brief! Fotoatteste Lasse Nielsen, Möller. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4656 2IIF image2 Rigsbank Skilling, Thiele printing, with good plate flaw "2 with curving peaked foot line", fresh colors and large margins all around with number postmark "1 (Copenhagen) ". An outstanding quality of this classical Denmark rarity! (Afa catalogue no. 2 bx). Photo expertize Möller. Michel 1300,- €.

2 Rigsbank-Skilling, Thiele-Druck, mit gutem Plattenfehler "2 MIT GESCHWEIFTEM SPITZEM FUßSTRICH", farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit Nummernstempel "1 (KOPENHAGEN)". Ein Luxusstück dieser klassischen Dänemark-Seltenheit! (Afa-Katalog Nr. 2bx). Fotoattest Möller. Mi. 1300,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 2IIF ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4657 3,5/6,13Aa image2 S. Blue, 8 S. Green and 16 S. Greyish violet, issue 1854, all 3 values fresh colors and excellent margins, 2 S. Above close margins, in rare mixed franking with 4 S. Red, issue 1865, a little irregular perforated, as particularly beautiful and attractive four-color franking on wonderful letter from "FREDERIKSHAVN 16.4.1865" with four clean mounted number cancel "19" to London with red single circle postmark "LONDON PAID AP. 20. ", as well on the back transit cancellation "LÜBECK 18.4. ". A very scarce and attractive franking-combination! Photo expertize let Nielsen.

2 S. blau, 8 S. grün und 16 S. gräulichviolett, Ausgabe 1854, alle 3 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gerandet, 2 S. oben etwas berührt, in seltener Mischfrankatur mit 4 S. rot, Ausgabe 1865, etwas unregelmäßig gezähnt, als besonders schöne und attraktive Vierfarben-Frankatur auf wundervollem Brief von "FREDERIKSHAVN 16.4.1865" mit vier sauber aufgesetzten Nummernstempeln "19" nach London mit rotem K1 "LONDON PAID AP.20.", sowie rückseitigem Transitstempel "LUEBECK 18.4.". Eine sehr seltene und attraktive Frankatur-Kombination! Fotoattest Lasse Nielsen. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 3,5/6,13Aa ]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4658 3,6,7a image2 S. Blue, 4 S. Brown and 16 S. Greyish violet, all three values wonderful fresh colors and good margins as very nice three color franking on especially attractive letter as scarce international franking with Nrs. "1" and clear additional single circle postmark "KJOBENHAVN 29.8. (1860) " to Berlin. A fantastic letter for the highest standards! (Afa-no. 3, 6, 7). Photo expertize Möller BPP.

2 S. blau, 4 S. braun und 16 S. gräulichviolett, alle drei Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gerandet als sehr schöne Dreifarbenfrankatur auf besonders attraktivem Brief als seltene Auslandsfrankatur mit Nrs. "1" und klarem beigesetztem K1 "KJOBENHAVN 29.8.(1860)" nach Berlin. Ein phantastischer Brief für höchste Ansprüche! (Afa-Nr. 3,6,7). Fotoattest Möller BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 3,6,7a ]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4659 4 image4 Sk. Yellow brown, issue 1854, horizontal strip of six, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around with clean mounted number postmark "53 (RANDERS) ". An extraordinarily scarce unit in outstanding quality. In this kind a Honor for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize Möller.

4 Sk. gelbbraun, Ausgabe 1854, waagerechter Sechserstreifen, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit sauber aufgesetztem Nummernstempel "53 (RANDERS)". Eine außerordentlich seltene Einheit in hervorragender Qualität. In dieser Form eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Möller. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 4 ]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4660 nh 5 image8 S. Green, wonderful block of four, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around with large right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition, without any signs. A piece of dream of this classical unit for the highest standards!

8 S. grün, wundervoller Viererblock, herrlich farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit breitem rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Traumstück dieser klassischen Einheit für höchste Ansprüche!

Get Market Data for [Denmark 5 ]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4661 5,11,13 image8 S. Green, fresh colors and good margins in mixed franking with 2 S. Blue and 4 S. Brick red on decorative small-format letter from "Copenhagen 18.5.67" to London with red entrance stamp. An especially attractive three color franking!

8 S. grün, farbfrisch und gut gerandet in Mischfrankatur mit 2 S. blau und 4 S. ziegelrot auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Brief von "KOPENHAGEN 18.5.67" nach London mit rotem Eingangsstempel. Eine besonders attraktive Dreifarbenfrankatur!

Get Market Data for [Denmark 5,11,13 ]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4662 6 image16 S. Greyish violet, wonderful block of five this high denomination value, fresh colors and large margins all around with number postmark "1 (Copenhagen) ". So large multiples are from of this denomination value extremely rare, which here is a particularly beautiful example! Photo expertize let Nielsen.

16 S. gräulichviolett, wundervoller Fünferblock dieser hohen Wertstufe, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit Nummernstempel "1 (KOPENHAGEN)". Derart große Einheiten sind von dieser Wertstufe extrem selten, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt! Fotoattest Lasse Nielsen. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 6 ]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4663 6 image16 Sk. Gray violet, horizontal strip of three, wonderful fresh colors and with wide margins with number postmark "1 (Copenhagen) ". A scarce unit this high denomination value in perfect condition. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Diena.

16 Sk. grauviolett, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, herrlich farbfrisch und breitrandig mit Nummernstempel "1 (KOPENHAGEN)". Eine seltene Einheit dieser hohen Wertstufe in perfekter Erhaltung. Luxus! Fotoattest Diena. (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
4664 7a image4 Sk. Orange brown, first printing, horizontal strip of four, wonderful fresh colors and with wide margins with four perfect mounted clearly number cancel "47 (NYKJOBING/FALSTER) ". A dreamlike nice unit for the highest standards! Photo expertize let Nielsen.

4 Sk. orangebraun, erster Druck, waagerechter Viererstreifen, herrlich farbfrisch und breitrandig mit vier ideal aufgesetzten klaren Nummernstempeln "47 (NYKJOBING/FALSTER)". Eine traumhaft schöne Einheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Lasse Nielsen. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 7a ]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM