2825 cusedinF Very interesting and extensive inventory literature to the issue-area coins respectively cash notes with sought-after issues, all in four boxes accommodated. Please have a look!

Sehr interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand Literatur zum Themengebiet Münzen bzw. Geldscheine mit gesuchten Ausgaben, alles in vier Kartons untergebracht. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €0

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM

Collections Lots Medals\Sammlungen + Partien Medaillen

2828 medalF Nice lot of Gold medals to different occasions in mixed sizes. The Gold fineness amounts 28, 3 Gram.

Schöne Partie von Goldmedaillen zu verschiedenen Anlässen in unterschiedlichen Größen. Der Gold-Feingehalt beträgt 28,3 Gramm.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
2829 medalF Nice inventory from silver medals with attractive issues, lovely subjects and so on. To different topics. Very high purchase price! Already the silver fineness amounts 2480 Gram.

Schöner Bestand von Silbermedaillen mit reizvollen Ausgaben, herrlichen Motiven etc. zu verschiedenen Themengebieten. Sehr hoher Einstandspreis! Schon der Silber-Feingehalt beträgt 2480 Gramm.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM

Dt. Local Issue 1923\Dt.lokalausgaben 1923

6064 1AIII image45 million, three sided perforated fee label, indication of value handwritten "million" used, fresh colors and in perfect condition on attractive commercially used letter (cover as usual slight traces of usage) of the paper factory Zanders with neat postmark "BERG. GLADBACH 25.10.23. " to buenos Aires/Argentina with arrival postmark. Covers of the German local issue from 1923, which to South America used are, to class among the large rarities of this area!

45 Mio., dreiseitig gezähnter Gebührenzettel, Wertangabe handschriftlich "MILLION" gest., farbfrisch und tadellos auf attraktivem bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief (Umschlag übliche leichte Gebrauchsspuren) der Papierfabrik Zanders mit klarem Stempel "BERG. GLADBACH 25.10.23." nach Buenos Aires/Argentinien mit Ankunftsstempel. Briefe der Deutschen Lokalausgaben von 1923, welche nach Südamerika gelaufen sind, zählen zu den großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 1AIII ]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6065 1B Kolberg image40000 Mk. Fee label 1923 cut on registered cover from "KOLBERG 31.8.23. " to Munich with arrival postmark, cover left at the bottom round. A rarity of the German local issue. These denomination value is up to now in the Michel special catalogue unknown!

40000 Mk. Gebührenzettel 1923 geschnitten auf Einschreibebrief von "KOLBERG 31.8.23." nach München mit Ankunftsstempel, Umschlag links unten gerundet. Eine Rarität der Deutschen Lokalausgaben. Diese Wertstufe ist bislang im Michel-Spezialkatalog unbekannt!

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 1B Kolberg ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM

Empire\Deutsches Reich

German Empire Postal Stationeries\Dt.reich-ganzsachen
6045 K22 image40 Pfg. Germania, postal stationery letter-card, amended Carton color (rose white), Munich printing, very scarce trial printing with handwritten notation "trial printing 2, 2 to BERLIN, 82/2858". Very rare! Expertized Ludin BPP.

40 Pfg. Germania, Ganzsachen-Kartenbrief, geänderter Kartonfarbe (rosaweiß), Münchner Druck, sehr seltene Druckprobe mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "DRUCKPROBE 2, 2 NACH BERLIN, 82/2858". Sehr selten! Geprüft Ludin BPP.

Get Market Data for [Germany K22 ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6046 PK1 image5 Pfg. Germania, private letter-card postal stationery with of the same value-level additional franking from "CHEMNITZ 15.7.10. " to Waldheim, inside with numerous advertisings different shops from Chemnitz, slight vertical fold trace. Rare!

5 Pfg. Germania, Privat-Kartenbrief-Ganzsache mit wertstufengleicher Zusatzfrankatur von "CHEMNITZ 15.7.10." nach Waldheim, innen mit zahlreichen Werbungen verschiedener Geschäfte aus Chemnitz, leichte senkrechte Faltspur. Selten!

Get Market Data for [Germany PK1 ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6047 PAK1 image5 Pfg. Germania, scarce Patent letter postal stationery with numerous advertisings different Karlsruher companies, unused, left perforation row like frequently separated. Rare!

5 Pfg. Germania, seltene Patentbrief-Ganzsache mit zahlreichen Werbungen verschiedener Karlsruher Firmen, ungebraucht, linke Zähnungsreihe wie häufig angetrennt. Selten! (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany PAK1 ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Reich Airmail 1912\Dt.reich-flugpost 1912
5940 nh IIIF image30 Pfg. Airmail on the Rhine and Main 1912, wonderful right upper corner of the sheet with scarce plate flaw "big he moon", which only in a part of issue on field 10 occurred, wonderful fresh colors, first-class perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An outstanding quality of this rare and undervalued variety for the highest standards! Photo expertize "genuine and faultless" Dr. Simon BPP.

30 Pfg. Flugpost am Rhein und Main 1912, wundervolle rechte obere Bogenecke mit seltenem Plattenfehler "GROßER MOND", welcher nur in einer Teilauflage auf Feld 10 vorkam, herrlich farbfrisch, erstklassig gezähnt und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen und unterbewerteten Abart für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND TADELLOS ERHALTEN" Dr. Simon BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany IIIF ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5941 V image10 Pfg. E. EL. P. 1912, wonderful fresh colors and well perforated on magnificent white letter piece with perfect clear special cancel "DARMSTADT airmail on the Rhine and on the Main 23.6.12. ". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

10 Pfg. E.EL.P.1912, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück mit idealem klarem Sonderstempel "DARMSTADT FLUGPOST AM RHEIN u. AM MAIN 23.6.12.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany V ]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5942 V image10 Pfg. E. EL. P. 1912, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition with additional franking 5 Pfg. Germania on very nice airmail postcard with special cancellation "DARMSTADT airmail on the Rhine and on the Main 22.6.12. " as local usage. A particularly beautiful and rare card!

10 Pfg. E.EL.P. 1912, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfg. Germania auf sehr schöner Flugpostkarte mit SST "DARMSTADT FLUGPOST AM RHEIN UND AM MAIN 22.6.12." als Ortsverwendung. Eine besonders schöne und seltene Karte!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5943 FDC V image10 Pfg. E. EL. P. 1912, fresh colors and very well perforated with additional franking 5 Pfg. Germania on particularly beautifulr white airmail postcard with illustration the arrival the postal service plane, so-called "white he dog" with two clean mounted clearly first days special cancellations "DARMSTADT 22.6.12. ". A particularly beautiful and very scarce First day card! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Mary Brettl/International Association for Philatelie Experts.

10 Pfg. E.EL.P. 1912, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfg. Germania auf besonders schöner weißer Flugpostkarte mit Abbildung der Ankunft der Postflugmaschine, sogenannter "WEIßER HUND" mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten klaren Ersttags-Sonderstempeln "DARMSTADT 22.6.12.". Eine besonders schöne und sehr seltene Ersttagskarte! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Maria Brettl/AIEP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5944 nh V/VI image10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. E. EL. P. 1912, both values wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. E.EL.P. 1912, beide Werte herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany V/VI ]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5945 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover V/VI imageE. EL. P. 1912, both values, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming and clean small hinge. Michel 1030,- €.

E.EL.P. 1912, beide Werte, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Erstfalz. Mi. 1030,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5946 VI image20 Pfg. E. EL. P. 1912 fresh colors and in perfect condition with additional franking 5 Pfg. Germania on airmail postcard with special cancellation "FRANKFURT 22.6.12. " to Bad Ems. Photo expertize Dr. Simon BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

20 Pfg. E.EL.P. 1912 farbfrisch und tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfg. Germania auf Flugpostkarte mit SST "FRANKFURT 22.6.12." nach Bad Ems. Fotoattest Dr. Simon BPP. Mi. 2200,- €. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany VI ]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5947 VI image20 Pfg. E. EL. P. 1912 with additional franking 5 Pfg. Germania, in perfect condition on decorative airmail postcard with special cancellation "FRANKFURT 22.6.12. ". Michel 2200,- €.

20 Pfg. E.EL.P. 1912 mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfg. Germania, tadellos auf dekorativer Flugpostkarte mit SST "FRANKFURT 22.6.12.". Mi. 2200,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
5948 nh VI/I image20 Pfg. E. EL. P. 1912 with very rare overprint variety "comma in lieu of dot to EL. ", from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged and very well perforated, wonderful fresh colors. An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Brettl BPP.

20 Pfg. E.EL.P. 1912 mit sehr seltener Aufdruck-Abart "KOMMA STATT PUNKT NACH EL.", vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr. und sehr gut gezähnt, herrlich farbfrisch. Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Brettl BPP. (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany VI/I ]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Reich City Postal Service Stamps\Dt.reich-stadtpostmarken
6033 9 imageMannheim, 5 Pfg. Yellow brown, monument with castle, horizontal pair as enormously scarce multiple franking on money order with clear two ring cancel "MANNHEIM city-letter-traffic 1.2.00. " over the sum from 15 Mk. Are already normal covers of this issue rare, so it concerns an with this utilization as multiple franking a rarity!

Mannheim, 5 Pfg. gelbbraun, Denkmal mit Schloss, waagerechtes Paar als enorm seltene Mehrfachfrankatur auf Geldanweisung mit klarem K2 "MANNHEIM STADT-BRIEF-VERKEHR 1.2.00." über die Summe von 15 Mk. sind bereits normale Briefe dieser Ausgabe selten, so handelt es sich bei dieser Verwendungsform als Mehrfachfrankatur eine Rarität!

Get Market Data for [Germany 9 ]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
German Reich Germania Advertisement Se-tenants\Dt.reich-germania-reklame-zusammendrucke
6004 W2.1 imageCider Beisser - 5 Pfg. Germania, rare horizontal se-tenant, in perfect condition on nice picture postcard from "GÖTTINGEN 8.4.11. " to Lugano/Switzerland, correctly franked used. This se-tenant is on documents rare to find, as foreign country use a rarity!

Apfelwein Beisser - 5 Pfg. Germania, seltener waagerechter Zusammendruck, tadellos auf schöner Ansichtskarte von "GÖTTINGEN 8.4.11." nach Lugano/Schweiz, portogerecht verwendet. Dieser Zusammendruck ist auf Belegen selten anzutreffen, als Auslandsverwendung eine Rarität!

Get Market Data for [Germany W2.1 ]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM
6005 W2.1,W2.2 imageCider Beisser - 5 Pfg. Germania and bee honey Gühler - 5 Pfg. Germania, two horizontal se-tenants se-tenant with margin, in perfect condition on correctly franked letter from "CHARLOTTENBURG 17.10.11. " to castle. Interestingly enough was the se-tenant with the machine cancel from Charlottenburg cancelled. There the lower pair only extension manner used was, was it from a correct Prussian official additional with the bridge cancel from Charlottenburg used in this kind an unique letter!

Apfelwein Beisser - 5 Pfg. Germania und Bienenhonig Gühler - 5 Pfg. Germania, zwei waagerechte Zusammendrucke zusammenhängend mit Rand, tadellos auf portogerechtem Brief von "CHARLOTTENBURG 17.10.11." nach Burg. Interessanterweise wurde der Zusammendruck mit dem Maschinenstempel von Charlottenburg entwertet. Da das untere Paar nur ansatzweise gest. war, wurde es von einem korrekten preussischen Beamten zusätzlich mit dem Stegstempel von Charlottenburg gest. In dieser Form ein einmaliger Brief!

Get Market Data for [Germany W2.1,W2.2 ]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-20, 11:59 PM