Other countries continued...

Malaya Straits Settlements
20690 (OG) 1 image1867, 1 1/2 c. on 1 1/2, blue, with red surcharge and h/s CANCELLED in black, affixed to card, original unique file copy see THE DE LA RUE collection, from Walton, Vol. 6, page 6092, dated there 22nd Feb. 1867, a great proof rarity from the first classic set, SUP! Estimate 6.000€.

Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
1867,1 1/2 c. auf 1 1/2, blau, mit roter Aufdruck und h/s CANCELLED in schwarz, auf Karte befestigt, original einmalig Belegestück siehe die DE LA RUE Sammlung, ab Walton, Band 6, Blatt 6092, datiert da zweiundzwanzigster Feb. 1867, ein großartig Probe Rarität von vorneherein Klassik Satzes, SUP! Schätzpreis 6,000.
(SG 1) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements Collection]

Estimate € 6000

Currently...€1,200.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20691 (OG) 2 image1867, 2 c. on 1 c., brown, with red surcharge and h/s CANCELLED in black, affixed to card, original unique file copy see THE DE LA RUE collection, from Walton, Vol. 6, page 6092, dated there 22nd Feb. 1867, a great proof rarity from the first classic set, SUP! Estimate 6.000€.

1867,2 c. auf 1 c. braun, mit roter Aufdruck und h/s CANCELLED in schwarz, auf Karte befestigt, original einmalig Belegestück siehe die DE LA RUE Sammlung, ab Walton, Band 6, Blatt 6092, datiert da zweiundzwanzigster Feb. 1867, ein großartig Probe Rarität von vorneherein Klassik Satzes, SUP! Schätzpreis 6,000.
(SG 2) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 2 ]

Estimate € 6000

Currently...€1,200.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20692 (OG) 3 image1867, 3 c. on 1 c., brown, with blue surcharge and h/s CANCELLED in black, affixed to card, original unique file copy see THE DE LA RUE collection, from Walton, Vol. 6, page 6092, dated there 22nd Feb. 1867, a great proof rarity from the first classic set, SUP! Estimate 6.000€.

1867,3 c. auf 1 c. braun, mit blau Aufdruck und h/s CANCELLED in schwarz, auf Karte befestigt, original einmalig Belegestück siehe die DE LA RUE Sammlung, ab Walton, Band 6, Blatt 6092, datiert da zweiundzwanzigster Feb. 1867, ein großartig Probe Rarität von vorneherein Klassik Satzes, SUP! Schätzpreis 6,000.
(SG 3) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 3 ]

Estimate € 6000

Currently...€1,200.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20693 (OG) 4 image1867, 4 c. on 1 c., brown, with black surcharge and h/s CANCELLED in black, affixed to card, original unique file copy see THE DE LA RUE collection, from Walton, Vol. 6, page 6092, dated there 22nd Feb. 1867, a great proof rarity from the first classic set, SUP! Estimate 6.000€.

1867,4 c. auf 1 c. braun, mit schwarz Aufdruck und h/s CANCELLED in schwarz, auf Karte befestigt, original einmalig Belegestück siehe die DE LA RUE Sammlung, ab Walton, Band 6, Blatt 6092, datiert da zweiundzwanzigster Feb. 1867, ein großartig Probe Rarität von vorneherein Klassik Satzes, SUP! Schätzpreis 6,000.
(SG 4) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 4 ]

Estimate € 6000

Currently...€1,200.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20694 (OG) 9 image1867, 32 c. on 2 a., yellow, with black surcharge and h/s CANCELLED in black, affixed to card, original unique file copy see THE DE LA RUE collection, from Walton, Vol. 6, page 6092, dated there 22nd Feb. 1867, a great proof rarity from the key value of the first classic set, SUP! Estimate 9.000€.

1867,32 c. auf 2 Anna gelb, mit schwarz Aufdruck und h/s CANCELLED in schwarz, auf Karte befestigt, original einmalig Belegestück siehe die DE LA RUE Sammlung, ab Walton, Band 6, Blatt 6092, datiert da zweiundzwanzigster Feb. 1867, ein großartig Probe Rarität vom Schlüsselwert vom ersten Klassik Satzes, SUP! Schätzpreis 9,000.
(SG 9) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 9 ]

Estimate € 9000

Currently...€2,800.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20695 o 11 image1867, 2 c., brown, wmk CC, perf. 14, used with red STAMPED cancel, VF! Estimate 80€.

1867,2 c. braun, Wasserzeichen CC, Zähnung 14, gebraucht mit rotem abgestempelt Stempel, Pracht! Schätzpreis 80.
(SG 11) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 11 ]

Estimate € 80

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20696 o 24 image1880, 10 c. on 30 c., claret, with black 10 opt, Type c, wmk Crown CC, with company cancel, fresh and attractive, VF-XF Estimate 1.220€.

1880, 10 c. auf 30 c. weinrot, mit schwarz 10 Aufdruck, Typ c, Wasserzeichen Krone CC, mit Truppenstempels, frisch und attraktiv, VF-XF Schätzpreis 1,220.
(SG 24) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 24 ]

Estimate € 1220

Currently...€240.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20697 OG 46 image1880, 10 c. on 30 c. claret, with black surcharge 10 cents., Type 16, MH, fresh and attractive, F-VF! Estimate 550€.

1880, 10 c. auf 30 c. weinrot, mit schwarz Aufdruck 10 cents. Typ 16, ungebraucht, frisch und attraktiv, feinst bis Pracht! Schätzpreis 550.
(SG 46) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 46 ]

Estimate € 550

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20698 OG/bof 51 image1882, 4 c., rose, block of (4), wmk Crown CA, perf. 14, POG, perfectly centred and attractive multiple, CV £640, VF! Estimate 720€.

1882,4 c. rosa, Viererblock, Wasserzeichen Krone CA, Zähnung 14, Teilgummi, tadellos zentriert und attraktive Einheit, CV £640, Pracht! Schätzpreis 720.
(SG 51) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 51 ]

Estimate € 720

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20699 o 53 image1882, 10 c., slate, wmk Crown CA, perf. 14, RED cancellation, very well centered, MH, VF! Estimate 60€.

1882,10 c. schiefer, Wasserzeichen Krone CA, Zähnung 14, rot Entwertung, sehr gut zentriert, ungebraucht mit Falz, Pracht! Schätzpreis 60.
(SG 53) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 53 ]

Estimate € 60

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20700 OG 73 image1884, 4 c. on 5 c., blue with red opt., MH, very fresh and attractive, VF! Estimate 250€.

1884,4 c. auf 5 c. blau mit Rotaufdruck ungebraucht, sehr frisch und attraktiv, Pracht! Schätzpreis 250.
(SG 73) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 73 ]

Estimate € 250

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20701 OG 74 image1884, 8 c. on 12 c., blue, black opt, wmk Crown CC, MH, very fresh, VF! Estimate 1.350€.

1884,8 c. auf 12 c. blau, schwarz Aufdruck, Wasserzeichen Krone CC, ungebraucht, sehr frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 1,350.
(SG 74) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 74 ]

Estimate € 1350

Currently...€260.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20702 OG 80 image1884, 8 c. on 8 c. on 12 c., brown-purple, red and black opt, wmk Crown CA, MH, fresh and attractive, VF-XF! Estimate 600€.

1884,8 c. auf 8 c. auf 12 c. brown-purple, rot und schwarz Aufdruck, Wasserzeichen Krone CA, ungebraucht, frisch und attraktiv, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 600.
(SG 80) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 80 ]

Estimate € 600

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20703 OG 94a image1892-94, 3 c. on 32 c., carmine-rose, surcharge OMITTED, LPOG, exceedingly fresh and attractive scarce variety, cert BPA, VF - XF! Estimate 5.000€.

1892-94,3 c. auf 32 c. karminrosa, Aufdruck ausgelassen, großer Teil Originalgummi, außerordentlich frisch und attraktiv seltene Abart, Prüfungsbefund BPA, Pracht - Kabinett! Schätzpreis 5,000.
(SG 94a) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 94a ]

Estimate € 5000

Currently...€1,400.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20704 nh 100 image1892, 5 c., magenta, block of (8), wmk Crown CA, perf. 14, MNH, fresh and stunning multiple, XF! Estimate 100€.

1892,5 c. magenta, Achterblock, Wasserzeichen Krone CA, Zähnung 14, postfrisch, frisch und unglaublich Einheit, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 100.
(SG 100) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 100 ]

Estimate € 100

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20705 o 120 image1902, 2 $, dull purple and black, wmk Crown CA, beautiful company cancellation, well centered, a showpiece, VF! Estimate 120€.

1902,2 $, mattpurpur und schwarz, Wasserzeichen Krone CA, schöne Gesellschaftsstempel, gut zentriert, ein Paradestück, Pracht! Schätzpreis 120.
(SG 120) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 120 ]

Estimate € 120

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20706 nh 123-6s image1892-99, 1 c. - 8 c., complete set of (4), all with SPECIMEN opt, all MNH, XF! Estimate 350€.

1892-99,1 c. - 8 c. kompletter Satz mit 4, alle mit SPECIMEN Aufdruck, alle postfrisch, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 350.
(SG 123-6s) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 123-6s ]

Estimate € 350

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20707 nh/OG/bof 142a image1906, 2 c., black and green, block of (4), perf. 14 1/2 (!), lower left margin piece, red Straits Settlements opt, (3) stamps MNH, (1) MH, very fresh and appealing, CV £ 180,- x 4 (!) for MH, XF! Estimate 800€.

1906,2 c. schwarz und grün, Viererblock, Zähnung 14 1/2 (!) unten links Seitenrandstück, rot Straits Settlements Aufdruck, (3) Briefmarken postfrisch, (1) ungebraucht, sehr frisch und ansprechendem, CV £ 180,- x 4 (!) für ungebraucht mit Falz, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 800.
(SG 142a) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 142a ]

Estimate € 800

Currently...€160.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20708 OG/bof 219 s/D 12 image1921, 2 c., green, MH, block of (4), opt. SPECIMEN (S. type D 12), reissued in 1927 with DIFFERENT SPECIMEN opt in 15,5 x 1,75 mm instead of 14,5 x 2,5 mm as mentioned in SG, very fresh and attractive, ex Koh-I-Noor collection/Harmers/Lot Nr. 808, horizontal support hinge on back mentioned for full accuracy, VF! Estimate 1.000€.

1921,2 c. grün, ungebraucht, Viererblock, Aufdruck Muster (S. Typ D 12), gab wieder aus in 1927 mit verschiedene SPECIMEN Aufdruck in 15,5 x 1,75 mm statt 14,5 x 2,5 mm als erwähnt im SG, sehr frisch und attraktiv, ex Koh-I-Noor Sammlung/Harmers/Los Nr. 808, waagrecht unterstützen Falz auf Rückseite der Ordnung halber erwähnt, Pracht! Schätzpreis 1,000.
(SG 219 s/D 12) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 219 s/D 12 ]

Estimate € 1000

Currently...€260.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM
20709 nh 239,240,240a image1921-33, 1 $, 2 $ and 3 $, all Die II, all MNH, exceptionally fresh and XF! Estimate 80€.

1921-33,1 $, 2 $ und 3 $, alle Platte II, alle postfrisch, außergewöhnlich frisch und Kabinett! Schätzpreis 80.
(SG 239,240,240a) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Straits Settlements 239,240,240a ]

Estimate € 80

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Oct-25, 11:59 PM