Other countries continued...

Tasmania continued...
10121 OG/pair 249c image1905, 1/2 d., yellow green, pair, variety COMB perf. 11:12, LPOG, very fresh mulitple, VF! Estimate 720€.

Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
1905,1/2 d. gelbgrün, Paar, Abart Kammzähnung 11: 12, großer Teil Originalgummi, sehr frisch mulitple, Pracht! Schätzpreis 720.
(SG 249c) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Tasmania) 249c ]

Estimate € 720

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10122 OG 249 image1905, 1/2 d., yellow green, variety COMB perf. 11:11:11:12, right margin copy, LPOG, very fresh and attractive, VF! Estimate 400€.

1905,1/2 d. gelbgrün, Abart Kammzähnung 11: 11: 11: 12, richtigem Randstück, großer Teil Originalgummi, sehr frisch und attraktiv, Pracht! Schätzpreis 400.
(SG 249) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Tasmania) 249 ]

Estimate € 400

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10123 o/pair F17 var image1863-80, 10 s., salmon, pair, INVERTED wmk double-lined 1, perf. 12, used with double 16 cancel, luxurious and perfect item in fresh condition, XF! Estimate 1.600€.

1863-80, 10 s. Lachs, Paar, kopfstehend Wasserzeichen doppellinig 1, Zähnung 12, gebraucht mit Doppel- 16 Stempel, üppig und perfekt Artikel in frischer Zustand, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 1,600.
(SG F17 var) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Tasmania) F17 var ]

Estimate € 1600

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
Victoria
10124 o 4 a image1850, 3 d., blue, with first state of dies, Ham second printing, used with butterfly numeral 1 MELBOURNE, large margins, very fresh and attractive, cert. Ceremuga, SUP! Estimate 600€.

1850, 3 d. blau, mit erster Staat von Proben, Schinken zweite Auflage, gebraucht mit Schmetterling Ziffer 1 MELBOURNE, breite Ränder, sehr frisch und attraktiv, Attest Ceremuga, SUP! Schätzpreis 600.
(SG 4 a) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Victoria) 4 a ]

Estimate € 600

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10125 o 6 image1850, 2 d., pale grey lilac, with second state of dies, Ham third printing, used with butterfly numeral 37 MELBOURNE, from the lower margin, very fresh and attractive, singed Holcombe, cert. Ceremuga, XF! Estimate 500€.

1850, 2 d. blass graulila, mit zweiter Zustand von Proben, Schinken dritte Auflage, gebraucht mit Schmetterling Ziffer 37 MELBOURNE, vom Unterand, sehr frisch und attraktiv, signiert Holcombe, Attest Ceremuga, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 500.
(SG 6) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Victoria) 6 ]

Estimate € 500

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10126 o 20b(2) var image1854, 2d. grey-lilac, from stone 9, imperf., a vertical interpanneau pair [45/3] with good to large margins (adjacent stamp at top visible), both cancelled by numeral 2, a touch faded, small thin spot in the right margin of the upper stamp is just touching the outer design line, original paper wrinkles are just mentioned for full accuracy, still a desirable rarity of which are less than 5 copies known, ex John R. Boker and Hackmey, April 1981, cert. RPSL (2000), XF! Estimate 6.000€.

1854,2 d. grey-lilac, ab steinerne 9, ungezähnt ein senkrecht Zwischensteg Paar [45/3] voll- bis breitrandig (daneben gesetzt Briefmarke oben sichtbarer), beide gestempelt mit Ziffer 2, ein berühren ausgebleicht, kleine helle Stelle im rechten Seitenrand von die obere Marke ist gerade berührt die außen Zeichnung Linie, original Papierfalten sind gerade der Ordnung halber erwähnt, immer noch ein begehrenswerte Rarität von als da sind weniger als 5 Exemplaren bekannt, ex John R. Boker und Hackmey, April 1981, Attest RPSL (2000), Kabinett! Schätzpreis 6,000.
(SG 20b(2) var) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Victoria) 20b(2) var ]

Estimate € 6000

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10127 o 40 image1856, 1 d., yellow green, wmk large star, imperf, h/s CANCELLED in oval by Perkins Beacon, ONE of FOUR in public hands, this being from position 2 in the horizontal block of six, a VERY RARE and outstanding show-piece, ex Hackmey, cert. RPSL (2008), SUP! Estimate 15.000€.

1856,1 d. gelbgrün, Wasserzeichen großer Stern, ungezähnt, h/s CANCELLED in oval bei Perkins Beacon, eine von vier in der Öffentlichkeit Hände, dieses zu sein von Position 2 im waagrechter Sechserblock, eine sehr seltene und hervorragend show-piece, ex Hackmey, Attest RPSL (2008), SUP! Schätzpreis 15,000.
(SG 40) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Victoria) 40 ]

Estimate € 15000

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10128 o 73 image1858, 6 d., bright blue, (2), rouletted, both with cancellation, left stamp with big part of left adjacent stamp, VF! Estimate 70€.

1858,6 d. lebhaftblau, (2), durchstochen, beide mit Entwertung, linke Marke mit groß Teil vom links daneben gesetzt Briefmarke, Pracht! Schätzpreis 70.
(SG 73) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Victoria) 73 ]

Estimate € 70

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10129 (OG) image1854-58, 6 d., SINGLE Die Proof in black on India paper affixed to printers card 30 x 35 mm, with original trimmed corners, THE QUEEN ON THRONE design was originally produced for New South Wales, the stamps were dispatched to Victoria already on the 10th of July 1854 but issued in Nov. 1858. The rouletting was done locally by Robinson in Melbourne, a probably unique, outstanding and desirable Perkins Bacon proof, ex Hackmey, cert. RSPL, SUP! Estimate 6.000€.

1854-58,6 d. Einzelabzug vom Urstempel in schwarz auf Indiapapier aufgeklebt auf Drucker Karte 30 x 35 mm, mit ursprünglichem beschnitten Ecken, die Königin auf Thron Zeichnung war ursprünglich hergestellt für Neusüdwales, die Briefmarken wären Abgefertigt nach Viktoria bereits auf die 10. von Juli 1854 aber verausgabtes in Nov. 1858. die Durchstich war gemacht vor Ort bei Robinson in Melbourne, ein vermutlich einmalig, hervorragend und begehrenswert Perkins Bacon Probe, ex Hackmey, Attest RSPL, SUP! Schätzpreis 6,000.
(Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Estimate € 6000

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10130 OG 207 image1882-84, 1/2 d., rosine, perf. 12 1/2, wmk V over Crown sideways, MH, very fresh, VF! Estimate 80€.

1882-84,1/2 d. rosine, Zähnung 12 1/2, Wasserzeichen V über Krone seitlich, ungebraucht, sehr frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 80.
(SG 207) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Victoria) 207 ]

Estimate € 80

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10131 OG 319 image1886, 9 d., apple green, INVERTED wmk, perf. 12 1/2, MH, XF! Estimate 100€.

1886,9 d. apfelgrün, kopfstehend Wasserzeichen, Zähnung 12 1/2, ungebraucht mit Falz, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 100.
(SG 319) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Victoria) 319 ]

Estimate € 100

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10132 o 139a image1867/70, 5 sh., blue/yellow, inverted wmk, used, F - VF! Estimate 580€.

1867/70, 5 sh. Blau/gelb, kopfstehend Wasserzeichen, gebraucht, feinst bis Pracht! Schätzpreis 580.
(SG 139a) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Victoria) 139a ]

Estimate € 580

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
Western Australia
10133 OG 3 b image1854, 4 d., deep dull blue, imperf., wmk swan sideways, LPOG, minor toning but still a RARE and desirable item with good margins all around, CV £850, F-VF! Estimate 940€.

1854,4 d. tief trübblau, ungezähnt Wasserzeichen Schwan seitlich, großer Teil Originalgummi, minimale Tönung aber immer noch ein selten und begehrenswert Artikel ringsum vollrandig, CV £850, feinst bis Pracht! Schätzpreis 940.
(SG 3 b) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Western Australia) 3 b ]

Estimate € 940

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10134 (OG) 3 var image1854, 4 d., pale blue, variety DIAGONAL WHITE LINE through ALIA and through E not listed in SG, pos. R5/8, good to wide margins, unused without gum, a great rarity in perfect preservation, cert. Ceremuga, VF! Estimate 3.000€.

1854,4 d. fahlblau, Abart DIAGONAL weißes Linie durch ALIA und durch E nicht notiert in SG, Pos. R5/8, voll- bis breitrandig, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, eine große Rarität in perfekt Erhaltung, Attest Ceremuga, Pracht! Schätzpreis 3,000.
(SG 3 var) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Western Australia) 3 var ]

Estimate € 3000

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10135 o 3a image1854, 4 d., blue, imperf. used, a superb example with good to large margins all around, neatly cancelled in red, certificate BPA, XF! Estimate 2.400€.

1854,4 d. blau, ungezähnt gebraucht, ein Prachtstück mit ringsum voll- bis breitrandig, sauber gestempelt in rot, Attest BPA, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 2,400.
(SG 3a) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Western Australia) 3a ]

Estimate € 2400

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10136 OG 55 b image1864-79, 2 d., MAUVE, ERROR OF COLOUR, wmk CC, perf. 12 1/2, small POG, one of the great rarities of Western Australia, CV £22000, Provenance: Ex Jaffé, cert. RPS (1991) and Brandon (2006), an outstanding stamp, a VERY RARE showpiece missing in every collection, VF! Estimate 24.400€.

1864-79,2 d. violett, Farbabart, Wasserzeichen CC, Zähnung 12 1/2, kleines Teilgummi, eine der großen Raritäten von Westaustralien, CV £22000, Provenienz: Ex Jaffe, Attest RPS (1991) und Brandon (2006), ein hervorragender Briefmarke, eine sehr seltene Paradestück fehlend in jeder Sammlung, Pracht! Schätzpreis 24,400.
(SG 55 b) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Western Australia) 55 b ]

Estimate € 24400

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10137 OG 89 image1884, 1/2 d. on 1 d., yellow-ochre, red opt with THIN bar, very fresh, perfectly centered, VF! Estimate 140€.

1884,1/2 d. auf 1 d. ockergelb, roter Aufdruck mit falzdünne Balken, sehr frisch, perfekt zentriert, Pracht! Schätzpreis 140.
(SG 89) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Western Australia) 89 ]

Estimate € 140

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10138 OG 107, 110, 111b image1893/5, small lot of (3), 1 d. on 3 d. pale brown with green opt, 1/2 d., on 3 d. with green opt, 1/2 d., on 3 d. red brown with red and green opt, very fresh, nice lot, VF! Estimate 120€.

1893/5, kleine Partie von 3,1 d. auf 3 d. hellbrauner mit grün Aufdruck, 1/2 d. auf 3 d. mit grün Aufdruck, 1/2 d. auf 3 d. rotbraun mit rotem und grün Aufdruck, sehr frisch, schönes Lot, Pracht! Schätzpreis 120.
(SG 107, 110, 111b) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Western Australia) 107, 110, 111b ]

Estimate € 120

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10139 OG 112-116 image1898, full set of (6), perf. 14, all MH, very fresh and XF! Estimate 220€.

1898, kompletter Satz von 6, Zähnung 14, alle ungebraucht, sehr frisch und Kabinett! Schätzpreis 220.
(SG 112-116) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Western Australia) 112-116 ]

Estimate € 220

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10140 OG 124c image1902, 2 sh., brown red on yellow paper, INVERTED wmk (!), XF! Estimate 350€.

1902,2 sh. Braunrot auf gelbem Papier, kopfstehend Wasserzeichen (!) Kabinett! Schätzpreis 350.
(SG 124c) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Australia (Western Australia) 124c ]

Estimate € 350

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM