Other countries continued...

Brazil continued...
10762 o 18 image1850, 600 rs., black, used, large to huge margins (edge piece) all around and attractive, signed and small cert. Ferchenbauer, VF! Estimate 180€.

Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
1850, 600 rs. Schwarz, gebraucht, breit- bis überrandig (Randes Briefstücks) ringsum und attraktiv, signiert und kleines Attest Ferchenbauer, Pracht! Schätzpreis 180.
(2925 18) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Brazil 18 ]

Estimate € 180

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10763 o 18 image1850, 600 rs., black, used, large to huge margins (edge piece) all around and attractive, signed and small cert. Ferchenbauer, VF! Estimate 180€.

(2925 18) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 180

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10764 o 19a2 (10) image1854/61, 10 rs., steel blue, rare shade, block of 10, with good to wide margins, used, rare multiple and very desirable, VF! Estimate 3.000€.

1854/61,10 rs. Stahlblau, seltener Farbton, Zehnerblock, voll- bis breitrandig, gebraucht, seltene Einheit und sehr begehrenswert, Pracht! Schätzpreis 3,000.
(2925 19a2 (10)) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Brazil 19a2 (10) ]

Estimate € 3000

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10765 o/bof 19 image1854/61, 10 rs., blue, used, block of (4), good to large margins all around and attractive, signed and small cert. Ferchenbauer, VF! Estimate 420€.

1854/61,10 rs. Blau, gebraucht, Viererblock, ringsum voll- bis breitrandig und attraktiv, signiert und kleines Attest Ferchenbauer, Pracht! Schätzpreis 420.
(2925 19) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Brazil 19 ]

Estimate € 420

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10766 (OG) 20 a2 image1850, 30 rs., steel blue, unused without gum, very fresh and the better shade, VF! Estimate 675€.

1850, 30 rs. Stahlblau, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, sehr frisch und die besseres Farbton, Pracht! Schätzpreis 675.
(2925 20 a2) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Brazil 20 a2 ]

Estimate € 675

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10767 o/pair 20a1 image1854/61, 30 rs., deep blue, vertical pair, used (PA)RNAIB(A), VF! Estimate 450€.

1854/61,30 rs. Tiefblau, senkrechtes Paar, gebraucht (PA) RNAIB (ein), Pracht! Schätzpreis 450.
(2925 20a1) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Brazil 20a1 ]

Estimate € 450

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10768 nh 21 image1854/61, 280rs., red, MNH, huge margins, fresh and very attractive, signed and small cert. Ferchenbauer, VF-XF! Estimate 600€.

1854/61,280rs. Rot, postfrisch, riesige Ränder, frisch und sehr attraktiv, signiert und kleines Attest Ferchenbauer, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 600.
(2925 21) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Brazil 21 ]

Estimate € 600

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10769 o 21 image1854/61, 280rs., red, MNH, large margins, fresh and very attractive, signed and small cert. Ferchenbauer, VF-XF! Estimate 260€.

1854/61,280rs. Rot, postfrisch, breite Ränder, frisch und sehr attraktiv, signiert und kleines Attest Ferchenbauer, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 260.
(2925 21) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 260

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10770 o 21 image1854/61, 280rs., red, used, large margins, fresh and very attractive, signed and small cert. Ferchenbauer, VF-XF! Estimate 240€.

1854/61,280rs. Rot, gebraucht, breite Ränder, frisch und sehr attraktiv, signiert und kleines Attest Ferchenbauer, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 240.
(2925 21) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 240

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10771 o/on cover 21 image1854/61, 280rs., red, used pair, huge margins, very attractive, signed and small cert. Ferchenbauer, VF-XF! Estimate 1.380€.

1854/61,280rs. Rot, gestempeltes Paar, riesige Ränder, sehr attraktiv, signiert und kleines Attest Ferchenbauer, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 1,380.
(2925 21) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 1380

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10772 o 21 image1854/61, 280rs., red, used, huge left side margin piece, very attractive, signed and small cert. Ferchenbauer, VF-XF! Estimate 250€.

1854/61,280rs. Rot, gebraucht, groß links Seite Seitenrandstück, sehr attraktiv, signiert und kleines Attest Ferchenbauer, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 250.
(2925 21) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 250

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10773 o 21 image1861, 280 rs, vermilion, used, very wide margins and neatly cancelled, VF! Estimate 220€.

1861,280 rs, zinnober, gebraucht, sehr breit gerandet und sauber gestempelt, Pracht! Schätzpreis 220.
(2925 21) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 220

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10774 OG 22 image1861, 430 rs, yellow, LPOG, wide margins and very fresh, VF! Estimate 500€.

1861,430 rs, gelb, großer Teil Originalgummi, breit gerandet und sehr frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 500.
(2925 22) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Brazil 22 ]

Estimate € 500

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10775 OG 22 image1861, 430 rs, yellow, LPOG, wide margins and very fresh, VF! Estimate 500€.

(2925 22) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 500

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10776 o 22 image1854/61, 430rs., yellow, used, good to large margins, fresh and very attractive, signed J.H. Stolow, VF-XF! Estimate 280€.

1854/61,430rs. Gelb, gebraucht, voll- bis breitrandig, frisch und sehr attraktiv, signiert J. H. Stolow, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 280.
(2925 22) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 280

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10777 o/pair 22 image1864, 430 rs., yellow, vert. pair, used, very wide margins and attractive, signed and small cert. Ferchenbauer, VF-XF! Estimate 2.200€.

1864,430 rs. Gelb, senkrechtes Paar, gebraucht, sehr breit gerandet und attraktiv, signiert und kleines Attest Ferchenbauer, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 2,200.
(2925 22) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 2200

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10778 o 22 image1854/61, 430 rs., yellow, used with blue cancellation, wonderful presentation because of the appealing contrast, VF! Estimate 400€.

1854/61,430 rs. Gelb, entwertet mit blauem Entwertung, herrlich Präsentation wegen die ansprechendem Gegensatz, Pracht! Schätzpreis 400.
(2925 22) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 400

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10779 o 22 image1854/61, 430rs., yellow, used, good margins, fresh and very attractive, signed and small cert. Ferchenbauer, VF-XF! Estimate 280€.

1854/61,430rs. Gelb, gebraucht, gute Ränder, frisch und sehr attraktiv, signiert und kleines Attest Ferchenbauer, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 280.
(2925 22) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 280

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10780 o 22 image1854/61, 430rs., yellow, used with red cancel, good to large margins, fresh and very attractive, signed and small cert. Ferchenbauer, VF-XF! Estimate 400€.

1854/61,430rs. Gelb, gebraucht mit rotem Stempel, voll- bis breitrandig, frisch und sehr attraktiv, signiert und kleines Attest Ferchenbauer, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 400.
(2925 22) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 400

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM
10781 o/bof 13B image1866, 30 rs. black/perforated, block of four, used, only few are known, for full accuracy vertically between the lower two stamps 8 perf are apart, with a neatly cancellation strike a the block centre, an outstanding rarity for the specialist, VF! Estimate 5.000€.

1866,30 rs. Schwarz/gezähnt, Viererblock, gebraucht, nur einige bekannt sind, für volles Genauigkeit senkrecht zwischen die unteren beiden Marken 8 gezähnt sind getrennt, mit ein sauber Entwertung Abschlag ein der Block Zentrum, ein hervorragender Rarität für den Spezialisten, Pracht! Schätzpreis 5,000.
(2925 13B) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Brazil 13B ]

Estimate € 5000

Closing..Oct-24, 11:59 PM