Other countries continued...

St. Vincent continued...
10662 OG 54 var image1890, 2 1/2d. on 4d. chocolate, black opt, bottom right corner sheet margin piece, showing variety IMPERFORATE between stamp and margin at right, UNIQUE - only one recorded example, wmk Crown CA, perf. 14, Provenance: William Glossop, November 1955, E.K. Lickfold, November 1964, Peter Jaffé, March 2006, fresh and unique showpiece for the serious collector, XF! Estimate 2.000€.

Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
1890, 2 1/2 d. auf 4 d. Schokolade, schwarz Aufdruck, rechte untere Ecke Bogenrandstücken, mit Abart ungezähnt zwischen Marke und Rand rechts, einmalig - nur ein verzeichnet Beispiel, Wasserzeichen Krone CA, Zähnung 14, Provenienz: William Glossop, November 1955, E. K. Lickfold, November 1964, Peter Jaffe, März 2006, frisch und einmalig Paradestück für die gewichtige Sammler, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 2,000.
(SG 54 var) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Saint Vincent 54 var ]

Estimate € 2000

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10663 o 53 image1888, 5 sh., lake, luxury socket on the nose cancel "KINGSTOWN", SUP - XF! Estimate 200€.

1888,5 sh. See, Komfort Pfanne auf die Nase Stempel "KINGSTOWN", Pracht/Kabinett! Schätzpreis 200.
(SG 53) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Saint Vincent 53 ]

Estimate € 200

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10664 OG 54 a image1890, 2 1/2d. on 4d. chocolate, black opt MISSING fraction bar, wmk Crown CA, perf. 14, certificate Brandon, SG £400+, rare and perfectly centred, VF-XF! Estimate 450€.

1890, 2 1/2 d. auf 4 d. Schokolade, schwarz Aufdruck fehlend Bruchstrich, Wasserzeichen Krone CA, Zähnung 14, Attest Brandon, SG £400 +, selten und tadellos zentriert, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 450.
(SG 54 a) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Saint Vincent 54 a ]

Estimate € 450

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10665 (OG) image1890-93, 4d., deep claret, wmk Crown CA, colours changed COLOUR TRIALS, NG, perfectly centred and rare item in outstanding condition, XF! Estimate 2.500€.

1890-93,4 d. dunkelweinrot, Wasserzeichen Krone CA, Farbänderung Farbproben, ohne Gummi, tadellos zentriert und seltener Beleg in hervorragend Erhaltung, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 2,500.
(Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 2500

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10666 nh/OG/bof 52 image1885-93, 6d. violet, block of (4), M not H, extremely fresh and perfectly centred unit, light crease, a scarce multiple, VF! Estimate 1.500€.

1885-93,6 d. violett, Viererblock, ungebraucht, nicht gefalzt, taufrisch und tadellos zentriert Einheit, leichter Bug, ein seltene Einheit, Pracht! Schätzpreis 1,500.
(SG 52) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Saint Vincent 52 ]

Estimate € 1500

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10667 OG/pair 59 sa image1892, 5d. on 4d. chocolate, pair, PROVISIONAL ISSUE with violet opt, left stamp with SPELLING ERROR “SPICEMEN” instead of “SPECIMEN”, right stamp normal opt, LPOG, very fresh and VERY RARE, CV is SG £1350, XF! Estimate 1.500€.

1892,5 d. auf 4 d. Schokolade, Paar, Aushilfsausgabe mit violett Aufdruck, linke Marke mit Buchstabieren Fehler "SPICEMEN" statt "SPECIMEN", rechte Marke normal Aufdruck, großer Teil Originalgummi, sehr frisch und sehr selten, CV ist SG £1350, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 1,500.
(SG 59 sa) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Saint Vincent 59 sa ]

Estimate € 1500

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10668 OG 59 sa image1892, 5d. on 4d. chocolate, PROVISIONAL ISSUE with violet opt with SPELLING ERROR “SPICEMEN” instead of “SPECIMEN”, LPOG, exceedingly fresh and RARE, CV is SG £1300, XF! Estimate 1.400€.

1892,5 d. auf 4 d. Schokolade, Aushilfsausgabe mit violett Aufdruck mit Buchstabieren Fehler "SPICEMEN" statt "SPECIMEN", großer Teil Originalgummi, außerordentlich frisch und selten, CV ist SG £1300, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 1,400.
(SG 59 sa) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 1400

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10669 o 60 c image1893, 5 d. on 6d., deep lake, variety surcharge FIVE PENCE double, lightly cancelled by Parcel Post c.d.s., perfect condition and VERY RARE, CV is £3000, Provenance: Peter Jaffé, March 2006, Expertise: David Brandon (2006), XF! Estimate 3.300€.

1893,5 d. auf 6 d. tief See, Abart Aufdruck fünf PENCE Doppel-, zart gestempelt mit Paketpost Datumsstempel perfekte Erhaltung und sehr selten, CV ist £3000, Provenienz: Peter Jaffe, März 2006, Expertise: David Brandon (2006), Kabinett! Schätzpreis 3,300.
(SG 60 c) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Saint Vincent 60 c ]

Estimate € 3300

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10670 OG 121 c image1915, 1 d. on 1 s., black and green, DOUBLE opt in RED showing “PENNY” and bar, both certificates state that this variety is not a pronounced example of the variety, wmk Mult Crown CA, perf. 14, M not H, perfectly centred, VERY SCARCE, CV £650, Expertise: Cert. RPS (1967), and Brandon (2004), XF! Estimate 750€.

1915,1 d. auf 1 s. Schwarz und grün, Doppel- Aufdruck in rot mit "PENNY" und Balken, beide Zertifikaten Staat jenes dieses Abart ist keine ausgesprochen Stück dieser die Abart, Wasserzeichen Mult Krone CA, Zähnung 14, ungebraucht, nicht gefalzt, tadellos zentriert, sehr selten, CV £650, Expertise: Attest RPS (1967), und Brandon (2004), Kabinett! Schätzpreis 750.
(SG 121 c) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec)

Get Market Data for [Saint Vincent 121 c ]

Estimate € 750

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10671 (OG) 1882, no value, mauve with details picked out in Chinese white, De La Rue Essay, hand-drawn design (without value) on tracing paper, similar to the Trinidad 1883 issue, inscribed “St VINCENT REVENUE” at top, format is 90x115mm, 17 value tablets shown from 1 d. to £10, hand drawn in red (1 d. to 6 d.), in green (1 s. to 10 s.) and in mauve (£1 to £10), tracing paper dated 19 OCT 82 and handwritten pencil marks, an outstanding UNIQUE showpiece, perfect condition, for the serious collector, Provenance: De La Rue archives, December 1976, Peter Jaffé, March 2006, VF-XF! Estimate 6.000€.

1882, ohne Wert, violett mit detailliert herausgesucht in Chinesisch weißes, De La Rue Entwurf, handgezeichnet Zeichnung (ohne Wert) auf Pauspapier, ähnlich die Trinidad 1883 Ausgabe, beschriftet "St Vinzenz REVENUE" oben, Formates ist 90x 115mm, 17 Wertfelder zugewiesen ab 1 d. zu £10, handgemalt in rot (1 d. zu 6 d. ), in grün (1 s. Zu 10 s. ) und in violett (£1 zu £10), Pauspapier datiert 19 OCT 82 und handgeschrieben Bleistift Vermerke, ein hervorragender einmalig Paradestück, perfekte Erhaltung, für die gewichtige Sammler, Provenienz: De La Rue Archive, Dezember 1976, Peter Jaffe, März 2006, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 6,000.

Estimate € 6000

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10672 piece image1885-88, 1d., lilac, (4), on piece, OVERPRINT trails, ALL with black REVENUE opt, top left add. opt SPECIMEN (Type D12), top right RED opt 1 d .. on 1 d. and bottom right RED 3 d .. on 1 d., both handstamped SPECIMEN (Type D11), the latter in blue-green, bottom left black THREE PENCE opt on 6 d., handstamped black CANCELLED inverted (Type D4a), black ink notes Nov 18. 85 and Reg 4/228 1888 as well as red written ink notes 60 set and 60, format is 91x53mm, an UNIQUE showpiece for the advanced collector, Provenance: Peter Jaffé, March 2006, XF-SUP! Estimate 5.000€.

1885-88,1 d. lila, (4), auf Briefstück, Überdruck hängt an, alle mit schwarzem REVENUE Aufdruck, oben links zusätzlich Aufdruck SPECIMEN (Typ D12), oben rechts roter Aufdruck 1 d . Auf 1 d. und unten rechts rot 3 d . Auf 1 d. beide handgestempelt SPECIMEN (Typ D11), die letztere in blaugrün, unten links schwarz drei PENCE Aufdruck auf 6 d. handgestempelt schwarz CANCELLED kopfstehend (Typ D4a), schwarz Tintennotizen Nov 18,85 und Reg 4/228 1888 sowie rot geschrieben Tintennotizen 60 Satzes und 60, Formates ist 91x 53mm, ein einmalig Paradestück für den fortgeschrittenen Sammler, Provenienz: Peter Jaffe, März 2006, XF-SUP! Schätzpreis 5,000.
(Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 5000

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
Trinidad and Tobago
10673 (OG) image1887, 2 1/2 d. handpainted essay for Trinidad, on tracing paper and affixed to piece of light lined card, handwritten A on top, executed in light blue with TRINIDAD POSTAGE and portrait surround in Chinese white, Provenance: Ex Vestey (Dec 2014 lot 181), on carton (46 mm x 67 mm), handwritten 18/182 on reverse, a marvellous and attractive item, UNIQUE, XF! Estimate 4.000€.

1887,2 1/2 d. handgemalt Entwurf für Trinidad, auf Pauspapier und auf Briefstück von hell liniert Karte, handgeschrieben ein oben, hingerichtet in hellblau mit TRINIDAD Porto und Porträt Einschließung in Chinesisch weißes, Provenienz: Ex Vestey (Dec 2014 Los 181), auf Karton (46 mm x 67 mm), handgeschrieben 18/182 auf der Rückseite, ein ungewöhnliche und attraktiv Artikel, einmalig, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 4,000.
(Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 4000

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10674 nh/OG/bof 7 image1851, (1 d.), brownish red, block of (4), blued paper, large to close margins, signed A. Diena, top row MH, bottom row MNH, CV 1320,- £, exceedingly fresh and perfect condition, XF! Estimate 1.470€.

1851, (1 d. ), bräunlichrot, Viererblock, bläuliches Papier, breit- bis schmalrandig, signiert A. Diena, oben Reihe ungebraucht, unten Reihe postfrisch, CV 1320,- £, außerordentlich frisch und perfekte Erhaltung, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 1,470.
(SG 7) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Trinidad and Tobago 7 ]

Estimate € 1470

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10675 OG/pair 5 image1851, (1 d.), grey, pair, imperf., bluish paper, LPOG, fresh and close to good margins, a great multiple, CV £160+, VF! Estimate 200€.

1851, (1 d. ), grau, Paar, ungezähnt bläuliches Papier, großer Teil Originalgummi, frisch und noch voll- bis breitrandig, ein großartig Einheit, CV £160 +, Pracht! Schätzpreis 200.
(SG 5) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Trinidad and Tobago 5 ]

Estimate € 200

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10676 piece 6 image1851, (1 d.), brownish grey, imperf. on piece, close to good margins, used with 2 cancel, blued paper, fresh and desirable, F-VF! Estimate 100€.

1851, (1 d. ), bräunlich grau, ungezähnt auf Briefstück, noch voll- bis breitrandig, gebraucht mit 2 Stempel, bläuliches Papier, frisch und begehrenswert, feinst bis Pracht! Schätzpreis 100.
(SG 6) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Trinidad and Tobago 6 ]

Estimate € 100

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10677 OG 7 image1851, (1 d.), brownish red, imperf., bluish paper, LPOG, very fresh and close to good margins, CV £300, VF! Estimate 340€.

1851, (1 d. ), bräunlichrot, ungezähnt bläuliches Papier, großer Teil Originalgummi, sehr frisch und noch voll- bis breitrandig, CV £300, Pracht! Schätzpreis 340.
(SG 7) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 340

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10678 o 19 image1852-60, (1 d.), bluish grey, imperf., close to good margins, used with 1 cancel, worn impression, fresh and desirable, scarce, CV £400, VF! Estimate 440€.

1852-60, (1 d. ), bläulichgrau, ungezähnt noch voll- bis breitrandig, gebraucht mit 1 Stempel, abgenutze Druckplatte, frisch und begehrenswert, selten, CV £400, Pracht! Schätzpreis 440.
(SG 19) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Trinidad and Tobago 19 ]

Estimate € 440

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10679 OG 28 image1859, 6 d., deep green, imperf., very light cancel, close to large margins, scarce and very fresh, CV £425, VF! Estimate 470€.

1859,6 d. tiefgrün, ungezähnt sehr zarter Stempel, dicht bei breite Ränder, selten und sehr frisch, CV £425, Pracht! Schätzpreis 470.
(SG 28) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Trinidad and Tobago 28 ]

Estimate € 470

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10680 OG 29 image1859, 1 s., indigo, imperf., POG, close to good margins, fresh and desirable, VF! Estimate 120€.

1859,1 s. Indigo, ungezähnt Teilgummi, noch voll- bis breitrandig, frisch und begehrenswert, Pracht! Schätzpreis 120.
(SG 29) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Trinidad and Tobago 29 ]

Estimate € 120

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
10681 OG 61 var image1862-63, 4 d., VARIETY brownish lilac, perf. 11 1/2, thick paper, LPOG, well centred and fresh, VF! Estimate 250€.

1862-63,4 d. Abart bräunlichlila, Zähnung 11 1/2, dickes Papier, großer Teil Originalgummi, gut zentriert und frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 250.
(SG 61 var) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Trinidad and Tobago 61 var ]

Estimate € 250

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM