Europe continued...

40466 nh/bof 9Ie image1879, 25 kr, purple, block of (4), lithographic printing, perf 10 1/2, cert. Ferchenbauer states this unit as MNH except for small gumless spot, ex Marakovic, CV is according to Dr. Ferchenbauer 2250 €, fresh, XF! Estimate 2.250€.

Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
1879,25 kr, purpur, Viererblock, lithographische Druck, gezähnt 10 1/2, Attest Ferchenbauer Bundesländer dieses Einheit als postfrisch mit Ausnahme von kleines gumless Fleck, ex Marakovic, CV ist laut Dr. Ferchenbauer 2250, frisch, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 2,250.
(ANK 9Ie) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Bosnia and Herzegovina 9Ie ]

Estimate € 2250

Currently...€380.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40467 OG 9Ie image1879, 25 kr, purple, HUGE block of (24), lithographic printing, perf 10 1/2, cert. Soecknick states this unit as RARE and MH with some hinges for support, ex Marakovic, CV is according to Dr. Ferchenbauer 8200,-++ € (1500,- € for a block of (4) MH (!)), VF-XF! Estimate 8.200€.

1879,25 kr, purpur, groß Block von (24), lithographische Druck, gezähnt 10 1/2, Attest Soecknick Bundesländer dieses Einheit als selten und ungebraucht mit etwas Falzen für unterstützen, ex Marakovic, CV ist laut Dr. Ferchenbauer 8200,- + + (1500,- für ein Block mit 4 ungebraucht (!) ), VF-XF! Schätzpreis 8,200.
(ANK 9Ie) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 8200

Currently...€1,200.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40468 OG 9Ib image1879, 25 kr, grey violet, lithographic printing, MIXED perf 11 1/2 x 12, MH, cert. Soecknick, ex Marakovic, fresh, VF! Estimate 350€.

1879,25 kr, grauviolett, lithographische Druck, gemischte gezähnt 11 1/2 x 12, ungebraucht, Attest Soecknick, ex Marakovic, frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 350.
(ANK 9Ib) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Bosnia and Herzegovina 9Ib ]

Estimate € 350

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40469 nh 9Ia image1879, 25 kr, violet, HUGE block of (28), lithographic printing, perf 11 1/2, cert. Soecknick states this unit as VERY RARE and MNH except for some hinges for support, ex Marakovic, CV is according to Dr. Ferchenbauer 13500,-++ € (1500,- € for a block of (4) MH (!)), VF-XF! Estimate 13.500€.

1879,25 kr, violett, groß Block von (28), lithographische Druck, gezähnt 11 1/2, Attest Soecknick Bundesländer dieses Einheit als sehr selten und postfrisch mit Ausnahme von ein paar Falzen für unterstützen, ex Marakovic, CV ist laut Dr. Ferchenbauer 13500,- + + (1500,- für ein Block mit 4 ungebraucht (!) ), VF-XF! Schätzpreis 13,500.
(ANK 9Ia) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Bosnia and Herzegovina 9Ia ]

Estimate € 13500

Currently...€1,800.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40470 OG/bof 9Ie image1879, 25 kr, purple, RARE block of (4), lithographic printing, III. setting, perf 10 1/2, MH, cert. Soecknick, fresh, VF! Estimate 1.500€.

1879,25 kr, purpur, selten Viererblock, lithographische Druck, III. Fassung, gezähnt 10 1/2, ungebraucht, Attest Soecknick, frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 1,500.

Estimate € 1500

Currently...€280.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40471 OG/bof 9Ie image1879, 25 kr, rose mauve, RARE block of (4), lithographic printing, perf 10 1/2, MH, cert. Puschmann, short tooth bottom left stamp, fresh, VF! Estimate 1.500€.

1879,25 kr, rosa violett, selten Viererblock, lithographische Druck, gezähnt 10 1/2, ungebraucht, Attest Puschmann, kurzes Zahn Marke unten links, frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 1,500.

Estimate € 1500

Currently...€280.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40472 nh/OG/bof 9Ib image1879, 25 kr, gray purple, RARE block of (4), lithographic printing, perf 12 1/2, all MNH except lower right stamp is MH, cert. Soecknick, fresh, VF! Estimate 1.900€.

1879,25 kr, graupurpur, selten Viererblock, lithographische Druck, gezähnt 12 1/2, alle postfrisch außer untere rechte Marke ist ungebraucht, Attest Soecknick, frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 1,900.

Estimate € 1900

Currently...€340.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40473 OG 9Ic image1879, 25 kr, lilac, lithographic printing, perf 11 1/2, MH, cert. Soecknick, fresh, VF! Estimate 270€.

1879,25 kr, lila, lithographische Druck, gezähnt 11 1/2, ungebraucht, Attest Soecknick, frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 270.
(ANK 9Ic) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Bosnia and Herzegovina 9Ic ]

Estimate € 270

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40474 OG 9Ib image1879, 25 kr, grey violet, lithographic printing, wmk part, perf 10 1/2, MH, cert. Soecknick, fresh, VF! Estimate 270€.

1879,25 kr, grauviolett, lithographische Druck, Wasserzeichen Teil, gezähnt 10 1/2, ungebraucht, Attest Soecknick, frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 270.

Estimate € 270

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40475 OG 9Ia image1879, 25 kr, violet, lithographic printing, perf 12, MH, cert. Soecknick, fresh, VF! Estimate 270€.

1879,25 kr, violett, lithographische Druck, gezähnt 12, ungebraucht, Attest Soecknick, frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 270.
(ANK 9Ia) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Estimate € 270

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40476 OG 9Ig image1879, 25 kr, BRIGHT violet, lithographic printing, perf 12 3/4, MH, cert. Soecknick, scraped tooth still fresh and desirable colour, VF! Estimate 500€.

1879,25 kr, lebhaftviolett, lithographische Druck, gezähnt 12 3/4, ungebraucht, Attest Soecknick, geschabt Zahn noch frisch und begehrenswert Farbe, Pracht! Schätzpreis 500.
(ANK 9Ig) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Bosnia and Herzegovina 9Ig ]

Estimate € 500

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40477 OG 9Ic image1879, 25 kr, lilac, lithographic printing, perf 13, MH, cert. Soecknick, fresh, VF! Estimate 350€.

1879,25 kr, lila, lithographische Druck, gezähnt 13, ungebraucht, Attest Soecknick, frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 350.

Estimate € 350

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40478 OG 9If image1879, 25 kr, HIGH violet, (2), RAREST colour, lithographic printing, IRREGULAR perf 12, both MH, one cert. Soecknick, fresh and desirable colour, CV is 3000,- € for both MH, VF! Estimate 3.000€.

1879,25 kr, hoch violett, (2), seltenste Farbe, lithographische Druck, unregelmässig gezähnt 12, beide ungebraucht, ein Attest Soecknick, frisch und begehrenswert Farbe, CV ist 3000,- für beide ungebraucht mit Falz, Pracht! Schätzpreis 3,000.
(ANK 9If) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Bosnia and Herzegovina 9If ]

Estimate € 3000

Currently...€550.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40479 OG 9Id image1879, 25 kr, dull lilac, lot of (3), lithographic printing, (1) wmk part, perf 12 1/2, 12 1/4 and 12 3/4, MH, three cert. Soecknick, fresh, VF! Estimate 675€.

1879,25 kr, stumpflila, Partie von 3, lithographische Druck, (1) Wasserzeichen Teil, gezähnt 12 1/2,12 1/4 und 12 3/4, ungebraucht, drei Attest Soecknick, frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 675.
(ANK 9Id) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Bosnia and Herzegovina 9Id ]

Estimate € 675

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40480 nh 9Ic image1879, 25 kr, lilac, (2), used to be a pair (see certificate), lithographic printing, perf 12 3/4, both MNH, cert. Velickovic, exceedingly fresh, SUP! Estimate 700€.

1879,25 kr, lila, (2), war einmal ein Paar (siehe Attest), lithographische Druck, gezähnt 12 3/4, beide postfrisch, Attest Velickovic, außerordentlich frisch, SUP! Schätzpreis 700.

Estimate € 700

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40481 OG 9Ic image1879, 25 kr, lilac, lithographic printing, rare compound perf 11 1/2 x 12 1/2, MH, fresh, VF! Estimate 300€.

1879,25 kr, lila, lithographische Druck, selten zusammengesetzt gezähnt 11 1/2 x 12 1/2, ungebraucht, frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 300.
(ANK 9Ic) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 300

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40482 OG 9I image1879, 25 kr, lot of (4) with different colour and perforation (10 1/2, 11, 12, 12 1/2), lithographic printing, MH, two cert. Soecknick, fresh, VF! Estimate 900€.

1879,25 kr, Partie von 4 mit verschiedene Farbe und Zähnung (10 1/2,11,12,12 1/2), lithographische Druck, ungebraucht, zwei Attest Soecknick, frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 900.
(ANK 9I) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Bosnia and Herzegovina 9I ]

Estimate € 900

Currently...€160.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40483 OG 15 image1900-01, 10 H. orangerot, unten mit Balken und ungezählt, Mischzähnung, oben 9 1/2 an den Seiten 12 1/2 Zähnung, ungebraucht, frisches P! Schätzpreis 400€. (ANK 15) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Bosnia and Herzegovina 15 ]

Estimate € 400

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40484 nh 18 Bx image1900, 30 H., hellbraun, Zähnung 10 1/2, postfrisches Luxusexemplar! Schätzpreis 400€. (ANK 18 Bx) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Bosnia and Herzegovina 18 Bx ]

Estimate € 400

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40485 nh 10-20 image1900-01, Vorzugsstücke, 1 H. - 50 H., Lot aus (8) Werte, ungezähnt und postfrisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 250€. (ANK 10-20) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Bosnia and Herzegovina 10-20 ]

Estimate € 250

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM