Europe continued...

40386 o/pair 4Ie image1879, 3 kr, bottle green (rarest colour), pair, lithographic printing, perf 11 1/2, used BANJALUKA, cert. Soecknick, fresh and desirable, ex Marakovic, VF! Estimate 450€.

Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
1879,3 kr, flaschengrüner (seltenste Farbe), Paar, lithographische Druck, gezähnt 11 1/2, gebraucht BANJALUKA, Attest Soecknick, frisch und begehrenswert, ex Marakovic, Pracht! Schätzpreis 450.
(ANK 4Ie) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Bosnia and Herzegovina 4Ie ]

Estimate € 450

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40387 OG 4Ie image1879, 3 kr, bottle green (rarest colour), lithographic printing, perf 10 1/2, used, cert. Soecknick, fresh and desirable, ex Marakovic, VF! Estimate 200€.

1879,3 kr, flaschengrüner (seltenste Farbe), lithographische Druck, gezähnt 10 1/2, gebraucht, Attest Soecknick, frisch und begehrenswert, ex Marakovic, Pracht! Schätzpreis 200.

Estimate € 200

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40388 o/bof 4Ie image1879, 3 kr, bottle green (rarest colour), block of (4), lithographic printing, perf 11 1/2, IV. settting, pos. 29, 30 / 39, 40, ex Marakovic, VF! Estimate 1.200€.

1879,3 kr, flaschengrüner (seltenste Farbe), Viererblock, lithographische Druck, gezähnt 11 1/2, IV. Settting, Pos. 29,30/39,40, ex Marakovic, Pracht! Schätzpreis 1,200.
(ANK 4Ie) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 1200

Currently...€240.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40389 o 4Ie image1879, 3 kr, bottle green (rarest colour), lithographic printing, perf 10 1/2, cert. Soecknick, used, fresh and desirable, ex Marakovic, VF! Estimate 200€.

1879,3 kr, flaschengrüner (seltenste Farbe), lithographische Druck, gezähnt 10 1/2, Attest Soecknick, gebraucht, frisch und begehrenswert, ex Marakovic, Pracht! Schätzpreis 200.

Estimate € 200

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40390 o 5I image1879-94, 5 kr, red, lithographic printing, EXTREMELY RARE RETOUCH - lines of the background to the right and above the crown were redone, only TWO know copies (the other one is GORAZDA), this one is published in S.Gibbons, was illustrated several times and was considered as unique until the GORAZDA was found, subtype V/2, perf 12 1/2, used in BANJA LUKA 8. 4 . 83, extremely rare, ex Marakovic, SUP! Estimate 2.000€.

1879-94,5 kr, rot, lithographische Druck, äußerst selten Retuschen - Linien des Hintergrunds rechts und darüber Kronenordens wären redone, nur zwei kennen Exemplaren (die anderen ein ist GORAZDA), den ist herausgegeben in S. Gibbons, war illustriert ein paarmal und war betrachtet als einmalig bis die GORAZDA war vorgefunden, Unterart V/2, gezähnt 12 1/2, gebraucht in BANJA LUKA 8,4 . 83, äußerst selten, ex Marakovic, SUP! Schätzpreis 2,000.
(ANK 5I) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Bosnia and Herzegovina 5I ]

Estimate € 2000

Currently...€280.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40391 o 5I image1879-94, 5 kr, red, lithographic printing, EXTREMELY RARE RETOUCH - lines of the background to the right and above the crown were redone, only TWO know copies (the other one is BANJA LUKA), subtype V/2, perf 12, used in GORAZDA 11/82, extremely rare, ex Marakovic, SUP! Estimate 2.000€.

1879-94,5 kr, rot, lithographische Druck, äußerst selten Retuschen - Linien des Hintergrunds rechts und darüber Kronenordens wären redone, nur zwei kennen Exemplaren (die anderen ein ist BANJA LUKA), Unterart V/2, gezähnt 12, gebraucht in GORAZDA 11/82, äußerst selten, ex Marakovic, SUP! Schätzpreis 2,000.
(ANK 5I) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 2000

Currently...€280.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40392 OG 5Ic image1879, 5 kr, carmine, lithographic printing, V. setting, subtype 2c, perf 12 1/2, LPOG, ex Marakovic, VF! Estimate 80€.

1879,5 kr, karmin, lithographische Druck, V. Fassung, Unterart 2c, gezähnt 12 1/2, großer Teil Originalgummi, ex Marakovic, Pracht! Schätzpreis 80.
(ANK 5Ic) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Bosnia and Herzegovina 5Ic ]

Estimate € 80

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40393 OG 5Ic image1879, 5 kr, carmine, lithographic printing, V. setting, subtype 2b, comb perf 12 1/2 x 12, LPOG, ex Marakovic, VF! Estimate 80€.

1879,5 kr, karmin, lithographische Druck, V. Fassung, Unterart 2b, Kamm gezähnt 12 1/2 x 12, großer Teil Originalgummi, ex Marakovic, Pracht! Schätzpreis 80.
(ANK 5Ic) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 80

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40394 OG 5Ia image1879, 5 kr, red, lithographic printing, V. setting, subtype 2a, perf 12, LPOG, ex Marakovic, VF! Estimate 80€.

1879,5 kr, rot, lithographische Druck, V. Fassung, Unterart 2a, gezähnt 12, großer Teil Originalgummi, ex Marakovic, Pracht! Schätzpreis 80.
(ANK 5Ia) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Bosnia and Herzegovina 5Ia ]

Estimate € 80

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40395 OG/pair 5Ia image1879, 5 kr, red, pair, lithographic printing, V. setting, Type V/9, subtype T1-2, perf 12, LPOG, ex Marakovic, VF! Estimate 150€.

1879,5 kr, rot, Paar, lithographische Druck, V. Fassung, Typ V/9, Unterart T1-2, gezähnt 12, großer Teil Originalgummi, ex Marakovic, Pracht! Schätzpreis 150.
(ANK 5Ia) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 150

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40396 OG 5I image1879, 5 kr, red and carmine, (2), lithographic printing, VI. setting, type V/8, compound perf 10 1/2 x 11 1/2, 11 1/2 x 10 1/2, LPOG, ex Marakovic, VF! Estimate 120€.

1879,5 kr, rot und karmin, (2), lithographische Druck, VI. Fassung, Typ V/8, zusammengesetzt gezähnt 10 1/2 x 11 1/2,11 1/2 x 10 1/2, großer Teil Originalgummi, ex Marakovic, Pracht! Schätzpreis 120.
(ANK 5I) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 120

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40397 o/pair 5Ia image1879, 5 kr, red, pair, lithographic printing, used, VERY RARE perf 9 1/4, some short teeth, cert. Puschmann, ex Marakovic, VF! Estimate 600€.

1879,5 kr, rot, Paar, lithographische Druck, gebraucht, sehr selten gezähnt 9 1/4, ein paar kurze Zähne, Attest Puschmann, ex Marakovic, Pracht! Schätzpreis 600.
(ANK 5Ia) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Estimate € 600

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40398 OG 5I image1879, 5 kr, red, lot of (3), lithographic printing, VI. setting, type V/8, different perf 12 1/4, 13 1/4, 13 1/2, LPOG, ex Marakovic, VF! Estimate 220€.

1879,5 kr, rot, Partie von 3, lithographische Druck, VI. Fassung, Typ V/8, verschiedene gezähnt 12 1/4,13 1/4,13 1/2, großer Teil Originalgummi, ex Marakovic, Pracht! Schätzpreis 220.
(ANK 5I) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 220

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40399 OG 5Ia image1879, 5 kr, red, lot of THREE blocks of (4), lithographic printing, VI. setting, type V/8, different perf 10 1/2, 11, 11 1/2 (with cert. Ferchenbauer), MH/MNH, ex Marakovic, VF! Estimate 1.650€.

1879,5 kr, rot, Los von drei Viererblocks, lithographische Druck, VI. Fassung, Typ V/8, verschiedene gezähnt 10 1/2,11,11 1/2 (mit Attest Ferchenbauer), ungebraucht mit Falz/postfrisch, ex Marakovic, Pracht! Schätzpreis 1,650.

Estimate € 1650

Currently...€340.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40400 OG/pair 5Ia image1890, 5 kr, red, vertical pair, unused M not H, lithographic printing, VI. setting, type V/8, EXTREMELY RARE perf 9 1/4, cert. Soecknick states exceptional good condition and only few examples are known, a luxury showpiece for the specialist, also mentioned in Ferchenbauer Vol. IV, Page 194, ex Marakovic, VF! Estimate 5.500€.

1890, 5 kr, rot, senkrechtes Paar, ungebraucht ungebraucht, nicht gefalzt, lithographische Druck, VI. Fassung, Typ V/8, äußerst selten gezähnt 9 1/4, Attest Soecknick Bundesländer außergewöhnlich gute Erhaltung und nur einige Stücke bekannt sind, ein Komfort Paradestück für den Spezialisten, sowie erwähnt im Ferchenbauer Band IV, Blatt 194, ex Marakovic, Pracht! Schätzpreis 5,500.

Estimate € 5500

Currently...€900.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40401 OG 5Ia 1879, 5 kr, rose, carmine, lot of (3), lithographic printing, V. setting, different types, different perf 12 1/4, 12 1/4, 12 1/2, LPOG, ex Marakovic, VF! Estimate 160€.

1879,5 kr, rosa, karmin, Partie von 3, lithographische Druck, V. Fassung, unterschiedliche Formen, verschiedene gezähnt 12 1/4,12 1/4,12 1/2, großer Teil Originalgummi, ex Marakovic, Pracht! Schätzpreis 160.
(ANK 5Ia)

Estimate € 160

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40402 OG 5Ib image1890, 5 kr, rose, lithographic printing, perf 12 3/4, MH, ex Marakovic, VF! Estimate 90€.

1890, 5 kr, rosa, lithographische Druck, gezähnt 12 3/4, ungebraucht, ex Marakovic, Pracht! Schätzpreis 90.
(ANK 5Ib) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Bosnia and Herzegovina 5Ib ]

Estimate € 90

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40403 OG 5Id image1879, 5 kr, brick red, lithographic printing, perf 12 3/4, MH, ex Marakovic, VF! Estimate 140€.

1879,5 kr, ziegelrot, lithographische Druck, gezähnt 12 3/4, ungebraucht, ex Marakovic, Pracht! Schätzpreis 140.
(ANK 5Id) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Bosnia and Herzegovina 5Id ]

Estimate € 140

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40404 OG 5Ic image1879, 5 kr, carmine, lithographic printing, RARE perf 11, MH, fresh, ex Marakovic, VF! Estimate 450€.

1879,5 kr, karmin, lithographische Druck, selten gezähnt 11, ungebraucht, frisch, ex Marakovic, Pracht! Schätzpreis 450.
(ANK 5Ic) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 450

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM
40405 OG 5Ia image1879, 5 kr, rose, lithographic printing, VERY IRREGULAR perf 12, MH, fresh, ex Marakovic, VF! Estimate 90€.

1879,5 kr, rosa, lithographische Druck, sehr unregelmässig gezähnt 12, ungebraucht, frisch, ex Marakovic, Pracht! Schätzpreis 90.
(ANK 5Ia) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 90

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Oct-26, 11:59 PM