Europe continued...

Great Britain continued...
30223 o O36 image1902, 1/2 d., blue green, used PARLIAMENTST./S.W., O.W./OFFICIAL opt in black, very well centred and perfectly cancelled, VF! Estimate 220€.

Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
1902,1/2 d. blaugrün, gebraucht PARLIAMENTST./S. W. O. W./Dienst Aufdruck in schwarz, sehr gut zentriert und einwandfreie gestempelt, Pracht! Schätzpreis 220.
(SG O36) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Great Britain O36 ]

Estimate € 220

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30224 o O37 image1902, 1 d., scarlet, used, O.W./OFFICIAL opt in black, well centred and fresh, F-VF! Estimate 220€.

1902,1 d. purpurrot, gebraucht, O. W./Dienst Aufdruck in schwarz, gut zentriert und frisch, feinst bis Pracht! Schätzpreis 220.
(SG O37) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Great Britain O37 ]

Estimate € 220

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30225 o O39 image1902, 2 1/2 d., ultramarine, Office of Works (O. W. OFFICIAL), very well centered, used, VF! Estimate 750€.

1902,2 1/2 d. ultramarin, Büro von Werken (O. W. Dienst), sehr gut zentriert, gebraucht, Pracht! Schätzpreis 750.
(SG O39) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Great Britain O39 ]

Estimate € 750

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
Great Britain King George V
30226 on cover image1900-1951, very rich lot George and Eduard issues with +30 letters or stationeries, choice collection of very interesting material, F-SUP! Estimate 600€.

1900-1951, überaus reichhaltig Los Georg und Eduard Ausgaben mit + 30 Briefe oder Ganzsachen, ausgewählt Sammlung von sehr interessantes Material, F-SUP! Schätzpreis 600.
(Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Great Britain Collection]

Estimate € 600

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
Great Britain
30227 on cover image1868-1900, very rich lot VICTORIA issues with 17 letters or stationeries, choice collection of very interesting material, F-SUP! Estimate 600€.

1868-1900, überaus reichhaltig Los Victoriaausgaben mit 17 Briefe oder Ganzsachen, ausgewählt Sammlung von sehr interessantes Material, F-SUP! Schätzpreis 600.
(Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Estimate € 600

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
Ireland
30228 nh/OG 64-88 image1922-25, lot of (5), two with left side margin, CV £ 450,-, (3) MNH, (3) MH, VF! Estimate 500€.

1922-25, Partie von 5, zwei mit links Seitenrands, CV £ 450,-, (3) postfrisch, (3) ungebraucht mit Falz, Pracht! Schätzpreis 500.
(SG 64-88) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Ireland 64-88 ]

Estimate € 500

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30229 o 83 image1925, 2 s. 6 d., chocolate-brown, with cancellation, VF! Estimate 120€.

1925,2 s. 6 d. schokoladenbraune, mit Entwertung, Pracht! Schätzpreis 120.
(SG 83) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Ireland 83 ]

Estimate € 120

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30230 OG 19 image1922, 5 s., rose-carmine, set of (2), with opt., MH, good to very good centered, VF! Estimate 200€.

1922,5 s. Rosakarmin, Satz von (2), mit Überdruck ungebraucht, gut zu sehr gut zentriert, Pracht! Schätzpreis 200.
(SG 19) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Ireland 19 ]

Estimate € 200

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30231 nh/OG/o 71, 72, 74, 112c image1922-40, small lot of (9) all with imperforated sides, all MNH/MH except SG 112 c with cancellation, VF! Estimate 240€.

1922-40, kleine Partie von (9) alle mit ungezähnt Seiten, alle postfrisch/ungebraucht außer SG 112 c mit Entwertung, Pracht! Schätzpreis 240.
(SG 71, 72, 74, 112c) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Ireland 71, 72, 74, 112c ]

Estimate € 240

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30232 OG 71-82 image1922, 1/2 d. - 1 s., full set of (12), good to very good condition, MH, F-VF Estimate 80€.

1922,1/2 d. - 1 s. Kompletter Satz von (12), gut zu sehr gute Erhaltung, ungebraucht, feinst bis Pracht Schätzpreis 80.
(SG 71-82) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Ireland 71-82 ]

Estimate € 80

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
Gibraltar
30233 OG 5 image1886, 4 d., orange-brown, black GIBRALTAR opt on Bermuda stamp, wmk Crown CA, perf. 14, MH, perfectly centred, fresh and desirable, XF! Estimate 220€.

1886,4 d. orangebraun, schwarz GIBRALTAR Aufdruck auf Bermuda Briefmarke, Wasserzeichen Krone CA, Zähnung 14, ungebraucht, tadellos zentriert, frisch und begehrenswert, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 220.
(SG 5) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Gibraltar 5 ]

Estimate € 220

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30234 OG 3 image1886, 2 d., purple-brown, black GIBRALTAR opt on Bermuda stamp, wmk Crown CA, perf. 14, MH, fresh and desirable, XF! Estimate 160€.

1886,2 d. purple-brown, schwarz GIBRALTAR Aufdruck auf Bermuda Briefmarke, Wasserzeichen Krone CA, Zähnung 14, ungebraucht, frisch und begehrenswert, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 160.
(SG 3) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Gibraltar 3 ]

Estimate € 160

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30235 OG 13 image1886, 6 d., lilac, wmk Crown CA, perf. 14, MH, fresh and desirable, XF! Estimate 160€.

1886,6 d. lila, Wasserzeichen Krone CA, Zähnung 14, ungebraucht, frisch und begehrenswert, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 160.
(SG 13) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Gibraltar 13 ]

Estimate € 160

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30236 nh 103 image1925, 2 s., red-brown and black, upper right corner piece with margins, plate number 1 and consecutive sheet number (210) - 0 with double print, MNH (hinge in margin) VF! Estimate 100€.

1925,2 s. Rotbraun und schwarz, obere rechte Bogeneckemarke mit Rändern, Plattennummer 1 und aufeinanderfolgend Bogennummer (210) - 0 mit Doppeldruck, postfrisch (Falz im Rand) Pracht! Schätzpreis 100.
(SG 103) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Gibraltar 103 ]

Estimate € 100

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30237 OG 85 image1912, £ 1, dull purple and black/red, wmk Mult Crown CA, perf. 14, M not H with the tiniest of traces of hinge, well centred, perfect and desirable, XF! Estimate 160€.

1912, £ 1, mattpurpur und schwarz/rot, Wasserzeichen Mult Krone CA, Zähnung 14, ungebraucht, nicht gefalzt mit dem winzigsten von Bedarfsspuren von Falz, gut zentriert, perfekt und begehrenswert, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 160.
(SG 85) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Gibraltar 85 ]

Estimate € 160

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30238 OG 107 image1925, £ 1, red-orange and black, wmk Mult Script CA, perf. 14, M not H with the tiniest of traces of hinge, well centred, perfect and desirable, XF! Estimate 230€.

1925, £ 1, rotorange und schwarz, Wasserzeichen Mult Schrift CA, Zähnung 14, ungebraucht, nicht gefalzt mit dem winzigsten von Bedarfsspuren von Falz, gut zentriert, perfekt und begehrenswert, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 230.
(SG 107) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Gibraltar 107 ]

Estimate € 230

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30239 OG 129, 130 image1938, 5 s., black and carmine and 10 s., black and blue, both perf 13, (2), MH, very fresh and attractive, VF! Estimate 130€.

1938,5 s. Schwarz und karmin und 10 s. Schwarz und blau, beide gezähnt 13, (2), ungebraucht, sehr frisch und attraktiv, Pracht! Schätzpreis 130.
(SG 129, 130) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Gibraltar 129, 130 ]

Estimate € 130

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
Malta
30240 OG 3 image1860, 1/2 d., buff, no wmk, perf. 14, MH, fresh and great condition, CV £850, VF! Estimate 940€.

1860, 1/2 d. gelbbraun, ohne Wasserzeichen, Zähnung 14, ungebraucht, frisch und großartig Erhaltung, CV £850, Pracht! Schätzpreis 940.
(SG 3) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malta 3 ]

Estimate € 940

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30241 (OG) 3 a image1860, 1/2 d., PALE buff, no wmk, perf. 14, MH, fresh and great condition, CV £850, VF! Estimate 940€.

1860, 1/2 d. blass gelbbraun, ohne Wasserzeichen, Zähnung 14, ungebraucht, frisch und großartig Erhaltung, CV £850, Pracht! Schätzpreis 940.
(SG 3 a) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malta 3 a ]

Estimate € 940

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30242 OG 16 image1863-81, 1/2 d., yellow-buff, wmk Crown CC, perf. 14, MH, fresh and great condition, VF! Estimate 240€.

1863-81,1/2 d. yellow-buff, Wasserzeichen Krone CC, Zähnung 14, ungebraucht, frisch und großartig Erhaltung, Pracht! Schätzpreis 240.
(SG 16) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malta 16 ]

Estimate € 240

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM