Europe continued...

France
30083 o/bof 15 image1853, 25c., blue, left marginal BLOCK OF 25, close to full margins, clearly and neatly cancelled by five horizontal strikes of grille sans fin, probably unique multiple, magnificent and desirable SHOW-PIECE, signed Calves and certificate v.d.Weid, XF! Estimate 30.000€.

Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
1853,25 c. blau, links Randblockstück von 25, lupen-vollrandig, übersichtlich und sauber gestempelt mit fünf waagrecht Abschläge von grille sans fin, vermutlich einmalig Einheit, prachtvoll und begehrenswert SHOW-PIECE, signiert Calves und Attest v.d. Weid, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 30,000.
(Maury 15) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [France 15 ]

Estimate € 30000

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30084 nh 253-255 image1929, 40 c. + 10 c., 50 c. + 25 c., 1,50 f. + 50 c., full set in (3) pairs, with black, blue and red opt, MNH, very fresh and in perfect condition, XF! Estimate 400€.

1929,40 c. und 10 c. 50 c. und 25 c. 1,50 f. Und 50 c. kompletter Satz in (3) Paare, mit schwarz, blau und roter Aufdruck, postfrisch, sehr frisch und in perfektem Zustand, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 400.
(Mi. 253-255) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [France 253-255 ]

Estimate € 400

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30085 nh/pair 249-251 image1928, 40 c. + 10 c., 50 c. + 25 c., 1,50 f. + 50 c., full set (3) pairs, with red and black opt, MNH, fresh and in perferct condition, VF! Estimate 400€.

1928,40 c. und 10 c. 50 c. und 25 c. 1,50 f. Und 50 c. kompletter Satz (3) Paare, mit rotem und schwarz Aufdruck, postfrisch, frisch und in perferct Erhaltung, Pracht! Schätzpreis 400.
(Mi. 249-251) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [France 249-251 ]

Estimate € 400

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM

Other countries

French Somali Coast
30086 OG 132 image1902, 50 c., black/green, trial print, center inverted (!) and wrong colour, rare, MH, VF! Estimate 400€.

1902,50 c. schwarz/grün, Erprobung Abdruck, Mittelstück kopfstehend (!) und verkehrtem Farbe, selten, ungebraucht mit Falz, Pracht! Schätzpreis 400.
(SG 132) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Somali Coast 132 ]

Estimate € 400

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
Djibouti
30087 nh/pair 169 a image1938, 10 fr., blue, MNH, pair with huge upper margin, CENTRE OMITTED, smeared printing in the margin, very well centred and exceedingly fresh, F-VF! Estimate 1.400€.

1938,10 fr. Blau, postfrisch, Paar mit groß Oberrandes, Zentrum ausgelassen, angeschmiert Druck im Rand, sehr gut zentriert und außerordentlich frisch, feinst bis Pracht! Schätzpreis 1,400.
(SpinkMaury 169 a) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Djibouti 169 a ]

Estimate € 1400

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30088 nh 170a image1938, 20 fr., carmine, block of (6), top right margin piece, definitives - Views of Djibouti - showing variety MISSING CENTER, unmounted mint, very rare, fresh and XF! Estimate 4.950€.

1938,20 fr. Karmin, Sechserblock, oben rechts Seitenrandstück, Dauermarken - schaut von Djibouti - mit Abart fehlend Mittelstück, postfrisch, sehr selten, frisch und Kabinett! Schätzpreis 4,950.
(Maury 170a) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Djibouti 170a ]

Estimate € 4950

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30089 nh 168a image1938, 5 fr., dark brown, block of (6), top left margin piece, definitives - Views of Djibouti - showing variety MISSING CENTER, unmounted mint, very rare, fresh and XF! Estimate 4.950€.

1938,5 fr. Dunkelbraun, Sechserblock, oben links Seitenrandstück, Dauermarken - schaut von Djibouti - mit Abart fehlend Mittelstück, postfrisch, sehr selten, frisch und Kabinett! Schätzpreis 4,950.
(Maury 168a) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Djibouti 168a ]

Estimate € 4950

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30090 nh/bof 169a image1938, 10 fr., dark blue, block of (4), top right margin piece, definitives - Views of Djibouti - showing variety MISSING CENTER, unmounted mint, very rare, fresh and XF! Estimate 3.000€.

1938,10 fr. Dunkelblau, Viererblock, oben rechts Seitenrandstück, Dauermarken - schaut von Djibouti - mit Abart fehlend Mittelstück, postfrisch, sehr selten, frisch und Kabinett! Schätzpreis 3,000.
(Maury 169a) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Djibouti 169a ]

Estimate € 3000

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM

Europe

Papal States
30091 on cover 5 image1858, 3 + 5 Baj, good to big margins, on folded blue letter with single black cancellation CENTO to PALMA via FERRARA, transitional cancels FERRARA, CENTO (in black), boxed P Stato Pontificio and PALMA arrival cancel on the reverse side, very good condition, VF! Estimate 300€.

1858,3 und 5 Baj, gut zu groß gerandet, angefalteter blau Brief mit einzeln schwarz Entwertung CENTO zu PALMA über FERRARA, übergangsweise Stempeln FERRARA, CENTO (in schwarz), Kasten P Stato Pontificio und PALMA Ankunftsstempel auf der Rückseite, sehr gute Erhaltung, Pracht! Schätzpreis 300.
(SG 4,6) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Italy (Roman States) 5 ]

Estimate € 300

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30092 on cover 3, 7 image1855, 2 + 6 Baj, close to big margins, on folded letter with single blue cancellation CENTO to PALMA via BOLOGNA, transitional cancels BOLOGNIA, CENTO (in blue), boxed P Stato Pontificio and PALMA arrival cancel on the reverse side, very fresh, a showpiece, XF! Estimate 400€.

1855,2 und 6 Baj, dicht bei groß gerandet, auf Faltbrief mit einzeln Blaustempelung CENTO zu PALMA über BOLOGNA, übergangsweise Stempeln BOLOGNIA, CENTO (in blau), Kasten P Stato Pontificio und PALMA Ankunftsstempel auf der Rückseite, sehr frisch, ein Paradestück, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 400.
(Mi. 3, 7) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Italy (Roman States) 3, 7 ]

Estimate € 400

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
Sardinia
30093 on cover 12 image1860, 20 c., indigo, letter from FERRARA to TRIEST, with black cancel FERRARA 11 APR 60, rhomboid grid cancel as well as black 15 (additional taxation), reverse side black arrival cancel TRIEST, very fresh, VF! Estimate 250€.

1860, 20 c. indigo, Brief von FERRARA nach Triest, mit schwarzer Stempel FERRARA 11 April 60, rautenförmig Gitterstempel sowie schwarz 15 (zusätzlich Abschätzung), rückseitig Seite schwarz Ankunftsstempel TRIEST, sehr frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 250.
(Scott 12) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Italy (Sardinia) 12 ]

Estimate € 250

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
Italy, Region Tuscany (Toscana)
30094 piece 9 image1851, 60 Crazie, dark brown red, on grey bluish paper, upper left corner slightly touched otherwise outstandingly good to extremely huge margins (THREE adjacent stamps at top, left and right visible)! On piece with EXCEPTIONALLY RARE cancellation - lilies in double circular CORRISP. EST. A DA GENOVA - UNIQUE (only known example with this cancellation on this SCARCE stamp), mentioned in Conte Filippo Petruccis work on Tuscany stamps (see Vol. 2, Page 113). Expertise: cert. Bottacchi (2018) and Raybaudi (1991), signed Raybaudi, Federico Grioni and E. Diena, a GREAT RARITY with unique cancellation making this a TRUE showpiece of this top value of Tuscany, VF-XF! Estimate 70.000€.

1851,60 Crazie, dunkelbraunrot, auf grau bläuliches Papier, obere linke Ecke leicht berührt ansonsten besonders gut zu äußerst riesige Ränder (drei daneben gesetzt Briefmarken oben, links und rechts sichtbarer) ! Auf Briefstück mit außerordentlich selten Entwertung - lilies in Doppel- Kreis CORRISP. Schätzpreis. Ein DA GENOVA - einmalig (einzig bekanntes Stück bei dieser Entwertung hierzu selten Briefmarke), erwähnt im Conte Filippo Petruccis Werk auf Toskana Briefmarken (siehe Band 2, Blatt 113). Expertise: Attest Bottacchi (2018) und Raybaudi (1991), signiert Raybaudi, Federico Grioni und E. Diena, eine große Rarität mit einmalig Entwertung machend dieses eine wahre Paradestück dieses Höchstwertes von Toskana, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 70,000.
(Sassone 9) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec)

Get Market Data for [Italy (Tuscany) 9 ]

Estimate € 70000

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM

Other countries

Italian Eritrea
30095 nh 6 image1916, 2 L., green, ERITREA overprint, MNH, VF! Estimate 360€.

1916,2 L. Grün, ERITREA Überdruck, postfrisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 360.
(Sassone 6) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Eritrea 6 ]

Estimate € 360

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30096 nh 5 image1916, 1 L., violet, ERITREA overprint, MNH, VF! Estimate 480€.

1916,1 L. Violett, ERITREA Überdruck, postfrisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 480.
(Sassone 5) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Eritrea 5 ]

Estimate € 480

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30097 nh 3 image1916, 25 c., red, ERITREA overprint, MNH, VF! Estimate 700€.

1916,25 c. rot, ERITREA Überdruck, postfrisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 700.
(Sassone 3) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Eritrea 3 ]

Estimate € 700

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
Italian Somaliland
30098 OG J5 image1906, 40 c., orange and carmine, MH, black overprint, F! Estimate 400€.

1906,40 c. orange und karmin, ungebraucht, Schwarzaufdruck, F! Schätzpreis 400.
(Scott J5) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Italian Somaliland J5 ]

Estimate € 400

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM

Europe

Netherlands
30099 on cover 1 image1852, 5 c., deep blue, from the lower margin, used GOUDA, folded letter to Rotterdam, very fresh and desirable, XF! Estimate 300€.

1852,5 c. tiefblau, vom Unterand, gebraucht GOUDA, Faltbrief nach Rotterdam, sehr frisch und begehrenswert, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 300.
(NVPH 1) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Netherlands 1 ]

Estimate € 300

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30100 o 1, 2 image1852, 5 c. + 10 c., both used with FRANCO cancel, with huge right margin, 5 c. is plate V, 10 c. is plate X., very good condition, fresh, VF! Estimate 90€.

1852,5 c. und 10 c. beide gebraucht mit Francostempel, mit groß rechter Rand, 5 c. ist Platte V, 10 c. ist Platte X. Sehr gute Erhaltung, frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 90.
(NVPH 1, 2) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Netherlands 1, 2 ]

Estimate € 90

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30101 o 8 IB image1867-68, 10 c., carmine, PERFORATION 10 1/2:10 1/4, Type I, used with numeral 91 cancel, rich colour and very attractive perf, F-VF! Estimate 2.000€.

1867-68,10 c. karmin, gezähnt 10 1/2: 10 1/4, Type I, gebraucht mit Ziffer 91 Stempel, kräftige Farbe und sehr attraktiv gezähnt, feinst bis Pracht! Schätzpreis 2,000.
(NVPH 8 IB) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Netherlands 8 IB ]

Estimate € 2000

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
30102 OG 18 image1870, 2 1/2 c., violet, LPOG, with some paper structure on reverse, origin thus, unique preserved colour with intense and rich shade, ex Royal Swedish Postal SPECIMEN Archive, F-VF! Estimate 650€.

1870, 2 1/2 c. violett, großer Teil Originalgummi, mit etwas Papierstruktur auf der Rückseite, also ursprünglich, einzigartig erhaltene Farbe mit intensivem und reichem Farbton, ex Königlich schwedisches Post-Muster Archiv, feinst bis Pracht! Schätzpreis 650.
(NVPH 18) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Netherlands 18 ]

Estimate € 650

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM