Other countries continued...

20972 o J48 image1942, 1 y., red brown, with black opt/type 8, used, very fresh and attractive, XF! Estimate 140€.

Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
1942,1 y. Rotbraun, mit schwarzem Aufdruck/Typ 8, gebraucht, sehr frisch und attraktiv, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 140.
(SG J48) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Japan J48 ]

Estimate € 140

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
Malaya Sarawak
20973 (OG) 1 image1869, 3 c., brown/yellow, imperforated, very fine margins, Lithographed proof printed in black on lemon coloured paper - like issued, no gum, small plate error above second E of THREE, NG, XF! Estimate 1.800€.

1869,3 c. braun/gelb, ungezähnt, sehr schöne Ränder, Steindruck Probe gedruckt in schwarz auf Zitrone getöntes Papier - wie verausgabt, ohne Gummi, kleines Platte Fehler oben zweiter E von drei, ohne Gummi, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 1,800.
(SG 1) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malaya (Sarawak) 1 ]

Estimate € 1800

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
20974 OG/bof 1 image1869, 3 c., brown/yellow, block of (4), different formats - top row 3 cm high, bottom row 2,7 cm high due to perf. shift, plate positions noted on back (32,31, 42, 41), interesting for the specialist, MH, XF! Estimate 300€.

1869,3 c. braun/gelb, Viererblock, verschiedene Formate - oben Reihe 3 cm hoch, unten Reihe 2,7 cm hoch aufgrund Zähnung verschieben, Platte Positionen bemerkt auf Rückseite (32,31,42,41), interressant für den Spezialisten, ungebraucht mit Falz, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 300.
(SG 1) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 300

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
20975 nh/OG 1 image1869, 3 c., brown/yellow, perf. 11, block of (10), litho flaws allow plating, positions 44-48, 54-58, left pane, blocks of this size are very rare, hinges for support on back, some toning, (3) MNH, others LPOG, a magnificent rare multiple for the specialist, VF Estimate 5.000€.

1869,3 c. braun/gelb, Zähnung 11, Block von (10), litho Fehler gestatten Plattierung, Positionen 44-48,54-58, links Schalterbogen, Blocks dieser Größe sind sehr selten, Falzen für unterstützen auf Rückseite, etwas getönt, (3) postfrisch, anderen großer Teil Originalgummi, eine großartige seltene Einheit für den Spezialisten, Pracht Schätzpreis 5,000.
(SG 1) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 5000

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
20976 (OG) 3-7 image1875, 2 ct. - 12 ct., lot of (5) lithographed proofs, DEEPER SHADE than that of the printed stamps, normally imperforated - some unofficially perforated. Plate proofs are also known imperforated and are indistinguishable from the printed stamp. No plate proofs recorded for 2 ct., & 6 ct., large margins, all with NG, F-VF! Estimate 2.400€.

1875,2 ct. - 12 ct. Partie von 5 Steindruck Proben, tiefer Farbton als jenes des gedruckt Briefmarken, normalerweise ungezähnt - ein paar inoffiziell gezähnt. Plattenprobedrucke sind sowie bekannt ungezähnt und sind ununterscheidbar vom gedruckt Briefmarke. Nein Plattenprobedrucke verzeichnet für 2 ct. und 6 ct. breite Ränder, alle mit ohne Gummi, feinst bis Pracht! Schätzpreis 2,400.
(SG 3-7) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malaya (Sarawak) 3-7 ]

Estimate € 2400

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
20977 OG 11 image1888, 4 c., purple and yellow, no wmk, perf. 14, exceedingly fresh item, VF! Estimate 80€.

1888,4 c. purpur und gelb, ohne Wasserzeichen, Zähnung 14, außerordentlich frisch Artikel, Pracht! Schätzpreis 80.
(SG 11) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malaya (Sarawak) 11 ]

Estimate € 80

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
20978 OG 12 image1888, 5 c., purple and green, no wmk, perf. 14, exceedingly fresh item, VF! Estimate 80€.

1888,5 c. purpur und grün, ohne Wasserzeichen, Zähnung 14, außerordentlich frisch Artikel, Pracht! Schätzpreis 80.
(SG 12) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malaya (Sarawak) 12 ]

Estimate € 80

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
20979 OG 15 image1888, 10 c., green and purple, no wmk, perf. 14, perfectly centred, VF! Estimate 80€.

1888,10 c. grün und purpur, ohne Wasserzeichen, Zähnung 14, tadellos zentriert, Pracht! Schätzpreis 80.
(SG 15) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malaya (Sarawak) 15 ]

Estimate € 80

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
20980 OG 18 image1888, 25 c., green and brown, no wmk, perf. 14, perfectly centred, VF! Estimate 100€.

1888,25 c. grün und braun, ohne Wasserzeichen, Zähnung 14, tadellos zentriert, Pracht! Schätzpreis 100.
(SG 18) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malaya (Sarawak) 18 ]

Estimate € 100

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
20981 OG 20 image1888, 50 c., green, no wmk, perf. 14, perfectly centred and fresh, VF! Estimate 100€.

1888,50 c. grün, ohne Wasserzeichen, Zähnung 14, tadellos zentriert und frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 100.
(SG 20) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malaya (Sarawak) 20 ]

Estimate € 100

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
20982 OG 21 image1888, 1 $., green and black, no wmk, perf. 14, perfectly centred, VF! Estimate 140€.

1888,1 $. Grün und schwarz, ohne Wasserzeichen, Zähnung 14, tadellos zentriert, Pracht! Schätzpreis 140.
(SG 21) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malaya (Sarawak) 21 ]

Estimate € 140

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
20983 OG 22 image1889, 1 c. on 3 c., purple and blue, black One Cent opt, Type 5, MH, fresh and perfectly centred, VF! Estimate 100€.

1889,1 c. auf 3 c. purpur und blau, Schwarzen Einser Cent Aufdruck, Typ 5, ungebraucht, frisch und tadellos zentriert, Pracht! Schätzpreis 100.
(SG 22) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malaya (Sarawak) 22 ]

Estimate € 100

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
20984 OG 28-31 image1895, 2 c. - 8 c., complete set of (4), MH, great, fresh condition, VF! Estimate 120€.

1895,2 c. - 8 c. kompletter Satz mit 4, ungebraucht, großartig, frischer Zustand, Pracht! Schätzpreis 120.
(SG 28-31) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malaya (Sarawak) 28-31 ]

Estimate € 120

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
20985 nh 28 image1895, 2 ct., brown-red, huge block of (16), imperforated, right lower marginpiece, full gum - MNH - no flaws, very rare Sarawak showpiece!, XF! Estimate 4.800€.

1895,2 ct. rotbraun, groß Block von (16), ungezähnt, richtigem niedriger marginpiece, vollständiger Gummi - postfrisch - nein Fehler, sehr selten Sarawak Paradestück! Kabinett! Schätzpreis 4,800.
(SG 28) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malaya (Sarawak) 28 ]

Estimate € 4800

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
20986 OG 42 a image1899, 12 c., BRIGHT mauve, LPOG, well centred, fresh, VF! Estimate 70€.

1899,12 c. leuchtend violett, großer Teil Originalgummi, gut zentriert, frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 70.
(SG 42 a) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malaya (Sarawak) 42 a ]

Estimate € 70

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
20987 OG 47 image1899, 1 $, carmine and green, MH with almost no traces of a hinge, exceedingly fresh and perfectly centred, XF! Estimate 120€.

1899,1 $, karmin und grün, ungebraucht mit fast nein Erstfalzspuren, außerordentlich frisch und tadellos zentriert, Kabinett! Schätzpreis 120.
(SG 47) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malaya (Sarawak) 47 ]

Estimate € 120

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
20988 nh/OG 45-47 image1899, 25 c., 50 c., 1 $, small lot of (3), 1$ with offset, MH, MNH, very fresh and perfectly centered, VF! Estimate 200€.

1899,25 c. 50 c. 1 $, kleine Partie von 3,1$ mit Abklatsch, ungebraucht, postfrisch, sehr frisch und perfekt zentriert, Pracht! Schätzpreis 200.
(SG 45-47) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malaya (Sarawak) 45-47 ]

Estimate € 200

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
20989 OG 74 c image1923, 1 c. on 10 c., BRIGHT blue, with black opt, MH, very fresh, VF! Estimate 200€.

1923,1 c. auf 10 c. lebhaftblau, mit schwarzem Aufdruck, ungebraucht, sehr frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 200.
(SG 74 c) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malaya (Sarawak) 74 c ]

Estimate € 200

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
20990 OG 75 image1923, 2 c. on 12 c., purple, with black opt, MH, very fresh, VF! Estimate 110€.

1923,2 c. auf 12 c. purpur, mit schwarzem Aufdruck, ungebraucht, sehr frisch, Pracht! Schätzpreis 110.
(SG 75) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malaya (Sarawak) 75 ]

Estimate € 110

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM
20991 OG 47, 61 image1899, 1918, 1 $, rose carmine and green + 1 $ bright rose and green, (2), highest values, MH, very fresh and well to perfectly centred, VF-XF Estimate 170€.

1899,1918,1 $, rosakarmin und grün und 1 $ lebhaftrosa und grün, (2), höchsten Werten, ungebraucht, sehr frisch und gut zu tadellos zentriert, VF-XF Schätzpreis 170.
(SG 47, 61) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Malaya (Sarawak) 47, 61 ]

Estimate € 170

Closing..Oct-26, 10:00 AM