Europe continued...
2087 |
o |
49, 54II |
1866, 2 Sgr + 9 Kr, (2), gestempelt, zentrisch farbig durchstossen, interessante Prachtstücke! Schätzpreis 735€. (Mi. 49, 54II) (Image)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Thurn and Taxis) 49, 54II] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 735
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
2088 |
o |
18, 23II, 24, 31 |
1859-62, 5 Sgr + 9 +15 Kr + 3 Sgr, (4), gestempelt, geschnitten, gut gerandet, interessante Prachtstücke! Schätzpreis 520€. (Mi. 18, 23II, 24, 31)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Thurn and Taxis) 18, 23II, 24, 31] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 520
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
Old German States Wurttemberg
2089 |
o |
2 (6) |
1851, 3 kr, schwarz auf gelb, kleines Lot von (6), alle gut gerandet, blau/schwarz gestempelt AULENDORF, WALDSEE, ELLWANGEN, REUTLINGEN, HEIDENHEIM, URACH, frische Prachtstücke! Schätzpreis 100€. (Mi. 2 (6)) (Image)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 2 (6)] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 100
SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
2090 |
piece |
3 (2) |
1851, 6 kr, schwarz auf grün, (2) Briefstücke, gut gerandet, blau/schwarz gestempelt CANNSTADT, HEILBRONN, frische Prachtstücke! Schätzpreis 100€. (Mi. 3 (2)) (Image)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 3 (2)] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 100
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
2091 |
o |
3b |
1851, 6 kr, schwarz auf grün, blau gestempelt ...DENSTADT, Type III, gut gerandet, 2 winzige Ausbrüche des Papiers durch kräftiges Stempeln, frisches P! Schätzpreis 80€. (Mi. 3b) (Image)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 3b] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 80
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
2092 |
o |
3+4 |
1851, 3+9 Kr, schwarz auf grün und rosa, geschnitten, gestempelt blau und schwarz, ...THEIM, RCHHEIM, gut bis knapp gerandet, interessante Prachtstücke! Schätzpreis 120€. (Mi. 3+4) (Image)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 3+4] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 120
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
2093 |
o |
13 |
1859, 6 kr, grün, geschnitten, gestempelt STUTTGART, eng bis vollrandig, frisches P! Schätzpreis 140€. (Mi. 13) (Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 13] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 140
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
2095 |
o |
19x |
1860, 9 Kr, karmin, gestempelt, K 13 1/2, oben dünn, interessantes rel. P! Schätzpreis 160€. (Mi. 19x) (Image)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 19x] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 160
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
2096 |
o |
20y |
1861, 18 kr, blau, gez. 13 1/2, gestempelt FRIEDRICHSHAFEN, Marke ist repariert und unterlegt, trotzdem ein schönes Stück! Schätzpreis 2.800€. (Mi. 20y)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 20y] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 2800
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
2097 |
piece |
24 |
1862, 9 kr, dunkelrotkarmin, auf Briefstück, gestempelt ...INGEN 17. FEB, gez. 10, links ein kurzer Zahn, interessantes P! Schätzpreis 1.000€. (Mi. 24)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 24] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 1000
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
2098 |
o |
27 |
1863, 9 Kr, blau, gestempelt STUTTGART, gez. 10, frisches P! Schätzpreis 80€. (Mi. 27) (Image)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 27] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 80
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
2099 |
o |
29 |
1863, 18 Kr, orange, rot gestempelt STUTTGART, gez. 10, sehr schöner Kontrast, frisches Kabinettstück! Schätzpreis 500€. (Mi. 29) (Image)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 29] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 500
SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
2100 |
o |
32 b,c |
1865, 6 Kr, hellblau + dunkelblau (2), gestempelt GEISLINGEN und ULM, durchstochen 10, frische PRACHTSTÜCKE! Schätzpreis 410€. (Mi. 32 b,c)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 32 b,c] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 410
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
2101 |
o |
33b |
1859, 9 Kr, fahlbraun, gestempelt REUTLINGEN, durchstochen 10, frisches, interessantes P! Schätzpreis 150€. (Mi. 33b) (Image)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 33b] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 150
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
Parma
2188 |
7 |
1855, 15c, vermilion, on letter from PARMA to PONTREMOLI, neatly cancelled PARMA, 11. GIUGNO, very fresh and desirable folded letter, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Estimate 1.050€. (Sassone 7) (Image) (imagea)
Estimate € 1050
SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
2189 |
8 |
1852, 25c, brown red, imperf, on letter from FIORENZUOLA to GALLARATE, neatly cancelled FIORENZUOLA 5 OTTOB 1856, reverse with arrival cancel, signed twice, excellent margins, very fresh and desirable folded letter, ex Provera, XF-SUP!
Estimate 3.000€. (Sassone 8) (Image) (imagea)
Estimate € 3000
SOLD for €140.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
2190 |
10 |
1859, 25c, brown lilac, on letter from COLORNO to MILANO, neatly cancelled COLORNO, 28. APRILE, reverse with transit and arrival cancel, signed E.Asinelli, very fresh and desirable folded letter, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Estimate 1.250€.
(Sassone 10) (Image) (imagea)
Estimate € 1250
SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
Poland Kingdom
2374 |
ca 1845, official clerical letter from Czestochowa to Kalisz, forwarded to Wloclawek, tied with red CZESTOCHOWA 25 JULII red known in 1830, manual marking INTERES RZADOWY and signature autorized porto free handling as well WOLBORZ d 31/7
probaly in lieu transfer marking, Marking of porto and red wax seal of sender on reverse, very fresh and desirabe, XF! Schätzpreis 90€. (Image) (imagea)
Estimate € 90
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
2375 |
1834, official letter with full content from Kalisz to Malynie na Szygek, tied with red KALISZ, red known starting with 1836, tied with INTERES RZADOWY, very fresh and desirabe, XF! Schätzpreis 120€. (Image) (imagea)
Estimate € 120
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
2378 |
ca. 1860, letter with full content from Lutomiersk to Lowiczu, tied with red LUTOLIERSK, manual marking for date 15/2!, red FRANCO, very fresh and desirabe, XF! Estimate 120€. (Image) (imagea)
Estimate € 120
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |