Europe continued...
9464 Brief (cover) image
Europe

1853/1873, "CLASSIC EUROPE" FAMILY CORRESPONDENCE, original lot of 20 entires, mainly poor quality/missing parts, comprising frankings of Papal state, France, Luxembourg and especially German states (Baden, Württemberg, Thurn&Taxis, Bavaria, Hanover). Interesting lot but requires a personal inspection.

Condition: Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9465 image
Europe

Vorlagebuch u.a. mit zahlreichen, besseren Ausgaben div. Länder, dabei Luxemburg ab der Nr.1, Griechenland Flugpost und Zeppelin Serie, Italien 30er Jahre, Spanien, auch etwas Übersee mit Ceylon ab der Klassik, etc., bestimmt günstig ! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

SOLD for €450.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9466 Brief (cover)
Europe

1850/1950(ca), ten folders covers starting with classic Austria, Weimar Republic and Third Reich, Allied Occupation and GDR also Turkey, Poland, Hungary with better items ..

Condition: Cover

SOLD for €360.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9467 Brief (cover) image
Europe

1937/1948 /ca), approx 650 covers from different countries addressed for Finnland, included air mails, registered letters, perfins, etc. from a companies archive.

Condition: Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9468 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image
Europe

1883/1980 (ca), Österreich/Italien, dabei Österreich 1960-1967 (postfrisch, dünn besetzt), ein gut besetztes Österreich "Back of the Book" mit Bosnien/Herzegowina", Levante, Feldpost, UNO Wien, Italien in zwei Lindner Vordruckalben an 1863 bis ca 1970 - recht ansehnlich besetzt aber ohne wirkliche Spitzen), dazu etliche weitere Dubletten-Alben (darin über die erwähnten Gebiete auch Griechenland, S.M.O.M.), 250 Österreich FDC und ... und ... und .... Der Einlieferer bat bei 8.200 Michel-€ aufgehört zu rechnen.

Condition: * (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged)/o (used) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9469 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete)
Europe

3 große Kartons mit Briefen und Ganzsachen überwiegend BRD, Berlin, DDR, dabei auch 1 Schachtel Färoer Ersttagsbriefe, Schweiz Erstflüge und UNO Wien Ersttagsbriefe, kleiner Anteil BRD Frankatur

Condition: Cover/postal stationery

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9470 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked)
Europe

BLOCKS: Sammlung meist Europa aber auch Übersee im Ringbinder, vorwiegend postfrisch und teils doppelt, auch bessere Ausgaben dabei wie Belgien und UdSSR Arktis-Expedition

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/o (used)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9471 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * image
Europe

1850/1920 (ca.), mainly used collection on album pages, comprising Hungary from 2kr.-15kr. Francis Joseph, Turkey, Serbia, Spain, Russia+Levant offices, Portugal, Austria+Mediterranean offices, Monaco, Montenegro, Bosnia&Herzegovina, Bulgaria and Italy incl. some Levant offices.

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9472 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) *
Europe

1856/1932 (ca.), kleine Partie überwiegend gestempelter klassischer Marken auf Steckkarten, dabei u.a. Portugal, Norwegen MiNr. 4+5, Griechenland MiNr. 3+4, Großbritannien MiNr. 35, 48, 86-97 und Niederlande MiNr. 249/252(ungebraucht), die Erhaltung ist wie üblich etwas unterschiedlich.

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9473 Ganzsache (Complete) image
Europe

1860's/1900 ca.: about 320 postal stationery items from Belgium to Turkey, mint or used, including envelopes, cardletters, postcards etc., in mixed condition (obviously all with adhesion on back) otherwise good/fine.

Condition: postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €130.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9474 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Europe

1868/1956, covers (11) inc. Romania 1909 Mandat Postal (PMO) with 2 L., 1 L. ec. "BALACI 1 FEB 09" to Trgoviste, Italy 1868 20 C. (2) Venezia to Gradisca/Austria, Sept. 1939 Bulgaria 2nd Army official reg. envelope ec.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9475 Ganzsache (Complete)
Europe

1880 - 1996 (ca.), Sammlung von etwa 180 Ganzsachen (ohne Deutschland), zumeist gelaufen und nach Ländern sortiert. Viel Schweiz dabei, auch interessante Stempel, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung.

Condition: postal stationery

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9476 Brief (cover)
Europe

1880-1920, Briefalbum mit ca 110 Ganzsachen, fast alle gebraucht, teils mit Zusatzfrankaturen, dabei Belgien, Italien, Niederlande, auch Asien vertreten, in großer Vielfältigkeit gesammelt, übersichtlich und sauber im Album.

Condition: Cover

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9477 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) *
Europe

1950/1990 (ca), a stockbook full of mint (mostly never hinged) stamps (mostly in complete sets) from Spain, Hungary (including a few booklets), Austria, San Marino

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9478 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked)
Europe

1959/1991, Bulgarien, Bestand von Blöcken, Kleinbögen und Sätzen, postfrisch + gebraucht
1979, Gibraltar: 50 Kleinbogen (392/94) = 750.-, 100 Kleinbogen (405/07) = 900.-
1977/1993 (ca), Rumänien: Bestand von Blöcken, Block 141 bis 284 xx, o, sowie einige Marken u.a. 10 x 2395 xx,

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9479 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) *
Europe

1880-1960, Sammlung von einigen hundert Marken in zwei alten "Schaubek"-Vordruckalben, hoher Katalogwert.

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9480 Brief (cover) image
Europe

1919/1923 (ca.), umfangreiche Partie mit ca. 97 Paketkarten(stammteilen) aus Slowenien und Ungarn mit unterschiedlichen Ortschaften. Wer hier genau hinsieht, kann kleine Besonderheiten für die eigene Sammlung entdecken.

Condition: Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (All Scans)

SOLD for €72.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9481 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * Brief (cover) image
Europe - East

1860/1970 (ca.), comprehensive mainly used collection in nine stockbooks, comprising Czechoslovakia, Poland, Hungary, Romania and Bulgaria. The main value is represented by Poland, Hungary and Bulgaria with better sets and souvenir sheets (see photo). Very high cat.value, viewing recommended!

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

SOLD for €315.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9482 postfrisch (never hinged) **
Europe - East

1989/90 bis 2012, Lettland, Litauen, Kasachstan, umfangreiche Sammlungen, teils mit Blocks und Kleinbogen in 4 Alben, dazu Estland bis ca 2019 in 2 Alben, interessant

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)

SOLD for €680.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9483 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) Briefstück (on piece) image
Europe - East

1865/1940 (ca.), used and mint collection/balance in two stockbooks, comprising Baltic states, Poland, Romania and Czechoslovakia.

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/(*) (mint without gum)/on piece (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9484 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * Briefstück (on piece) image
Europe - East

1871/1945, comprehensive used and mint collection in an ancient well-preserved Borek album, comprising a lovely array of various issues incl. Albania, Bulgaria, Croatia, Montenegro, Poland, Serbia, Yugoslavia, Czechoslovakia and Hungary. Derives from a well-kept family estate, offered completely untouched.

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/on piece (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

SOLD for €144.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9485 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Europe - East

1907/1929, Lot of 5 Bulletin d'Expedition of parcel post sent from ROUMANIA (2), CROACIA, SLOVENIA and BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA in the period mentioned to Switzerland.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9486 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete)
Europe - East

1900/1990: "East Europe", 10 Stock books (and a few smaller ones) with e.g.: Hungary 1915/1920 (ca), Slovakia 1940/1944 (ca), Soviet Union 1950/1960ies, Czechosslowakia 1919- 1992, Hungary & Poland (1950-1980ies), Jugoslavia inkl Croatia (1940/44) and Kingdom(1920/1939), a third Hungary album (1960/1990 ca), Rumania with a good part before 1945, Russia/Sowjet Union ... the consigner calculated Michel 3500 €.

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged)/Cover/postal stationery

SOLD for €72.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9487 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover)
Europe - East

1969/2010, ca. 700 Belege, dabei viele Ganzsachen, dabei ca 340 aus der Russischen Föderation und 280 aus Polen.

Condition: postal stationery/Cover

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9488 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) image
Europe - West

1850/1900 (ca). Attraktiver Posten von über 210 klassischen Briefen, dabei Altdeutschland, England, Spanien, Frankreich, dabei dekorative und seltene Frankaturen, gute Überseedestinationen, Auslandsbriefe, etc. Die Fototafel wird Sie zum Besichtigen animieren.

Condition: postal stationery/Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9489 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) image
Europe - West

Konvolut von über 180 klassischen Belegen aus altem Bestand mit besseren und attraktiven Frankaturen diverser Länder inklusive England, Altdeutschland, Spanien und seltene Destinationen wie Canada + Südamerika, Teilbarfranco, Auslandsbriefe, etc. Siehe Fototafel

Condition: postal stationery/Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9490 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover)
Europe - West

1945/2001, Schweiz, Österreich und Liechtenstein, Sammlungen in 5 Leuchtturm Vordruckalben, bis 1964 stark lückenhaft ungebraucht, postfrisch bzw. gestempelt, danach anscheinend mit allen Hauptnummern komplett, dazu einige Markenheftchen, Maximumkarten sowie eine Schachtel mit Ersttagsbriefen aus ABO, ansehen, bei Schweiz guter Frankaturanteil

Condition: * (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged)/o (used)/Cover

SOLD for €450.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
CEPT
9491 postfrisch (never hinged) **
Europe - CEPT

1955/1975, collection MHN, with better issues such as Luxembourg 1955, Spanish Andorra 1972, various small sheets such as Monaco KB-1974-85. In addition many extra issues from 1952 on in illustrated album. ÷ 1955/1975, postfrische Sammlung, dabei bessere Ausgaben wie Luxemburg 1955, Spanisch Andorra 1972, diverse Kleinbögen wie Monaco KB-1974/85. Außerdem viele Mitläufer Ausgaben und Vorläufer ab 1952 im Vordruckalbum.

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9492 postfrisch (never hinged) **
Europe - CEPT

1956/1985 ca., enormous stock of year sets mint never hinged in quantities up to 200 but without listing. This accumulation was stored for a long time and we could not check them for possible imperfections so viewing is necessary. Mi. cat. value at least 550.000,- €.

SOLD for €8,000.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9493 postfrisch (never hinged) **
Europe - CEPT

1956 - 2000, Sehr saubere und umfangreiche postfrische Sammlung in zehn Safe-Alben, über weite Teile komplett mit Blocks, Klein- und Schalterbogen. Dabei auch Vorläufer 1981-1994 (nicht komplett), NATO- und EFTA-Ausgaben und Sympathie-Ausgaben. Nach Angabe des Einlieferes ein Michel-Wert von min. 11.700€ (Michel 2019)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9494 FDC
Europe - CEPT

1956/88, schöne FDC-Sammlung in 5 teils prall gefüllten Alben, augenscheinlich komplett und manche auch doppelt, dazu noch 2 Bände mit den Sympathieausgaben, enormer Katalog- und Beschaffungswert!

Condition: FDC

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9495
Europe - CEPT

1956 (from), Lot Europa-Cept on FDC, 90 covers, with Luxembourg and Span. Andorra, in ring binder Leuchtturm. ÷ 1956 (ab), Lot Europa-Cept auf FDC, 90 Belege, mit Luxemburg und Span. Andorra, im Leuchtturm Ringbinder.

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9496 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) FDC Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard)
Europe - CEPT

1956 - 1987, duplicate items sorted by years, often multiple, also with few FDC and letters. ÷ 1956 - 1987, Dublettenposten nach Jahren geordnet, oft mehrfach, auch mit wenigen FDC und Briefen.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/o (used)/Cover/FDC/Picture Post Card

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9497 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image
Europe - CEPT

2006, Mocambique, Guinea. 50 YEARS OF EUROPA STAMPS. This big and marvellous investor lot containing the according issues of Mocambique and Guinea in miniature sheets (perforated and cut), se-tenant sheets (perforated) and souvenir sheets (perforated). EACH country with 7,200 perforated miniature sheets, 7,200 cut miniature sheets, 8,500 se-tenant sheets and 8,500 souvenir sheets sets of 6 s/s. MNH. A detailed list is enclosed. The total catalogue value according to Michel is 1,935,700 Euro. (Mocambique Michel 2853/64 A+B, Zd, Bl. 201/206; Guinea Michel 4202/13 A+B, Zd, Bl. 915/920)

Condition: ** (mint never hinged) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9498 postfrisch (never hinged) **
Europe - CEPT

2006, acht Steckkarten mit 22 verschiedenen Blockausgaben "50. Jahrestag der ersten EUROPA-CEPT-Ausgabe", alle aus Ländern die nicht Mitglied der CEPT waren.

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9499 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked)
Europe - CEPT

Portugal bis Bosnien/Serbien, CEPT Blöcke , Kleinbogen, Michel 3.405.-
1961/1971: Europa-Union, komplette Jahrgänge 1961, 1962, 1964, 1966, 1969, 1970, 1971 - postfrisch, sowie Portugal diverse Sätze, u.a. 8x 1441/42y postfrisch, Michel insges, 1.438,10
1956 /1960 Europa-CEPT, 3 Jahrgänge, je 2mal Erstfalz, Liechtenstein 398 zusätzlich postfrisch, San Marino 700 xx, Michel ca. 810.-
1956/1970: Europa: Aus 2x 1956 komplett gestempelt bis 2 mal 1970 gestempelt, es fehlt Jugoslawien, Michel: 999.20,
Europa-Cept: Irland aus 167/68 bis 239/41, Sätze aus 155/56 xx bis 589xx, Italien ZW xx aus 1113/14 bis 1224/25, dazu 1215/16 xx zwei + mit beschrift. Zierfeldern, ohne diese 494,50

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Baltic States
9500
Baltic States

1918/1992 (ca): Estland/Lettland/Litauen, jeweils ab den Erstausgaben auf Schaubekvordruckblättern, ohne Spitzen, streckenweise aber ganz ordentlich besetzt.

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Scandinavia
9501 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image
Scandinavia

Nice and clean only mint accumulation of scandinavian stamps, nicely ordered for a face value converted in euro of around 2.150,- €, you can find stamp booklets, blocks and complete sets from Sweden, Finland, Norway and Denmark starting with issues from the 70's

Condition: ** (mint never hinged) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €500.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9502 Brief (cover) image
Scandinavia

1877/1988 small box with letters and postal stationery from Iceland, Denmark, Sweden, Finland from the period 1877/1988 but mostly before 1945. Slightly different condition

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9503 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) image
Scandinavia

1880's-modern "POSTAL STATIONERY": Collection of about 1500 postal stationery items from Sweden (more than 1000), Denmark, Finland, Norway etc., some covers and FDCs, with a lot of similar p/s envelopes and cards from Sweden (range of postmarks), but also many interesting items like used double cards, upratings, items bearing JUL stamps, Military p/s and mail, covers from Denmark, FDCs (from 1940's) and others, up to a few modern items.

Condition: postal stationery/Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

SOLD for €270.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM