Czechoslovakia continued...
9384 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Czechoslowakia

1920/1938, approx 100 covers, a few post cards and postal stationery included, all addressed for Switzerland, different tarifs like printed matter, express, registered, ... mostly genuine commercial usage.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9385 image
Czechoslowakia

1941/1997 (approx.) nice collection in a small ring binder with imperforate stamps, proofs and black prints, interspersed with drawings and etchings. According to the collector, Michel at least EUR 870. ÷ 1941/1997 (ca.) liebevoll gestaltete Sammlung in einem kleinem Ringbinder mit u.a. ungezähnten Marken, Probe- und Schwarzdrucken, aufgelockert durch Zeichnungen und Radierungen. Michel mind. 870,- EUR (n.A.d.E.). (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9386 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Czechoslowakia

1945, Re-Organisation of Postal Services, balance of apprx. 100 (mainly commercial) covers/cards showing provisional postmarks, cash paid covers, provisional use of adopted German bilingual postmarks (German name erased), bilingual registration labels with cancelled German name, official mail etc.

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9387 Ganzsache (Complete) image
Czechoslowakia - postal stationery

1905/1939 (ca), collection of 25 "Bulletion of expedition" / Parcel cards, all from Czechoslovakian area, approx half Austrian (means before 1919) and Czechoslovakian (after 1919), all addressed for Switzerland. An interesting lot.

Condition: postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9388 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Czechoslowakia - post marks

1902/1938, Group of 14 covers, postcards and postal stationery items sent from later Czechoslovakia (Austria/Hungary at that time) to Switzerland, 13 of them insufficiently franked and with Swiss postage due stamps, one postcard to Bern re-sent to Munich (Austrian/Swiss mixed franking), with several interesting frankings (including perfins, or a fiscal stamp), postmarks etc., in addition 24 postal stationery cards (incl. one letter card, also paid reply card) sent to Switzerland, with various picture cards, upratings, Czech postmarks etc.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9389 Briefstück (on piece) image
Czechoslowakia - post marks

1945/1947, Transition period, comprehensive collection/accumulation of fronts/fragments/coupons of money orders and parcel despatch forms, neatly sorted in two stockbooks, showing a vast range of reused/altered German postmarks (former bilingual marks with German name erased).

Condition: on piece (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9390 gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) ungebraucht (hinged) * image
Czechoslowakia - specialities

1918/1919, Newspaper Provisionals, used and mint lot of 18 stamps.

Condition: o (used)/on piece/* (mint hinged) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €135.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9391 Brief (cover) image
Czechoslowakia - specialities

1918/1920, Czech field post, collection of 32 field post cards incl. Czech Army in France, good range of various post marks and cachet marks, also two money orders.

Condition: Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Turkey
9392 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) image
Turkey

1863/1915, hochwertige, gestempelte Sammlung auf Vordrucken ab neun Werten ex mit Nr. 1/4 mit allen hohen Piaster-Werten und einem vollständigen Satz Sultanreise (Üsküp), P 1/4 in beiden Farben und alle weiteren Portomarken (z.T. in verschiedenen Zähnungen), Vorläufer Zwangszuschlag I-VI*, Handstempelaufdrucke 1891 und 1892 bis auf 64a und b (sign. Richter) nicht gerechnet

Condition: * (mint hinged)/o (used) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9393 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * image
Turkey

1863/1917, used and mint collection on album pages, well collected from 1st issue four values complete, related postage dues, following issues, high values, 1915-1917 overprints (apprx. 240 stamps), etc. In addition some Eastern Rumelia.

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9394 gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) Brief (cover) image
Turkey

1863/1920 (approx.), study collection with several hundred stamps, including genuine and false overprints, cancellations, postage dues as well as some Cilicia and five letters. ÷ 1863/1920 (ca.), Studiensammlung mit mehreren hundert Marken, darunter echte und falsche Aufdrucke, Stempel, Portomarken sowie etwas Cilicien und fünf Briefen.

Condition: o (used)/on piece/Cover

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9395 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image
Turkey

1863/1920, used and unused collection neatly arranged on written up album pages, well collected throughout from six stamps of 1st issue.

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/(*) (mint without gum) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9396 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) Briefstück (on piece) image
Turkey

1863/1960 (ca.), comprehensive used and mint balance in four (small) stockbooks and five ancient approval books, main value clearly on Ottoman Empire, several better stamps noted from 1st issue (nine stamps incl. postage dues), plenty of interesting material noted, overprints etc.

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/(*) (mint without gum)/on piece (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9397 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) postfrisch (never hinged) ** image
Turkey

1863/1960 (ca.), comprehensive used and mint collection/balance in four stockbooks, main value in Ottoman Empire and well filled and sorted throughout from 1st issue, plenty of interesting material, multiples, postmarks, various overprints, postage dues etc.

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/(*) (mint without gum)/** (mint never hinged) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (All Scans)

SOLD for €450.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9398 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * image
Turkey

1863/1997, mainly used collection in three Lighthouse hingeless albums, well collected from 1st issue and from 1921 onwards apparently excl. 1935 Suffragettes set complete. In addition a nice Back of Book section with especially charity tax stamps.

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

SOLD for €585.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9399 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) image
Turkey

1863/2005, better collection from the classical period in a stock book with among other things some good values ??like e.g. Michel no. 1/4 stamped, 245 stamped and 868/881 unused, various overprint values ??such as several beetle overprints, high denomination value, postage and compulsory surtax stamps. The main value of the collection before 1940 lies in particular with the Ottoman Empire. The collector calculated a Michel value of over 20,000 euros. ÷ 1863-2005, bessere Sammlung ab der Klassik im Einsteckbuch mit u.a. einigen guten Werten wie z.B. Mi.Nr. 1/4 gestempelt, 245 gestempelt und 868/881 ungebraucht, diversen Aufdruckwerten wie z.B. etlichen Käferaufdrucken, hohen Wertstufen, Porto- und Zwangszuschlagsmarken. Der Hauptwert der Sammlung liegt vor 1940 insbesondere beim Osmanischem Reich. Der Sammler errechnete einen Michelwert von über 20.000,- Euro. Einen kleinen Auszug sehen Sie auf unseren Foto- und Internetseiten.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/o (used) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

SOLD for €1,300.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9400 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) image
Turkey

1865/1943, mint and used collection on ancient album pages, well sorted from Ottoman Empire, 1915-1917 overprints, showing especially a nice section 1920s issues, e.g. 1922 definitives mint (Michel 787/92), 1923 Smyrna Congress mint (793/98), 1924 Peace Treaty excl. 5pi. mint (799/806 ex), 1923/1925 definitives 500pi. used, 1930 Railway complete set used, in addition some Back of Book incl. 1916 charity tax overprints and 1939 Hatay issues.

Condition: * (mint hinged)/o (used) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9401 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Turkey

1870/1920 (ca.), assortment of apprx. 50 covers/cards incl. a nice range of used/unused stationeries, postmarks, Cilicia, etc.

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9402 gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) ungebraucht (hinged) * image
Turkey

1870/1925 (ca.), mainly used assortment of apprx. 440 stamps with special emphasis on POSTMARKS. Very interesting lot for the specialist, viewing advised.

Condition: o (used)/on piece/* (mint hinged) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9403 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Turkey

1880/1918 (ca.), assortment of 17 covers/cards, slightly varied condition, comprising attractive frankings, postmarks, French P.O. and two entires German Military Mission WWI.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9404 gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) image
Turkey

1915/1917, nach Vordruck bis auf vier Werte fast vollständige Sammlung der Marken mit Halbmond-Aufdruck (Mi.Nr. 261-475, Typen I, II, IV, V), oftmals auf Briefstücken mit klaren Abstempelungen, plus der Freimarken Mi. Nr. 477/84

Condition: o (used)/on piece (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9405 gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) image
Turkey

1917, in den Hauptnummern lückenlose Sammlung der Käfer-Aufdrucke auf KaBe-Blättern, oft auf Briefstücken, alle besseren Ausgaben tragen die Signatur Richter, in dieser Vollständigkeit selten angeboten

Condition: o (used)/on piece (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €600.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9406 gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) Brief (cover)
Turkey

1917/1922, in den Hauptnummern vollständige Sammlung der letzten Ausgaben des Osmanischen Reiches, (20 Mi.-Nr. 625-689), dabei Mi.Nr. 640/52 auf Briefstücken, einheitlich gest. Galata 10.2.20, ergänzt um drei Briefe aus diesem Zeitrum

SOLD for €130.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9407 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) image
Turkey

1920/1921, Ausgaben der nationalen Regierung in Angora (ex Mi.-Nr. 690/766), dabei Kilis-Provisorium auf Brief nach Aleppo und die 1. Adana-Ausgabe *, ergänzt um etwa zwei Dutzend Werte von Cillicien und Hatay

Condition: * (mint hinged)/o (used)/Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

SOLD for €500.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9408 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) Briefstück (on piece) image
Turkey

1922/1943, mit wenigen Ausnahmen gestempelte Sammlung im KaBe-Album, bis auf die Blocks in den Hauptnummern ab Mi. 799 vollständig, mit u.a. Frauenkongress auf Briefstücken (einheitlich gest. Istanbul 20.6.1935), dazu unvollständig Luftfahrt und Zwangszuschlag

Condition: * (mint hinged)/o (used)/Cover/on piece (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €280.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9409 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * 913/34 image
Turkey

1930, Opening of Railway Line Ankara-Sivas, VARIETIES OF SURCHARGE, specialised collection of 189 stamps (to be precise: the quoted number includes 22 blocks of four, of which one stamp shows a variety, so actually 123 stamps are showing a variety). Included are "Missing stop after D" (15 values), "Comma after D" (eleven values), "Raised stop after D and shifted towards Y" (nine values), "Divas 390" (five values), "Sivas (S-cedilla)" (ten values), "Sivav" (four values), "Slvas" (six values), "Wide spacing between 30 and ag" (16 values), "309" (eight values), "ag (g with breve)" (twelve values), "390" (16 values) etc.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)

Catalog number(s): 913/34 (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 913/34] Visual Pricing Guide

SOLD for €900.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9410 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image
Turkey

1941/1998, VARIETIES/SPECIALITIES, collection of apprx. 560 stamps showing varieties like imperf/partly imperf/imperf between, misperforate, fixed paper web, paper fold, shifted colour, offset etc. etc.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/(*) (mint without gum) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Alexandretta
9411 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) image
Alexandrette

1919/1938 Mint and used collections of Alexandrette (about 80 stamps) and Cilicia (ca. 230 stamps), including several good stamps from Alexandrette, multiples and many different stamps from Cilicia, etc.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/o (used)/on piece (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

SOLD for €260.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Turkey
9412 gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) image
Turkey - post marks

18601900's ca.: Collection of more than 200 stamps, some on pieces, showing a wide range of cancellations in various types and colours, from negative seals to circled postmarks, including some scarce and few rare cancellations, on stamps of various issues in mixed condition, mostly identified by the Coles/Walter handbook.

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Turkish Cyprus
9413 FDC Maximumkarten (Maximum) postfrisch (never hinged) **
Turkish Cyprus

1986/1988 (ca): Lagerbestand mit 753x Markenheft #1 (Europa/Cept 1987; Mi. 7.530,- Euro), 44x Jahresheft 1986 (Mi. 1.461,- Euro), 34x Jahresheft 1988 (Mi. 969,- Euro), sowie einem großen Bestand diverser FDC und Maximumkarten (Motiv-Fundgrube, selten angeboten).

Condition: FDC/Mk/** (mint never hinged)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9414 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Mi. Bl.21-22B image
Turkish Cyprus

2003/2004 Postfrische Blöcke als Investorenlos, Bl 21 (200 x), B. 22 A + 4 je 250 € Michel Wert 4200 €.

A complete scan of this lot is available at stamp-auctions.de.de.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)

Catalog number(s): Mi. Bl.21-22B (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Turkish Cyprus Mi. Bl.21-22B] Visual Pricing Guide

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9415 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Mi. Bl. 25B, 659/60
Turkish Cyprus

2006 Postfrische Blöcke/Kleinbögen als Investorenlot, Block 25 B (155 x), Kleinbogen 659/60 (je 10x = je 160 Marken) und Block 26 (200x). Michel Wert 2740 €.

Catalog number(s): Mi. Bl. 25B, 659/60 à 16, Bl. 26

Get Market Data for [Turkish Cyprus Mi. Bl. 25B, 659/60] Visual Pricing Guide

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Hungary
9416 gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) image
Hungary

1850/1872, fine used collection of 71 stamps of classic period, neatly arranged on leaves, showing a good selection of early Austria used in Hungary, 1871 Francis Joseph issues incl. lithographed twelve stamps of all denominations, and recess-printed 32 stamps 2kr.-15kr.

Condition: o (used)/on piece (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9417 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image
Hungary

1850/2002, umfangreiche saubere Sammlung anfangs nur gestempelt ab ca. 1930 weitgehend komplett doppelt postfrisch und sauber gestempelt gesammelt , dabei bis auf Bl.18 alle Blocks und sehr viele auch bessere Kleinbogen in 5 Alben, dazu 3 Einsteckbücher mit Dubletten, sehr hoher Kat.wert

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/o (used) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €900.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9418 gestempelt (marked) image
Hungary

1871, "Franz Joseph" issue, lot of 30 used stamps incl. lithographed 10kr. blue, recess-printed 10kr. (8), 15kr. (9) and 25kr. (9), slightly varied but overall good condition.

Condition: o (used) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9419 gestempelt (marked)
Hungary

1871, Francis Joseph issues, fine used assortment of 31 stamps incl. two copies of lithographed 25kr. violet, main value recess-printed stamps with all denominations incl. 15kr. (6) and 25kr. (4).

Condition: o (used)

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9420 gestempelt (marked) image
Hungary

1871/1873, Francis Joseph issues, fine used lot of 64 stamps lithographed and mainly recess-printed, up to 15kr.+25kr., slightly varied condition.

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9421 gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** image
Hungary

1871/1940 (ca.), mainly used collection/balance in three albums, well filled and sorted from Francis Joseph issues, letter design issues, nice range of postmarks etc. A good lot with plenty of interesting items, should be inspected carefully!

Condition: o (used)/on piece/* (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9422 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * image
Hungary

1871/1945, mainly used collection in a binder, neatly arranged on album pages, showing a good part Kingdom from early Francis Joseph issues with 17 stamps up to 15kr./25kr., following letter design issues, Turul and War Relief sets, 1920s and 1930s, postage dues etc.

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (All Scans)

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9423 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Hungary

1871/2004 "Hungary and Area", starting with the first issue and a good classic section, Turul stamps with lots of specialities, Rosevelt sheets in different variants, many of the "modern" varieties. Includes a strong part "back of the book" like postage dues, etc, with Western Hungary 1918 (Lajtabanskg Posta and others), French Occupation of Arad, with plate flaws, proofs an essays, mirror print on reserve, and other varieties.... the pictures only show a small appetizer.

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged)/Cover/postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (All Scans)

SOLD for €4,000.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM