Slovakia
9344 postfrisch (never hinged) **
Slovakia

1939, MNH balance in ancient glassines, comprising a good range of 1st issue (overprints) excl. high values, following issues, multiples, marginal imprints, etc.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)

SOLD for €130.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Soviet Union
9345 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Sowjet Union

1834/1960 (ca.), Imperial Russia+Soviet Union, assortment of apprx. 63 covers/cards, comprising e.g. a nice range of stationeries (incl. uprated), three Zeppelin mail covers/cards, etc.

SOLD for €440.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9346 ungebraucht (hinged) * image
Sowjet Union

1923/1950, ungebrauchter Lagerbestand auf 18 Albenseiten inkl. der besseren Ausgaben der 1930er Jahre von "Zeppelin über Moskau" bis "Iranische Kunst", die 1940er Jahre etwas schwächer, hier fehlen die großen Spitzenwerte und Blocks. Ein sehr empfehlenswertes Los.

Condition: * (mint hinged) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €4,200.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9347 gestempelt (marked) image
Sowjet Union

1923/1991, gestempelter Lagerbestand in zwei SAFE-Ringbindern inkl. der guten 1930er Jahre von "Zeppelin über Moskau" bis "Iranische Kunst", teils mehrfach, jedoch in unterschiedlichen Qualitäten. Sicherlich lassen sich hier noch unterschiedliche Wasserzeichen-Varianten und Rastertypen finden. Spannender Posten.

Condition: o (used) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €1,450.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9348 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) **
Sowjet Union

1923/1991, umfangreiche Sammlung in 8 Vordruckalben, bis 1944 lückenhaft in gestempelter bzw. postfrischer Erhaltung, ab 1945 bis auf einige teuere Blocks anscheinend komplett, dazu einige Besonderheiten (Zierfelder, Bögen usw. zusätzlich, bitte genau ansehen, dazu einige Dublettenbücher und Einsteckalben mit Sammlungen bis 2013, enormer Katalogwert

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged)

SOLD for €2,200.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9349 gestempelt (marked) 4er (Block) image
Sowjet Union

1940/1970 Collection of mostly canceled blocks of 4, over 150 pieces, in a 32-page album. Also some single stamps.

Condition: o (used)/block of four

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9350 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) FDC
Sowjet Union

1941/1991 (approx.), approx. 290 postal stationery, FDC's and covers, mostly 1980s. Including some Romania and Hungary. ÷ 1941/1991 (ca.), ca. 290 Ganzsachen, FDC's und Briefe, meist 1980er Jahre. Darunter auch etwas Rumänien und Ungarn.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery/FDC

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9351 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 859
Sowjet Union

1943, 200 years of death of Vitus Jonassen Bering (danish sailor and asian explorer) 2r. pale brown in a lot with about 400 stamps incl. several larger blocks, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. 859, € 5.200,-- +

Catalog number(s): 859

Get Market Data for [Russia 859] Visual Pricing Guide

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9352 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ex. 1245 - 2502 A
Sowjet Union

1947/1961, postage stamps, lot of one sheet and 8 parts of sheets, mostly 80 mint stamps. ÷ 1947 - 1961, Freimarken, Posten von einem Bogen und 8 Bogenteilen, zumeist 80 postfrischen Marken.

Catalog number(s): ex. 1245 - 2502 A
For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged.

Get Market Data for [Russia ex. 1245 - 2502 A] Visual Pricing Guide

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9353 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) FDC image
Sowjet Union

1964/1991, lot of c. 300 covers from various countries, mostly FDC, on various space undertakings. Including Apollo 7, 8, 10, 11, 16 and 17, first moon landing, Columbia, Skylab 1-4, Ariane, Soyuz-Apollo. ÷ 1964 - 1991, Posten von ca. 300 Belegen aus verschiedenen Ländern, zumeist FDC, zu verschiedenen Weltraum-Unternehmungen. Dabei Apollo 7, 8, 10, 11, 16 und 17, erste Mondlandung, Columbia, Skylab 1-4, Ariane, Sojus-Apollo.

Condition: postal stationery/Cover/Picture Post Card/FDC (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9354 Ganzsache (Complete)
Sowjet Union - Postal Stationery

1958/90 (ca.), über 300 gebrauchte/ungebrauchte Ganzsachen in drei Briefe-Alben mit den Schwerpunkten Sport, Sportstätten, Olympia 1980, Leningrad sowie Kaukasus, dabei u.a. auch Sonderstempel, Bildpostumschläge und -karten.

Condition: postal stationery

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9355 Ganzsache (Complete)

1960s/1980s, balance of apprx. 237 mainly unused pictorial cards, mainly 11th definitive series. Unchecked for better types.

Condition: postal stationery

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9356 Ganzsache (Complete)

1968/1988, accumulation of approx. 640 unused picture postal stationery envelopes with cards inside, nice motives (Christmas, New Year, Birthday etc.), throughout in good condition.

Condition: postal stationery

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9357 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1435/46 Probe image
Sovjet Union - specialities

1977, Posten Burundi Phasendrucke für "60. Jahrestag Oktoberrevolution" mit den Werten 5 Fr Kreuzer Aurora, 8 Fr Leningrad und 11 Fr Pokrowski-Kathedrale Moskau, je Wert 3x 8 Bogen (= 8 Phasen) zu je 32 Marken (insges. 72 Bogen mit 2.304 Marken), weiter für jeden Wert 9 waagerechte Streifen mit je 3 Viererblöcken als Farb- und Druckproben: Goldüberdruck, verschobene Farben etc. (insges. 27 Streifen mit 324 Marken) sowie 9 Bogen mit Korrekturmarkierungen (288 Marken), und schließlich noch 4x 8 Teilbogen (= 8 Phasen; inkl. 13Fr Roter Platz Maiparade) zu je 24 Marken (insges. 32 Teilbogen mit 768 Marken), der Posten umfasst also total 3.684 Marken.

Catalog number(s): 1435/46 Probe (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Russia 1435/46 Probe] Visual Pricing Guide

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Spain
9358 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) Briefstück (on piece) ex 1/66 image
Spain

1850/1865 "JEWELS OF CLASSIC SPAIN": Specialized collection of top items of the imperforate classic issues of Spain, with about 40 covers, part covers and pieces, plus hundreds of mint and used stamps, including reconstructed sheets/blocks of first issue (with 10 reales reconstructed block of 30), stamps and extraordinary covers of the second issue (1851) including 2 reales orange-red mint and used singles, a pair and a cover, or a mint block of four of the 10r., also a lot of selected rarities of the following issues like 1853 2r. on piece, 1853 3cs. used, 1854 2cs. green on bluish paper mint strip of three and 6cs. sheet of 81, both are the largest known multiples of the resp. stamp, 1862 complete set of complete sheets, etc., up to 1865 issue including 1r. green block of 47 on judical letter, and many others. Find also some extraordinary covers, rare frankings, postmarks and destinations as first issue 10r. two pairs plus 5r. strip of four used on judical letter, 1851 10r., 12cs and 6cs. on cover, 1851 cover franked 12cs. strip of seven, or 1851 2 reales pair along with 10r. strip of three plus 6cs. on judical letter, and later covers including destinations as Argentina, Cuba, Peru or Philippines. Most of the items accompanied by certificates of famous experts. A MOST IMPRESSIVE, EXTRAORDINARY AND UNIQUE COLLECTION OF RARITIES OF CLASSIC SPAIN, AND A PHANTASTIC BASIS FOR AN INTERNATIONAL LARGE GOLD MEDAL COLLECTION.

A complete scan of this lot is available at stamp-auctions.de.de.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/o (used)/Cover/on piece

Catalog number(s): ex 1/66 (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Spain ex 1/66] Visual Pricing Guide

SOLD for €200,000.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9359 Brief (cover) image
Spain

1856/1867: Accumulation of 1200 covers and folded letters, franked by stamps of at least seven different issues (Mi-No. 40, 44, 50, 56 and 89 two hundred times each, Mi-No. 25 and 74 fifty times each and one back with one hundred mixed covers). Including mostly single, but also few double frankings, a wide range of color, shades, postmarks, etc.

Condition: Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9360 Brief (cover) image
Spain

1856/1867: Accumulation of 300 covers and folded letters, franked by stamps of six different issues (Mi-No. 40, 44, 50, 56, 74 and 89 fifty times each). Including mostly single, but also few double frankings, a wide range of color, shades, postmarks, etc.

Condition: Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9361 Brief (cover) image
Spain

1856/1867: Accumulation of 600 covers and folded letters, franked by stamps of six different issues (Mi-No. 40, 44, 50, 56, 74 and 89 one hundred times each). Including mostly single, but also few double frankings, a wide range of color, shades, postmarks, etc.

SOLD for €500.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9362 Brief (cover) image
Spain

1900/1939 (c), lot of 32 covers, send to foreign countries, including mail form the Civil War period, with censor marks.

Condition: Cover (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9363 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) Edifil SR 1/6 proofs image
Spain

1907, Madrid Industrial Exhibition, set of 36 imperforate colour proof mini sheets of eight stamps: each value printed in all six colours "Red", "Violet", "Light blue", "Green", "Claret" and "Brown" (which were chosen for the finally issued stamps), on ungummed paper. 288 proofs in total. Rare and attractive offer! Michel A I a-f, Edifil SR 1/6.

Condition: (*) (mint without gum)

Catalog number(s): Edifil SR 1/6 proofs (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Spain Edifil SR 1/6 proofs] Visual Pricing Guide

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9364 Brief (cover) image
Spain

1917/1944 (approx.), comprehensive letter item with approx. 100 covers from Spain and Portugal, including a lot of censorship mail, mostly to Germany, Switzerland and the USA. ÷ 1917/1944 (ca.), umfangreicher Briefposten mit ca. 100 Belegen aus Spanien und Portugal, darunter sehr viel Zensurpost, meist nach Deutschland, Schweiz und USA.

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9365 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked)
Spain

1936/1985, gemischt angelegte Grundstocksammlung im Schaubek-Binder, dabei Mi. 979/82 gest. und Block 13/14 als FDC, Mi. 19/20 ca. 1700.- E.

Condition: * (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged)/o (used)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9366 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 693 var. image
Spain

1937, 300th anniversary of death of Gregorio Fernandez (sculptor) 30c. carmine in a lot with about 300 IMPERFORATE stamps in larger blocks, mint never hinged and scarce! Mi. 693 var. (Edifil 726s, € 13.200,-- +)

Catalog number(s): 693 var. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Spain 693 var.] Visual Pricing Guide

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9367 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) XXII B
Spain

1939, Forces mail issue NOT ISSUED 70c. stamp showing female prayer in a lot with approx. 180 IMPERFORATE stamps incl. many larger blocks, unused without gum as produced, unusual and scarce investment lot! Mi. XXII B, € 7.200,-- + (Edifil NE 52s, € 7.020,-- +)

Catalog number(s): XXII B

Get Market Data for [Spain XXII B] Visual Pricing Guide

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9368 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) **
Spain

1940 (ca.) Spain and area, mostly Spanish Morocco. A small lot of unusual stamps like the unissued "Maruecos" (Mi Nr II), an 20 centimos with an inverted T in the Tanger overprint, a Malaga strip of three where on the middle stamp the "Correo Aérea" overprint is missing, overprint "SPECIMEN WATERLOW & Sons Ltd" ...

Condition: * (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged)
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9369 Brief (cover) FDC Ganzsache (Complete) image
Spain

1947/2000 (ca.), balance of apprx. 830 covers, a good mixture of commercial and philatelic mail, mainly from a correspondence to Germany with many attractive frankings (especially commemoratives), also some better 1950s f.d.c. noted. Substantial cover lots of Spain are offered quite rarely, nice opportunity!

Condition: Cover/FDC/postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9370 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2722 var.
Spain

1986, King Juan Carlos I. 4pta. dark yellow olive in a lot with approx. 300 horizontal GUTTER PAIRS incl. many larger blocks and incl. twenty pairs with certificates Graus/Barcelona, MNH and a very unusual and great INVESTMENT LOT! Mi. 2722 var. (Filabo 2831a, € 246.000,-- ++)

Catalog number(s): 2722 var.

Get Market Data for [Spain 2722 var.] Visual Pricing Guide

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9371 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2722 var. image
Spain

1986, King Juan Carlos I. 4pta. dark yellow olive three different varieties incl. a GUTTER BLOCK of eight (two gutter pairs) and a horizontal strip/6 and block/9 both with heavy SHIFTED perforations (one normal stamp for comparison enclosed), mint never hinged and very scarce! Filabo ex 2831a/d, € 19.400,-- ++

Catalog number(s): 2722 var. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9372 Ganzsache (Complete) LF44/9, 56/7 etc. image
Spain - postal stationery

1959/1975 holding of ca. 710 mostly unused aerograms, besides, numbered aerograms (not in Michel), preprinted aerograms, first-day-uses, many smaller printing coincidences (broken letters and/or numbers etc.), everything in good condition, some duplications, huge catalogue value, please regard and calculate

Condition: postal stationery

Catalog number(s): LF44/9, 56/7 etc. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Spain LF44/9, 56/7 etc.] Visual Pricing Guide

SOLD for €500.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Thrace
9373 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image
Thrace

1919/1920, Inter Allied Administration (overprints on Bulgaria), extraordinary and deeply specialised collection of apprx. 600 stamps (incl. several multiples like blocks of four), collected chiefly in never hinged, showing a great range of specialities like imperfs, offset on reverse, inverted/double/missing overprint, plate blocks etc., some are signed Karaivanoff.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/o (used)/* (mint hinged)/(*) (mint without gum) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Trieste
9374 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked)
Trieste - Zone A

1947/1954, Zusammenstellung mit Dubletten im Steckbuch, dabei Mi. Nr. 1/17**, 34/46**, Porto 1/15**, einige Werte im Gummi durch Lichteinwirkung verfärbt, dazu ohne Berechnung etwa 100 Werte Serbien

SOLD for €135.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9375 1 I - III u.a.
Trieste - Zone B

1948, Labor Day 100l. carmine on yellowish se-tenant set of three diff. languages in a lot with 33 complete strips, including one complete folded sheet, fine used (CTO Koper/Capodistria) with full gum, unusual and a very scarce offer! Mi. 1 I-III, € 2640,-- (Sassone 3960 €)
1954, complete vintage incl. airmail issues in five used FDCs, four of them as registered mail, with Italian arrival cancellations and partly also (railway mail) transit cancellations. Plus a decorative FDC commemorating the Serbian Uprising of 1804. An interesting lot. ÷ 1954, kompletter Jahrgang inkl. Flugpostausgaben in fünf gelaufenen FDCs, davon vier mal als Einschreiben, mit italienischen Ankunftsstempel und teils auch (Bahnpost) Transitstempeln. Dazu ein Schmuck-FDC zum Serben-Aufstand 1804. Ein interessantes Los.

Catalog number(s): 1 I - III u.a.

Get Market Data for [Trieste Zone A 1 I - III u.a.] Visual Pricing Guide

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9376 postfrisch (never hinged) **
Trieste - Zone B

1948/1954: Triest B bis auf wenige Marken komplett, es fehlen MiNr 92 I und ZZ 2, enthalten sidn Blo 1 A/B, 104a, ZZporto 1 + 3 (beide mit Attest Martinas), Michel 2022 nach Angabe des Einlieferers 2940 €
Anmerkung: Michel verzeichnet zwischen den Katalogen 2021 und 2022 für Triest B teils deutliche Preissteigerungen.

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Czechoslovakia
9377 Brief (cover) image
Czechoslowakia

1917/1938, small lot of 26 covers and post cards, all send to Switzerland, a few philatelic influenced, but mostly genuine commercial usage. Includes, Airmail, registered mail, censored mail.

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9378 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked)
Czechoslowakia

1918/1975, Zumeist gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen Lücken, Böhmen und Mähren teils ungebraucht, in zwei Schaubek-Vordruckalben. Dazu zwei mäßig gefüllte Einsteckbücher mit Dubletten und zwei kleine E-Bücher mit Dubletten Böhmen und Mähren sowie etwa 30 FDC aus 1952 - 1961, teils echt gelaufen.

Condition: * (mint hinged)/o (used)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9379 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image
Czechoslowakia

1918/1982, Gemischt gesammelter Dublettenposten mit vielen Blocks und Kleinbogen, auch mehrfach, im großen Einsteckbuch.

For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (All Scans)

SOLD for €40.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9380 postfrisch (never hinged) ** FDC image
Czechoslowakia

1918/2000 (ca.), nice accumulation in a colourful mixture with old to new stamps and covers, FDC Czech Republic, souvenir sheet PRAGA 1955 used on a cover, stationeries and many more
surprises. Low starting price.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/FDC

SOLD for €20.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9381 Brief (cover) image
Czechoslowakia

1919/1920, CZECH FIELD POST, specialised collection of 33 field post entires, all with YMCA forms/cachets, neatly arranged on written up album pages with detailed descriptions.

Condition: Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9382 Brief (cover) image
Czechoslowakia

1919/1948, collection of apprx. 88 covers/cards with special strength in Sudetenland and 1945 overprints/transition period.

Condition: Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (All Scans)

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
9383 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete)
Czechoslowakia

1920/1937, Lot of 24 covers, picture postcards and entire postcards sent from Czechoslovakia in the period mentioned to Switzerland. All with Swiss post-taxes. Mounted on sheets with informative explanations (in Spanish).

Condition: Cover/postal stationery

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM