Worldwide continued...
7864 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
World Wide

1890 ab (ca.), eine Schachtel voll Belege mit mehreren 100 Stück aus aller Welt, von alt bis neu, von A bis Z, hier ist für jeden etwas dabei, ungebrauchte/gebrauchte Ganzsachen, gute Destinationen und Verwendungen, Stadtpost, Feldpost und KFOR-Belege, Schiffs-/Luftpost und Aerogramme, Stempelvielfalt, Belege mit GA-Ausschnitten und weitere Besonderheiten. Schöner Stöberposten mit Fundgrubencharakter!

Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7865 Brief (cover) image
World Wide

1907/1951, Insufficiently paid mail, lot of 19 commercial covers/cards bearing postage dues resp. markings, thereof eight 1920s/1930s Latvia/Riga.

Condition: Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7866 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
World Wide

1879/2005, bunter "Belege-Mix Deutschland und alle Welt" mit mehreren hunderten Briefen, darunter u.a. Post- und Ansichtskarten, Ganzsachen, Aerogramme, Raketen- und Luftpost, "Gebühr bezahlt"-Belege, FDC, gute Stempelvielfalt und interessante Destinationen mit einem ordentlichem Teil vor 1950.

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7867 Ganzsache (Complete) image
World Wide

1880 - 1960 (approx.), accumulation of approx. 200 postal stationeries from all over the world, besides Mauritius, Portugal, India, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa, Natal, Argentina, Bahamas etc. Some of the covers are in somewhat different condition. ÷ 1880 - 1960 (ca.), Posten von ca. 200 Ganzsachen aus aller Welt, dabei Mauritius, Portugal, Indien, Kap der Guten Hoffnung, Südafrika, Natal, Argentinien, Bahamas usw. Die Belege sind teils in etwas unterschiedlicher Erhaltung.

Condition: postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

SOLD for €135.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7868 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) FDC
World Wide

1880 - 2020 (ca.), Bunte Mischung von mehreren Hundert Belegen weltweit mit verschiedenen Destinationen, Verwendungen, Freistempeln, Maschinen- und Sonderstempel, FDC usw., bitte ansehen!

Condition: postal stationery/Cover/Picture Post Card/FDC

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7869 image
World Wide

1894/1965, assortment of specialities, incl. Salvador four 1894 Columbus die proofs, Portuguese colonies Waterlow proofs, Spain 1930 Columbus set of eleven progressive proofs (frame only), Haiti 1949 four die proofs, etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €270.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7870 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked)
World Wide

Ab 1880 (ca.). Umzugskiste mit kpl. Sieger-Sammlung "Adenauer und seine Zeit", sowie diversen Teil- und Restsammlungen in Tüten, Schachteln und Blättern. Am besten mal reinschauen ins Kistle.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery/** (mint never hinged)/o (used)

SOLD for €135.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7871 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked)
World Wide

Ab ca. 1880. Umzugskiste, gefüllt mit etwa 28 Alben (groß und klein), 1 Karton Belege, Alle Welt, diverse Motive, Dt. Reich Restsammlung, DDR Dienstmarken, und weiteres.

SOLD for €240.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7872
World Wide

EUROPE/CHINA, small lot of better issues: Albania Mi.no 6x MH, Great Britain Mi.no. 34 used with left wing margin, Latvia Mi.no. 36/39 phase printings and Hong Kong Mi.no. 196/210Xy in MNH.
For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged.

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7873 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
World Wide

1881 ab (ca.), eine Schachtel voll Belege mit mehreren 100 Stück aus aller Welt, von alt bis neu, von A bis Z, hier kommt jeder auf seine Kosten, dabei sind ungebrauchte/gebrauchte Ganzsachen, gute Destinationen und Verwendungen, Stadtpost, Feldpost und KFOR-Belege, Schiffs-/Luftpost und Aerogramme, Stempelvielfalt, Belege mit GA-Ausschnitten sowie weitere Besonderheiten, die es zu entdecken gibt. Schöne Partie zum Stöbern!

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7874 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked)
World Wide

1850/1974, breit gefächerte Zusammenstellung in zwei Steckalben, enthalten sind englische und französische Kolonien, Süd- und Mittelamerika, etwas Afrika und Asien, dabei u.a. drei Kap-Dreiecke (Mi. 6a), bessere Werte Uruguay, viel Material vor dem I. WK, sicherlich Fundgrube.

Condition: * (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged)/o (used)

SOLD for €340.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7875 Brief (cover) image
World Wide

1854/1933, group of 5 covers inc. Napoli/Naples 2 G. to Benevento, Spain 6 Cu. black 1854 Bilbao-Madrid, also 1933 India wrapper with official label "Insufficiently prepaid... from "KURA".

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7876 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*)
World Wide

1870/1940 (ca.), balance in a large Yvert album comprising e.g. Germany, European states, nice section overseas incl. Portuguese colonies and American states. To be inspected.

Condition: o (used)/(*) (mint without gum)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7877 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked)
World Wide

1870/1960, Old thick album with blank sheets, mostly former French colonies, South America, also much Asia, i.a. Indochina, Tunisia, Laos, South Vietnam etc., different condition, some stains.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/o (used)

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7878 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover)
World Wide

1888/1935, 2 Kobra-Alben mit über 200 Karten u. Briefe, viele aus Firmenkorrespondenz, teils Mängel, ansehen.

Condition: Picture Post Card/postal stationery/Cover

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7879 Brief (cover) image
World Wide

1930/1940, small lot of "world wide" covers, mostly early airmail or Zeppelin related, e.g. two covers from the Los Angeles - Lakehurst and Lakehurst - Germany legs of the 1929 "Around the world tour", a commercial usage air mail cover 1911 from Casablanca to New yourk with a nice four color franking, ...

Condition: Cover

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7880 Flugpostbrief (Flight cover) Flugpost (Flight cover) image
World Wide

1931/1936, air mail covers (5): four to Leipzig/Germany from Egypt, Paraguay (3, inc. 3rd Zeppelin South America trip); also Switzerland, 1931 Zeppelin Polarfahrt cover "ROMANSHORN 22.VII.31" with large red "POLARFAHRT 1931" cachet to Luzern.

Condition: Air mail/Air mail (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7881 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*)
World Wide

1950/1970 (mostly); a small lot "unusual stamps" mostly from Africa, e.g. one Liberia 1952 "Jehudi Ashum" souvenier sheet on umgummed paper (slightly toned), a mnh block of four from of the Comores 1974 30 F UPU issue overprinted in silver "500 f ETAT Comorien", a mnh block of four Liberia 1940 5 c bbrown overprinted wit INVERTED "SPECIAL DELIVERY 10 CENTS SO", a two stamps and one pairs from PANANA with Hand overprint "MUESTRE", all four stamps are signed F. Kessler and N. Sanabria - contemporary sources state that only 20 copies of each stamp exits.
Some other material like Burundi with inverted "Dag Hammarssköld" overprint included.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/(*) (mint without gum)
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7882 Brief (cover) postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked)
World Wide

Ab 1945 (nur weniges davor). Buntes Konvolut mit Marken und Belegen diverser Länder (etliches Deutschland und Österreich). Dabei auch einige Erstflugbelege Interflug / Leipziger Messe sowie Lufthansa / Interflug. Am besten mal anschauen!

Condition: Cover/** (mint never hinged)/o (used)

SOLD for €30.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7883 Brief (cover)
Worldwide Postal Stationery

1900/1950 (ca), saubere Sammlung von rund 220 Ganzsachen, in der Regel gebraucht, teils mit Zusatzfrankaturen, auch einige frankierte Belege enthalten, dabei Großbritannien, Österreich und auch Asien vertreten, alles sehr sauber im Ringalbum

Condition: Cover

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7884 Ganzsache (Complete)
Worldwide Postal Stationery

1895/1989 (ca.), Posten von 43 Ganzsachen alle Welt, zumeist gelaufen.

Condition: postal stationery

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7885 image
Worldwide Postal Stationery

1860/1900 (ca), a fat stock book full with hundred of postal stationery cut outs, starting with Hamburg and the other old German states, followed by Austria (including Bosnia&Herzegovina & Levante), France, Switzerland, Great Britain + Indian States, Russia, Japan, Mexico, USA, Egypt, South & Middle America ... this collection hurts any postal stationery collector, as some of the items here would be a fortune it the card/envelope were complete preserved.

SOLD for €20.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Oversea
7886 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) image
Oversea

"Arabic and Thematic World" stock. Thematic such as Olympic Games, sports soccer, animals - cats, exotic animals, space travel, personalities such as Kennedy and Churchill, fairs & world exhibitions, roses, "stamp on stamp", painting, painters.... Plus Arab countries: including Saudi Arabia, Syria, Lebanon, Jordan, Yemen incl. Kingdom, Tunisia, Morocco, UAE ( incl. Umm al Qaiwain, Sharjah, Ras al Khaima). Included are souvenir sheets and miniature sheets (mostly in larger quantities), se-tenants, phase prints, imperforate stamps and souvenir sheets, silver and gold stamps (also mostly in larger quantities), stamps and sets (also partly in larger quantities). ÷ "Arabic and Thematic World" Bestand. Thematik wie Olympische Spiele, Sport-Fußball, Tieren - Katzen, exotische Tiere, Raumfahrt, Persönlichkeiten wie Kennedy und Churchill, Messen & Weltausstellungen, Rosen, "Marke auf Marke", Malerei, Maler... Dazu arabische Länder: darunter Saudi-Arabien, Syrien, Libanon, Jordanien, Jemen inkl. Königreich, Tunesien, Marokko, UAE ( inkl. Umm al Qaiwain, Schardscha, Ras al Khaima). Enthalten sind Blöcke und Kleinbögen (meist in größerer Stückzahl), Zusammendrucke, Phasendrucke, ungezähnte Marken und Blöcke, Silber und Goldmarken (ebenfalls meist in größeren Stückzahlen), Marken und Sätze (ebenfalls teils in größeren Stückzahlen).

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/o (used)/postal stationery/Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7887 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ex 2/408 image
Oversea

1969/2000. Amazing collection of IMPERFORATE stamps and progressive stamp proofs in various units like pairs and gutter pairs, corner blocks of 4 (and higher), cross gutter blocks and others. Many of them with interesting margin inscriptions like UN emblems, colour bars, colour indications etc. Great variety of topics like Sport, Politics, Arts, Animals aso. In all 14.808 stamps and proof stamps, all mint, NH. - "Mr. Andrew Toh, in an open letter dated February 4, 2003 on behalf of the United Nations and related to the archives' initial public offering, stated: ... 'The items are genuine UNPA property ...'. Typically in the past, archival material has come from printing companies and very rarely from the government body. This official United Nations release certainly marks a milestone in the history of United Nations philately, and will greatly benefit future collectors with an incredible range of fresh material for philatelists around the world." (from introduction 2004 Brookman specialized catalogue). The catalogue value 2004 Brookmann adds to about 5,500,000 US-Dollars, in words: five-million-five-hundred-thousand! (ex Scott #2/365) ÷ 1969/2000. Erstaunliche Sammlung an UNGEZÄHNTEN Marken und progressiven Druckproben in verschiedenen Einheiten wie Paare und Zwischenstegpaare, 4er-Eckrand-Blöcke (und höher), Zwischensteg-Kreuz-Blöcke und andere. Viele von ihnen sind mit interessanten Randinschriften versehen, wie etwa UN-Embleme, Farbbalken, Farbindexpunkte etc. Große Vielfalt an Themen wie Sport, Politik, Kunst, Tiere usw. Insgesamt 14.808 Briefmarken und Druckproben, alle postfrisch. - "Herr Andrew Toh erklärte in einem offenen Brief vom 4. Februar 2003 im Namen der Vereinten Nationen und im Zusammenhang mit dem Börsengang des Archivs: 'The items are genuine UNPA property ...'. Typischerweise stammt das Archivgut in der Vergangenheit von Druckereien und nur sehr selten von der Regierung. Diese offizielle Veröffentlichung der Vereinten Nationen markiert zweifellos einen Meilenstein in der Geschichte der Philatelie der Vereinten Nationen und wird zukünftigen Sammlern mit einer unglaublichen Auswahl an frischem Material für Philatelisten auf der ganzen Welt zugute kommen." (aus der Einleitung 2004 Brookman Fachkatalog). Der Katalogwert nach 2004 Brookmann beträgt rund 5.500.000 US-Dollar, in Worten: Fünf-Millionen-Fünfhundert-Tausend! (ex Scott #2/365)

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)

Catalog number(s): ex 2/408 (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide ex 2/408] Visual Pricing Guide

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7888 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Oversea

Übersee ab 1847 umfangreicher und interessanter Bestand in 22 Alben mit Briefen und Ganzsachen meist aus ÜBERSEE. Schwerpunkt Ganzsachen aus Afrika, Süd- Mittel- und Nord-Amerika, teils ungebraucht, teils gebraucht, dabei auch Einschreiben und andere interessante Verwendungsformen, Destinationen, Besonderheiten, Luftpost, Doppelkarten, Einschreiben, interessante Stempel,etc, hoher Einzelverkaufswert - ideal geeignet zum Auflösen (z.B. auch E-Bay)

Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

SOLD for €4,500.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7889 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) image
Oversea

Alter Bestand von vielen hundert klassischen Belegen mit dekorativen Indienfrankaturen, Asien, sehr gut besetzt mit Altdeutschland, England, Altitalien, Österreich, Südafrika mit Kap
Dreieck, Amerika, seltene finnische Zackenfrankatur, Schweiz, gute Destinationen und vieles mehr! Besichtigung lohnt.

Condition: postal stationery/Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7890 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Oversea

1880/1930 (ca.), holding of apprx. 870 covers, cards and stationeries with plenty of interesting and attractive material, includes e.g. American states, Australian states, Asia, etc. Derives from an ancient property of a Dresden family and is offered completely intact!

SOLD for €1,350.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7891 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image
Oversea

1970/1990 (ca.), accumulation with more than 6.000 IMPERFORATE stamps incl. Kuwait, Iraq, Rwanda, Niue, Aitutaki, Morocco and Tunisia with many complete sets mostly in pairs, blocks of four and larger blocks some heavy duplicated but many attractive thematic issues as birds, coins, Diana, football, Olympics, telecommunication etc., mint never hinged and seldom offered in quantity!

Condition: ** (mint never hinged) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7892 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Oversea

1851 from, interesting accumulation with thousands of stamps, various covers and stationeries, comprising plenty of valuable material from classic era onwards, i.a. Canadian Territories New Brunswick, Nova Scotia, Newfoundland, furthermore USA, British Colonies incl. Malaysian States, Hongkong, Singapore, Falkland Islands etc., also included China, Thailand, French Colonies, Latin America, Australia and other countries.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/o (used)/Cover/postal stationery (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €980.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7893 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Oversea

1860's-1940's ca.: More than 330 covers, postcards and postal stationery items from OVERSEAS (outside Europe), with a lot of interesting covers, frankings and postmarks including airmail, censored and registered mail, good frankings, postal stationery mint and used, etc., with items like steamer "Bremen" catapult mail, India p/s card used ADEN, P.O.W. mail, perfins, illustrated cards and envelopes, and many more, from Asia, Australia, Africa and America.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Africa
7894 Ganzsache (Complete) image
Africa

1880's-1900's ca.: Collection of 52 postal stationery items including four from Belgian Congo, 23 from Egypt, others from British colonies including Mauritius, Sierra Leone and others, most of them sent to Germany, few unused, good to fine.

Condition: postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7895 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Africa

1914/1989, assortment of 36 covers/cards, e.g. Egypt, some British Africa and mainly French areas incl. a Madagascar 1989 insured letter to Zurich (extremely rare commercial mail). A nice and surprising lot!

Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
America
7896 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image
Americas

1850/1930 (ca.), comprehensive used and mint collection in a large-sized ancient album, varied condition, comprising Canada from QV heads, Chile from Colon, Brazil classics, Guatemala, Argentina, and some others. An original lot, needs checking!

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/(*) (mint without gum) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7897 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Americas

1875/1950 (ca.), assortment of apprx. 59 covers/cards/used stationeries, comprising USA, Paraguay, Uruguay, Nicaragua, Mexico, Costa Rica, Ecuador, Guatemala, Haiti, Cuba, St.Lucia, Argentina.

SOLD for €350.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7898 Brief (cover) image
Americas

1900/1938 (ca), 42 commercial used covers from the Americas (e.g. UAS, Canada, Honduras, Salvador, Argentina, Columbia, ...), all addressed to Switzerland, including registered mail, censored mail

Condition: Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7899 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Americas

1870/1960 (ca.), balance of apprx. 150 covers/cards comprising USA, Brazil, Ecuador, Columbia, Mexico, Curacao, Uruguay, Bolivia, Argentina, Chile, nice range of interesting material, registered, censored and airmail (incl. Zeppelin), stationeries, etc.

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7900
Americas

1939/1984 US-Souvenier cards of the Bureau of Engravings and Printing, US Fiscals and a mint collection United nations 1951 to 84

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7901 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) image
Americas

1890/1980 (ca.), balance of apprx. 185 covers/cards/stationeries, varied condition/postal wear, comprising e.g. USA, Canada, Brazil etc. Needs viewing!

Condition: postal stationery/Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7902 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image
Central and South America

1844/1950 (ca), comprehensive mint and used collection in an ancient Schaubek album, comprising a lovely range of classic and semi-classic issues of various American states, always incl. a good selection of unused material, e.g. Argentina, Brazil, Canada, Costa Rica, Cuba, Ecuador, Guatemala, Haiti, Colombia, Nicaragua, Peru, Peurto Rico, Venezuela, and others. Excellent opportunity!

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/(*) (mint without gum) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7903 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image
Central and South America

1844/1960 (ca.), comprehensive used and mint collection in two ancient Scott albums, well collected throughout from early issues, comprising Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Columbia, Costa Rica, Cuba, Guatemala, Honduras, Paraguay, Peru, Salvador, Uruguay and Venezuela.

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/(*) (mint without gum)

SOLD for €540.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM