6469 postfrisch (never hinged) ** JB 28 Variante image
Bundesrepublik - Jahrbücher

2000, MINISTER-JAHRBUCH mit silberweißem strukturiertem Umschlag und teils geprägter Inschrift "... Deutsche Post". Innen Grußwort des DPAG Vorstandsvorsitzenden "Überreicht mit freundlichen Grüßen ..." und farbig faksimilierte Unterschrift "Dr. Klaus Zumwinkel". In schwarzen Schutztaschen montiert alle Wertzeichen aus 2000. Dazu postverwaltungenübergreifendes Jahrbuch "25 Jahre EFTA" (= Europäische Freihandelsassoziation) mit farbiger Faksimile-Unterschrift des Generalsekretärs.

Erhaltung: ** (postfrisch)

Katalog-Nummer(n) : JB 28 Variante

Get Market Data for [Germany JB 28 Variante] Visual Pricing Guide

Closing..Oct-19, 01:00 AM
6470 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image
Bundesrepublik - Moderne Privatpost

2006, WVD-Postservice Chemnitz, 2 Original-Druckbögen mit Farbleisten und mit insgesamt 60x 0,39 Euro Markthalle und 60x 1,30 Euro Industriemuseum mit waagerechten und senkr. Zwischenstegen. Druckbögen mittig gefaltet und mit hs. Vermerken

Closing..Oct-19, 01:00 AM
6471 gestempelt (marked) image
Bundesrepublik - Besonderheiten

1959 - 1960, POSTEINLIEFERUNGSBUCH der Firma Höchster Massbandfabrik H. Balzer / Frankfurt/ M. In dem Buch wurden vom 28.9.1959 bis 5.4.1960 die Päckchen-Ausgänge mit Sonderbriefmarken dokumentiert. Das Buch enthält 47 Doppelseiten mit eine Vielzahl interessanter Frankaturen (z. B. Einzelmarken und Zusammendrucke aus dem Beethoven-Block, Wohlfahrtsmarken). Sehr interessantes Objekt in guter Bedarfserhaltung!

Erhaltung: o (gestempelt) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Oct-19, 01:00 AM
6472 image

1972, 05.09.1972 16:00 Uhr, I O C Resolution auf grünem Papier "Der olympische Frieden ist durch einen Mordanschlag verbrecherischer Terroristen gebrochen worden. Die gesamte zivilisierte Welt verurteilt diese verbrecherische Untat mit Abscheu. In Ehrfurcht vor den Opfern und als Zeichen der Anteilnahme am Schicksal der noch festgehaltenen Geiseln, werden die Veranstaltungen des heutigen Nachmittags abgebrochen. Das IOC und das OK werden zusammen mit den Olympiateilnehmern morgen, Mittwoch 6.9.10:00 Uhr, im Olympiastadion der Opfer in einer Trauerfeier gedenken. Diese Gedenkfeier wird deutlich machen, daß die olympische Idee stärker ist, als Terror und Gewalt." Frankiert mit Bl. 7 und den Sonderstempeln 5.9.72 -15, 5.9.72 - 21. Dazu noch ein Blatt mit MiNr. 719-722 und Bl. 7 (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-19, 01:00 AM
6473 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1421 image

1989, 100 Pf 40 Jahre Bundesrepublik postfrisch mit einer sehr markanten Abart "Farben schwarz, rot, gold verschoben und durch Verzähnung "Deutschland" im linken Markenrand. Im Michel nicht gelistet.

Erhaltung: ** (postfrisch)

Katalog-Nummer(n) : 1421

Get Market Data for [Germany 1421] Visual Pricing Guide

Closing..Oct-19, 01:00 AM
Autographs
6474 Brief (cover) image
Autographen

1969/65, BARDOT BRIGITTE, franz. Filmschauspielerin, 2 verschiedene s/w Fotokarten mit Originalunterschriften

Erhaltung: Brief (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Oct-19, 01:00 AM
6475 Brief (cover) image
Autographen

1879, BERNHARDT Sarah, französische Schauspielerin. Sie gilt als die berühmteste Darstellerin ihrer Zeit und war einer der ersten Weltstars. Trauer-Ortsbrief (unsauber geöffnet) von Paris mit
Beileidsbekundung und Originalunterschrift

Closing..Oct-19, 01:00 AM
6476 Brief (cover) image
Autographen

Deutsche Schriftsteller, 10 verschiedene Fotokarten von deutschen Schriftstellern (meist s/w) mit deren Originalunterschriften u.a. von Konsalik, Loriot, Danella, Buchheim, Kempowski, v.Däniken usw.

Closing..Oct-19, 01:00 AM
6477 image
Autographen

1983/84, FUSSBALL, 3 Albumblätter mit Widmungen und Originalunterschriften von Fritz Walter, Uwe Seeler, Franz Beckenbauer, Helmut Schön, Jupp Derwall (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-19, 01:00 AM
6478 gestempelt (marked) image
Autographen

1910, Autograph auf Briefumschlag des Reichstagspräsidenten Hans Graf von Schwerin-Löwitz mit 10 Pf Germania, entwertet "LÖWITZ (POMM) * * 23 /2 10 5-6M." an General-Landschafts-Direktor Wolfgang Kapp in Königsberg, rs. Siegel "DEUTSCHER REICHSTAG PRÄSIDENT). Hans Graf von Schwerin-Löwitz (19. Mai 1847 in Schwerinsburg - 4. November 1918 in Berlin) war ein deutscher Großgrundbesitzer und Offizier im Königreich Preußen und im Deutschen Kaiserreich, er war ein maßgeblicher Politiker der Deutschkonservativen Partei und auch Reichstagspräsident. Wolfgang Kapp 24. Juli 1858 in New York City - 12. Juni 1922 in Leipzig) war ein deutscher Verwaltungsbeamter, zuletzt Generallandschaftsdirektor in Königsberg. Er führte am 13. März 1920 zusammen mit General Walther von Lüttwitz unter Einsatz der Marine-Brigade Ehrhardt mit Unterstützung von Erich Ludendorff den erfolglosen Kapp-Putsch gegen die demokratisch gewählte Reichsregierung in der Hauptstadt Berlin an.

Erhaltung: o (gestempelt) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-19, 01:00 AM
6479 Brief (cover) image
Autographen

1929, ROUAULT, GEORGES, französischer Maler der klassischen Moderne, franz. 50 C. Kartenbrief-Ganzsache (Reg.-Lochung) mit handschriftlichem Text und Originalsignatur von Paris, Rue Danton, an einen Galeristen in Paris

Erhaltung: Brief (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €65.00
Closing..Oct-19, 01:00 AM
6480 Brief (cover) image
Autographen

1906 - 1919, Zwei Postkarten der Firma Margarethe Steiff G.m.b.H. aus Gingen an der Brenz mit Texten bezüglich der Warenlieferung. Vorderseitig Abbildung von zwei Teddy-Bären und dem Symbol "KNOPF im OHR", rückseitig Unterschriften von Marg. Steiff, Franz Steiff und Otto Steiff.

SOLD for €900.00
Closing..Oct-19, 01:00 AM
6481 Brief (cover) image
Autographen

1614/1616, TEUFEL, GEORG, Freiherr von Guntersdorf, Statthalter des Erzherzogtumes Niederösterreich, 2 Kab.-Falt-Botenbriefe mit Ringsiegel von Wien nach Prag bzw. Linz, beide an Franz Chr. Khevenhüller Graf zu Frankenburg u.a. über "unsser lantag" wo u.a. die Rheingrafen " zu landleiten angenommen wurden ", beide spielten in den Bauernaufständen jener Zeit eine Rolle

Closing..Oct-19, 01:00 AM
6482 Brief (cover) image
Autographen

1961, THEODOR HEUSS, 20 C. Ganzsachenkarte(leichte Eckbugspuren )von Frankreich mit ZuF von Vence nach Berlin mit handschriftlichem Text und Unterschrift vom ehemaligen Bundespräsidenten

Erhaltung: Brief (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-19, 01:00 AM
6483 Brief (cover) image
Autographen

1969, ZUCKMAYER,Carl, handschriftlicher Text mit Unterschrift auf seinem Briefpapier an den Schweizer Schriftsteller Bernhard von Arx, kleine Feuchtigkeitsspuren am Unterrand (Tinte leicht verwischt und verblasst), mit beiliegenden frankiertem Briefumschlag von Saas Fee nach Zürich

Erhaltung: Brief (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-19, 01:00 AM

Picture Postcards

Picture Postcards
6490 Ganzsache (Complete) image
Ansichtskarten: Propaganda

1923, "Deutschland erwache- Sturmlied der Nationalsozialistischen Arbeiterpartei", seltener früher Propagandazudruck auf Kartenbrief 40 Pfg. Germania mit innseitigem Liedtext/Notenfolge, "Copyright 1923 by Hoheneichen-Verlag, München".

Erhaltung: Ganzsache

Closing..Oct-19, 01:00 AM

Stamps

Abu Dhabi
7000 Ganzsache (Complete) image
Abu Dhabi

1964/1971, collection of 32 unused airlettersheets incl. types.

Condition: postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Aden
7001 Brief (cover) image
Aden

1868/1951 ADEN POSTMARKS: Collection of 19 covers, picture postcards and postal stationery items to/via/from Aden including mail from Australia, British Somaliland, France, German Sea Post, GB, Grenada, Japan, Madagascar, Mauritius, Mozambique, Tasmania, and other countries, all (except one 1868 letter GB-Aden) with Aden or Khormaksar (1939) postmarks.

Condition: Cover

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7002 Brief (cover) FDC image
Aden

1930/1990 (ca): About 100 covers, FDC's and postcards bearing various frankings from KGV. issues to more modern like Qu'aiti State in Hadhramaut 1967 (Mexico Olympics) s/s imperf, with a wide range of Aden postmarks, some unusual destinations, and many interesting details more. In addition four uncirculated Yemen banknotes (10r. to 100r.).

Condition: Cover/FDC

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7003 Brief (cover) image
Aden

1942 "RAF CENSOR" marks on 8 covers from KHORMAKSAR and one cover from SHEIKH OTHMAN, with censor numbers "169", "209" and "261", sent to England, Scotland or India, with various frankings of 1939 KGVI. issue, good to very fine. Each cover well written up on pages.

Condition: Cover

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7004 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image
Aden

1966/1967, lot of 2370 IMPERFORATE stamps MNH, mostly Quaiti State in Hadhramaut, some of Seiyun, showing various topics like Soccer World Cup, Space, Paintings, and many more. All items are multiple or in units. An unusual investment lot with a very high retail value.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Kathiri State of Seiyun
7005 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 55 var.
Aden - Kathiri State of Seiyun

1966, definitive issue 5c. dark brown 'Sultan Hussein' with bilingual optd. 'SOUTH ARABIA / 5 FILS' in BLACK instead of blue in a lot with 185 stamps mostly in larger blocks, mint never hinged and very scarce, Mi. 55 var., € 22.200,-- +

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)

Catalog number(s): 55 var.

Get Market Data for [Aden (Kathiri State of Seiyun) 55 var.] Visual Pricing Guide

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7006 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 55 var.

Catalog number(s): 55 var.

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Qu'aiti State in Hadhramaut
7007 gefälligkeitsgestempelt (complaisance-marked) 108/114B (1000), 122 image
Aden - Qu'aiti State in Hadhramaut

1967 - PAINTINGS and BOYSCOUTS - 5f. to 65f. set of seven values imperforate in complete sheets of 50 stamps, more than 1000 sets. and 35f. World Boyscout Meeting, at least 900 copies, also imperf. c.t.o. Michel nos. 108/114B, 122B, no price given, ca. 13.300,- € for perf. used, 45.600,- € for imperf. MNH.

Condition: cancelled to order

Catalog number(s): 108/114B (1000), 122B (900)

Get Market Data for [Aden 108/114B (1000), 122] Visual Pricing Guide

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Egypt
7008 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Egypt

1866/1953, extensive exhibition collection "Turkish and Independent Kingdom" with main part starting in 1922, the collection is mounted on 98 sheets with about 80 covers, stamps on piece and many single stamps, including about 100 cut stamps or Proofs as well as 80 stamps with perforations, also in units, partly from the Palace-Collection King Fuad resp. Faruk, also rare covers including registered mail 1894 with 10 stamps to Buenos Aires, airmail letters, Zeppelin, covers with Congress postmark etc. seen. This private collection was exhibited in 1984 at the invitation of the World Postal Congress in the posthistorical exhibition in Pavilion 2, corresponding brochure as well as invitation card, deligate folder and book on Egypt enclosed as well as copies from handbook of George L. Lee, excerpt see photos in the catalog and net.

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

Condition: (*) (mint without gum)/* (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged)/o (used)/Cover/postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (All Scans)

SOLD for €3,150.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7009 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) image
Egypt

1866/1974, a splendid collection in a huge Yvert album, except a few virtually complete with many better items from the 1st issue up to 5p., Pyramids up to high values, commemoratives, definitives, overprints incl. 1932 100m. on £1 blue/violet, airmails incl. Zeppelin and 1953 3bar ovp. on 1952 issue incl. the two rare 30m. olive-green with black and blue ovp. ( Michel nos. A 444/B 444), marvellous section of souvenir sheets incl. the two very rare and always missing 1956 PAN-ARAB JAMBOREE souvenir sheets mint never hinged, in addition a nice section Back of Book incl. officials, postage dues, occupation of Palestine etc. Attractive opportunity!

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/o (used) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

SOLD for €3,150.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7010 Brief (cover) image
Egypt

1902/1935 Six picture postcards and two covers sent to Switzerland, all insufficiently franked and with Swiss postage due stamps, good/fine.

Condition: Cover (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7011 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Egypt

1903/1937, Lot of 10 covers, entire cards and covers sent from EGYPT in the period mentioned to Switzerland.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7012 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Egypt

1905/1910, small lot with four postal stationery envelopes, one postal stationery card and one letter (single franking with perfin), all addressed for Bavaria.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7013 Brief (cover) image
Egypt

1937/1940, POSTAL HISTORY: Collection of more than 230 covers, postcards, parcel cards etc. bearing King Farouk 'Civil' and 'Giza Pyramids' definitives from 1m. to £1, with a lot of censored/registered/air/express mail to destinations like Argentina, Canada, U.S.A., African countries, various European countries (Norway, Sweden, Belgium a.o.), also Java, Lebanon, Persia and others, with remarkable frankings as multiple colours, mixed frankings, find special or scarce cancellations from small P.O.'s, railway stations, Hotels, Rural Service, etc., and many interesting items more. A recommendable collection with a wide diversity of specialties of Egyptian postal history.

Condition: Cover
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7014 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ex 268/322 image
Egypt

1944/1948 King Farouk ROYAL MISPERF: Group of 21 definitives plus 10 air stamps all Royal Misperforate including five marginal blocks of four (1m., 2m., 5m., 30m. and 100m.), four pairs (4m., 10m., 15m. and 40m.) and strip of three (22m.), all mint never hinged, fresh and fine. (Abdel-hadi from $1460)

Catalog number(s): ex 268/322

Get Market Data for [Egypt ex 268/322] Visual Pricing Guide

SOLD for €225.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7015 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * image
Egypt

1952/1953, '6 BARS' & OVERPRINT VARIETIES: Mint collection of near to 600 overprinted stamps including many blocks of four, with a first part of Egyptian definitives and airmails 1952 (King of Egypt & Sudan issues), and 1953 3 bars/6 bars issues, plus a second similar part of issues for Palestine, with a lot of items showing inverted and/or double overprints, other varieties as major flaws, and many interesting varieties more.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7016 postfrisch (never hinged) **
Egypt - service stamps

1926/1927 ROYAL MISPERF: Group of five Officials in (mostly marginal) blocks of four (2m., 4m., 5m., 15m. and 50m.) all Royal misperforate, plus Postage Due three blocks of four (2m., 4m., 10m.) and block of six of 8m. also Royal misperf, all mint never hinged, fresh and fine. (38 stamps) (Abdel-hadi $888)

Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

SOLD for €135.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7017 Ganzsache (Complete) image
Egypt - postal stationery

1879/1914, collection of about 100 postal stationery cards, envelopes, letter envelopes and wrappers, plus a later King Fouad 3m. postcard, most of them used from various P.O.'s in Egypt to various destinations like Syria, Germany, Italy etc., including used double cards, a 5m. card and a 3 on 5m. card each with variety 'broken Arabic character', find upratings, re-directed mail, a wide range of Egyptian and other postmarks, and other interesting details as embossed sender address etc., in mostly good/fair condition.

Condition: postal stationery
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7018 Ganzsache (Complete) image
Egypt - postal stationery

1885/1923, collection of 29 commercially used stationeries with envelopes, cards (with full message each) and wrappers, e.g. retta ship mark, Dutch ship mark "POSTAGENT AMSTERDAM-BATAVIA", uprated envelopes, registered mail, fallen off postage on envelope to Poland with Russian instruction mark upon arrival, etc.

Condition: postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Ethiopia
7019 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 64/78
Ethiopia

1919, Definitives "Pictorials", ?g.-$10, 939 complete sets mainly in multiples, mint never hinged without gum toning, few stamps slight imperfections/surface rubs, almost exclusively good quality. Michel nos. 64/78 (900), 24.414,- € (this is the price for single stamps mint hinged, without premium for never hinged and for multiples).

Catalog number(s): 64/78

Get Market Data for [Ethiopia 64/78] Visual Pricing Guide

SOLD for €1,200.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Afghanistan
7020 Brief (cover) image
Afghanistan

1926/1927, assortment of 25 covers bearing frankings of 1921-1927 defintives "Royal Independence Medal", as usual varied condition, thereof ten combined frankings with India (Afghanistan joined the UPU in 1928).

Condition: Cover

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Aitutaki
7021 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 623/26 image
Aitutaki

1987 Christmas - Details of Angels From "Virgin with Garland" by Rubens, 600 sets in 50 mint sheets of 12. A total catalog value of 8.400,- €

Catalog number(s): 623/26 (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Aitutaki 623/26] Visual Pricing Guide

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
Algeria
7022 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Algeria

1909/1938 Six covers, three picture postcards and one letter card sent from Algeria to Switzerland, all insufficiently franked and with Swiss postage due stamps.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM
7023 Brief (cover) image
Algeria

1924/1939 (ca), approx 50 covers and cards addressed to Switzerland, mounted on album pages, including airmail, registered mail. Nice single and mixed frankings.

Condition: Cover (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Oct-20, 01:00 AM