Liechtenstein continued...
11554 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1961/1966 (ca.), kleiner Posten Liechtenstein in Tüten und als Bogenteile überwiegend postfrisch. Teils auch ältere. Bitte ansehen

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11555 FDC Maximumkarten (Maximum) 1963 - 1995 (ca.), umfangreicher Posten von mehreren hundert Schmuck-FDC, dabei auch Maximum-Karten.
For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged.

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11556 FDC 1964/2003, sauberer Sammlungsbestand von unbeschrifteten Schmuck-FDCs, alles meist per 2mal vorhanden und wohl ziemlich vollständig. Sortiert in sechs Ringalben. Michel nach Angaben über 4.500,- €. Zusätzlich ein ähnlicher Bestand Schweiz 1964/2000 in fünf Ringalben (nach Angaben über 2.500,- €). Insgesamt also ca. 7.000,- €.

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11557 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) 4er (Block) FDC 1965 - 1992, umfangreiche Sammlung von postfrischen und gestempelten Viererblocks sowie FDC´s mit vielen schönen Motiven in zwei Einsteckalben und 4 Ringbindern.

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11558 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1980/1989, ten collections mint never hinged on stockcards, obviously complete in the bigger parts, only a few issues and the souvenir sheets are missing. Mi.cat.value ca. 3.244,- €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11559 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1988/2008, postfrischer Mehrfach-Sammlungsbestand in drei Steckbüchern, die gültigen Ausgaben ab 1996 mit einem Frankaturwert von ca. 1.600,- Fr.

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11560 image2008, 400 Jahre Fürstentum Liechtenstein (MiNr. Block 18A/B), komplettes Buch der Liechtensteinischen Postverwaltung "Geschichte und Drucktechnik Sonderblock Karl I. von Liechtenstein" mit ausführlichen Texten und Abbildungen zum Ausgabeanlaß und Drucktechnik, enthalten sind zehn geschnittene Phasendrucke sowie der gezähnte und der geschnittene Block in Endausführung. Auflage 5000 Exemplare! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11561 Brief (cover) image1916/1920 ca., Konvolut mit ca.30 Kontoauszügen des K.K.-Postsparkassenamts, jeweils mit angehefteten Erlagsscheinen, dazu zwei Paketkarten-Kupons, alle mit Poststempeln von Vaduz oder Schaan (teils in blau).

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
Lithuania
11562 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1900/1918 ca., interesting collection with ca.85 picture postcards, predominantly from places in Lithuania during WWI, comprising items from Kaunas, Klaipeda (Memel), Šiauliai and Vilnius, also from smaller places like Kupiškis, Kybartai, Taurage, Virbalis etc., furthermore street-views, railway stations, post offices, artist postcards and other useful material, mostly F/VF condition. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11563 Brief (cover) image1920/1940, album with 26 covers, including airmail, express, registered and censorship letters. ÷ 1920/1940, Album mit 26 Belegen, darunter Flugpost-, Express, Einschreib- und Zensurbriefe. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11564 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1947/2018, Lithuanian SSR (main value) and independent Lithuania, holding of apprx. 950 covers/cards, showing an attractive range of frankings, commemoratives, registered and airmail and especially a good range of (Soviet) stationeries (in addition a considerable number of semi-modern ppc and avis de reception but all not counted). (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11565 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1990/2004, MNH balance in glassines/on album pages, acquired by subscription order (possibly complete, couldn't be checked in detail).

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
Luxembourg
11566 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1851/1889, used and mint collection of 85 stamps, neatly arranged on album pages, slightly varied but overall quite good condition, incl. 1852-1856 1sgr. (4), 1859-1863 imperf. Coat of Arms 1c.-40c. ten values, following rouletted and perf. issues, and also a nice study of 1882-1889 Allegory issue. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11567 ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1852/1859, 10c. black, assortment of 13 reprints incl. multiples, classified to field positions. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11568 gestempelt (marked) image1852/1859, William 10c. black, specialised assortment of 14 stamps incl. various shades and also some better postmarks (Remich, Frisange). (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11569 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1852/1895, used and unused assortment of 103 stamps on stockcards, varied condition and a few valuated cautiously, incl. several better stamps especially of 1852-1859 issues. Interesting lot which needs a closer look! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11570 gestempelt (marked) image1852/1930 (ca.), used collection on album pages, slightly varied condition, incl. a good part classic period from 1852 10c. black, 1859 Coat of Arms imperf. with 13 stamps of all denominations, and following rouletted and perf. issues. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11571 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1852/1932, mint and used collection on album pages, slightly varied but overall good condition, showing a nice section classics from 1852 10c. black, 1859/1863 imperf. issue 2c. to 40c. unused and a used marginal strip of three 10c. blue, following issues, nice part 1920s with charity sets. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11572 gestempelt (marked) image1852/1939, fine used collection on DAVO album pages, showing a nice section classic period incl. 1st issue 10c. (2) and 1 sgr. (2), 1859/1863 ten stamps (all except 4c.), rouletted and perf. issues, 1920s and 1930s with charity sets Michel nos. 157/60, 177/81, 182/86, 192/96, 208/12, 213/17, 227/31, 240/44, 245/49, 252/56, 259/64, 284/89, 296/301, 303/08, 315/20, 333/38 etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11573 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1852/1950, comprehensive used and mint collection on ancient album pages, well collected throughout and virtually complete. Beginning with a lovey part classic period incl. 1852/1859 10c. (2) and 1sgr. (3), 1859 Coat of Arms imperf. 1c.-40c., 1865/1871 rouletted 1c.-4c., following issues, 1891 Definitives Grand Duke Adolf eight imperf. proofs, 1923 Princess souvenir sheet mint never hinged, 1920s+1930s charity sets etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11574 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * image1852/2017, comprehensive mint and used collection/balance in four stockbooks, from a nice section classic period (slightly varied condition) incl. 1st issue, 1859 imperf. issue with 12½c., 37½c. and 40c., following issues, 1920's and 1930's incl. charity sets, postwar period collected parallel in MNH and in used and apparently complete. High cat.value! ÷ 1852/2017, umfangreiche postfrische und gest. Sammlung/Bilanz in vier Steckbüchern, aus einem schönen Abschnitt klassischer Zeit (leicht unterschiedliche Erhaltung) inkl. 1. Ausgabe, 1859 ungezähnte Ausgabe mit 12½c., 37½c. und 40c., nachfolgende Ausgaben, 1920er und 1930er Jahre inkl. Wohlfahrtssätze, Nachkriegszeit parallel gesammelt in postfr. und gest. und scheinbar komplett. Hoher Kat.wert! (automat. übersetzt) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11575 gestempelt (marked) 1 d image1856/1859, William 10c. grey-black, eleven used stamps with re-entries I-XI, each stamp with certificate/opinion Demuth BPP. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Luxembourg 1 d]

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11576 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1859/1879, splendid mint collection of 36 stamps, neatly arranged on SG album leaves, comprising 1859-1863 imperf. issue 1c. brown, 2c. black, 4c. yellow, 10c. blue, 12½c. rose, 25c. brown, 37½c. green, 1868 rouletted 4c. green, 1865-1875 rouletted 12½c. rose, 20c. brown (two shades), 25c. ultramarine, 37½c. bistre, a nice selection of 1875-1884 perf. issues incl. 37½c. bistre without surcharge. Attractive collection of classic Luxembourg, quite rarely seen! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11577 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 45/56 image1882/1896 (ca.), Definitives "Allegory", collection/accumulation of apprx. 2.700 stamps of all denominations on album pages/stockpages, partly showing some degree of specialisation incl. colours/shades, perforations etc. Also included is a combined proof sheet in black on glazed paper. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Luxembourg 45/56]

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11578 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1882/1941, a decent MINT NEVER HINGED COMPLETE collection (Michel main cat.numbers) on Lighthouse hingeless album pages (only a very few cheaper stamps are hinged - irrelevant, key issues are never hinged). Very rare offer - excellent opportunity! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11579 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1891/1944, mainly mint collection on stockpages, comprising definitive sets incl. some multiples and imperf. proofs, charity issues, 1935 Intellectuals set complete, in addition some German occupation WWII. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11580 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 121 image1921, Charlotte 15c. carmine, mini sheet of five stamps plus "regular" sheet of 25 stamps (on this one stamp with surface rub), mint never hinged (with usual irregular gum structure, no fault), without signature. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Luxembourg 121]

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11581 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * image1923/1939, BLOCKS OF FOUR, mint collection of 122 different blocks of four with apparently only complete issues (few stamps some toning spots, mainly fine), comprising high denominations, Caritas sets 1928-1938, Airmails 1931-1933 six values, 1938 1200th Death Anniversary, Definitives Charlotte 22 Specimen proofs, also five high denominations officials. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11582 gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) image1944/1959, extraordinary used collection in three DAVO albums, collected very intensively with many issues twice/severalfold, corner marginal copies, perfectly cancelled issues etc. Includes e.g. Michel nos. Block 5, Block 6, 413/16, 417/22 (3), 423/26 (3), 427/30 (2), 435/38 (3), Block 5 (2), 460/63 (4), 464/67 (3), 468/73 (2), 474/77 (2), 478/83 (4), 484/87 (3), 488/89 (3 sets+ 1 pair), 490/94 (3), 495/500 (4), 501/04 etc. A lovely offer! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11583 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1945/2015, MNH collection in three green Lighthouse hingeless springback binders, apparently complete (Michel main cat.numbers). In addition two further albums with mini sheets 1981/2010+booklets 1986/2010, and with modern issues 2016/2020 (possibly also these years complete). Attractive opportunity!

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11584 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image1946/1966, mainly MNH assortment on album pages incl. 1950 War Orphans top marginal blocks of four (Mi. 480,- €), 1952 Centilux three pairs MNH and two pairs with first day postmark (540,- €) etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11585 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1875/1930, comprehensive used and unused collection of apprx. 290 stamps on album pages/stockpage, well sorted throughout with various issues, some are signed, also some varieties. Interesting lot which is stated to a high cat.value, viewing is advised! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11586 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1875/1935, fine mint collection on Lighthouse hingeless album pages, comprising some stamps of early period, the years 1882/1935 according to album pages complete; some stamps are signed. In addition postage dues and telegraph stamps. Nice opportunity! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11587 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image1875/1935, mainly mint collection of apprx. 138 stamps incl. Michel nos. 35/46, 47/56, 57/61, 109/23, 124/28 etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11588 Ganzsache (Complete) image1874/1879, POSTAL STATIONERY CARDS OF LUXEMBURG: very comprehensive, specialized collection with more than 350 mint & used postcards from P1 to P38. The collection is presented on exhibition pages, comprising an attractive and valuable array of postcards in different types and denominations, i.a. plate positions, printing characteristics & errors, provisional "devalued" issues (Mi.P25/27), various colours & shades and other remarkable specialities. In addition a very rare compilation of ca.90 postcard ESSAYS and PROOFS in unissued colours and denominations.
Furthermore enclosed is a group of 14 mint & used provisional postcard forms from 1918/1919, due to the shortening of stationery cards in WWI.
Also included is a valuable collection of Relais postmarks (double circle "POSTES RELAIS" from N°1-N°13) with ca.35 postcards and ca.40 stamps.
Highly recommended and exceptional source for advanced collectors! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11589 Ganzsache (Complete) image1878/1938 Collection of 32 postal stationery items including five unused cards 5c. on 6c. (1878 issue), a set of 12 different picture postcards 40c. (1930 issue unused), four 1935 cards 35c. on 75c. (one used uprated to Holland, unused else), and 11 letter cards 1938 with five of 70c. and six of 1.25f., all different and unsed. In addition two 1927 Balloon flight cards. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
Malta
11590 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image1859-1902: Mint and used collection starting with 24 stamps of Great Britain used at Malta and cancelled by "A25" duplex datestamps, followed by Malta QV issues including 46 of first design (six mint w/o Wmk, 31 with Wmk Crown CC, most of them mint, and nine with Wmk Crown CA, mint), and other QV to 1902, good to very fine. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11591 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1955/2007 (ca.), comprehensive MNH stock with plenty of material, sorted on stockcards/in glassines. Apparently mainly complete sets, very high cat.value!

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
Central Lithuania
11592 Brief (cover) image1921/1922, seven express / registered letters, including foreign destinations. e.g. to Finland, Switzerland and the USA. ÷ 1921/1922, sieben Express-/Einschreibbriefe, darunter auch Auslandsdestinationen. wie z.B. nach Finnland, der Schweiz und in die USA. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
Monaco
11593 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1885/1975, a splendid MNH collection in a DAVO binder, well collected throughout with many better issues. e.g. 1920-1921 5fr. violet, 1933-1937 Views 17 values, 1939 Royals/View ten values, 1940 Red Cross, 1949+1951 Red Cross souvenir sheets, 1955+1957 Airmails (both perforations), 1956 Royal Wedding both souvenir sheets etc. Maury cat.value at least 12.000,- €, probably more. Collection in MNH exclusively from early issues are very rarely offered! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM