Italy continued...
11474 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1970, around 1000 unused vintage collections on stockcards. Cat. value ~ 7.300.- €. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11475 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1973, around 1000 unused vintage collections on stockcards. Cat. value ~ 12.000.- €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11476 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1989/1999: 11 year books in slipcases, the slipcase for 1989 a little bit worn, but all others in excellent condition, including the mnh stamps. A decorative set with a huge cost price.

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11477 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageSehr schöner Posten mit 80 historischen Ansichtskarten nur SÜDTIROL, mit vereinzelten Dubletten. Hierbei handelt es sich ausschließliche um Karten aus den PHOTOCHROMIE-Serien mit Obstblüte und Landwirtschaft. Die Karten sind überwiegend ungebraucht und in meist guter bis sehr guter Erhaltung. (alter Ausruf 100 Euro) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11478 Brief (cover) image1890/1964 (ca.), kleine und interessante Partie von 15 frankierten Paketkarten, überwiegend ins Ausland gelaufen. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11479 gestempelt (marked) 2 1907, Victor Emanuel III. 5c. green with opt. 'ALBANIA / 10 Para 10'in a lot with about 200 stamps mostly in larger blocks all very fine used (CTO with gum) 'SCUTARIO ALBANIA (POSTE ITALIANE) 1/2/10', unusual and very scarce, Mi. € 7.200,-- + (Sass. 7, € 16.000,-- +)

Get Market Data for [Italy 2]

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11480 Ganzsache (Complete) image1875/1945, kleiner Posten ungebrauchter und gebrauchter Ganzsachen mit Auslandskarten, Paketanweisungen und Doppelkarten mit besseren, dabei auch einige mit Kolonien-Aufdrucken, gute Erhaltung (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11481 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageSehr schöner Posten mit gut 190 historischen Ansichtskarten mit vereinzelten Dubletten. Hierbei handelt es sich ausschließliche um Karten aus den PHOTOCHROMIE-Serien mit Ansichten aus Ligurien und den Oberitalienischen Seen. Die Karten sind überwiegend ungebraucht und in meist guter bis sehr guter Erhaltung. (alter Ausruf 200 Euro) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11482 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1900/1960 (ca.), Ansichtskarten Italien ohne Südtirol, Bunte Mischung mit gut 280 historischen Ansichtskarten ab ca. 1900 bis in die 1960er Jahre, wobei der Anteil der Karten vor 1945 eindeutig überwiegt. Eine reichhaltige Auswahl an diversen Motiven wie u.a. Verkehrsmittel, Gastronomie, Werbung, und Kultur. Die karten sind gebraucht und ungebraucht, einige Stücke mit leichten Mängeln aber meist in guter bis sehr guter Erhaltung. Beigefügt ist noch einer kleiner Bilderband von Pompei. (alter Ausruf 80 Euro) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11483 1809/1960 (ca.), lot of approx. 1700 fiscal stamps, mostly from the early Italian Kingdom period, some duplication, different cities and very interesting joint fiscal marks, included are two fiscal stamps with inverted, embossed center (VEII) and also two stamps with double impressions of the embossed center (also VEII). A nice lot for the specialist.
For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged.

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11484 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1940, Italian Reign in Albania, not issued 15q. on 75c. carmine, lot of 1000 stamps (ten sheets of 100 stamps), mint never hinged. Sass. 15 (1000), 80.000,- € (price for single stamps without premium for multiples; not checked for flaws/particularities of surcharge)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11485 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1900/1970 (ca.), nur SÜDTIROL, kleine Partie mit über 60 historischen Ansichtskarten ab ca. 1900 bis in die 1970er Jahre, wobei der Anteil der Karten nach 1945 eher gering ist. Eine sehenswerte Zusammenstellung mit Topographie sowie politischen und kulturellen Motiven. Die Karten sind überwiegend ungebraucht und in meist sehr guter Erhaltung. (alter Ausruf 100 Euro) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11486 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageAnsichtskarten, Überraschungskarton mit über 60 historischen Ansichtskarten aus den Bereichen Kunst, Kultur, Werbung und Militär mit Dubletten, sowie zahlreiche Stiche im topografischen Ansichten, Sammelbilder, alte illustrierte Briefköpfe, alte Reiseführer und Broschüren, Riesenpostkarten, großformatige Fotografien, Leporellos und etliches mehr. (alter Ausruf 160 Euro) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
Yugoslavia
11487 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) image1891/1921, Yugoslavian area, assortment of 17 entires, comprising nine stationeries Serbia commercially used with message, four stationeries Bosnia&Herzegovina commercially used with message, Yugoslavia Michel nos. 51/54 on registered Zagreb cover, and 1921 commercial Fiume cover (one stamp fallen off) etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11488 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ex 51-98 image1918/19, herrliche Luxus-Spezialsammlung von ca. 100 postfrischen Einzelwerten/Sätzen aus Mi.-Nr. 51-98, jeweils geprüft P. Zrinjscak, BPP mit Fotoattest bzw. Kurzbefund "ECHT und EINWANDFREI", darunter eine Vielzahl an Besonderheiten und Seltenheiten wie Druckproben, Doppel-, Drei- oder Vierfachdrucke, ungezähnte Ausgaben, Papiervarianten oder kopfstehende Aufdrucke. Überwiegend im Michel-Katalog nicht erfasst. Tolle Gelegenheit für den Spezialisten, wir empfehlen eine Besichtigung! (Die Rechnung über die Prüfkosten für 34 Atteste und 67 KB über 1.140.-€ liegt übrigens dabei!) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia ex 51-98]

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11489 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image1918/1919, Issues for Bosnia&Herzegovina, mainly mint assortment of 17 stamps showing varieties of overprint, five stamps of 1st issue with shifted/double overprint, 5h. express stamp with inverted surcharge signed and certificate Tubinovic, both 1918 newspaper stamps in pairs with double surcharge signed, seven stamps of Kraljevstvo overprints with various varieties, especially "mutilated corner of ornament". (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11490 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1918/1919, Issues for Bosnia&Herzegovina, MNH collection of better stamps on album pages, comprising express stamps with inverted overprint in blocks of four (Michel nos. 17/18 K), War Invalids Michel nos. A19I+A20I, 19II+20I with inverted overprints, 1919 Kraljevstvo overprints 3h.-10kr. complete set with inverted overprints (25h. ultramarine two copies showing Latin and Cyrillic overprint!). All stamps (blocks of four only one stamp of it) are signed, mainly Majanovic (incl. four certificates). (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11491 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1918/1941, MNH collection of specialities (resp. no gum as issued) neatly arranged on album pages, comprising SHS overprints for Croatia (mainly signed and five certificates Marjanovic/Verner) with two essays on Turul, Charles 10f. vermilion block of eight with double overprint, postage dues with multiples showing inverted resp. shifted overprints, Kraljevstvo issues showing two imperf. sets of 1921 definitives, 1921 War Victims imperforate, 1922 overprints error 9din. on 15pa. and 20din. on 15pa. with "straight foot of 2", 1931/1933 Alexander definitives complete set without engraver's name,1934 Mourning issue with two varieties "partly missing surcharge", 1940 Tuberculosis Fighting 1+1din. on 10din. with weak inverted overprint, two stamps of 1941 1.50+1.50din. slate with engraver's mark (Michel no. 439 I, 400,- € each) etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11492 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) 1950/2006 (approx.), mostly mint never hinged stock including compulsory surcharge stamps in five bulging stock books, among them also some miniature sheets and parts of full sheets, occasionally some cto. Huge catalog price. ÷ 1950/2006 (ca.), meist postfrischer Dublettenbestand inkl. Zwangszuschlagsmarken in fünf prall gefüllten Einsteckbüchern, darunter auch einige Kleinbogen und Bogenteile, vereinzelt auch gestempelt. Riesiger Katalogwert. Bitte besichtigen.

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11493 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1970 - 1976, small sheet collection, mint with many motifs in thick stockbook, plus some used stamps. ÷ 1970 - 1976, Kleinbogensammlung, postfrisch mit vielen Motiven im dicken Einsteckbuch, dazu auch noch einige gestempelt Marken.

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11494 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 39 1990, Chess Olympiad in Novi Sad in a lot with approx. 700 IMPERFORATE miniature sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. Bl. 39, € 6.300,--

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia Bl. 39]

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11495 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2490/2501 1991, Lighthouses at Adriatic Sea and Danube BOOKLET PANE in a lot with approx. 750 (folded) booklet panes, mint never hinged, Mi. 2490/2501, € 9.000,--

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia 2490/2501]

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11496 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1992, Steam Trains, 165 se-tenant mini-sheets, unmounted mint. Michel nos. 2548/53 (165), 2.475,- €.

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11497 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 3257/64, Bl. 59/60 A image2006, "50 Jahre Europamarken". Lot von 1.000 Sätzen in Bogen und 1.000 Blockgarnituren zu 2 Blöcken je gezähnt und ungezähnt, postfrisch. Postpreis ca. 9.000,- Euro. Mi. 51.000,- Euro. (Die beiden B-Blöcke sind nicht mehr katalogisiert, wurden aber seinerzeit je mit 14,- Euro bewertet) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia 3257/64, Bl. 59/60 A]

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11498 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1918/1919, Issues for Bosnia&Herzegovina, MNH collection of specialities incl. 2h.-3kr. (Michel nos. 1/13) complete set in blocks of four with INVERTED overprint, plus top values 1kr. and 3kr. single stamps with BLACK overprint, all signed Marjanovic. In addition three multiples of following issues with inverted overprints: 15h. on 40h. block of ten, 25h. on 20h. block of eight and 30h. on 30h. block of six (these with certificates Marjanovic resp. Verner). (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11499 Ganzsache (Complete) image1918/1921, Overprints/Provisional Issues, lot of 41 (mainly unused) stationeries with cards, double cards and letter cards, comprising overprints on Bosnia (14 pieces) incl. commercially used letter card to Morocco, "SHS" overprints for Croatia (16 pieces) and provisional issues/overprints on Hungarian field post cards (eleven pieces). (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11500 Ganzsache (Complete) image1918/20, small unusual holding of approx. 25 unused and partially unfolded postal stationeries, including postal savings cards, accompanying addresses, postal money orders, also with overprint on issues of Bosnia & Herzegovina, an exciting lot, please visit! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11501 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) 1975 - 1988 (ca.), Sammlungsposten in zwei Einsteckbüchern mit etlichen Kleinbogen, viele 100 Werte und Sätze.

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
Carpathians Ukraine
11502 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1 (1000) image1939, Ausgabe zur Eröffnung den Landtages 3 K violettblau, rund 1.000 Marken zumeist in Einheiten und Bogenteilen, dabei auch viele Leerfelder und einige Plattennummern, in dieser Menge nie angeboten. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Ukraine 1 (1000)]

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
Croatia
11503 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1941/1944, Sammlung von ca. 90 verschiedenen Frei-, Dienst- u. Portomarken postfrisch bzw. ohne Gummi, nur Abarten/Spezialitäten z.B. ungezähnt, nur teilgezähnt, Probe-, Doppeldrucke, Kopfsteher, Zwischenstege alle mit Kurzbefunde Zrinjscak "echt und einwandfrei", dabei auch Probedruck für Sturmdivisionsausgabe Mi.-Nr. 170-72 ungezähnt aus 1.Druckphase mit FFA (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11504 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * image1941/1945, mainly mint collection on album pages, well collected throughout incl. overprints, tête-bêche pairs, variety "imperf. horizontally", nice range of mini (se-tenant) sheets and souvenir sheets, Storm Trooper set mint, postage dues etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11505 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1941/1945, Sammlung - offensichtlich vollständig im Steckbuch, postfrisch incl. 170-172 (Attest Wallner), Bl. 8 Attest Raybaudi, zusätzlich auch einige Abarten enthalten, teils mit Attesten. Sehr schönes empfehlenswertes Objekt mit hohem Katalogwert! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11506 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * image1942/2018, Croatia/Yugoslavia+succession states, a neat mint collection of apprx. 530 different souvenir sheets (mainly never hinged), well arranged on album pages and apparently more or less/virtually complete. Comprises all Croatia 1940s items incl. 1945 Storm Trooper souvenir sheet signed Dr.Rommerskirchen, Yugoslavia 1949 Railway souvenir sheets, 1951 Zefiz souvenir sheet, 1961 Tito souvenir sheet, Triest B 1950 Railway souvenir sheets etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11507 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl.4A(42), Bl.4B(51) 1943, nice wholesale lot of souvenir sheets incl. Bl.4A(42) and Bl.4B(51) mint never hinged. Additional Yugoslavia souvenir sheet Bl.1(18) cancelled to order. Mi. 4,080.- EUR. Very fine.

Get Market Data for [Croatia Bl.4A(42), Bl.4B(51)]

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11508 gestempelt (marked) 1991/2005, fine used collection in a Lighthouse hingeless album, virtually complete incl. charity tax stamps.

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11509 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1942 - 1944, comprehensive accumulation with more than 2,600 printing errors and imperforated stamps (officials, postage due and special stamps), all with findings Zrinjscak BPP, just the examination costs for the more than 2,600 short findings was a multiple of the reserved price, a total of about 150 different types, for example, Michel No. D 1 to D 9, P 11 to 16, 97 U 109 U, 118 U - 126 U and other values. ÷ 1942 - 1944, umfassender Posten mit über 2.600 Druck-Abarten und ungezähnten Marken (Dienstmarken, Portomarken und Sondermarken), alle mit Befund Zrinjscak BPP, allein die Prüfkosten für die mehr als 2.600 Kurz-Befunde war das Vielfache des Ausrufes, insgesamt ca. 150 verschiedenen Abarten, dabei z.B. Mi.-Nr. D 1 bis D 9, P 11 bis 16, 97 U 109 U, 118 U - 126 U sowie weiteren Werten. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
Latvia
11510 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Brief (cover) image1910/1940 (ca.), assortment of 39 ppc (mainly Riga) and 32 cards with railway postmarks (71 pieces in total). (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11511 Brief (cover) image1919/1940, Postal rates and periods of Latvia, collection of covers/cards, neatly arranged in six volumes on written up album pages, showing the various rates and periods, registered and airmail, printed matter, destinations abroad, single, multiple and mixed frankings etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11512 Brief (cover) image1921/1939, INCOMING MAIL, interesting collection of about 30 covers and postcards to Latvia, including registered mail from Russia, from Gdansk, the German Empire, Denmark, Lithuania, Hungary, Iceland, Spain, Sweden, Poland, Japan and New Zealand. In addition some pieces of cover. Some envelopes with hole cancellation. ÷ 1921/1939, EINGEHENDE POST, interessante Partie aus mehr als 30 Belegen nach Lettland, darunter Einschreiben aus Russland, Post aus Danzig, dem Deutschen Reich, Dänemark, Litauen, Ungarn, Island, Spanien, Schweden, Polen, Japan und Neuseeland. Dazu einige Briefstücke. Einige Belege mit Lochentwertung. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM
11513 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1921-1936 Destination SWITZERLAND: Group of 12 covers sent to Switzerland plus one postal stationery card sent to Spain, with registered, express and air mail, attractive frankings, various Latvian postmarks, and other interesting details. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Oct-21, 01:00 AM