CEPT continued...
21762 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1968, complete year sets per 200 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 14.500,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21763 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1969, complete year sets per 100 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 11.020,- €.

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21764 1970/1979, complete sets without the souvenir sheets mint never hinged per 100. Year sets are sorted on stockards with one to four sets per card. Michel value 113.100,- €

SOLD for €1,350.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21765 1970/1979, complete sets without the souvenir sheets mint never hinged per 50. Year sets are sorted on stockards with one to four sets per card. Michel value 56.550,- €

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21766 1970/1979, complete sets without the souvenir sheets mint never hinged per 25. Year sets are sorted on stockards with one to four sets per card. Michel value 28.275,- €

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21767 1970/1979, complete sets without the souvenir sheets mint never hinged per 10. Year sets are sorted on stockards with one to four sets per card. Michel value 11.310.- €

SOLD for €145.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21768 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1970, complete year sets per 100 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 9.200,- €.

SOLD for €115.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21769 1971, complete year sets per 100 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 9.370,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21770 1973, complete year sets per 100 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 11.530,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21771 1973, complete year sets per 100 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 11.530,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21772 1975, complete year sets without the souvenir sheets per 200 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 25.980,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21773 1976, complete year sets without the souvenir sheets per 100 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 13.730,- €.

SOLD for €162.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21774 1977, complete year sets without the souvenir sheets per 200 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 18.440,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21775 1978, complete year sets without the souvenir sheets per 100 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 10.690,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21776 1979, complete year sets without the souvenir sheets per 100 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 8.890,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21777 1980/1993, complete sets without the souvenir sheets mint never hinged per 10. Year sets are sorted on stockards with one to four sets per card. Michel value 19.000,- €

SOLD for €360.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21778 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1980/1989, complete sets without the souvenir sheets mint never hinged per 10. Year sets are sorted on stockards with one to four sets per card. Michel value 11.600,- €

SOLD for €230.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21779 1981, complete year sets without the souvenir sheets per 100 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 7.390,- €.

SOLD for €121.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21780 1981, complete year sets without the souvenir sheets per 100 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 7.390,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21781 1986, complete year sets without the souvenir sheets per 130 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 25.896,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21782 1986, complete year sets without the souvenir sheets per 130 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 25.896,- €.

SOLD for €332.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21783 1987, complete year sets without the souvenir sheets per 100 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 17.070,- €.

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21784 1988, complete year sets without the souvenir sheets per 100 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 19.760,- €.

SOLD for €280.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
Baltic States
21785 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** Briefstück (on piece) Brief (cover) image1918/1940, a decent mint and used collection of all four countries (incl. Central Lithuania) in a Lighthouse album arranged on album pages, well collected throughout and more or less/virtually complete, comprising definitives, commemoratives, airmails, souvenir sheets, overprints, imperf. sets etc., some are signed. Attractive collection, nice opportunity! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

SOLD for €1,450.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21786 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) 1918 - 1941, country collections, practically complete: ESTONIA with i.a. 2 A, 41-45 B, 46-47 A+B, occupation WK II. Landespost (Mi€ca.3.000,-), LATVIA a.o. 220-224 expertised, 228-231 A+B, Besetzung WK II. Landespost, Kurland (Mi€ca.4.000,-), LITHUANIA a.o. 78-83 I, 138-86 complete, 404 expertised (Mi€ca.5.500,-). ÷ 1918 - 1941, Ländersammlungen, praktisch komplett: ESTLAND mit u.a. 2 A, 41-45 B, 46-47 A+B, Besetzung WK II. Landespost (Mi€ca.3.000,-), LETTLAND u.a. 220-224 geprüft, 228-231 A+B, Besetzung WK II. Landespost, Kurland (Mi€ca.4.000,-), LITAUEN u.a. 78-83 I, 138-86 komplett, 404 geprüft (Mi€ca.5.500,-).

SOLD for €1,200.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21787 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) image1918-1940, Sammlung mit Estland, Lettland und etwas Litauen, zum Teil recht gut besetzt mit geschnittenen Ausgaben, Flugpost, Blöcken, Abarten und Besonderheiten, ansehen lohnt. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

SOLD for €700.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21788 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * image1918/1996, used and mint collection of all three countries in a Schaubek album with many better 1920's+1930's issues, airmails, commemoratives, souvenir sheets; especially Latvia with imperf. sets, interesting section Lithuania etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €750.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21789 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) 1919 - 1934 (approx.), accumulation of 37 postal stationary, besides R-letters, airmail, censorships and specialities. ÷ 1919 - 1934 (ca.), Posten von 37 Ganzstücken, dabei R-Briefe, Flugpost, Zensuren und Besonderheiten.

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21790 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1990/2003, all three countries, MNH collection in three stockbooks, apparently complete. Michel cat.value stated to 1.160,- €.

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
Benelux
21791 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imagePartie mit knapp 150 historischen Ansichtskarten ab ca. 1900 bis in die 1960er Jahre, wobei der Anteil der Karten vor 1945 eindeutig überwiegt. Eine bunte Mischung die neben der Topographie auch etliche thematische Karten, wie u.a. Politik und Kultur, beinhaltet. Die Karten sind gebraucht und ungebraucht, vereinzelt mit Mängeln meist aber in guter Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21792 Brief (cover) FDC Ganzsache (Complete) image1892/1960er: Sammlung von 25 Briefen, Postkarten und Ganzsachen aus den Niederlanden (meist), Belgien und Luxemburg, dabei v.a. bessere FDCs, aber auch ältere Belege aus dem 19. Jahrhundert (u.a. Lux. 1882 12½ C. im 4er-Block plus Paar auf R-Brief nach Venedig (Hülle etwas defekt, aber eine seltene Frankatur)) und andere mehr. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
Scandinavia
21793 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Ganzsache (Complete) image1866/1900 "The BYPOST (Private Post) stamps of Norway and Denmark", collection of more than 650 stamps plus some covers and postcards, all well written up on pages and housed in a binder, with a wide range of issues from various cities, mint and used single and multiples, several varieties, colour shades, postal stationery items etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21794 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1944-2010, postfrische Sammlung Finnland 1945-2008, dazu Island 1944-2000, danach jeweils sporadisch postfrische Ausgaben, günstig angesetzt.

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21795 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) image1862-1931 Group of 38 interesting resp. better stamps from Denmark, Iceland, Greenland and Sweden, mint or used, including Denmark 1907 Frederik VIII 10 øre pair with "tuft of hair" variety or 1921 Red Cross blocks of four (used), also five used Icebears of Greenland, Iceland with 1930 Air tête-bêche strip of 6 (used), set 1931 Zeppelin (mint), Officials 3a. marginal strip of three with ovpt. "I GILDI..." inverted, a Sweden 1862 Local in yellowish brown (used) and others. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21796 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageAnsichtskarten: Alle Welt - SKANDINAVIEN, Partie mit gut 140 historischen Ansichtskarten ab ca. 1900 bis in die 1970er Jahre, wobei der Anteil der Karten vor 1945 eindeutig überwiegt. Eine bunte Mischung die neben der Topographie auch etliche thematische Karten, wie u.a. Politik und Kultur, beinhaltet. Die Karten sind gebraucht und ungebraucht, vereinzelt mit Mängeln meist aber in guter Erhaltung. (alter Ausruf 200 Euro) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21797 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * 1856/1966, 2 saubere meist gestempelte Sammlungen ohne Spitzen mit vielen kompletten Ausgaben von NORWEGEN und SCHWEDEN auf KABE-Blättern, Kat. ca. 1700.-

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21798 Ganzsache (Complete) imageFINLAND/NORWAY/SWEDEN: 1880/1963, lot of ca. 120 postal stationery cards, double cards, letter cards and covers with many good items, all unused in album (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21799 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1860/1930 (ca.), nice collection about more than 50 classic letters and used picture postcards from the scandinavien countries Danmark, Finland, Island, Norway and Sweden in fine/very fine condition. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

SOLD for €81.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21800 gestempelt (marked) 1854/1965 (ca.), small used collection in approval books or loose sheets, mainly from Denmark and Iceland as well as something from Norway and Finland with some classic items.

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
Estates
22000 imageGeneralsammlung in 57 Bänden ab Dt. Reich je Gebiet zweimal postfrisch/ungebraucht (erste Sammlung zumeist komplett, 2. Sammlung teils mit kleineren Lücken) dazu jeweils eine gestempelte Sammlung, ab etwa 1900 sehr gut besetzt, Weimar und 3. Reich komplett starker Teil Feldpostmarken mit geprüften Exemplaren, Bes. WK II mit guten Ausgaben wie GG drei unverausgabte Werte mit Attest, Serbien komplett, Saar ab Anfang vollständig, alle Zonen, DDR, Berlin und BRD bis 2002, enormer Katalogwert und hoher Einstandspreis, eingehende Kalkulation wird empfohlen, günstig angesetzt. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

SOLD for €24,000.00
Closing..Feb-26, 01:00 AM