Europe continued...
21722 Brief (cover) image1893/1910, kleine Sammlung mit ca. 20 interessanten Dokumenten, Briefinhalten bzw. kpl. Briefe mit zum Teil sehr dekorativen Briefköpfen (zum Teil mit Unterschriften von Generälen), gedruckte Anweisungen usw., dazu ein gedrucktes Dokument von 1766 mit Unterschrift (Augustin) Dauphin, meist gute Erhaltung (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
CEPT
21723 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1956/1993, accumulation ca. 5000 year sets MNH without souvenir sheets on stockcards (probably more), not sorted by year. We also saw some years after 1994. Not counted and calculated. High catalogue and retail value. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21724 1956, complete year sets per 1000 mint never hinged. Michel value 181.000,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21725 1956, complete year sets per 200 mint never hinged. Michel value 36.200,- €.

SOLD for €1,350.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21726 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1956/2010, augenscheinlich komplette postfrische Sammlung der Gemeinschaftsausgaben auf Vordruck in fünf Alben, zusätzlich zwei weitere Alben Vor- und Mitläufer 1954/2007.

SOLD for €1,050.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21727 1956/94 (ca.), schöne gestempelte CEPT-Sammlung aus Abo, dabei auch viele Kleinbögen und Blöcke im Vordruckalbum bzw. auf losen Vordruckblättern. Enormer Einstandspreis!

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21728 1956/1993, more than 100 year sets MNH (complete but without souvenir sheets) on stockcards in various amounts but with at least two sets of 1956, 1957, 1960, 1972, 1992 and 1993. High catalogue and retail value. ÷ 1956/1993, über 100 postfrische Jahrgänge (komplett ohne die Blocks) zahlreicher Jahre in verschiedener Anzahl auf Steckkarten, in jedem Fall mindestens zwei Mal enthalten sind die Jahrgänge 1956, 1957, 1960, 1972, 1992 und 1993. Riesiger Katalog- und Handelswert!

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21729 1956/1993, more than 100 year sets MNH (complete but without souvenir sheets) on stockcards in various amounts but with at least two sets of 1956, 1957, 1960, 1972, 1992 and 1993. High catalogue and retail value. ÷ 1956/1993, über 100 postfrische Jahrgänge (komplett ohne die Blocks) zahlreicher Jahre in verschiedener Anzahl auf Steckkarten, in jedem Fall mindestens zwei Mal enthalten sind die Jahrgänge 1956, 1957, 1960, 1972, 1992 und 1993. Riesiger Katalog- und Handelswert!

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21730 1956/1993, more than 100 year sets MNH (complete but without souvenir sheets) on stockcards in various amounts but with at least two sets of 1956, 1957, 1960, 1972, 1992 and 1993. High catalogue and retail value. ÷ 1956/1993, über 100 postfrische Jahrgänge (komplett ohne die Blocks) zahlreicher Jahre in verschiedener Anzahl auf Steckkarten, in jedem Fall mindestens zwei Mal enthalten sind die Jahrgänge 1956, 1957, 1960, 1972, 1992 und 1993. Riesiger Katalog- und Handelswert!

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21731 1956/1993, more than 100 year sets MNH (complete but without souvenir sheets) on stockcards in various amounts but with at least two sets of 1956, 1957, 1960, 1972, 1992 and 1993. High catalogue and retail value. ÷ 1956/1993, über 100 postfrische Jahrgänge (komplett ohne die Blocks) zahlreicher Jahre in verschiedener Anzahl auf Steckkarten, in jedem Fall mindestens zwei Mal enthalten sind die Jahrgänge 1956, 1957, 1960, 1972, 1992 und 1993. Riesiger Katalog- und Handelswert!

SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21732 1956/1993, more than 100 year sets MNH (complete but without souvenir sheets) on stockcards in various amounts but with at least two sets of 1956, 1957, 1960, 1972, 1992 and 1993. High catalogue and retail value. ÷ 1956/1993, über 100 postfrische Jahrgänge (komplett ohne die Blocks) zahlreicher Jahre in verschiedener Anzahl auf Steckkarten, in jedem Fall mindestens zwei Mal enthalten sind die Jahrgänge 1956, 1957, 1960, 1972, 1992 und 1993. Riesiger Katalog- und Handelswert!

SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21733 1956/98, collection mint never hinged on stockcards, obviously complete in the main issues and with some issues of Non-CEPT-members but without the souvenir sheets. High catalogue and retail value.

SOLD for €162.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21734 1956/98, collection mint never hinged on stockcards, obviously complete in the main issues and with some issues of Non-CEPT-members but without the souvenir sheets. High catalogue and retail value.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21735 1956/98, collection mint never hinged on stockcards, obviously complete in the main issues and with some issues of Non-CEPT-members but without the souvenir sheets. High catalogue and retail value.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21736 1956/99, collection mint never hinged on stockcards, obviously complete in the main issues and with some issues of Non-CEPT-members but without the souvenir sheets. High catalogue and retail value.

SOLD for €162.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21737 1956/99, collection mint never hinged on stockcards, obviously complete in the main issues and with some issues of Non-CEPT-members but without the souvenir sheets. High catalogue and retail value.

SOLD for €162.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21738 gestempelt (marked) 1956/2007, Europa Gemeinschaftsausgaben, Sammlung, zumeist aus ABO in 3 dicken Einsteckalben, Mi. lt. Angabe ca 6000,- Euro, ansehen.

SOLD for €210.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21739 1956/1993, collection mint never hinged on stockcards, obviously complete in the main issues and with some issues of Non-CEPT-members but without the souvenir sheets. High catalogue and retail value.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21740 1956/1993, collection mint never hinged on stockcards, obviously complete in the main issues and with some issues of Non-CEPT-members but without the souvenir sheets. High catalogue and retail value.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21741 1956/1993, collection mint never hinged on stockcards, obviously complete in the main issues and with some issues of Non-CEPT-members but without the souvenir sheets. High catalogue and retail value.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21742 1957, complete year sets per 200 mint never hinged. Michel value 20.600,- €.

SOLD for €450.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21743 1957, complete year sets per 200 mint never hinged. Michel value 20.600,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21744 1958, complete year sets, at least 1500 mint never hinged. Year sets are sorted on stockcards per one to four sets. Michel at least 30.900,- €.

SOLD for €162.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21745 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1959, complete year sets including Switzerland 1959 PTT (Michel nos. 681/682) per 900 mint never hinged. The year sets are sorted on stockcards by one to four sets. Michel 36.540,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21746 1959, complete year sets including Switzerland 1959 PTT (Michel nos. 681/682) per 100 mint never hinged. The year sets are sorted on stockcards by one to four sets. Michel 6.150,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21747 1960/1969, complete year sets per 50 mint never hinged. Michel value 43.755,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21748 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1960, complete year sets per 200 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 27.960,- €.

SOLD for €450.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21749 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1960-1990, postfrische Sammlung Kleinbögen mit Liechtenstein 1960, dazu Mitläufer und mehrere Mappen mit Sympathie-Ausgaben Afrika in Kleinbögen, Blöcken, Bogen und Bogenteilen, immenser Katalogwert.

SOLD for €450.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21750 1960, complete year sets per 100 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 13.980,- €.

SOLD for €260.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21751 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1960/1969, complete year sets per 25 mint never hinged. Michel value 21.877,- €.

SOLD for €205.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21752 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1961/1979, complete sets without the souvenir sheets mint never hinged per 10. Year sets are sorted on stockcards with one to four sets per card. Michel value 18.663,- €

SOLD for €190.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21753 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1961, complete year sets per 200 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 11.660,- €.

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21754 1961, complete year sets per 200 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 11.660,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21755 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1961/2003, augenscheinlich komplette postfrische Sammlung der Gemeinschaftsausgaben (bis auf einige ganz wenige fehlende, unbedeutend) in fünf Steckbüchern. Michel nach Angaben über 7.600,- €.

SOLD for €280.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21756 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1962, complete year sets per 200 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 16.880,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21757 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1962, complete year sets per 100 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 8.440,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21758 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1964, complete year sets per 100 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 9.180,- €.

SOLD for €115.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21759 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1965, complete year sets per 100 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 9.700,- €.

SOLD for €72.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21760 1965, complete year sets per 100 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 9.700,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21761 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1967, complete year sets per 320 mint never hinged. Every year set is sorted on stockcards. Michel 22.656,- €.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM