Romania continued...
21002 postfrisch (never hinged) ** XIII (100) 1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 90 H. dark purple with overprint 'BANI', 100 values in sheet parts, MNH, (Mi€20.000,-). ÷ 1918, nicht ausgegebene Freimarke Kaiser Karl I. 90 H. dunkellila mit Aufdruck 'BANI', 100 Werte in Bogenteilen, postfrisch, (Mi€20.000,-).

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
Russia
21003 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * image1857/1996, Imperial Russia+Soviet Union+modern Russia/some CIS states, comprehensive mint and used collection in eight Schaubek albums, well collected throughout from two copies 1857 10kop. (plus Poland 1860 10kop.), following Coat of Arms, main value Soviet Union from a nice section 1920's-1950's incl. better sets and souvenir sheets, in addition an interesting Back of Book section. High cat.value! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

SOLD for €2,200.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21004 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) 1860 - 1930, accumulation of about 110 covers, including postal stationary, covers, envelopes. In addition in two selection booklets modern Soviet airmail covers without calculation, somewhat different condition. ÷ 1860 - 1930, Posten von etwa 110 Belegen, dabei Ganzsachen, Briefe, Umschläge. Dazu in zwei Auswahlheften moderne sowjetische Luftpostumschläge ohne Berechnung, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung.

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21005 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * image1864-1960, Sammlung im alten Vordruck, dabei einige mittlere Ausgaben Kaiserreich, diverse Papier und Farb-Varianten, netter Teil Sowjetunion, diverse Nebengebiete, Baltische Staaten und im Anhang etwas Bulgarien. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21006 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) 1900-2000, vielseitiger Bestand mit überwiegend neuerem Material, dabei viele Briefe, Belege und Ganzsachen, Bogen und Bogenteile, Blöcke, Auswahlhefte, Arge Forschungshefte, ganze Kiste mit moderner Post aus Estland.....etc.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21007 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image1913 - 1992, drei dicht gesteckte Lagerbücher, beginnend mit Rußland und dann bis zum Ende der Sowjetunion mit einer großen Anzahl von Marken, Blocks und Kleinbogen.

SOLD for €1,200.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21008 Ganzsache (Complete) 1960-2000, Partie mit rund 600 gebrauchten Ganzsachenumschlägen, dabei viele thematisch verwertbare Zudrucke, sowie einige Einschreiben mit Zusatzfrankaturen, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21009 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1977 - 2006 (approx.), Comprehensive accumulation of hundreds of miniature sheets, small sheets and stamp booklets. Thereby miniature sheet issues for the Olympic Games Moscow 1980 ("Golden Ring" and sports), symbols of the Russian Federation (prestige stamp booklets) in 4 albums, on stock pages and loose, besides beautiful motifs. ÷ 1977 - 2006 (ca.), Umfangreicher Posten von hunderten Blocks, Kleinbogen und Markenheftchen. Dabei Kleinbogen-Ausgaben zu den Olympischen Spielen Moskau 1980 ("Goldener Ring" und Sportarten), Symbole der Russischen Föderation (Prestige-Markenheftchen) in 4 Alben, auf Einsteckblättern und lose, dabei schöne Motive.

SOLD for €780.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21010 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1978/2002, MNH collection in 13 stockbooks: Armenia 1992/2001, Azerbaijan 1992/2002, Belarus 1992/2002, Georgia 1993/2002, Kazakhstan 1992/2001, Kyrgyzstan 1992/2001, Soviet Union/Russia 1978/2001, Tajikistan 1992/2001, Turkmenistan 1992/2001, Ukraine 1992/2001, Uzbekistan 1992/2001. Michel cat.value stated to 5.600,- €.

SOLD for €1,300.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21011 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1992/1995 (ca.), unusual accumulation with mostly definitives from Soviet Union with many different OVERPRINTS (official and unofficial?) incl. many over two or more stamps with attractive thematics incl.chess, ships, birds and others, mint never hinged and seldom offered - please inspect (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21012 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image1992/2000, Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS), collection in two stockbooks (without souvenir sheets each), comprising Moldova 1992/2000, Ukraine 1992/2000, Belarus 1992/2000 u/m and used each; Kazakhstan 1992/1998, Kyrgyzstan 1992/1998 (incl. imperf. issues), Tajikistan 1992/1995 u/m each. Good opportunity! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21013 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1994/2001 (ca.), accumulation with sheetlets/miniature sheets and complete sets in box mostly ABKHAZIA but also some others as Karelia, Turkmenistan, Tadjikistan etc. incl. imperforate issues, some special items and proofs, mostly attractive thematic issues with animals (cats, dogs, pre-historic animals, butterflies etc.), cars, pope and others, mint never hinged - please inspect! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21014 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageAnsichtskarten: Alle Welt - RUSSLAND / DICHTER & DENKER, Schachtel mit über 230 historischen Ansichtskarten ab ca. 1900 bis in die 70er Jahre, dabei auch einige Dubletten. Eine interessante Mischung mit etlichen namhaften Literaten aus der russischen Geschichte wie u.a. Puschkin, Gorky und Tolstoi. Die Karten sind überwiegend ungebraucht und in meist guter Erhaltung. (alter Ausruf 140 Euro) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21015 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageAnsichtskarten: Alle Welt - RUSSLAND, Schachtel mit gut 290 alten Ansichtskarten aus den Jahren 1945/1990, dabei nur wenige Dubletten. Eine bunte Mischung mit Fotokarten, Farbaufnahmen und Zeichnungen, überwiegend ungebraucht und in meist sehr guter Erhaltung. Gezeigt werden hauptsächlich Ortsansichten. (alter Ausruf 120 Euro) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21016 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * Russia, larger lot of full or part-sheets, inc. late empire (with many imperf. 15 K. or 1 R.) up to early USSR, also russian offices in Levant late surcharges and Latvija 6 Santimi. 860+ stamps.
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21017 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * image1848/1941, saubere hauptsächlich gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen kompletten Ausgaben, dabei auch Nebengebiete, auf KABE-Blättern, Kat.ca.2300.- (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21018 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * image1850's-1950's: Mixed collection of hundred and hundred of mint and used stamps from South and Central America, from Argentina and Chile in the South to Mexico and Cuba in the North, even starting with few classic stamps followed by semi-classics and further issues, in mixed condition.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21019 gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * image1857/1917, a decent collection of Imperial Russia, well collected in an album showing a nice degree of specialisation, from 1857 10kop. brown/blue signed Alcuri, 1858 10kop. brown/blue (three copies, two signed Mikulski), 1858 20kop. blue/orange, 1858 unwatermarked issue showing 15 stamps incl. 20kop. blue/orange (2), 30 kop. red/green (three incl. one piece 30kop.+1866 5kop. signed Mikuliski), 1863 local stamp 5kop. black/blue (3), 1864 1kop.-5kop., 1865-1875 Coat of Arms issues showing a comprehensive specialised section incl. shades, flaws, better values vertically laid paper and attractive colour-frankings on piece, following issues collected in a similar way incl. high values, multiples, gutter pairs, War Relief sets nicely presented etc. Attractive offer, ancient collection which is offered completely untouched! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

SOLD for €1,600.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21020 gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1857/1923, mainly used collection on album pages, from 1857 10kop., 1858 watermarked issue 10kop. and 30kop. used singles, 20kop. used on lettersheet (certificate Dr.Forenbacher), following Coat of Arms, 1894 high values, several used stationeries etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

SOLD for €4,400.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21021 image1858-1989. Very well filled, mint hinged and used stamp collection Russia and territories 1858-1989 in 3 fat Scott albums, in which a nice classic part and better material like (Michel no's): 361-362*, 390-391, 397-401, 411, 412*, 429-449, 462-466, 472-473, 476-479, 480-482, 483-487, 488-491*, 492-493, 474-475, 523-526, 542-547, 793-800*, 1275-1279, 1383-1384B*, souvenir sheet 2*, 5, 9, 12, etc. Also extensive part Russian territories present, including Levant, Armenia, Mongolia, Touva, Ukraine, etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

SOLD for €2,600.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21022 Ganzsache (Complete) image1871/1910 (ca.), the lot of ca. 118 used small size stationery envelopes inc. uprates for registration and/or used foreign. Most postmarks transcribed into latin letters by soft pencil.

SOLD for €340.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21023 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1879/1916 (ca.), used in Baltic states, mainly in Livonia, Courland, Lithuania, present Estonia ec. apprx. 168 used stationery cards/envelopes/wrappers inc. uprates, also to foreign. Plus franked covers/ppc (9). Most placenames transcribed in soft pencil and attributed to province. Total apprx. 180 items.

SOLD for €440.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21024 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) 1879/1961, Russia+Soviet Union, lot of 18 covers/cards.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21025 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) ungebraucht (hinged) * 1880/1920 (ca.), bundleware 10.000+ used copies in large wooden box. Plus sorted in envelopes by cat.-number. Also paper bags 1870s/1920s inc. mint. Plus four middle-size stockbooks with clear postmarked stamps to 1916 sorted by city Odessa-Vladivostok, inc. one with Romanov only. Specialists material.

SOLD for €360.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21026 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1880/1935 (ca.), Russian area, accumulation of apprx. 1.300 stamps in a stockbook incl. P.O. abroad (China+Levant), several Caucasus states, Army Post, Tannu Tuva etc., valuated cautiously, needs viewing. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21027 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1884/1947 (ca.), exciting lot of about 340 postal stationeries, picture postcards, postcards, letters and POW-mail, while many registered mail including "From abroad via Berlin", foreign destinations, double cards, interesting postmarks and much more. Very nice cover lot with favourable exclamation mark. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

SOLD for €440.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21028 image1886/1914 (ca.), lot of registered only entires: covers (75) or stationery envelopes (15) inc. one uprated wrapper), majority are 10 K. 14 K. 21 K. 28 K. etc. inland rates but also foreign usages to UK, Germany, Austria ec. Great variety of places, mostly transcribed by late owner into latin script by soft pencil. Apprx 90 items.

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21029 Brief (cover) image1900/10, covers and franked parcel cards/money orders (apprx. 80) often used in Poland, like Warsaw and Lodz area. Placenames transcribed in latin alphabet by soft pencil.

SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21030 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1907 - 1918, Three postal covers, including covers of the Russian Railway Service Corps (Siberia, with censorship) to Toledo/ Ohio and Vladivostok via Tsuruga to Seattle and Vladivostok via Paquebot to the USA, traces of carriage. ÷ 1907 - 1918, Drei Postbelege, dabei Umschlag des Russischen Eisenbahn Service corps (Sibirien, mit Zensur)nach Toledo/ Ohio und Vladivostok via Tsuruga nach Seattle und Vladivostok via Paquebot in die USA, Beförderungsspuren. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21031 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) 1908-41 Four interesting covers and cards including 1908 cover to Switzerland with Swiss postage due stamps, 1911 registered cover from Moscow to Germany with scarce Registration + Tax handstamp, and two Soviet postal stationery cards with one used to USA in 1938 and a second one used registered inland in 1941.

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21032 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1914/18, mostly censored, covers/few used ppc and stationery (52) often to Switzerland or Denmark with a variety of markings and tapes, some identified by Speeckhaert numbers.

SOLD for €260.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21033 Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1919, Russian Civil War, French Military in Southern Russia, two envelopes and one picture postcard, mailed from Odessa and Constantinople, rare! ÷ 1919, Russischer Bürgerkrieg, Französisches Militär in Südrussland, zwei Umschläge und eine Ansixhtskarte, abgesendet von Odessa und Constantinopel, selten! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21034 Briefstück (on piece) Brief (cover) image1920, Letter from the British Military Mission in South Russia to England (carried by either H.M.S. "Craddock" or "Calypso" franked by a pair of current imperf Russian 3 r. 50 k. over the flap on the reverse and cancelled by a British "Received from H.M.S. Ship/Nocharge to be raised" and rather battered cover with Odessa printed business address bearing 1919 imperf 5 k orange and 70 k indigo pairs tied on arrival by London/ F.S.65 cds of 11. Feb. 1920. Rare usage, within the period of use of this Denikin issue. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21035 Brief (cover) image1922/1923, Inflation period, lot of four covers to Berlin/Germany, two of it with attached large multiples (block of 35 resp. of 40), one cover with revalued block of ten (100:1) and Prison sender's/censor mark etc. Each entire with detailed description. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21036 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) 1970/2000 (ca.), thousands of stationary covers mostly used from the Soviet era to Russia in a big box, nit counted or checked at all. Some "normal mail" and earlier pieces as well. Treasure trove!

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21037 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1989, 3 R. Waterfowl Duck Stamp (the first issue) MNH, issued by "All Russia Society for Conservation of Nature". 1.000 miniature sheets with 9 stamps each, originally packed by the printing plant.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21038 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1992/2012, MNH collection in three binders on album pages, apparently complete, in addition one album with mini sheets.

SOLD for €520.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21039 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1993, 300 R. Waterfowl Duck Stamp MNH, 48 miniature sheets with 9 stamps each, issued by "All Russia Society for Conservation of Nature".

SOLD for €55.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21040 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1995, 30.000 R. Waterfowl Duck Stamps MNH, 305 miniature sheets with 9 stamps each, issued by "All Russia Society for Conservation of Nature".

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
21041 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1995, 30.000 R. Waterfowl Duck Stamps MNH, issued by "All Russia Society for Conservation of Nature". 1.000 miniature sheets with 9 stamps each, originally packed by the printing plant.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM