Topics continued...
18601 postfrisch (never hinged) ** FDC Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) Maximumkarten (Maximum) TAUCHEN, um 1960/2005, reichhaltige Sammlung in 3 großen dicken Klemmbindern, unterteilt nach verschiedenen Themenbereichen wie Sporttauchen, Wracktauchen, Unterwasserjagd, Perlentauchen usw., der Hauptwert liegt bei den postfrischen Ausgaben und Blocks aus aller Welt mit rund 450 Einzelmarken und über 60 Blocks bzw. Kleinbogen, weiterhin zahlreiche Belege ab den 60er-Jahren mit u. a. Ganzsachen, Maximumkarten, FDCs, Sonderstempeln usw.

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18602 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 205 1992, ST. VINCENT: Summer Olympics Barcelona miniature sheet $15 'WINDSURFING' in a lot with about 200 miniature sheets, MNH, Mi. Bl. 205, € 2.600,--

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18603 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageAnsichtskarten: Motive / Thematics - TANZ, eine sagenhafte Sammlung mit 183 historischen Ansichtskarten, überwiegend Fotokarten, mit nationale und internationale Stars des Ausdruckstanzes der 20er, 30er und 40er Jahre. Einige der seltenen Karten haben auch original Unterschriften der jeweiligen Tänzer. Ein beeindruckender Bestand zur Geschichte des Tanzes und eine sehenswertes Fotodokumentation. (alter Ausruf 700 Euro) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

SOLD for €603.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18604 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 712/14 1980, SENEGAL: African Dance and Music Culture complete set of three in a lot with about 900 sets in half or complete (folded) sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 712/14, € 3.240,-- +

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18605 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1730/33 1992, BURUNDI: Traditional dances complete set of four in a lot with 375 sets mostly in complete sheets, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. 1730/33, € 4.000,-- + (COB 978/81, € 8.437,50 +)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18606 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Ganzsache (Complete) image1681/2000 (ca), Ausstellungssammlung "Elektrische Energie: Erzeugung und Verteilung"auf ca 100 Blättern, die Sammlung wurde 1989-2005 vielfach ausgestellt und errang auf internationalen Ausstellungen u.a. 2x Vermeil. Die Sammlung beinhaltet u.a. Altbriefe, Privatganzsachen, Marken, Probedrucke, Freistempel u. vieles mehr, Auszug siehe Fotos im Katalog und Internet. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

SOLD for €1,700.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18607 Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Ganzsache (Complete) image1883/2000, ca, kleine Schachtel mit Belegen zum Motivgebiet Energie, dabei Vordruckumschlag "Internationale Electrische Ausstellung Wien 1883", Auszug siehe Foto. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18608 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Ganzsache (Complete) imageElektrische Energie: Erzeugung und Verteilung, großer Karton mit hunderten von Marken, Briefen, Freistempel, Ganzsachen bzw. Privatganzsachen und vieles mehr, dabei auch noch zusätzliche Neuerwerbungen und ausgewechselte Belege aus großer Ausstellungssammlung, bitte genau ansehen, Auszug siehe Foto. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

SOLD for €580.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18609 (854-856) image1976, ÄTHIOPIEN, 100 Jahre Telefon, KÜNSTLER ENTWÜRFE IN ÜBERGRÖSSE 164x114 mm, dabei Tuschezeichnungen für die einzelnen Druckfarben, gesamt 7 Karten (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €210.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18610 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 754/57 A 1976, GUINEA: 100 years of Telephone (Alexander Graham Bell with old telephones and satellites Intelsat/Telstar) complete set of four in a lot with 500 sets mostly in compl. folded sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 754/57 A, € 2.900,-- +

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18611 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 807/14 B 1976, RWANDA: 100 years telephone complete IMPERFORATE set of eight in a lot with about 150 sets mostly in pairs or blocks/10, mint never hinged, Mi. 807/14 B, € 2.725,-- + (COB 745/52, € 2.625,-- +)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18612 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 13 (15) Imperf. 1977, Aitutaki. 100 years of Telephone. Lot with 15 IMPERFORATE souvenir sheets showing "Alexander Graham Bell (1847-1922), inventor of the telephone; first telephone from 1876" and "Communications satellite, Parabolic antenna". Mint, nh. (Compared to the colours of the stamps in the set, the colours of the s/s stamps are interchanged, otherwise the design is unchanged)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18613 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 655 var. 1969, INDONESIA: Satellite communication 30r. with variety GREY instead of red printing in a lot with about 500 stamps in larger blocks to complete (folded) sheets, unusual and scarce, mint never hinged, Mi. 655 var.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18614 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 655 var. 1969, INDONESIA: Satellite communication 30r. with variety GREY instead of red printing in a lot with about 500 stamps in larger blocks to complete (folded) sheets, unusual and scarce, mint never hinged, Mi. 655 var.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18615 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 655 I 1969, INDONESIA: Satellite communication 30r. with wrong coloured background in BLUE instead of violet in a lot with about 210 stamps in larger blocks to complete (folded) sheets, unusual and scarce, mint never hinged, Mi. 655 I, € 8.400,--

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18616 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 655 I 1969, INDONESIA: Satellite communication 30r. with wrong coloured background in BLUE instead of violet in a lot with about 210 stamps in larger blocks to complete (folded) sheets, unusual and scarce, mint never hinged, Mi. 655 I, € 8.400,--

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18617 Brief (cover) image1970s/1990s, comprehensive holding of surely 8000+ QSL cards from All World. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18618 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 927/30 1983, COOK ISLANDS: World Communication Year complete set of four showing satellites etc. in a lot with about 490 sets mostly in complete sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 927/30, € 2.695,-- +

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18619 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) gestempelt (marked) imageca. ab 1905, ALLE WELT, Sammlung mit ca. 250 Belegen aus dem Bereich "Textil, Trachten, Kostüme, Uniformen". Beiliegend sind Foto- und Ansichtskarten, Bildpostkarten, Briefe, Ganzsachen, Einschreiben, Maximumkarten, ungebrauchte und gebrauchte Belege, Archivfotos, Probedrucke, FDs, Airmails, Cachets, ein schwedischer Brief mit Automatenporto, Marken + Kleinbogen ungezähnt und gezähnt. Bunte Mischung. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18620 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) proofs imageFLORA und FAUNA: Umfangreicher Bestand von ca. 200 proofs aus verschiedenen Ländern, überwiegend aus dem Bereich Flora & Fauna aus diversen Archivbeständen. Ein reichhaltiger Bestand mit günstigem Ansatz! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €440.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18621 Ganzsache (Complete) gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) imageALLE WELT, sehr umfangreiche Sammlung (weit über 1000 Stücke zum Thema Tiere/Fauna) mit vielen schönen, interessanten und farbigen Briefen, Ganzsachen, Motiv- + Cachet-Stempel, Phasendrucke, Gold- und Silberdrucke, Marken, Blockausgaben mit kleinen und großen Bogen, (viele ungezähnt, aber auch gezähnt), FDCs, Probedrucke, etc. Ein sehr vielseitiger Inhalt! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18622 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) Briefstück (on piece) image1815/2000, BOVIDAE, extraordinary exhibit on 101 well written up album pages with apprx. 115 covers/cards/stationeries and numerous stamps and specialities. To be mentioned: USA fancy cancellations, good selection of better stationeries, Bavaria advertisement letter card, Italy advertisement letter card with franked 10c. BLP unused, Mauretania booklet, French area various imperfs/epreuves/colour proofs, Brazil 60r. Bull's Eye unused signed A.Diena, worldwide varieties (misperfs, shifted impression), progressive proofs, artist's sketches etc. A lovely, gold medal awarded collection! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18623 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1944/2007, MNH collection of stamps and souvenir sheets from All World, incl. complete sets, USA high values (booklets), Thailand imperf. souvenir sheets, St.Pierre&Miquelon imperf. proof etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

SOLD for €850.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18624 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Proofs image1950s/1960s, Morocco. Lot containing 26 different single dies concerning FISH and 25 different single dies concerning other ANIMALS like camels, monkeys, snakes, turtles and some more. MNH. In all 51 pieces. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18625 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1960/2000 (ca.), mainly modern issues, comprehensive MNH accumulation in a thick stockbook, comprising sets and souvenir sheets (many items are included severalfold and stuffed very densely - don't miss them!) of Benin, Mali and Guinea. High retail value! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18626 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1960/2000 (ca.), mainly modern issues, comprehensive MNH accumulation in a thick stockbook, comprising sets and souvenir sheets (many items are included severalfold and stuffed very densely - don't miss them!) of Somalia, Senegal, Gabon and Centralafrican Republic. High retail value! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

SOLD for €600.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18627 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1965/2000 (ca.), mainly modern issues, comprehensive MNH accumulation in a thick stockbook, comprising sets and souvenir sheets (many items are included severalfold and stuffed very densely - don't miss them!) of Dominica, St.Pierre&Miquelon and Cuba. High retail value!

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18628 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1965/2000 (ca.), mainly modern issues, comprehensive MNH accumulation in a thick stockbook, comprising sets and souvenir sheets (many items are included severalfold and stuffed very densely - don't miss them!) of Gambia and Mocambique. High retail value! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

SOLD for €405.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18629 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1965/2004, MNH lot of thematic issues, e.g. Jordan Michel nos. 682/90 (2), 1395/1400 (15), Lebanon 900/09 (2) etc. Michel cat.value apprx. 866,- €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18630 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1970/2000 (ca.), mainly modern issues, comprehensive MNH accumulation in a thick stockbook, comprising sets and souvenir sheets (many items are included severalfold and stuffed very densely - don't miss them!) of Uganda, Angola and Comores. High retail value! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18631 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 811/12 1975, MOROCCO: animals complete set of two 0.40dh. 'Geronticus eremita' and 1.00dh. 'Caracal caracal' in a lot with about 720 sets mostly in larger blocks to complete (folded) sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 811/12, € 3.240,-- +

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18632 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 793/810 A 1977, GUINEA: African animals complete set of 18 normal stamps in six se-tenant strips/3 (no airmails) showing Taurotragus oryx, Pan troglodytes, Loxodonta africanacyclotis, Panthera leo, Funambulus palmarum and Hippopotamus amphibius in a lot with about 380 sets mostly in complete sheets, mint never hinged and scarce! Mi. 793/810 A, € 6.042,-- +

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18633 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1977/2006 (ca.), mainly modern issues, comprehensive MNH accumulation in a thick stockbook, comprising sets and souvenir sheets (many items are included severalfold and stuffed very densely - don't miss them!) of Tanzania. High retail value! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18634 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# 1035/42 Proofs image1981, Rwanda. Progressive proofs set of sheets for the complete issue MEAL-EATING ANIMALS. The issue consists of 8 values and the subjects are: Cerval, Jackals, Genet, Banded Mongoose, Zorille, White-Cheeked Otter, Golden Wild Cat, Hunting Dog. The lot contains 8 different phases for each value in complete, imperforated sheets of 30 stamps and therefore there are 1,920 stamps in all. Mint, NH. (Mi# 1119/26) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18635 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# 437/44 Proofs image1984, Niue. Progressive proofs set of sheets for the complete Ausipex '84 issue. The issue consists of 8 values and the subjects are KOALA (5 diff.) and KANGAROO (3 diff.). The lot contains 7 different phases for each value in complete, imperforated sheets of 12 stamps. Therefore there are 672 stamps in all. Mint, NH. (Mi# 575/82) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18636 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 580/82 1984, NIUE: International Stamp Exhibition Ausipex part set of the three airmail stamps (Kangaroos) in a lot with 480 stamps each mostly in complete sheetlets/12, mint never hinged, Mi. 580/82, € 4.560,-- +

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18637 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1194/95 var. 1989, TUNISIA: Animals complete IMPERFORATE set of two with 250m. Turtle and 350m. Oryx antelope in a lot with about 250 sets mostly in large blocks/part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 1194/95 var.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18638 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1859/60(2500) image1991, Portugal: tourism, complete set of two in complete sheets of fifty, in an investment lot of 2500 sets mint never hinged (Mi.no. 1859/60, cat. val. 8.750,- €) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18639 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 250/51 (100) image1993, Guyana. Lot of 100 GOLD souvenir sheets and 100 SILVER souvenir sheets "Nature Protection" showing inter alia some AIRWORTHY ANIMALS on the sheets border and on the stamps (Mi. 4125 B and 4126 B). Mint, NH. In all 200 souvenir sheets with 200 imperforate stamps. (Michel 10.000,- Euro) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18640 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) Bl. 246/47 (100), Bl image1993, Guyana. NATURE PROTECTION. Lot containing 100 Gold s/s and 100 Silver s/s "Forest animals" showing "Butterfly, Rabbit, Mushroom, and in addition: Crystals", and 100 Gold s/s and 100 Silver s/s "Animals capable of flight" showing "Giant glider, Pterosaurus, Butterfly, Insect, Owl, and additionally: Windmill". (On the s/s margins another animals). No gum, as issued. In all 400 souvenir sheets. (Michel catalogue value 20.000,- Euro) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM