Topics continued...
18441 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# 423 Proofs image1978, Morocco. Progressive proofs set of sheets for the issue PAN-ARAB SCOUT JAMBOREE, RABAT. The issue consists of 1 value and shows a symbolic representation of this topic. The lot contains 6 different phases for the value in imperforated sheets of 25 stamps. ALL THAT 5 TIMES, and therefore there are 750 stamps (= 125 complete phase sets) in all. Mint, NH. (Mi# 892) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18442 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 306/08 1983, PENRHYN: 75 years of scouting complete set of three with opt. 'XV WORLD JAMBOREE CANADA 1983' in a lot with about 300 sets mostly in part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 306/08, € 2.400,--

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18443 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1206/13 1983, RWANDA: 75 years of SCOUTING complete set of eight from 20c. to 90fr. in a lot with 220 complete sets incl. many in larger blocks, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. 1206/13, € 2.420,-- (COB 1141/48, € 3.300,--)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18444 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 237 1993, GREENLAND: 50 years SCOUTING in Greenland 4.00+0.50dkr. in a large lot with 2.000 stamps in complete (folded) sheets with 40 stamps each, mint never hinged, Mi. 237, € 5.000,-- (valid face value for postage dkr 8.000,-- = about € 1.070,--)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18445 Brief (cover) FDC Ganzsache (Complete) 1905-1967, Partie mit rund 400 Briefen, Belegen und FDC, dabei Ausgaben und Stempel zu "Tag der Marke" 100 Jahre Briefmarken aus verschiedenen Ländern, Ausstellungen, ungezähnte Marken und Blöcke auf Ersttagsbriefen...etc, vielseitiger Posten.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18446 imageHeinrich von Stephan, kleine Zusammenstellung mit Marken und Belegen zumeist aus den 40er Jahren, dabei Originalschreiben von 1874 auf Briefpapier des "Kaiserliches General-Postamt" Berlin mit sehr seltener originaler Unterschrift von H.Stephan, daher seltenes Dokument. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18447 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1967/1970, Centralafrican Republic Michel nos. 132/36 and Congo-Brazzaville Michel nos. 232/37, two better sets, mint never hinged.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18448 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 597/604 1979, ZAIRE: mushrooms complete set of eight stamps in an INVESTMENT LOT with 1.200 sets mostly in complete (folded) sheets, mint never hinged and a scarce and unusual stock of a very attractive set! Mi. 597/604, € 19.200,-- + (COB 958/65, € 21.600,-- +)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18449 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 597/604 1979, ZAIRE: mushrooms complete set of eight stamps in a lot with 160 sets mostly in folded complete sheets, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. 597/604, € 2.560,-- + (COB 958/65, € 2.880,-- +)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18450 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1051/58 1980, RWANDA: Mushrooms complete set of eight from 20c. to 100fr. in a lot with about 220 complete sets mostly in larger blocks, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. 1051/58, € 6.600,-- + (COB 986/93, € 6.600,--)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18451 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1051/58 1980, RWANDA: Mushrooms complete set of eight from 20c. to 100fr. in a lot with about 220 complete sets mostly in larger blocks, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. 1051/58, € 6.600,-- + (COB 986/93, € 6.600,--)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18452 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Pilze aller Art in in mehreren Bänden, dabei Ausstellungssammlung auf selbst gestalteten Blättern, noch viel unbearbeitetes Material (wohl im Abo bezogen), auch Blöcke und Kleinbögen, vieles postfrisch, hoher Anschaffungspreis, günstig angeboten.

SOLD for €270.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18453 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 397 (100) 1994, Guyana. Lot of 100 GOLD blocks with $300 stamp POLITICIANS showing Roosevelt, Churchill, Lincoln and Kennedy (Mi. 4520B). On border inscriptions and illustrations for WW II, Civil War and Apollo 11. Mint, NH. Michel catalogue value 3.000,- Euro.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18454 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 4520/21 (750) image1994, Guyana. Lot of 750 complete sets of the issue "Politicians" (two values) showing "Franklin D. Roosevelt, Winston Churchill, Abraham Lincoln, John F. Kennedy", one time Gold and one time Silver. No gum, as issued. In all 1500 stamps, packed in bags of 50 stamps. (Michel 11.250,- Euro) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18455 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1668/1672 image2002, AFRICA CONGRESS OF THE SOCIALIST INTERNATIONAL, complete set of five in an investment lot of 2000 sets in sheets of 20 per issue MNH (Mi.no. 1668/1672; cat. val. 15000,- €). (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18456 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 101 2002, AFRICA CONGRESS OF THE SOCIALIST INTERNATIONAL, investment lot of 1000 souvenir sheets MNH (Mi.no. bl. 101; cat. val. 6000,- €).

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18457 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# 532 Proofs 1982, Morocco. Lot containing progressive proofs (8 phases) for the Blind Week issue showing a JUG. There are 28 horizontal gutter pairs and therefore 448 phase stamps in all. Mint, NH. (Mi# 999)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18458 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# 582 Proofs image1984, Morocco. Progressive proofs (8 phases) for the issue "Week of the Blind" (1 stamp) showing PAINTED BOWL. There are different pattern for the proofs: 12 horizontal pairs (=192 phase stamps) and 15 vertical gutter pairs (240). Therefore there are 432 phase stamps in all. Mint, NH. (Mi# 1050) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18459 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# 660 Proofs image1988, Morocco. Progressive proofs set of sheets for the issue Week of the Blind. The issue consists of 1 value showing POTTERY BOTTLE. The lot contains 8 different phases for this value in complete, imperforated miniature sheets of 25 stamps. ALL THAT 6 TIMES, and therefore there are 1,200 stamps in all (= 150 complete phase sets). Mint, NH. (Mi# 1138) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18460 Brief (cover) image1921/1962, ca 80 Postscheckumschläge, dabei 2 Stück frankiert, einige mit Reklamen vorder-oder rückseitig sowie viele rote Umschläge nach Wien. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18461 Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Ganzsache (Complete) 1900/1908, ca 110 Belege mit Maschinen-bzw. Flaggenstempel, überwiegend Ansichtskarten, Karten und Ganzsachen, viele saubere Abschläge, ansehen.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18462 Brief (cover) image1935/1946, THE POSTAGE METER COMPANY, group of six envelopes bearing SPECIMEN strikes for different companies. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18463 Brief (cover) image1938, THE POSTAGE METER COMPANY - "Sample of 'METER-AD' printed on PITNEY-BOWES Postage Meter Machine", group of six envelopes bearing SPECIMEN strikes for different companies. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18464 Brief (cover) image1976/1986, Automatenmarken und einige Schalterfreistempel, vielseitige Partie von ca. 320 Briefen, Karten, Sonderblättern usw., dabei viel Bund, Schweiz mit elf "A1-A4"-Belegen, ferner Luxemburg, Österreich und weitere Länder. Ein nettes und typisches Los aus der Frühzeit der ATM-Philatelie! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €135.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18465 Brief (cover) imageFrom 1986, comprehensive and presumably unique collection of "BARCODE LABELS" covers from All World. These barcode labels were approved by UPU in 1986 to be used in general postal services. This collection shows the early years of Express Mail Service (EMS Data Mail), special/supplementary mail services (registered, insured, COD) and parcel despatch. Included are several thousand covers of 163 countries from Afghanistan to Zimbabwe incl. very rare pieces. Based on his collection the collector has edited four handbooks (Brazil, Great Britain, Special Services All World, Express Mail All World) which were awarded at stamp shows (they are part of this lot). Unique opportunity to acquire a such all-embracing top collection. Detailed inventory enclosed. ÷ ab 1986, umfangreiche und in ihrer Art wahrscheinlich einmalige Sammlung von Belegen mit Barcode-Kennung aus aller Welt. Der Barcode wurde 1986 vom Weltpostverein für den allgemeinen Postverkehr genehmigt. Die Sammlung zeigt die Anfangsjahre der einzeln Länder beim Express Mail Service (EMS-Datapost), bei Briefzusatzleistungen (Einschreiben, Wert, Nachnahme) und im Paket-Versand. Die Sammlung beinhaltet einige tausend, teils seltene Belege aus 163 Ländern von Afghanistan bis Zimbabwe. Auf der Basis dieser Sammlung hat der Sammler vier auf Ausstellungen prämierte Bücher (Brasilien, Großbritannien, Briefzusatzleistungen alle Welt, Express-Mail alle Welt) herausgegeben, die Bestandteil dieses Loses sind. Einmalige Gelegenheit zum Erwerb einer so umfangreichen Sammlung. Eine ausführliche Aufstellung ist vorhanden.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18466 imagePartie mit 18 großformatigen Fotographien von Astronauten und Kosmonauten, dabei Ewald, Serrova, Garriott, Payton, Feustel und Gorbatko, zum Teil mit Unterschriften. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18467 postfrisch (never hinged) ** From 1950 on (ca). MNH stamp collection in 2 Lighthouse preprint binders. Only a few gaps. With souvenir and miniature sheets.

SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18468 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) From 1950 on (ca). MNH stamp collection in 2 thick Lighthouse preprint binders. Only a few gaps. With souvenir and miniature sheets and some additions.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18469 Brief (cover) 1962-1983, Sammlung mit geschätzt über 1.500 Belegen, dabei die verschieden amerikanischen Programme mit entsprechenden Stempeln, auch Umschläge mit Signaturen gesichtet, dazu allgemeine Sonderstempel passend zum Thema, sowie Dubletten, moderater Ansatz.

SOLD for €580.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18470 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1965/1966, specialised MNH collection of thematic issues with special emphasis on SPACE, comprising 20th Anniversary of U.N. perforated and imperforate/black and carmine overprint four complete se-tenant sheets (Michel nos. 118/26 A/B a/b), Space Research perforated/imperforate four complete se-tenant sheets (Michel nos. 142/49 A/B) and same issue revaluated perforated three complete se-tenant sheets (Michel nos. 266/73 A). For those who are not yet impressed by the items mentioned so far, here comes the boost: A most delightful section of 1965 UIT set and related 1966 "Space" overprints. Included is 1965 UIT three imperforate sets and two imperforate souvenir sheets (Michel nos. 64/71 B, Bl. 2 B); 1966 Black overprint souvenir sheet perforated and imperforate with double and with inverted overprint each (Michel nos. Bl. 3 A a double+inverted, Bl. 3 B a double+inverted), 1np. with triple overprint (Michel no. 94 a triple), 4np. with double and with inverted overprint (Michel no. 97 a double+inverted), Red overprint (Michel nos. 94/101 b) one normal set (3000 issued) and three sets inverted (50 issued), Blue overprint (Michel nos 99/101 c) ten normal sets incl. one block of four (3000 issued) and one set inverted (25 issued) and souvenir sheet (Michel no. Bl. 3 A c) normal (900 issued) and inverted (five issued). The revaluated issues are showing six sets (incl. one block of four) with black overprint (Michel nos. 195/202 Aa), ten sets (block of six and block of four) of this issue with mixed overprints (five low values in red and three high values in black), Michel nos. 225/32 one set (1400 issued) and souvenir sheets Bl. 10 A/B, plus Bl. 10 B with inverted overprint. An almost unbelievable collection of this rare issues, excellent opportunity! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18471 Brief (cover) image1966/1972 (approx.), collection of 54 covers including 49 Apollo letters starting with Apollo I over Apollo 11 with postmark of the USS Hornet up to Apollo 16. Neatly collected in a folder. Please inspect and calculate. ÷ 1966/1972 (ca.), Sammlung von 54 Belegen davon 49 Apollo-Briefe angefangen mit Apollo I über Apollo 11 mit Stempel der USS Hornet bis zu Apollo 16. Sauber gesammelt in einem Ordner. Bitte besichtigen und rechnen. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18472 gestempelt (marked) image1966/1978 (ca.), SPACE, enormous stock of used perforated and imperforated stamps with hundreds to thousands of copies each. Obviously all in larger units or complete sheets sorted in small boxes or envelopes. Covers countries like Fujeira, Ajman, Burundi, Cook Islands, Haiti etc. High catalogue value! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18473 Brief (cover) image1969 - 1970, 5 covers of the Apollo XI - XIII space programme, including a signed letter. ÷ 1969 - 1970, 5 Belege zum Raumfahrtprogramm Apollo XI - XIII, dabei ein handsignierter Brief. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

SOLD for €270.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18474 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 520/22, 524, 527 image1969, FIRST LANDING ON THE MOON - 8 items; collective, progressive single die proofs for some nominations of the set (4F, 6,50F, 7F, 17F, 50F airmail), in long horizontal strips of five, nominations in gold, with printer's instructions for changes and corrections, boxed marking (date) and register marks, 40 stamps. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18475 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1428 1969, IRAN: First landing on moon (Apollo XI) 24r. showing astronauts on moon in a lot with about 300 stamps mostly in larger blocks, mint never hinged with typical lightly brownish gum, unusual and scarce lot! Mi. 1428, € 2.250,-- +

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18476 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 472/479 B (178) image1969, paintings with silver overprint Apollo 8, Burundi 178 x Michel no. 472/479 B, mint never hinged in imperforated part sheets. Catalogue value 1780 €. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18477 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 456/462 (504) image1970, Apollo 13, Fujeira 504 x Michel no. 456/462 mint never hinged in full sheets of 12 stamps. Catalogue value 5544 €. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18478 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1970's, Gulf states, two handdrawn coloured artist sketches: size 14:18 cm (brutto) depicting astronaut doing research work on lunar surface; size 25,5:19,5 cm (cardboard) depicting flying rocket above planet.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18479 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Brief (cover) imageSOUYUZ-APOLLO: 1970's, MNH collection in a binder with stamps and souvenir sheets, also some covers incl. six signatures (see photo).

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
18480 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1971, TCHAD: Apollo programm 8fr. with astronaut and Kennedy miniature sheet with four stamps in a lot with 30 IMPERFORATE PROOF miniature sheets on thin ungummed paper, fine and scarce, Mi. 348B var.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM