Worldwide continued...
17708 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * image1884, alle Welt-Sammlung im zeitgenössischem Vordruck-Sammelalbum aus dem Verlag Grimme & Trömel, Leipzig ("Briefmarken-Sammelbuch" Kleine Ausgabe) im Format von ca. 24x19 cm mit wunderschönem grün/schwarzem Einband, innen wie üblich rudimentär besammelt, da das Ziel war, Marken der ganzen Welt auf 94 Seiten vor Augen zu haben (die Weltbevölkerung betrug zu diesem Zeitpunkt 1,42 Mrd. Menschen) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17709 Brief (cover) image1920/1935 ca., lot with ca.60 commercial covers/cards, mostly from a correspondence to Saxony in Germany, comprising mail from Persia, Ethiopia, Latin America, various European States and further interesting items. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17710 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) 1929 - 1986 (approx.), extensive subscription collection "Irrtümer auf Briefmarken" of the Sieger-Verlag in two albums. The individual stamps are each extensively described and show the variety of errors on stamps resulting from incorrect illustrations, exchanged inscriptions and incorrect year dates. ÷ 1929 - 1986 (ca.), Umfangreiche Abo-Sammlung "Irrtümer auf Briefmarken" des Sieger-Verlages in zwei Vordruckalben. Die einzelnen Marken sind jeweils umfangreich beschrieben und zeigen die Vielfalt von Fehlern auf Marke, die sich aus falschen Abbildungen, vertauschten Inschriften und unrichtigen Jahreszahlen ergeben.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17711 1933. Interesting documentation of the 1933 Round-the-world 'goodwill' trip by the Kreuzer Köln. There are ca. 64 original, period photographs of the trip taken by a sailor and include several shots each of Guam, Japan, Ceylon, Fiji, Australia, etc. and other Asian/Pacific rim destinations. Some of the most interesting are the Guam natives/buildings and the Fiji natives, particularly in war dress. Some (but not all) of the pictures are annotated on the reverse, and many have the imprint of the Wilhelmshaven (German Navy port city) drugstore where they were developed. A somewhat poetic description of each port of call was typewritten and photographed to document the collection. Condition is perfect to faulty.
For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17712 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1951/1978, UNO New York, dazu UNTEA-Satz und UNO Schweiz 1969/1978, anscheinend komplette Sammlung im Vordruckalbum.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17713 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) imageAb 1890 bis modern, nette Mischung mit geschätzt 100 Briefen, Ganzsachen und Belegen, dabei bessere Südafrika, Österreich mit FDC und weitere zum Teil interessante Exemplare, ansehen. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17714 Brief (cover) image1890-1950 ca.: Group of 55 covers from various countries worldwide, almost all sent to Overseas by ship or as airmail, many from North/Central/South America, some from Africa and other countries, in mixed condition. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17715 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1860/1960 (ca.), mainly up to 1930, assortment of apprx. 90 covers/cards, good range of commercially used stationeries. Includes e.g. Austria, Switzerland, Bulgaria, Brazil, France etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17716 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) 1870/1980 (ca.), Campione-Guatemala, mint and used stock inc. some covers, mounted on Zumstein pages in luxury style binder, also 7 rocketmail covers, Danzig but no other Germany, to be inspected.

SOLD for €72.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17717 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1920-1970, kleine Partie mit Belegen und Karten, Hauptwert dabei zwei Reise-Karten mit mehreren Marken aus verschieden Ländern freigemacht von London über verschiedene Stationen wie Saar, Japan, Finnland wieder nach London, weiter etwas Schweiz, Österreich, San Marino....etc. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17718 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) imageDeutschland, Europa und Übersee, gemischtes Album ab Klassik-Ausgaben bis ca. 1950, enthalten sind viele bessere Einzelwerte aus den verschiedenen Gebieten in überwiegend gestempelter Form in der üblichen, etwas unterschiedlichen Erhaltung. Teilweise signiert. Hoher Katalogwert, bitte besichtigen und kalkulieren Sie selber!
This lot is "Gebotslos". The Minimum Bid is 20 €, it will be sold at the HIGHEST BID (not one bidding step above the second highest bid). (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (All Scans)

SOLD for €660.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17719 Ganzsache (Complete) image1900/2000 (ca.), Airlettersheets/Aerograms (mainly)+some cards, holding of apprx. 350+ stationeries (incl. a few franked entires), comprising apprx. 50 Chile, apprx. 125 El Salvador, apprx. 150 Kap Verde, also several better items (previous single lots) like Triest 1952 overprint variety, St.Lucia 1965 two essays, SWA 1944 small overprint type (only two copies are believed to exist) etc. Great offer for the specialist!

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
Oversea
17720 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1970/1989 (ca.), accumulation with about 15.000 (!) IMPERFORATE stamps from Aitutaki, Burundi, Iraq, Kuwait, Morocco, Niue, Rwanda, Senegal, Tunisia, Zaire and some others mostly in complete sets with many larger blocks/part sheets and many heavy duplicated issues but with attractive thematic issues as minerals, birds, butterflies, Golf, paintings, Football, Olympics, flowers, scouts, mushrooms, christmas, space and many others, a great lot which needs some time to sort through, mint never hinged and seldom offered in quantity – PLEASE INSPECT! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17721 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1970/1990 (ca.), accumulation with more than 6.000 IMPERFORATE stamps incl. Kuwait, Iraq, Rwanda, Niue, Aitutaki, Morocco and Tunisia with many complete sets mostly in pairs, blocks of four and larger blocks some heavy duplicated but many attractive thematic issues as birds, coins, Diana, football, Olympics, telecommunication etc., mint never hinged and seldom offered in quantity! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17722 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1850/1960 (ca.), mainly used collection in two Schaubek albums, comprising e.g. a good section Japan classic issues, a lovely part of IMPERIAL CHINA from four value LARGE DRAGONS and following, French colonies, Persia, Egypt, American states incl. USA etc. Really a promising lot which was kept for decades in the heir's possession and is brought back now into the philatelic circuit! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €1,800.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17723 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1890/1960 (ca.), assortment of more than 70 covers/cards/stationeries, main value up to 1920's, comprising e.g. French and British colonies, SWA adopted postmarks, Persia, Mexico advertisement envelope, Asia, commercially used stationeries, reply cards etc. Lovely selection of postal history! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17724 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) image1870/1992 (ca.), accumulation with stamps and miniature sheets throughout the different continents incl. Cook Islands with Aitutaki, Niue, etc. with several imperforate issues, large quantity of a few issues from COMORES, South America incl. SCADTA with some better issues, Argentina Football and Brazil, Asia incl. a few Iran and others incl. many IMPERFORATE issues and attractive thematic items with some in larger quantities etc., majority mint never hinged with a small part mint hinged or used – A CAREFUL INSPECTION IS A MUST! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17725 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1880/1980 (ca.), used and mint collection in a thick heavy KA/BE album with various countries, e.g. nice section Egypt incl. two Zeppelin entires, China 1ca. Small Dragon, Japan, USA etc.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17726 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) ungebraucht (hinged) * image1855/1910 (ca.), used and unused collection in an ancient Schwaneberger album, comprising e.g. Korea, French Indochina, Labuan/North Borneo/Malayan states, India, Macao, Philippines, Hawaii, British Oceania etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (All Scans)

SOLD for €440.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17727 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1895/1920 (ca.), mint and used assortment in eleven (uncirculated) approval books, comprising Britisch and French colonies, Persia and American states, several better stamps noted, a real treasure which needs a proper look! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (All Scans)

SOLD for €270.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17728 Ganzsache (Complete) image1890/1960 (ca.), holding of apprx. 127 (mainly used) stationeries of various countries, e.g. USA, Mexico (incl. Hidalgo and Wells Fargo), British colonies etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17729 Nachlässe - ÜBERSEE-NACHLASS in elf alten Klemmbindern mit verschiedenen Sammlungsteilen, u.a. Amerikanische Staaten, Spanische und Französische Kolonien usw. (alter Ausruf 250 Euro)

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17730 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) Brief (cover) image1880/1980 (ca.), A-Z mostly used in two lage stockbooks, plus covers/used stationery (38) inc. nice used ppc "Cerveza Mexicali Beer" 1929. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €160.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
Africa
17731 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Burundi bis Zentralafrika, postfrischer Bestand mit vielen Blöcken, Einheiten und Viererblöcken, dabei zahlreiche Motive wie Sport, Raumfahrt, Tiere und Pflanzen, vielseitiger Posten ohne Übermengen, zumeist 60er und 70er Jahre, immenser Katalogwert.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17732 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Proofs / as Issued image1960s/2000s (approx), Africa. Lot contains imperforate stamps as issued and imperforate progressive proof stamps of some African countries (in brackets: number in all /incl. as issued): Burkina Faso (605/87), C.A.R. (1921/349), Congo PR (120/120), Ivory Coast (63/63), Libya (165/15), Mauritania (100/100), Niger (86/86), and Zaire (160/160). Total number of proofs 3,838 incl. 980 as issued. Scott cat. value about $8,100. Topics included: AVIATION, TRAINS, CONCORDE, BASKETBALL, OLYMPICS MOSCOW 1980, ROYAL WEDDING, SOCCER and some others. All mint, nh. Very detailed list of contents enclosed. (All data according to consignor)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17733 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1962/1998, French area, MNH assortment of better issues: Algeria Michel no. 393 (2), Morocco 1058, Tchad 1243/45+1246, Mali 1173/74, Senegal 1260/63+A1263, Niger B/C1163 (2), G1163 (2), 1476. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17734 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1968/1969, French Africa, collection of apprx. 377 imperf. stamps, apparently mainly complete issues, also attractive thematics. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17735 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * image1900/1977, a splendid mint assortment on stockpages, comprising e.g. Spanish Sahara Edifil 36/47, South Kasai Michel 1/12 MNH, Kongo Zaire 1977 overprint varieties, a ZAR £5 is subject to viewer's opinion. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17736 gestempelt (marked) 2008/10, reichhaltiger Bestand von geschätzt deutlich über 1.000 gestempelten Blocks und Kleinbogen Malawi, Benin, Elfenbeinküste und Tschad, alles schöne Motive!

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17737 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 842 proof 1939, General Franco definitive 10c. (without imprint) in a lot with 19 IMPERFORATE COLOUR PROOFS in dark-brown all with strong OFFSET on gum in four strips/4, a vertical pair and single, mint never hinged, Mi. 842 var. (Edifil 920var.)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17738 1864/1937 (ca.), Egypt, CGH, Natal, Mozambique, Nigeria ec. mostly used on old pages. To be inspected.
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
America
17739 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1880/1960 (ca.), holding of apprx. 160 covers/cards of various states incl. USA, registered and airmail, (uprated) stationeries, many of them commercial mail to Switzerland. Interesting lot of postal history, needs careful viewing! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17740 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1860/1950 (ca.), USA and various South American states, balance of apprx. 180 covers/cards, varied condition/postal wear, comprising especially several used stationeries, registered, censored and airmail etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17741 Ganzsache (Complete) image1880/1910 (ca.), assortment of apprx. 166 used/unused stationeries, slightly varied condition, comprising USA, Guatemala, Peru, Brazil, Mexico, Argentina, Bolivia, Salvador and Chile, several uprated pieces etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17742 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1863/1951, group of 34 covers/cards/stationeries, comprising USA and various South/Central American states, incl. commercially used stationeries, redirected mail etc. Nice lot, viewing advised! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17743 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) image1876/1951, assortment of apprx. 67 covers/cards, e.g. Mexico, Brazil, Argentina, Chile etc., comprises especially a nice selection of used stationeries. Interesting lot of postal history, viewing recommended! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17744 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) image1860/1940 (ca.), a decent mint and used assortment of various issues from classic to 1940's, comprising Argentina, Mexico, Chile, Scadta, Peru, Panama, Venezuela, Chile etc. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17745 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1900's-1980's ca.: More than 70 fiscal stamps from Costa Rica including four Consular stamps of $1, $2, $10 and $20 as sunken die proofs on large card, a complete mult. page 1983 Puerto Rico document bearing several fiscal stamps up to $3, plus 22 revenues from Colombia, El Salvador and Uruguay (including SPECIMEN), as well as 10 pairs of Turkey fiscals.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17746 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1850/1940 (ca.), mainly up to 1900, assortment of 56 covers/cards (usual postal wear), comprising Cuba, Mexico, Chile Colon heads, Argentina, used (uprated) stationeries etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
17747 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1870/1980 (ca.), used and mint collection/accumulation of Panama, good part Paraguay, Argentina and Guatemala, neatly sorted on stockpages with many interesting items and main value in the pre-1950 issues. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM