15360 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageSCHWEIZ / ZÜRICH, "Grand Restaurant Bellevue Krugs Bayerische Bierhalle Zürich Spezialausschank Listbräu Franziskaner München", dekorative Künstlerzeichnungen, ungebraucht und in sehr guter Erhaltung.

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
15361 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageWIEN, "Varieté Ronacher" plakative Werbekarte um 1930, sign. Tauber, ungebraucht und in guter Erhaltung.

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
15362 Ganzsache (Complete) imageMEMMINGEN (alte PLZ 8940), Memminger Fischertag 1900, 1905 und 1911, drei bayerische Privatganzsachen, alle drei postalisch gelaufen und in guter Bedarfserhaltung. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
15363 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageMÜNCHEN, zwei mit Lithographien illustrierte Briefköpfe, eine Mehrbilddarstellung von 1898 und einmal eine kolorierte Hofbräuhaus-Szene (vermutlich auch um 1898), beide vom Verlag Carl Otto Hayd München, mit Falt- und Gebrauchsspuren.

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
15364 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageMÜNCHEN, "Ein Gedenkbuch und Führer der Hauptstadt Bayern´s nebst Ausflügen nach den Königsschlössern Seen und Alpen etc. unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der Oberammergauer Passionsspiele, illustriert mit Künstler-Ansichts-Post-Karte Jahrgang 1900" historisches Büchlein mit 13 kolorierten Lithographien zu heraustrennen, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
15365 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageMÜNCHEN, 3 Künstlerkarten Bauernkirta 1905 (2 Karten) und 1912, alle ungebraucht und eine Karte mit leichten Mängeln. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
15366 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageMÜNCHEN, FISCHER und PFENNINGER, Atelier für künstlerischen Lichtdruck München, original Entwurf ( 29 x 19 cm), signiert Achleitner. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
15367 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageMÜNCHEN SCHWABING, Schwabinger Bauern-Kirta 1925, Verein deutscher Kunststudierender, drei Künstlerkarten, alle ungebraucht und in sehr guter Erhaltung.

SOLD for €20.00
Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
15368 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageMÜNCHEN, zwei Einladungsklappkarten zum GAUKLERTAG 1933, beide signiert und in guter Erhaltung.

SOLD for €20.00
Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
15369 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageALTONA, W. Tollgreve & Co. Fischräucherei Fabrik feiner Fischkonserven, illustrierte Drucksache mit Preislist von August 1912, Faltkarte ungebraucht mit Knicken und Faltspuren.

SOLD for €28.00
Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
15370 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageFRANKFURT/M., Sehr plakative offizielle Festkarte "BRÜCKENWEIHE FRANKFURT M" 1926, postalisch gelaufen und in sehr guter Bedarfserhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
15371 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageFRANKFURT/M., Drei plakative Ausstellungskarten Frankfurter Messe Oktober 1925, alle ungebraucht und in sehr guter Erhaltung, eine ohne rückseitiger Ak-Einteilung. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
15372 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageKÖLN: 1928, Serie von 6 farbigen Festpostkarten zum 14. Deutschen Turnfest in Köln, davon 4 Stück echt gelaufen (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
15373 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageSCHLESIEN, Landkarte "Generalkarte von Schlesien" (77 x 64 cm) Christoph Fembo Nürnberg 1824, koloriert mit Einriss oben rechts sowie Falt- und Gebrauchsspuren. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM

Stamps

Aden
16000 Brief (cover) image1938-1958: Group of 25 covers and postcards sent from Aden to Austria, England, Germany, India, Lebanon, Portuguese India, Scotland, Switzerland, the U.S.A. or inland, with some good frankings (from 1937 Dhows to QEII. 20s., and few from Protectorate issues), with several censored covers and postcards, registered and air mail, FDC's, redirected mail, picture postcards, several postmarks etc.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16001 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1966/1967, lot of 2370 IMPERFORATE stamps MNH, mostly Quaiti State in Hadhramaut, some of Seiyun, showing various topics like Soccer World Cup, Space, Paintings, and many more. All items are multiple or in units. An unusual investment lot with a very high retail value. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16002 gestempelt (marked) image1967/1968 (ca.), huge stock of used perforated and imperforated stamps with hundreds of copies each. Obviously all in larger units or complete sheets sorted in small boxes or envelopes. High catalogue value! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
Kathiri State of Seiyun
16003 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 55 var. 1966, definitive issue 5c. dark brown 'Sultan Hussein' with bilingual optd. 'SOUTH ARABIA / 5 FILS' in BLACK instead of blue in a lot with 185 stamps mostly in larger blocks, mint never hinged and very scarce, Mi. 55 var., € 22.200,-- +

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16004 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 55 var. 1966, definitive issue 5c. dark brown 'Sultan Hussein' with bilingual optd. 'SOUTH ARABIA / 5 FILS' in BLACK instead of blue in a lot with 185 stamps mostly in larger blocks, mint never hinged and very scarce, Mi. 55 var., € 22.200,-- +

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
Qu'aiti State in Hadhramaut
16005 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1966/1968, big investment accumulation of full sheets and part sheets. Varying quantity. With nice topics: paintings, personalities, Olympics, soccer, etc. In total 21.303 complete sets and 4.330 part sets or single stamps. A summary of all items is available. Michel 293.992 €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
Ajman
16006 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1964/1970, big investment accumulation of full sheets and part sheets. Varying quantity: With nice topics: fauna, soccer, paintings, Olympics, personalities, scouts, etc. In total 21.757 complete issues or sets and 6.435 part sets and single stamps. A summary of all items is available. Michel 153.072 €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16007 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1964/1971 (ca.), accumulation with approx. 5.800 IMPERFORATE stamps incl. definitives and official issues with many complete sets also pairs, blocks of four and larger blocks some heavy duplicated but many attractive thematic issues as animals with birds, fishes etc., space, paintings, football etc. and additional a few issues from Umm Al Qiwain and Fujeira, mint never hinged (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16008 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1965/1971, lot of 7010 IMPERFORATE stamps MNH, showing various topics like Animals, Soccer, Stamps on Stamps, Paintings and many more. All items are multiple or in units. An unusual investment lot with a very high retail value. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16009 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image1970/1972 (ca.), accumulation in large box with mostly complete sets many in large quantities in part sheets with many nice THEMATIC issues incl. football, de Gaulle, paintings, space, EXPO and others, mint never hinged or used (CTO), very high cat. value (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
Manama
16010 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1970/1972, big investment accumulation of full sheets and part sheets. Varying quantity: With nice topics: paintings, soccer, personalities, Olympics, flowers, scouts, space, etc. In total 19.763 complete sets and 5.772 part sets or single stamps. A summary of all items is available. Michel 116.535 €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16011 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1970/1972. Lot of 1,307 IMPERFORATE stamps and souvenir sheets showing various interesting topics like Soccer, Fish, Paintings, Kennedy, and some more. Most items also multiple or in units. All mint, NH. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
Egypt
16012 gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) image1867/1871, "Sphinx/Pyramid", used collection of apprx. 140 stamps on album pages, comprising all denominations severalfold incl. shades and postmarks. Attractive offer for the specialist! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16013 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * 1867/1960, duplicated collection mostly before 1945, many pyramide-stamps, f.ex. Scott 4 pair with decorative red RETURNED LETTER OFFICE 24.XII.13 (Christmas date), some surcharged stamps and official, also 12 Suex Canal stamps (no guarantee) and some stamps of Sudan and Pakistan. ÷ 1867/1960, reichhaltige Dublettensammlung mit fast nur Vorkriegsausgaben, mit vielen Pyramidenausgaben, z.B. 2 Mill. grün mit ovalem RETURNED LETTER OFFICE Stempelv. 24.XII 1913, Aufdrucke, höhere Werte, Dienstmarken, 12 Marken Suez-Kanal (ohne Garantie), auch etwas Sudan mit zahlreichen Kamelreiter-Marken und Pakistan.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16014 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) Briefstück (on piece) image1872/1879, "Sphinx/Pyramid", specialised collection/accumulation of apprx. 650 stamps in a stockbook, comprising all denominations, Penasson and Bulaq printings, shades, postmarks etc. Attractive offer for the specialist! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16015 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1879/1922, used and mint accumulation of issues "Sphinx/Pyramid" (apprx. 1.400 stamps) and "Pictorials Egyptian History" (apprx. 520 stamps), well sorted in a stockbook with plenty of interesting material, mint stamps, good range of shades and postmarks, good lot for the specialist, not checked for flaws etc.! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16016 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1890/1970 (ca.), miscellaneous accumulation in a stockbook/on stockpages, comprising airmails, postage dues, units, control numbers, odds and circumstances/forgeries etc. Interesting lot, viewing advised! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16017 Brief (cover) image1890's-modern: About 125 covers, postcards and parcel cards, with a lot of registered covers, good frankings, postmarks and destinations like German South West Africa or several European countries, also censored mail, illustrated envelopes etc., in mixed condition, and some parcel cards (1950's) in a binder.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16018 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) FDC image1910/1940 (ca.), assortment of apprx. 70 entires (incl. some French P.O. Port Said+Alexandria), mainly ppc franked on picture side and also some 1920's/1930's f.d.c. (e.g. 1934 UPU 1m.-50m.)

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16019 Brief (cover) image1919/1960's: Two picture postcards from the Indian field forces in Belbeis, Egypt 1919, an airmail cover from the British forces in Egypt 1940, and 11 covers from Palestine during the Egyptian occupation (1948-60's). (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16020 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) ungebraucht (hinged) * image1931/1948, mint and used lot of better issues: 1931 Zeppelin 50m. used (2) and 100m. mint never hinged (2), 1933 Railway Congress two sets mint never hinged and one set used on piece with special event postmark, 1933 Aviation Congress mint never hinged, 1934 UPU Congress 50p. used (2), Occupation of Palestine 1948 overprints Michel nos. 1/19 mint, Jordan occupation of Palestine 1948 £1 mint never hinged and two used copies. A lovely lot! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16021 Brief (cover) 1941-45 Four censored airmail covers from Switzerland to Alexandria bearing different Egyptian Postal Censor handstamps, all with Egyptian censor stripes, two additionally with German censor, one cover sent 7th Feb. 1945 via Sweden.
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

SOLD for €81.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16022 Brief (cover) 1950's-1970's: Group of more than 150 covers and postcards including air and ship mail, censored mail, specials like incoming mail with Egyptian franking for storage charge, also FDCs, meter marks, special cancellations, and other interesting items.

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16023 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) image1880/1930 (ca.), assortment of apprx. 70 commercially used stationeries, some uprated, nice range of postmarks. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
Ethiopia
16024 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) image1895-1950 ca., Collection in album starting first issues and different overprint issues 1901-1908, 1911 SG 154/60 Provisional issue Dire deura P.O. hand stamp & pen marked set with overprints in different colors including one mint stamp, later issues showing varieties, double and inverted overprints, air mails and a good section postage due issues showing different taxe types and colors, blocks of four, margin imprints, official overprints. Careful viewing is recommended as we noticed some scarce cancels throughout, vast majority fine-very fine, a substantial collection with many elusive stamps that has been valued conservatively

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM
16025 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1930, Coronation of Emperor Haile Selassie, 3t. green and 5t. red-brown, two IMPERFORATE marginal blocks of four from the upper left corner of the sheet, mint never hinged. Yvert 186/87 nd, other values of this set are listed as imperfs and priced with 200,- € each. Cat.value 1.600,- € accordingly.

Closing..Feb-25, 01:00 AM