Topics continued...
7622 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2857 U (18) 1988, NICARAGUA: Olympic Summer Games Seoul 25cord. 'FOOTBALL' in an IMPERFORATE GUTTER BLOCK of 18 from upper margin, mint never hinged, scarce and attractive

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7622A FDC Mi. 2051 F, Bollaffi image1988, 650 Lire multiple colour "scudett al Milan" with blue color instead of green on first day cover, cert. Raybaudi. ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Gewinn der italienischen Fußballmeisterschaft durch den AC Mailand, hier mit Fehldruck blau statt grün im Markenbild auf Ersttagsbrief, Fotoattest Raybaudi. ÷ 1988, 650 lire di vittoria del campionato italiano di calcio da parte del Milan, qui con l'immagine del francobollo in blu invece che in verde nella foto di copertina del primo giorno, certificato fotografico Raybaudi. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7622B postfrisch (never hinged) ** Mi. 2051 F, Bollaffi image1988, 650 Lire multiple colour "scudett al Milan" with blue color instead of green, margin on top with imprint "ASCOLI", mint never hinged, cert. E. Diena, Dr. Avi (catalogue value Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Gewinn der italienischen Fußballmeisterschaft durch den AC Mailand, hier mit Fehldruck blau statt grün im Markenbild und Randeindruck "ASCOLI", postfrisch, Fotoatteste E. Diena und Dr. Avi. (Katalogwerte Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Campionato di calcio, scudetto al Milan, esemplare in cui per mancanza di giallo le parti normalmente stampate in verde appaiono in azzurro, francobollo naturale "Milan azzurro", nuovo con gomma integra e bordo di foglio inferiore con stemma della Sampddoria, è ORIGINALE ha gomma integra originale ed è perfetto, cert. Dr. Avi, E. Diena. (Valore del catalogo Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7622C postfrisch (never hinged) ** Mi. 2051 F, Bollaffi image1988, 650 Lire multiple colour "scudett al Milan" with blue color instead of green, margin with imprint "ROMA", mint never hinged, cert. Dr. Avi (catalogue value Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Gewinn der italienischen Fußballmeisterschaft durch den AC Mailand, hier mit Fehldruck blau statt grün im Markenbild und Randeindruck "ROMA", postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Avi. (Katalogwerte Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Campionato di calcio, scudetto al Milan, esemplare in cui per mancanza di giallo le parti normalmente stampate in verde appaiono in azzurro, francobollo naturale "Milan azzurro", nuovo con gomma integra e bordo di foglio inferiore con stemma della Sampddoria, è ORIGINALE ha gomma integra originale ed è perfetto, cert. Dr. Avi (Valore del catalogo Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7622D postfrisch (never hinged) ** Mi. 2051 F, Bollaffi image1988, 650 Lire multiple colour "scudett al Milan" with blue color instead of green, margin on top with imprint "AVELLINO", mint never hinged, cert. Raybaudi (catalogue value Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Gewinn der italienischen Fußballmeisterschaft durch den AC Mailand, hier mit Fehldruck blau statt grün im Markenbild und Randeindruck "AVELLINO", postfrisch, Fotoattest Raybaudi. (Katalogwerte Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Campionato di calcio, scudetto al Milan, esemplare in cui per mancanza di giallo le parti normalmente stampate in verde appaiono in azzurro, francobollo naturale "Milan azzurro", nuovo con gomma integra e bordo di foglio inferiore con stemma della Sampddoria, è ORIGINALE ha gomma integra originale ed è perfetto, cert. Raybaudi (Valore del catalogo Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7622E postfrisch (never hinged) ** Mi. 2051 F, Bollaffi image1988, 650 Lire multiple colour "scudett al Milan" with blue color instead of green, margin on top with imprint "CESENA", mint never hinged, cert. Raybaudi (catalogue value Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Gewinn der italienischen Fußballmeisterschaft durch den AC Mailand, hier mit Fehldruck blau statt grün im Markenbild und Randeindruck "CESENA", postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Avi. (Katalogwerte Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Campionato di calcio, scudetto al Milan, esemplare in cui per mancanza di giallo le parti normalmente stampate in verde appaiono in azzurro, francobollo naturale "Milan azzurro", nuovo con gomma integra e bordo di foglio inferiore con stemma della Sampddoria, è ORIGINALE ha gomma integra originale ed è perfetto, cert. Dr. Avi (Valore del catalogo Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7622F postfrisch (never hinged) ** Mi. 2051 F, Bollaffi image1988, 650 Lire multiple colour "scudett al Milan" with blue color instead of green, margin on top with imprint "COMO", mint never hinged, cert. Dr. Avi (catalogue value Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Gewinn der italienischen Fußballmeisterschaft durch den AC Mailand, hier mit Fehldruck blau statt grün im Markenbild und Randeindruck "COMO", postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Avi. (Katalogwerte Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Campionato di calcio, scudetto al Milan, esemplare in cui per mancanza di giallo le parti normalmente stampate in verde appaiono in azzurro, francobollo naturale "Milan azzurro", nuovo con gomma integra e bordo di foglio inferiore con stemma della Sampddoria, è ORIGINALE ha gomma integra originale ed è perfetto, cert. Dr. Avi (Valore del catalogo Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7622G postfrisch (never hinged) ** Mi. 2051 F, Bollaffi image1988, 650 Lire multiple colour "scudett al Milan" with blue color instead of green, margin on top with imprint "EMPOLI", mint never hinged, cert. Dr. Avi (catalogue value Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Gewinn der italienischen Fußballmeisterschaft durch den AC Mailand, hier mit Fehldruck blau statt grün im Markenbild und Randeindruck "EMPOLI", postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Avi. (Katalogwerte Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Campionato di calcio, scudetto al Milan, esemplare in cui per mancanza di giallo le parti normalmente stampate in verde appaiono in azzurro, francobollo naturale "Milan azzurro", nuovo con gomma integra e bordo di foglio inferiore con stemma della Sampddoria, è ORIGINALE ha gomma integra originale ed è perfetto, cert. Dr. Avi (Valore del catalogo Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7622H postfrisch (never hinged) ** Mi. 2051 F, Bollaffi image1988, 650 Lire multiple colour "scudett al Milan" with blue color instead of green, margin on top with imprint "FLORENTINA", mint never hinged, cert. Dr. Avi (catalogue value Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Gewinn der italienischen Fußballmeisterschaft durch den AC Mailand, hier mit Fehldruck blau statt grün im Markenbild und Randeindruck "FLORENTINA", postfrisch, Fotoattest Raybaudi (Katalogwerte Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Campionato di calcio, scudetto al Milan, esemplare in cui per mancanza di giallo le parti normalmente stampate in verde appaiono in azzurro, francobollo naturale "Milan azzurro", nuovo con gomma integra e bordo di foglio inferiore con stemma della Sampddoria, è ORIGINALE ha gomma integra originale ed è perfetto, cert. Raybaudi (Valore del catalogo Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7622I postfrisch (never hinged) ** Mi. 2051 F, Bollaffi image1988, 650 Lire multiple colour "scudett al Milan" with blue color instead of green, margin on top with imprint "INTER", mint never hinged, cert. Dr. Avi (catalogue value Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€. ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Gewinn der italienischen Fußballmeisterschaft durch den AC Mailand, hier mit Fehldruck blau statt grün im Markenbild und Randeindruck "INTER", postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Avi. (Katalogwerte Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Campionato di calcio, scudetto al Milan, esemplare in cui per mancanza di giallo le parti normalmente stampate in verde appaiono in azzurro, francobollo naturale "Milan azzurro", nuovo con gomma integra e bordo di foglio inferiore con stemma della Sampddoria, è ORIGINALE ha gomma integra originale ed è perfetto, cert. Dr. Avi (Valore del catalogo Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7622J postfrisch (never hinged) ** Mi. 2051 F, Bollaffi image1988, 650 Lire multiple colour "scudett al Milan" with blue color instead of green, margin with imprint "MILAN", mint never hinged, cert. Dr. Avi (catalogue value Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Gewinn der italienischen Fußballmeisterschaft durch den AC Mailand, hier mit Fehldruck blau statt grün im Markenbild und Randeindruck "MILAN", postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Avi. (Katalogwerte Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Campionato di calcio, scudetto al Milan, esemplare in cui per mancanza di giallo le parti normalmente stampate in verde appaiono in azzurro, francobollo naturale "Milan azzurro", nuovo con gomma integra e bordo di foglio inferiore con stemma della Sampddoria, è ORIGINALE ha gomma integra originale ed è perfetto, cert. Dr. Avi (Valore del catalogo Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7622K postfrisch (never hinged) ** Mi. 2051 F, Bollaffi image1988, 650 Lire multiple colour "scudett al Milan" with blue color instead of green, margin with imprint "PESCARA", mint never hinged, cert. Dr. Avi (catalogue value Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Gewinn der italienischen Fußballmeisterschaft durch den AC Mailand, hier mit Fehldruck blau statt grün im Markenbild und Randeindruck "PESCARA", postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Avi. (Katalogwerte Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Campionato di calcio, scudetto al Milan, esemplare in cui per mancanza di giallo le parti normalmente stampate in verde appaiono in azzurro, francobollo naturale "Milan azzurro", nuovo con gomma integra e bordo di foglio inferiore con stemma della Sampddoria, è ORIGINALE ha gomma integra originale ed è perfetto, cert. Dr. Avi (Valore del catalogo Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7622M postfrisch (never hinged) ** Mi. 2051 F, Bollaffi image1988, 650 Lire multiple colour "scudett al Milan" with blue color instead of green, margin with imprint "PISA", mint never hinged, cert. Dr. Avi (catalogue value Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Gewinn der italienischen Fußballmeisterschaft durch den AC Mailand, hier mit Fehldruck blau statt grün im Markenbild und Randeindruck "PISA", postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Avi. (Katalogwerte Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Campionato di calcio, scudetto al Milan, esemplare in cui per mancanza di giallo le parti normalmente stampate in verde appaiono in azzurro, francobollo naturale "Milan azzurro", nuovo con gomma integra e bordo di foglio inferiore con stemma della Sampddoria, è ORIGINALE ha gomma integra originale ed è perfetto, cert. Dr. Avi (Valore del catalogo Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7622N postfrisch (never hinged) ** Mi. 2051 F, Bollaffi image1988, 650 Lire multiple colour "scudett al Milan" with blue color instead of green, margin with imprint "ROMA", mint never hinged, cert. Dr. Avi (catalogue value Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Gewinn der italienischen Fußballmeisterschaft durch den AC Mailand, hier mit Fehldruck blau statt grün im Markenbild und Randeindruck "ROMA", postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Avi. (Katalogwerte Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Campionato di calcio, scudetto al Milan, esemplare in cui per mancanza di giallo le parti normalmente stampate in verde appaiono in azzurro, francobollo naturale "Milan azzurro", nuovo con gomma integra e bordo di foglio inferiore con stemma della Sampddoria, è ORIGINALE ha gomma integra originale ed è perfetto, cert. Dr. Avi (Valore del catalogo Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7622O postfrisch (never hinged) ** Mi. 2051 F, Bollaffi image1988, 650 Lire multiple colour "scudett al Milan" with blue color instead of green, margin with imprint "SAMPDORIA", mint never hinged, cert. E. Diena (catalogue value Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Gewinn der italienischen Fußballmeisterschaft durch den AC Mailand, hier mit Fehldruck blau statt grün im Markenbild und Randeindruck "SAMPDORIA", postfrisch, Fotoattest E. Diena. (Katalogwerte Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Campionato di calcio, scudetto al Milan, esemplare in cui per mancanza di giallo le parti normalmente stampate in verde appaiono in azzurro, francobollo naturale "Milan azzurro", nuovo con gomma integra e bordo di foglio inferiore con stemma della Sampddoria, è ORIGINALE ha gomma integra originale ed è perfetto, cert. E. Diena (Valore del catalogo Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7622P postfrisch (never hinged) ** Mi. 2051 F, Bollaffi image1988, 650 Lire multiple colour "scudett al Milan" with blue color instead of green, margin with imprint "TORINO", mint never hinged, cert. Dr. Avi (catalogue value Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 12019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Gewinn der italienischen Fußballmeisterschaft durch den AC Mailand, hier mit Fehldruck blau statt grün im Markenbild und Randeindruck "TORINO", postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Avi. (Katalogwerte Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Campionato di calcio, scudetto al Milan, esemplare in cui per mancanza di giallo le parti normalmente stampate in verde appaiono in azzurro, francobollo naturale "Milan azzurro", nuovo con gomma integra e bordo di foglio inferiore con stemma della Sampddoria, è ORIGINALE ha gomma integra originale ed è perfetto, cert. Dr. Avi (Valore del catalogo Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7622Q postfrisch (never hinged) ** Mi. 2051 F, Bollaffi image1988, 650 Lire multiple colour "scudett al Milan" with blue color instead of green, margin with imprint "JUVENTUS", mint never hinged, cert. Dr. Avi (catalogue value Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Gewinn der italienischen Fußballmeisterschaft durch den AC Mailand, hier mit Fehldruck blau statt grün im Markenbild und Randeindruck "JUVENTUS", postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Avi. (Katalogwerte Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€. ÷ 1988, 650 Lire Campionato di calcio, scudetto al Milan, esemplare in cui per mancanza di giallo le parti normalmente stampate in verde appaiono in azzurro, francobollo naturale "Milan azzurro", nuovo con gomma integra e bordo di foglio inferiore con stemma della Sampddoria, è ORIGINALE ha gomma integra originale ed è perfetto, cert. Dr. Avi (Valore del catalogo Sassone -,- €, Bolaffi 2019 27.000,-€). (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7623 image1990, Denmark. FIFA World Cup Italy 1990 Press Card. Owner: Flemming Nielsen; won silver medal as a soccer player with Denmark in 1948. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7624 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) Proofs image1990/1993, Cameroon. Progressive proofs for 3 different SOCCER sets: "Soccer World Cup, Italy '90: Cameroonian results" (1 souvenir sheet, Roger Milla; Michel #26), "Soccer in Cameroon" (4 values; Michel #1188/91), and "Soccer in Cameroon" (3 values; Michel #1206/08). All issues five-phase, inclusive the final phases, which are equivalent to imperforate stamps. In all 40 proof stamps and souvenir sheets respectively, mounted on five album sheets. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7625 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) Proofs image1990/1996, Burkina Faso. Progressive proofs for 4 different SOCCER sets: "Soccer World Cup, Italy '90" (2 values, 1 s/s; Michel #1226/27, s/s133), "Soccer World Cup, USA '94 (I)" (2 values; Michel #1287/88), and "Soccer World Cup, USA '94 (II)" (2 values, 1 s/s; Michel #1309/10, s/s141), and "African Football Cup, South Africa '96" (2 values, 1 s/s); Michel #1378/79, s/s158). All issues five-phase, inclusive the final phases, which are equivalent to imperforate stamps. In all 55 proof stamps and souvenir sheets respectively, mounted on eight album sheets. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7626 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1994, Tonga Football World Cup USA, 3 hand drawn essays for the not issued T$ 3,- value. Very scarce offer. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7627 Brief (cover) image1937, Australia. Registered letter with label '1st Field Post Office. Melb., Vic., Aust.' and according special postmark to Footscray. (FIRST FIELD POST OFFICE FPO Victoria GOLF LINKS 1937) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7627A postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1408 var. (6) image1962, Frankreich, Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 1.00fr. (Golf) IMPERFORATE block of six from upper right corner, mint never hinged, Yvert 1355a, € 420,-- + (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7628 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 761 image1974, Marokko, GOLF: GRAND PRIX OF MOROCCO - 9 items; progressive plate proofs of the issue in horizontal pairs, cut out of the sheet corner upper right, 18 stamps. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7629 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 25 B var. (10) 1964, FUJEIRA: Summer Olympics Tokyo 3r. 'HIGH JUMP' in an imperforate block of ten with QUADRUPLE printing of black coloured inscriptions 'Postage and Fujeira', MNH, scarce and attractive

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7630 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 235 proof image1968, BHUTAN: Olympic summer games Mexico 60ch. javelin thrower ('Speerwerfer') in eight different imperforate PROGRESSIVE PROOFS in sheetlets of ten (= 80 proofs), mint never hinged, very scarce and attractive! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7631 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 237 proof image1968, BHUTAN: Olympic summer games Mexico 1.05nu. discus thrower ('Diskuswerfer') in eight different imperforate PROGRESSIVE PROOFS in sheetlets of ten (= 80 proofs), mint never hinged, very scarce and attractive! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7632 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2854 U (18) 1988, NICARAGUA: Olympic Summer Games Seoul 10cord. 'POMMEL HORSE' in an IMPERFORATE GUTTER BLOCK of 18 from upper margin, mint never hinged, scarce and attractive

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7633 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1105/10 Imperf. image2004, Gibraltar. Complete set "Ferrari Formula 1 Racing Cars" (6 values) in IMPERFORATE single stamps showing F 2004, F 2003 GA, F 2002, F 2001, F1 2000, and F 399. Mint, nh. Very rare! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7634 Brief (cover) 85 image1906 Deutsches Reich Sonderstempel "HOPPEGARTEN RENNPLATZ BERLIN" auf entsprech. Foto-Ansichtskarte m. rs. Abb. "Pferde auf Rennplatz Hoppegarten" m. 5 Pf. EF ortsgebr.am 11.6.06. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7635 Brief (cover) 85 image1913 Deutsches Reich Sonderstempel "HOPPEGARTEN RENNPLATZ BERLIN" auf entsprech. Foto-Ansichtskarte m. rs. Abb. "Dolomit" m. 5 Pf. (kurze Zähne) EF am 13.9.13 in Lockstedter Lager (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7635A Brief (cover) image1943, USA. Illustrated V-Mail showing a 'Rider on horse'. Used. With envelope. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €65.00
Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7635B 1199 Artwork image1969, France. Original artist's drawing for the 18fr value of the issue 'Traditional sports games' showing 'Archery'. Pencil on paper on card, issued design. Signed by artist. Overall size 213x298 mm. One issued copy mount on. UNIQUE. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7636 ungebraucht (hinged) * Vienna 86 Proof 1988, UNO Vienna. Imperforate, side-margined (with UNO emblem) not approved die proof for the 8s value of the issue 'Health in sports' showing 'Tennis'. Signed and dated '10 Feb. 1988'. Mounted in a 'Gouvernment Printing Bureau, Tokyo' presentation folder. Fine and scarce!

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7637 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1256/58 image1988, Cook-Inseln 3 x 1.50 $ 'Olympische Sommerspiele Seoul' mit Abbildung einer 50 $ Gedenkmünze, Olympiastadion sowie die Tennisspielerin Steffi Graf als ZD-Dreierstreifen in 10 ungezähnten progressiven Phasendrucken sowie Phasendruck in rot, gelb, schwarz und silber, postfrisch (33 Werte) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7638 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1882 F (5) image1981, Jugoslawien, senkrechter ER-5er-Streifen "SPENS '81" mit Abb. "Tischtennisplatte mit Schläger und Ball", Fehldruck: auf jeder Marke fehlt die Landesbezeichnung, postfrisch. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7639 Brief (cover) div. image1923 Deutsches Reich Sonderstempel "MÜNCHEN 13. DEUTSCHES TURNFEST" mit vs.+rs. MiF auf Luftpost-Einschreibebrief und entsprech. viol. Sonderaufdruck auf R-Zettel vom 14.7.23 nach Fürth, rs.Ankunftsstempel (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7640 Brief (cover) image1933/35, Deutsches Reich, Freistempler "Deutscher Reichsbund für Leibesübungen - Berlin 6.2.35" mit Olympiaglocken-Vignette als Verschluss sowie Freistempler "Deutscher Reichsausschuss für Leibesübungen - Berlin 22.12.33", zwei sehr dekorative Belege, kleine Öffnungsmängel, aber seltene Stempel und mit themenbezogenem Inhalt.

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7640A postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1449 var. (10) image1963, France, World championship in waterskiing 0.30fr. IMPERFORATE block of ten from lower right corner, MNH and scarce! Yvert 1395a, € 700,-- + (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7641 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc #1275/76 (+) Proo image1985, Grenada+G.Grenadines. Collective progressive proof (6 phases) in cross gutter blocks of 4 times 4 stamps for the values "10c Model boat racing", 50c Snorkeling" (G) and "70c Playing in waterfall", "$4.00 Skin diver" (GG) of both the Water Sports series'. Mint, NH, VF. In all 96 stamps. (Sc G.Grenadines #690+692) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM