Topics continued...
7542 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc #B34 (4) Proofs image1981, Aitutaki. Collective, imperforate proof sheet of 4 souvenir sheets lacking gold color for the Easter set showing three different culptures by Pedro Roldan. Color bar. Mint, NH. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7543 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc #B47 (3) Proofs 1981, Niue. Collective, imperforate proof sheet containing 3 souvenir sheets (3 values each) for the Easter issue showing religious paintings by El Greco, Gallego and Da Pontormo. Mint, NH.

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc #B48/50 (4) Proof image1981, Niue. Lot of 3 collective proof sheets containing 4 souvenir sheets each lacking gold color for the Easter issue showing religious paintings by El Greco, Gallego and Da Pontormo. In all 12 souvenir sheets. Mint, NH. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544A Brief (cover) image1864, Prussia, "ANGELEGENHEIT DES PREUSSISCHEN CENTRAL-COMITES FÜR VERWUNDETE KRIEGER IN BERLIN" (PRUSSIAN CENTRAL-COMITES FOR WOUNDED WARRIORS) ms. on folded letter sheet with boxed "Berlin" to Schoenfließ, Lacquer seal on reverse. ÷ 1864, Preussen, "ANGELEGENHEIT DES PREUSSISCHEN CENTRAL-COMITES FÜR VERWUNDETE KRIEGER IN BERLIN" hs. auf Faltbrief mit Ra3 "Berlin" nach Schoenfließ, rs. Lacksiegel
"PREUSSISCHES CENTRAL-COMITES FÜR VERWUNDETE KRIEGER" (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544B Brief (cover) image1864, Prussia, accompanying address over "eine Kiste für das k.Pr.Feldlazareth" (a box for the r.Pr.Feldlazareth). Folded very fine letter sheet with contents, with tax mark "15/5", from BERNSTEIN to the royal Prussian Feldlazareth in Kiel. ÷ 1864, Preussen, Postbegleitadresse über "eine Kiste für das k.Pr.Feldlazareth". Kab.-Faltbrief mit Inhalt, mit Taxvermerk "15/5", aus BERNSTEIN an das königl. preuss. Feldlazareth in Kiel. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544C Brief (cover) image1864, Prussia, packet accompanying address folded letter sheet from Niederfischbach "LAZARETT BEDÜRFNISSE FÜR DIE PREUß.ARMEE" (Lazarett needs for the Prussian Army) with seal on reverse of the Prussian Army, tax mark "16" via O.P.A. Hamburg to Kiel. ÷ 1864, Preussen, Paketbegleitadresse-Faltbrief aus Niederfischbach "LAZARETT BEDÜRFNISSE FÜR DIE PREUß.ARMEE" mit rs. Lacksiegel der preuß.Armee, Taxvermerk "16" über O.P.A. Hamburg nach Kiel (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544D Brief (cover) image1864, Prussia, printed cover "AN DEN VORSTAND DES HÜLFSVEREINS DER EVANGEL. GUSTAV-ADOLPH-FOUNDATION " (To the executive committee of the Benefit Society of the evangelical Gustav-Adolph-Foundation) (2 tears above) on reverse of the Gustav-Adolph-Foundation Leipzig from Leipzig to Gersdorf. ÷ 1864, Preussen, bedruckter Brief "AN DEN VORSTAND DES HÜLFSVEREINS DER EVANGEL. GUSTAV-ADOLPH-STIFTUNG " (2 Einrisse oben) rs. Verschlußstempel der Gustav-Adolph-Stiftung Leipzig von Leipzig nach Gersdorf (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544E Brief (cover) image1864, packet accompanying address about 1 packet ms. "aus London" (from London) tax note "17 25" to the Kiel Militair Lazareth by Ad.Kgl.Preuss Oberpostamt Hamburg, letter sheet "Spesen-Nachnahme" (expense C.O.D.) with printed contents "Expeditionstage der German-American-Express" (expedition days of the German-American-Express) a freight, money and postal packet transport business. ÷ 1864, Paketbegleitadresse über 1 Paket hs. "aus London" Taxvermerk "17 25" an das Kieler Militair Lazareth per Ad.Kgl.Preuss Oberpostamt Hamburg, Faltblatt "Spesen-Nachnahme" mit gedrucktem Inhalt "Expeditionstage der German-American-Express" einem Güter-, Geld- und Postpacket-Beförderungs-Geschäft. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544F Brief (cover) image1865, Prussia, "ANGELEGENHEITEN DES HAUPTVEREINS DER EVANGEL. GUSTAV-ADOLPH-STIFTUNG IN DER RHEINPROVINZ." (Matters of the Main Association of the Evangelical Gustav-Adolph-Foundation in the Rhine Province) printed label on fine letter sheet (without content) with double circle postmark from Elberfeld to Frechen/Cologne. ÷ 1865, Preussen, "ANGELEGENHEITEN DES HAUPTVEREINS DER EVANGEL./GUSTAV-ADOLPH-STIFTUNG IN DER RHEINPROVINZ." gedruckter Aufkleber auf Pra.-Faltbrief (ohne Inhalt) mit K2 von Elberfeld nach Frechen/Köln (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544G Brief (cover) image1866, Prussia, "DEPOT DES PREUSS.CENTRAL-VEREIN ZUR PFLEGE IM FELDE VERWUNDETER UND ERKRANKTER KRIEGER" (Depot of the Prussian Central Association for the Care of Wounded and Sick Warriors), printed on cover flap on reverse of a postage paid letter (2nd Registration Pinholes) from Berlin to Tost in Upper Silesia. ÷ 1866, Preussen, "DEPOT DES PREUSS.CENTRAL-VEREIN ZUR PFLEGE IM FELDE VERWUNDETER UND ERKRANKTER KRIEGER", gedruckt rs. auf Briefklappe eines portofreien Briefes (2. Registratur-Nadelstiche) von Berlin nach Tost in Oberschlesien (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544H Brief (cover) image1866, Prussia, postal accompanying address "anbei 1 Paket Lazarethgegenstände portofrei / O.P.A. Hamburg bezeichnet" (enclosed 1 packet Lazarethgegenstände postage paid / main post office Hamburg inscribed). Very fine letter sheet, with tax mark "10", from Gräfenhaynchen to the royal pruss. Oberpostamt Hamburg and forwarded to Kiel. ÷ 1866, Preussen, Postbegleitadresse "anbei 1 Paket Lazarethgegenstände portofrei / O.P.A. Hamburg bezeichnet". Kab.-Faltbriefhülle, mit Taxvermerk "10", aus Gräfenhaynchen an das königl. preuss. Oberpostamt Hamburg und weitergeleitet nach Kiel (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544J Brief (cover) image1866 ca, Prussia, blue boxed "MIL.BRF.ST./HAUPT FELD-LAZARETH" on small fieldpost cover with double circle cancel from Neumarkt to Greifswald. ÷ 1866 ca.,Preussen, blauer Ra2 "MIL.BRF.ST./HAUPT FELD-LAZARETH" aud kleinem Feldpostbrief mit K2 von Neumarkt nach Greifswald. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544K Brief (cover) image1867, Prussia, "ANGELEGENHEITEN DES VATERLÄNDISCHEN FRAUEN-VEREINS" (Affairs of the Vaterländischen Frauenvereins), postage paid cover (folding mark and 2 registration pinholes at the bottom) with printed flap on reverse "Vaterländischer Frauenverein Berlin" with blue double circle cancel "Berlin P.E.No.8" to Wittstock. ÷ 1867, Preussen, "ANGELEGENHEITEN DES VATERLÄNDISCHEN FRAUEN-VEREINS", portofreier Brief (Faltspur und 2 Registratur-Nadelstiche unten) mit rs. bedruckter Briefklappe "Vaterländischer Frauenverein Berlin" mit blauem K2 "Berlin P.E.No.8" nach Wittstock. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544M Brief (cover) image1867 ca, Bavaria, loose Red Cross vignette "BAYERISCHER VEREIN ZUR PFLEGE U.UNTERSTÜTZUNG / IM FELDE VERWUNDETER UND ERKRANKTER KRIEGER" (Bavarian association for the care and support of wounded and sick warriors), and unused fieldpost Bavaria corrrespondence card ÷ 1867 ca., Bayern, lose Rot-Kreuz-Vignette "BAYERISCHER VEREIN ZUR PFLEGE U.UNTERSTÜTZUNG / IM FELDE VERWUNDETER UND ERKRANKTER KRIEGER", und ungebrauchte Feldpost Bayern Corrrespondenz-Karte (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544N Brief (cover) image1868, Prussia, "ANGELEGENHEIT DES PREUSSISCHEN VEREINS ZUR PFLEGE IM FELDE VERWUNDETER UND ERKRANKTER KRIEGER" (Matters of the prussian assembly for the care of wounded and sick warriors), printed label on very fine letter sheet with interesting printed content "über das Protokoll der Generalversammlung des Central-Comités des preußischen Vereins zur Pflege im Felde verwunderter und erkrankter Krieger" (about the protocol of the general assembly of the Central-Comité of the Prussian association for the care of wounded and sick warriors ) boxed from Berlin to the association board of local assembly in Montjoie ÷ 1868, Preussen, "ANGELEGENHEIT DES PREUSSISCHEN VEREINS ZUR PFLEGE IM FELDE VERWUNDETER UND ERKRANKTER KRIEGER", gedruckter Aufkleber auf gedrucktem Pra.-Faltbrief mit interessantem gedrucktem Inhalt "über das Protokoll der Generalversammlung des Central-Comités des preußischen Vereins zur Pflege im Felde verwunderter und erkrankter Krieger" mit Ra3 von Berlin an den Vereinsvorstand des Localvereins in Montjoie (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544P Brief (cover) image1869, Prussia, "ANGELEGENHEIT DES PREUSSISCHEN VEREINS ZUR PFLEGE IM FELDE VERWUNDETER UND ERKRANKTER KRIEGER" (Matters of the prussian assembly for the care of wounded and sick warriors), printed label on printed very fine letter sheet with interesting printed content "Exemplar eines Prospekts in Bezug auf die Art und Weise, wie unsere Zeitschrift Kriegerheil ... Will appear" (Example of a leaflet concerning the way in which our journal Kriegerheil is published) Red Cross on closure label "Preuss. Verein zur Pflege im Felde verwunderter und erkrankter Krieger" boxed from Berlin to the association in Rötgen near Aachen ÷ 1869, Preussen, "ANGELEGENHEIT DES PREUSSISCHEN VEREINS ZUR PFLEGE IM FELDE VERWUNDETER UND ERKRANKTER KRIEGER", gedruckter Aufkleber auf gedrucktem Kab.-Faltbrief mit interessantem gedrucktem Inhalt "Exemplar eines Prospekts in Bezug auf die Art und Weise, wie unsere Zeitschrift Kriegerheil ... erscheinen wird" rs. Rot-Kreuz Verschlussetikette "Preuss. Verein zur Pflege im Felde verwunderter und erkrankter Krieger" mit Ra3 von Berlin an den Verein in Rötgen bei Aachen (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544Q Brief (cover) image1869, Saxony, "ANGELEGENHEIT DES / FRAUENVEREINS" (Matters of the women's association) ms. on parcel accompanying letter sheet (slightly spotted) "...eine Rolle..." with tax mark "10" from Weimar to the women's association in Tiefenort ÷ 1869, Sachsen, "ANGELEGENHEIT DES / FRAUENVEREINS" hs. auf Paketbegleitbrief (leicht fleckig) "...eine Rolle..." mit Taxvermerk "10" aus Weimar an den Frauenverein in Tiefenort (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544R Ganzsache (Complete) U 13 B image1866, Thurn&Taxis, 3 Sgr. very fine postal stationery envelope with imprinted stamp sealed on reverse, boxed from Ahrweiler to the "Vorstand des Frauenvereins der Gustav-Adolph-Stiftung" (Executive Board of the Women's Association of the Gustav Adolph Foundation) in Großradestedt ÷ 1866, Thurn&Taxis, 3 Sgr. Kab.-GA-Umschlag rs. gesiegelt mit Ra2 von Ahrweiler an den "Vorstand des Frauenvereins der Gustav-Adolph-Stiftung" in Großradestedt (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544S Brief (cover) image1870, Baden, blue postmark "BAD.FRAUENVEREIN*CARLSRUHE" on very fine correspondence card of the Baden postal district postage paid from Carlsruhe to Basel. Message from the International Central Information Bureau in Carlsruhe to the "Agence international" in Basel about a prisoner of war officer. ÷ 1870, Baden, blauer Stempel "BAD.FRAUENVEREIN*CARLSRUHE" auf Kabinett-Correspondenzkarte des badischen Postbezirks portofrei von Carlsruhe nach Basel. Mitteilung vom internationalen Central-Auskunftsbureau in Carlsruhe an die "Agence international" in Basel über einen kriegsgefangenen Offizier. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544T Brief (cover) image1870, Baden. Blue supplementary cancel (two circle) 'Bad. Frauenverein Carlsruhe [Red Cross]' on preprint fold letter 'Badischer Frauen-Verein ... Großherzogin Luise ... Central-Comite' with extensive text sent from 'Carlsruhe Stadt-Post 17. Nov' to 'Frauenverein-Comite' in Gengenbach. Arrival postmark 'Gengenbach'. In favor of aid to soldiers. These letters were postage paid! ÷ 1870, Baden. Blauer Zusatzstempel (zwei Kreise) 'Bad. Frauenverein Carlsruhe [Rotes Kreuz]" auf Vordruck-Falzbrief "Badischer Frauen-Verein ... Großherzogin Luise ... Central-Comite' mit umfangreichem Text, abgeschickt von 'Carlsruhe Stadt-Post 17. Nov' an 'Frauenverein-Comite' in Gengenbach. Eingangspoststempel 'Gengenbach'. Zugunsten der Soldatenhilfe. Diese Briefe waren portofrei! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544U Brief (cover) image1870, Baden. Blue supplementary cancel (two circle) 'Bad. Frauenverein Carlsruhe [Red Cross]' on preprinted letter sheet 'Badischer Frauen-Verein ... Großherzogin Luise ... Central-Comite' with extensive text sent from 'Carlsruhe Stadt-Post 28. Oct' to 'Frauenverein-Comite' in Jestetten. Arrival postmark 'Jestetten'. In favor of aid to soldiers. These letters enjoyed postage paid! ÷ 1870, Baden. Blauer Zusatzstempel (zwei Kreise) 'Bad. Frauenverein Carlsruhe [Rotes Kreuz]" auf Vordruck-Faltbrief "Badischer Frauen-Verein ... Großherzogin Luise ... Central-Komitee' mit umfangreichem Text, abgeschickt von 'Carlsruhe Stadt-Post 28. Okt' an 'Frauenverein-Comite' in Jestetten. Eingangspoststempel 'Jestetten'. Zugunsten der Soldatenhilfe. Diese Briefe waren portofrei! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7544V Brief (cover) image1870, German Empire, printed and unmarked card "Empfehlung zu freier Fahrt, von... nach... für..." (Recommendation for free travel, from... to... for...) from the cantonal aid committee for Strasbourg, additional blue oval postmark "Basler Comité für Strasbourg". ÷ 1870, Deutsches Reich, gedruckte und unbeschriebene Karte "Empfehlung zu freier Fahrt, von... nach... für..." vom kantonalen Hilfscomité für Strassburg, zusätzlich blauer Oval-Stempel "Basler Comité für Strasbourg" (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7545 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1871, Bavarian Red Cross postage paid vignette with inscription 'Bayerischer Verein zur Pflege u. Unterstützung im Felde verwundeter u. erkrankter Krieger' (Bavarian Association for the Care and Support of Wounded and Sick Warriors), unused with gum. A rarely offered vignette in good condition. ÷ 1871, Bayerische Rot-Kreuz-Portofreiheitsvignette mit Inschrift 'Bayerischer Verein zur Pflege u. Unterstützung im Felde verwundeter u. erkrankter Krieger', ungebraucht mit Gummi. Eine selten offerierte Vignette in guter Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7545A Brief (cover) image1871, Prussia, "MILITARIA"- letter sheet, blue boxed closing cancel on reverse "S.D./K.PR.FELD LAZARETH No.7." , with single circle cancel "K.Pr.Feld-Post-Exped. / 22.Inf.Div." to the Royal Infantry Regiment No.83, contents: Named list of officers and enlisted men who died in the 7.Feldlazareth. ÷ 1871, Preussen, "MILITARIA"-Pra.-Faltbrief, rs. blauer Ra2 Verschlußstempel "S.D./K.PR.FELD LAZARETH No.7." , mit K1 "K.Pr.Feld-Post-Exped. / 22.Inf.Div." an das königl. Infanterie Regiment No.83, Inhalt: Namentliches Verzeichnis der im 7.Feldlazareth gestorbenen Offiziere und Mannschaften (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7545B Brief (cover) image1875, German Empire, printed "MILITARIA" fine letter sheet (without contents) "AN DEN VORSTAND DES VEREINS ZUR PFLEGE IM FELDE VERWUNDETER UND ERKRANKTER KRIEGER" (To the association committee for the Care of Wounded and Sick Warriors), green closure stamp on reverse "Delegirter/königl. Kommissar u.Militärinspecteur..." (Delegate/Royal Commissoner and Military Inspector) from Berlin to Wiesbaden. ÷ 1875, Deutsches Reich, gedruckter "MILITARIA" Pra.-Faltbrief (ohne Inhalt) "AN DEN VORSTAND DES VEREINS ZUR PFLEGE IM FELDE VERWUNDETER UND ERKRANKTER KRIEGER", rs. grüner Verschlußstempel "Delegirter/königl. Kommissar u.Militärinspecteur..." von Berlin nach Wiesbaden (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7545C Brief (cover) image1881, German Reich, "HÜLFSVEREIN IM GROSSHERZOGTHUM HESSEN/ für die Krankenpflege und Unterstützung der Soldaten im Felde" (Benefit Society in grand duchy Hesse/ for the care of the sick and support of soldiers) on reverse on letter sheet (slightly spotted) with 10 Pf. eagle from Darmstadt to Büdingen. ÷ 1881, Deutsches Reich, Verschlussetikette "HÜLFSVEREIN IM GROSSHERZOGTHUM HESSEN/ für die Krankenpflege und Unterstützung der Soldaten im Felde" rs. auf Faltbrief (leicht fleckig) mit 10 Pf. Adler von Darmstadt nach Büdingen. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €770.00
Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7546 Ganzsache (Complete) Odessa U image1883, small format postal stationery envelope with imprinted stamp "Rotes Kreus" (red cross) in double circle with circumscription "O.M.Y. 1883" top right, unused. RRR. ÷ 1883, kleinformatiger Ganzsachenumschlag mit Eindruck "Rotes Kreuz" im Doppelkreis mit Umschriftung "O.M.Y. 1883" rechts oben, ungebraucht. RRR! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7546A Brief (cover) image1885, German Reich, closure label "HÜLFSVEREIN IM GROSSHERZOGTHUM HESSEN/ für die Krankenpflege und Unterstützung der Soldaten im Felde" (Benefit association of Grand Duchy Hesse for the care and support of soldiers) on letter sheet (center folding mark) with 10 Pf. eagle from Darmstadt to Büdingen ÷ 1885, Deutsches Reich, Verschlussetikette "HÜLFSVEREIN IM GROSSHERZOGTHUM HESSEN/ für die Krankenpflege und Unterstützung der Soldaten im Felde" rs. auf Faltbrief (mittig Faltspur) mit 10 Pf. Adler von Darmstadt nach Büdingen (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €840.00
Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7547 Brief (cover) SG 150 image1915, Trinidad, Red Cross charity label "TRINIDAD / RED CROSS / SOCIETY / ONE FRACTION" on cover with Britannia 1 d. with circle C.P.O. PORT OF SPAIN / TRINIDAD / FE 22 15 to Georgetown. In 1914, the labels were authorised for use as a 1/2 d. postage stamp and obliterated to avoid being taxed by the Sub-Post Offices during delivery. ÷ 1915, Trinidad, Rotes Kreuz Wohlfahrtsetikette "TRINIDAD / RED CROSS / SOCIETY / ONE FRACTION" auf Brief mit Britannia 1 d. mit Kreis C.P.O. PORT OF SPAIN / TRINIDAD / FE 22 15 nach Georgetown. Im Jahr 1914 wurden die Etiketten als 1/2 d.-Briefmarke zugelassen und entwertet, um bei der Zustellung nicht von den Unterpostämtern besteuert zu werden. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7547A Brief (cover) image1915, Greece, 2 different Red Cross closure labels on reverse on registered cover from Athens with French military censorship stamps and seal strip mailed to Switzerland ÷ 1915, Griechenland, 2 verschiedene Rot-Kreuz-Verschlußetiketten rs. auf R-Brief aus Athen mit französischen Militärzensur-Stempeln und Verschlußstreifen in die Schweiz gelaufen (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7547B Brief (cover) image1916, Greece, 2 Red Cross seal labels on reverse on registered cover from Athens with French military censorship postmarks and seal strip mailed to Switzerland ÷ 1916, Griechenland, 2 Rot-Kreuz-Verschlußetiketten rs. auf R-Brief aus Athen mit französischen Militärzensur-Stempeln und Verschlußstreifen in die Schweiz gelaufen (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7547C Brief (cover) image1925, German Reich, very fine printed cover "FREIWILLIGE SANITÄTSKOLONNE VOM ROTEN KREUZ NR.28/LAUPHEIM I.W." (Voluntary medical column of the Red Cross No. 28/Laupheim I.W.) and corresponding official seal with 3 Pf. overprint on postage due official cover from Laupheim to Dorndorf ÷ 1925, Deutsches Reich, bedruckter Kab.-Brief "FREIWILLIGE SANITÄTSKOLONNE VOM ROTEN KREUZ NR.28/LAUPHEIM I.W." und entsprechendem Dienstsiegel mit 3 Pf. Überdruck auf portopfl. Dienstsache von Laupheim nach Dorndorf (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7548 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) Sc #B107 image1938, Spain. IMPERFORATE upper partial sheet with 50 stamps of the 45c+5p RED CROSS edition showing "Nurse and Orderly Carrying Wounded Soldier". No gum. RARITY. ÷ 1938, Spanien. UNGEZÄHNT oberer Teilbogen mit 50 Briefmarken der 45c+5p ROTEN KREUZ Ausgabe, die "Krankenschwester und Pfleger tragen verwundeten Soldaten" zeigt. Ohne Gummierung. RARITÄT. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7549 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 526/27 var. (4) image1941, Maternity aid (Virgin of Caacupé) 7p.+3p. in blue and in rose in two blocks of four with punch holes and red opt. SPECIMEN, mint never hinged ÷ 1941, Entbindungshilfe (Jungfrau von Caacupé) 7p.+3p. in blau und in rosa in zwei Viererblocks mit Stanzlöchern und roter opt. SPECIMEN, postfrisch, ohne Falz (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7550 Ganzsache (Complete) image1943/1944. Lot of 5 different RED CROSS entire letters 8frs. All used. Collector's items! ÷ 1943/1944. Los aus 5 verschiedenen ROTEN KREUZ Ganzschriften 8frs. Alle gebraucht. Sammlerstücke! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7550A postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1418/19 var. (4) image1962, France, RED CROSS set of two (paintings from Jean-Honore Fragonard) in IMPERFORATE blocks of four from lower right corners, mint never hinged, Yvert 1366/67nd, € 500,-- + ÷ 1962, Frankreich, ROTES KREUZ Satz von zwei (Gemälde von Jean-Honore Fragonard) in UNGEZÄHNTEN Viererblocks aus rechten unteren Ecken, postfrisch, Yvert 1366/67nd, € 500,-- + (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7551 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc #CB9 m/s Proofs image1969, Burundi. Progressive proof (2 phases) in complete miniature sheets of 20 (plus Henry Dunant label) for the 26fr+3fr airmail value of the issue "League of Red Cross Societies, 50th Anniversary" showing "Laboratory". Mint, NH. In all 40 stamps and 2 labels. (Mi. 496) ÷ 1969, Burundi. Phasendruck (2 Phasen) in kompletten 20er-Blocks (plus Henry Dunant-Etikett) für den 26fr+3fr Luftpostwert der Ausgabe "League of Red Cross Societies, 50th Anniversary" mit "Laboratory". Postfrisch, NH. Insgesamt 40 Briefmarken und 2 Etiketten. (Mi. 496) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7552 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc #CB10 m/s Proofs image1969, Burundi. Progressive proof (2 phases) in complete miniature sheets of 20 (plus Henry Dunant label) for the 40fr+3fr airmail value of the issue "League of Red Cross Societies, 50th Anniversary" showing "Ambulance and thatched huts". Mint, NH. In all 40 stamps and 2 labels. (Mi. 497) ÷ 1969, Burundi. Probedruck (2 Phasen) in kompletten 20er-Blocks (plus Henry Dunant-Etikett) zum 40fr+3fr Luftpostwert der Ausgabe "League of Red Cross Societies, 50th Anniversary" mit "Ambulance and thatched huts". Postfrisch, NH. Insgesamt 40 Briefmarken und 2 Etiketten. (Mi. 497) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7553 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc #CB11 m/s Proofs image1969, Burundi. Progressive proof (2 phases) in complete miniature sheets of 20 (plus Henry Dunant label) for the 50fr+3fr airmail value of the issue "League of Red Cross Societies, 50th Anniversary" showing "Red Cross nurse with patient". Mint, NH. In all 40 stamps and 2 labels. (Mi. 498) ÷ 1969, Burundi. Fortschreitender Probedruck (2 Phasen) in kompletten 20er-Blocks (plus Henry Dunant-Etikett) für den 50fr+3fr Luftpostwert der Ausgabe "League of Red Cross Societies, 50th Anniversary", die "Rotkreuzschwester mit Patient" zeigt. Postfrisch, NH. Insgesamt 40 Briefmarken und 2 Etiketten. (Mi. 498) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM
7554 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 33 proof image1969, BURUNDI: 50th anniversary league of RED CROSS societies miniature sheet in eight different imperforate COMPOSITE and PROGRESSIVE PROOF pairs from upper right corner with colour bars, mint never hinged, unusual and scarce! (COB BL30) ÷ 1969, BURUNDI: 50 Jahre Liga des ROTEN KREUZES Kleinbogen in acht verschiedenen ungezähnten COMPOSITE und PHASENDRUCK Paaren aus der rechten oberen Ecke mit Farbbalken, postfrisch, ungewöhnlich und selten! (COB BL30) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-24, 01:00 AM