2982 Ganzsache (Complete) InterItalia 8/9 1950, over 500 series of four of the 1950s postal stationery cards for 20 and 35 Lire with the four views of the Vatican. Approximately 50 series in better variety, catalog value about 25,000 €. ÷ 1950, über 500 Viererserien der 1950er Ganzsachenkarten zu 20 und 35 Lire mit den vier Ansichten des Vatikan. Ca. 50 Serien in der besseren Variante, Katalogwert ca. 25.000 €.

Get Market Data for [Vatican City InterItalia 8/9 ]

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2983 Ganzsache (Complete) image1950/58 (ca.), Bestand von ca. 68 Aerogrammen dabei u.a. 23 x LF 2, 19 x LF 4 und 18 x LF 5 etc., sauber ungebraucht, ex Mi. LF 2/8, ca. € 3.000,-- (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2984 Ganzsache (Complete) 1977/1990: ca. 400 Postkarten-Serien-Mappen (je 4 bis 6 Postkarten enthaltend), teils ungebraucht, teils mit Ersttagsstempel, jede Serie zwischen 10 und 50 mal. Katalogwert weit größer als 2000 €.

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Vereinte Nationen - Genf / Wien
2985 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) FDC Brief (cover) 1970 - 1990 (ca.), umfangreicher und gehaltvoller Sammlernachlass beider Postverwaltungen mit großer Menge an Marken, Briefen, FDC´s, Kleinbogen usw. Die Versandtaschen sind oftmals noch nicht ausgepackt, Besichtigung wird sich lohnen! Hoher Anschaffungswert!
For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged.

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Vereinte Nationen - Genf
2986 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1969/2000. Amazing collection of 110 IMPERFORATE stamps in pairs and six gutter pairs. Great variety of topics like Sport, Politics, Arts, Animals, etc. In all 232 mint never hinged stamps. "Mr. Andrew Toh, in an open letter dated February 4, 2003 on behalf of the United Nations and related to the archives' initial public offering, stated: ... 'The items are genuine UNPA property ...'. Typically in the past, archival material has come from printing companies and very rarely from the government body. This official United Nations release certainly marks a milestone in the history of United Nations philately, and will greatly benefit future collectors with an incredible range of fresh material for philatelists around the world." (from introduction 2004 Brookman specialized catalogue). The Michel "UNO-Spezial 2020" catalogue value is 52.000 €.

Get Market Data for [United Nations (Geneva) Collection]

SOLD for €1,250.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2987 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 41/42 1974, Kunstwerke für die Vereinten Nationen kompl. Satz 0.60 Fr. und 1.00 Fr. 'Krieg und Frieden (Wandgemälde von Portinari) Bestand von 500 Sätzen meist in kompl. gefalteten Bögen, postfrisch, Mi. 41/42, Nominale CHF 950,--

Get Market Data for [United Nations (Geneva) 41/42 ]

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2988 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 76/77 1978, Internationale Organisation für Zivilluftfahrt (ICAO) kompl. Satz 0.70 Fr. und 0.80 Fr. Bestand von 750 Sätzen meist in kompl. gefalteten Bögen, postfrisch, Nominale CHF 1.125,--

Get Market Data for [United Nations (Geneva) 76/77 ]

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2989 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Probedrucke image1990/2000 (ca). Umfangreiche Sammlung mit über 2000 PROBEDRUCK-Marken und UNGEZÄHNTEN Marken in diversen Einheiten wie etwa Blöcke, Paare, Streifen, Zwischensteg-Paare, Druckphasen und anderes von UNO GENF Ausgaben aus dem genannten Zeitraum. Neben dem eigentlichen UNO Thema sind viele weitere Motive verhanden, wie zum Beispiel Wissenschaft und Technologie, Medizin und Gesundheit, Kunst, Menschenrechte, Elektrizität, Kampf dem Krebs, Nahrung, Kinder, Naturschutz und andere. Alle Stücke postfrisch. Untergebracht in 2 dicken Steckbüchern. Hoher Katalog- und Einzelverkaufswert. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [United Nations (Geneva) Probedrucke ]

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Vereinte Nationen - Wien
2990 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1980/1996. Amazing collection of 70 IMPERFORATE stamps in pairs and five gutter pairs. Great variety of topics like Sport, Politics, Arts, Animals, etc. In all 150 mint never hinged stamps. "Mr. Andrew Toh, in an open letter dated February 4, 2003 on behalf of the United Nations and related to the archives' initial public offering, stated: ... 'The items are genuine UNPA property ...'. Typically in the past, archival material has come from printing companies and very rarely from the government body. This official United Nations release certainly marks a milestone in the history of United Nations philately, and will greatly benefit future collectors with an incredible range of fresh material for philatelists around the world." (from introduction 2004 Brookman specialized catalogue). The Michel "UNO-Spezial 2020" catalogue value is 30.900 €.

Get Market Data for [United Nations Collection]

SOLD for €750.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2991 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Probedrucke image1985/2000 (ca). Umfangreiche Sammlung mit über 1200 PROBEDRUCK-Marken und UNGEZÄHNTEN Marken in diversen Einheiten wie etwa Blöcke, Paare, Streifen, Zwischensteg-Paare, Druckphasen und anderes von UNO WIEN Ausgaben aus dem genannten Zeitraum. Neben dem eigentlichen UNO Thema sind viele weitere Motive verhanden, wie zum Beispiel Wissenschaft und Technologie, Medizin und Gesundheit, Kunst, Menschenrechte, Elektrizität, Kampf dem Krebs, Nahrung, Kinder, Naturschutz und andere. Alle Stücke postfrisch. Untergebracht im dicken Steckbuch, hoher Katalog- und Einzelverkaufswert. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [United Nations Probedrucke ]

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Westukraine
2992 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1919, lot of eleven values which appear to be not genuine, very high cat.value if they would be geniune (contrarary to expectations). Offered "as is".

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2993 Briefstück (on piece) 1919, Revaluation overprints on Austrian Field Post stamps, lot of four values each on piece, neatly cancelled, signed. Michel nos. 42, 47, 48, 57.

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Zypern
2994 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * image1900/1990 (ca.), Cyprus+Turkish Cyprus, comprehensive accumulation in a thick album, main value in the MNH postwar issues and especially from Independence incl. 1960 overprints, many complete sets. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Cyprus Collection]

SOLD for €125.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2995 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1981/1994 (ca.), duplicated lot with 89 stamps incl. complete sets and a few blocks all with SPECIMEN opt., mint never hinged and scarce! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Zypern - Ganzsachen
2996 Ganzsache (Complete) image1880/1925, lot of ca. 22 unused postal stationery covers from Michel-No. Eu 1B to Eu 28 (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Europa
2998 Brief (cover) image1769/1869, European Transit Mail, collection of apprx. 65 (mainly stampless) covers, showing a vast range of interesting items incl. rare (partly not listed) markings and uncommon destinations. Very interesting lot for the specialist! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Europe Collection]

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2999 Ganzsache (Complete) imageMore than 2000 postal stationery cards and aerograms - a pleasure for the thematics collector:
Europe: 1870/ 1985 (ca.) small holding of ca. 146 mostly unused postal stationery, aerograms and forms, various countries (Sweden, France, Jersey etc.) also some better (form card of the balloon post of France 1870, Specimen of France, private postcard of Austria etc.) please view
Europe: 1950/90 (ca.) accumulation of ca. 500 unused/used/CTO Aerogrammes and postal stationery cards mostly from Ireland, France and Belgium (many advertising cards) with several better items, attractive thematic issues, mostly in fine condition (ex Kasper)
Italy: 1952/1989 (ca.), Bestand von ca. 640 ungebrauchten und gebrauchten AEROGRAMMEN mit einigen frühen besseren Ausgaben aber der Schwerpunkt bei den modernen Ausgaben einschl. unterschiedl. Typen, Wertstufen, schöne Motive, inter. Destinationen etc., meist in sauberer Erhaltung!
1967/85 (ca.) accumulation of ca. 791 pictured postal stationery card (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
3000 Brief (cover) image1800/1870, interesting lot of ca. 38 folded letters from BELGIUM (5), NETHERLAND (19), AUSTRIA (4), POLAND (4) and RUSSIA (6) from foreign countries and abroad with many different TRANSIT-handstamps (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
3001 Ganzsache (Complete) image1880/1960, lot of ca. 170 unused postal stationery cards and covers mainly from GRIBRALTAR, CYPRUS, PORTUGAL, POLAND, etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €240.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
3002 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) Flugpost (Flight cover) image1950/2000(ca.), AEROGRAMMES: accumulation with about 1.100 unused, used/CTO airletters/photo airletters mostly from various countries of East Europe, Gibraltar, Denmark and Greenland with different types, interesting thematic issues with a great variety of motivs, and some better items like a rare pictured postal stationery Soviet Union with printed cancel of 7th July 1976 or an unused "Aerogramma" of the VATICAN L.80 brown with a shifted Label "PAR AVION". Mostly unused in fine condition. (ex J. Kasper Collection)

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
3003 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) 1975 - 2005 (ca.), Posten von ca. 35 Kleinbogen Schweiz und Liechtenstein, dabei auch Stickerei-Kleinbogen und Einzelmarke Schweiz und einige bessere Sätze.

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
3004 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) 1889/1968 holding of ca. 170 letters, cards and unused and used postal stationary, mostly simple items, mainly in good condition. (ex Weserland)

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
3005 Brief (cover) image1901/1919, South East Europe, balance of telegrams+related, five pieces of Greece, Bulgaria, Yugoslavia, Turkey and Hungary.

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Europa - Ost
3006 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1862/1940 (ca.), used and unused assortment in a stockbook, comprising Poland and Romania with interesting issues, overprints, Port Gdansk etc. Offered completely untouched, viewing advised, nice lot. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €240.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Europa - Süd
3007 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1890/1980(ca.), a lot of more than 400 covers, postcards and postal stationery of several countries like Portugal, Cyprus, Greece and Yugoslavia, Croatia and Serbia with some interesting items like censured post, well-franked air mails and military post. In mixed but mostly in good to fine/extra fine condition.

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Europa-Union (CEPT)
3008 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1957/1975, reichhaltiger postfrischer Mehrfach-Sammlungsposten ab 2mal Luxemburg 1957 mit Einzelmarken und zahlreichen 4er-Blocks, meist Gemeinschaftsausgaben und etwas Mitläufer, hoher Katalogwert!

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
3009 gestempelt (marked) 1949/1989, gestempelte Sammlung im blauen Ringbinder mit Schuber, weitgehend komplett mit den guten Anfangsausgaben, später hin und wieder einmal kleine Lücken, ansehen!

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Baltische Staaten
3010 Brief (cover) postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Ganzsache (Complete) FDC Maximumkarten (Maximum) image1990/1993, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, extensive, specialized collection of the first issues after the independence, not only MNH and on cover/F.D.C./maxium card but also mixed frankings with Sovjet stamps, provisorials, stationaries, Lithuania also with se-tenant and gutter-pairs and some mianture sheets. All compiled on blanc pages in two big albums (one Lithuania, one Estonia and Latvia). Rarely offered in this comprehensivness! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Baltics Collection]

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Skandinavien
3011 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) image1856/1993 (ca.), duplicates on stockcards with some classic stamps but majority in the modern period incl. Norway with many 1941 Victory stamps, large part Färöer with complete sets and miniature sheets in larger quantities and a few booklets, a few Denmark and Greenland issues, Iceland with used high denominations in quantity, Finland and a few Nordingermanland etc., some issues in very large quantities and majority MNH/mint hinged but also many used, very high cat. value – PLEASE INSPECT! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
3012 Ganzsache (Complete) imageFINLAND/NORWAY/SWEDEN: 1880/1963, lot of ca. 120 postal stationery cards, double cards, letter cards and covers with many good items, all unused in album (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
3013 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * 1854/1997 (ca.), comprehensive lot in 5 stockbooks with a high amount of stamps of the bigger countries from the early issues, mainly used. Some pages with the Baltic states.

SOLD for €130.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Nachlässe
3100 postfrisch (never hinged) ** RIESEN-LAGER ALLE WELT, umfangreicher postfrischer Bestand mit Katalogwert in Millionenhöhe! Dabei Ausgaben von Peru, Israel, Angola u.a., komplette Sätze, Blocks, Kleinbögen immer in großer Stückzahl mit detaillierter Auflistung vorhanden. Michelwert über 1.000.000,- €.

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
3101 imageUmfangreicher und vielseitiger Alle Welt-Steckkarten-Posten in vier Kartons mit enorm viel Material, dabei Klassik-Werte, reichlich ungezähnte Ausgaben, Besonderheiten usw. Ideal für Flohmarkt- oder Internet-Händler zum Vereinzeln. Enormer Detailwert - genau besichtigen! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

SOLD for €4,000.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
3102 ALLE WELT-KRACHER - komplett belassene Einlieferung eines langjährigen Sammlers, neun volle, schwere Kartons mit insgesamt ca. 160 Alben, dabei viel interessantes Material aus Aller Welt, insbesondere Europa und Übersee, auch Altmaterial, Asien und Britische Kolonien gesichtet. Wunderbare Fundgrube, die man eingehend besichtigen sollte!

SOLD for €3,600.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
3103 imageBRIEFE-NACHLASS ÜBERSEE - substanziell gute Sammlungsaufgabe mit einer guten und brauchbaren Mischung von einigen tausend Belegen, dabei Britische und Französische Kolonien, Asien, etliche interessante Stücke enthalten (siehe Foto). Eine genaue Besichtigung wird empfohlen! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (All Scans)

SOLD for €1,100.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
3104 Phantasievoller Frankreich-Nachlaß auf zahlreichen Steckkarten drei Holzboxen, ein (auf gewisse Weise) durchaus interessantes und überraschendes Los.

SOLD for €1,500.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
3105 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** Briefstück (on piece) image1849/1975 ca., Nachlass in 12 Alben, Kernstück ist eine Bayernsammlung in einem alten Album im Folioformat, die - gemischt gesammelt - mit etlichen Einheiten bis hin zu Bogen und -teilen angereichert ist, dazu dann Einsteckbücher ab DR bis Bund mit viel Dublettenmaterial, darunter auch Saar mit Zusammendrucken etc., besichtigen! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

SOLD for €500.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
3106 SCHEICHTÜMER - umfangreicher Bestand in zwei Kartons sowie zusätzlich in fünf übergroßen Bogenalben (=weiterer Karton), dabei u.a. große Anzahl von GOLDBLOCKS (gerollt), ferner reichlich Bogen/-teile, Besonderheiten usw. Enormer Katalogwert!
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

SOLD for €440.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
3107 SCHEICHTÜMER - umfangreicher Bestand in zwei Kartons, dabei u.a. große Anzahl von GOLDBLOCKS (gerollt, stockig), zahlreiche Motiv-Ausgaben usw. Enormer Katalogwert!

Get Market Data for [Miscellaneous Collection]

SOLD for €350.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
3108 Brief (cover) Umzugskarton mit Belegen alle Welt von alt bis neu, ca. 2.500 Stück, Fundgrube!

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM