Lettland continued...
2062 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 323/25 1992, National OLYMPIC committee set of three in a lot with about 4.000 sets mostly in blocks of 50, mint never hinged, Mi. 323/25, € 18.000,-

Get Market Data for [Latvia 323/25 ]

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2063 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 323/25 1992, National OLYMPIC committee set of three in an unbelievable INVESTMENT LOT lot with approx. 11.500 sets mostly in blocks of 25 or 50, mint never hinged, Mi. 323/25, € 51.750,-- +

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2064 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1992/1998, nice mint never hinged stock, mostly from 1997/1998. Catalogue more than value 7000 €

Get Market Data for [Latvia Collection]

SOLD for €260.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2065 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 453 KB 1997, Europa-CEPT 'Myths and Legends' 32s. in a lot with 200 complete sheetlets with ten stamps each (five tete-beche pairs), mint never hinged and a scarce offer! Mi. 453 KB, € 4.000,--

Get Market Data for [Latvia 453 KB ]

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2066 ATM 1 Schönes Los mit ca. 6.000 ATM und ca. 500 FDC/Briefen. Michel ca. 14.000,- EUR.

Get Market Data for [Latvia ATM 1 ]

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Liechtenstein
2067 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * image1912/1936, kleines Lot mit MiNr. 1/3 x in 4er-Blocks (eine Marke mit Erstfalz, die anderen postfrisch), ferner Zeppelin 1936 (MiNr. 149/50) postfrisch. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2068 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1912/1947, Steckkartenlot mit mittleren und besseren Ausgaben, dabei MiNr. 1/3 mindestens 10 Serien, siebenmal Bl. 2, zwei Kleinbogen MiNr.252 etc.

SOLD for €380.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2069 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) image1912/1968 (ca.), Dubletten auf Steckkarten mit etlichen besseren Ausgaben u.a. 6 x 1928 Rheinnot (Falz/Gummimgl.) etc. dabei auch Dienstmarken 1950 in zwei kompl. Kleinbögen (= 40 Sätze), postfrisch, ungebraucht mit Falz oder gestempelt, hoher Katalogwert! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2070 Brief (cover) 4 - 9 image1917, Freimarken Wappen und Fürst Johann II., kompletter Satz von 6 Werten auf 22 R-Briefen von Vaduz nach Hamburg, einmal von der Devisenzensur (nach Reichsgesetzblatt) geöffnet. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Liechtenstein 4 - 9 ]

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2071 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ex 72 - 333 1925/55, kleines Steckbuch mit ausschließlich besseren Ausgaben überwiegend postfrisch, teils gestempelt, mit Johann II. 1925 **, Flug 1930 **, Freimarken 1934 **, Zeppelin 1936 1 x ** und 2 x gestempelt etc., Mi. über 4600 €

Get Market Data for [Liechtenstein ex 72 - 333 ]

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2072 FDC ex 149 - 410 image1936/61, kleines Lot besserer Ersttagsbriefe, mit 2 x Zeppelin jeweils 1 und 2 Fr. 1936 mit LZ 129 nach Nordamerika, Jagd 1946, Pfadfinder 1953 (1 FDC und 1 Erinnerungskarte), weiter 348/51, 357/9, 371/3, 377/9, 398 und 406/10; Mi. nach Angaben des Einlieferers 1410 € (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Liechtenstein ex 149 - 410 ]

SOLD for €95.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2073 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1939, 5 Fr. Fürst Franz Josef, Lot von fünf Kleinbogen mit Formnummern 2-4 und 7-8, postfrisch. MiNr. 185 Klbg. (5), 1.100,- €.

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2074 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1939, 5 Fr. Fürst Franz Josef, Lot von sieben Kleinbogen mit Formnummern 1-5 und 7-8, postfrisch. MiNr. 185 Klbg. (7), 1.540,- €.

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2075 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1939, 5 Fr. Fürst Franz Josef, Lot von vier Kleinbogen mit Formnummern 4 (2) und 7-8, postfrisch. MiNr. 185 Klbg. (4), 880,- €.

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2076 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1961/1966 (ca.), kleiner Posten Liechtenstein in Tüten und als Bogenteile überwiegend postfrisch. Teils auch ältere. Bitte ansehen

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2077 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) 1969 - 1992, Umfangreiche Sammlung der Schalterbögen mit Lücken, zumeist gestempelt mit auch immer wieder postfrischen Ausgaben in neun Alben (SBK ca. 22.500,- CHF).
For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged.

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Litauen
2078 ATM 1 Schönes Los mit ca. 1.500 ATM und ca. 500 FDC/Briefen. Michel ca. 5.000,- EUR.

Get Market Data for [Lithuania ATM 1 ]

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Litauen - Ganzsachen
2079 Ganzsache (Complete) image1924-1940 Group of 15 postal stationery items, with 13 cards (5 used), plus 1926 envelope and letter sheet, with cards sent to Belgium, Germany and USA. In addition six illustrated envelopes unused. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Lithuania Collection]

SOLD for €95.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Luxemburg
2080 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * 1852/1938 (ca.), duplicates on stockcards with nice classic section, Caritas stamps incl. a few sets, several official stamps etc. with some stamps heavy duplicated, used or mint hinged with a high cat. value!

Get Market Data for [Luxembourg Collection]

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2081 gestempelt (marked) 1859/1880, collection with some better values, f.ex. Scott 6, 7, 7a, 8(2), 10 with blue postmark, 13, 16 signed Rohr, 23, 25 used Luxembourg-Gare, 37 (CV 550,-$), also other with colored roulette. ÷ 1859/1880, gest. Lot mit besseren Werten, fast nur in guter Erhaltung, u.a. Mi. 5, 6a+b, 7(2), 9 mit blauem Stempel, Mi. 12, 21, 23b gest. Luxembourg-Gare, Mi. 34 (550,-€), weitere farbige Durchstiche, etc.

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2082 ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1859/1956, Lot mostly better items including Sc. 4-7 (*), 19/21 * (Scott 600 $), 55 * signed Drahn, and others. ÷ 1859/1956, Lot mit besseren Werten, dabei u.a. Nr. 3/6 farbfrisch, KW fuer (*) 750,-€, dann Mi. 17-19 * (Mi. 520,-€+), Mi. 52 * sign. Drahn.

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2083 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) 1876 - 1939, 16 covers, including twice balloon mail, card letter series to the Netherlands and other postal stationeries.

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2084 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 144/46 1923, Inauguration of war memorial complete surcharges set of three with additional opt. *27 mai 1923* in a lot with about 350 sets incl. many larger blocks/part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 144/46, € 4.550,-- +

Get Market Data for [Luxembourg 144/46 ]

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2085 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 147 1923, landscape definitive issue 3fr. blackish-blue (canyon near Echternach) in a lot with approx. 800 stamps incl. many larger blocks up to complete folded sheets unchecked for perforations, mint never hinged, Mi. 147, € 5.600,-- +

Get Market Data for [Luxembourg 147 ]

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2086 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 207 1928, landscape definitive issue 2fr. black (Clerf/Clervaux) in a lot with approx. 620 stamps incl. many larger blocks up to complete folded sheets unchecked for perforations, mint never hinged, Mi. 207, € 3.100,-- + for cheapest perforations

Get Market Data for [Luxembourg 207 ]

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2087 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 232/33 1930, definitive issue 'lion' complete set of two 5c. lilac-red and 10c. olive-green in a lot with approx. 470 sets incl. many larger blocks/part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 232/33, € 3.290,-- +

Get Market Data for [Luxembourg 232/33 ]

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2088 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) FDC ex 234 - 739 1931/1966, Einsteckbuch und vier Steckkarten mit postfrischen Ausgaben incl. Wllibrord 1938 und 1947, Kriegswaisen 1950, 2 x Europa 1956 sowie 1957; Ausgaben der 60er Jahre teils mehrfach und auch gestempelt gesammelt. Beigegeben sind zwei FDC Europa 1956 und 1957, Mi. lt. Einlieferer ca. 1500 €

Get Market Data for [Luxembourg ex 234 - 739 ]

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2089 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 238 1931, landscape definitive issue 20fr. olive-green (City of Luxembourg, painting from Joseph Meyers) in a lot with approx. 650 stamps incl. many larger blocks up to complete folded sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 238, € 6.500,-- +

Get Market Data for [Luxembourg 238 ]

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2090 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 242/489 ex. image1934/52, kleine Partie von 8 besseren postfrischen Ausgaben wie folgt: 240/44, 245/49, 252/56, 259/64 (vermutlich Neugummi), 284/89, Bl.7, 478/83 und 488/89, Mi€ ca. 900,- (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Luxembourg 242/489 ex. ]

SOLD for €55.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2091 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1939/1990, duplicated accumulation of the MINIATURE SHEETS in different quantities incl. 1946 CARITAS (315), 1974 CARITAS (900), 1977 Stamps (1.100), 1978 Silver Jubilee (960) and others with all miniature sheets between Mi. Bl. 3 and Bl. 16 represented (total 3.651), mint never hinged with a few earlier ones with very minor gum problems, Mi. € 27.173,50 (detailed list enclosed) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (All Scans)

SOLD for €1,200.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2092 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1945/2006, MNH collection in three Safe albums, main cat.numbers apparently complete.

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2093 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 460/467 (100) 1949, Universal Postal Union and Caritas, 100 copies of both sets mint never hinged. (Michel no. 460/467, cat. val. 5500,- €. )

Get Market Data for [Luxembourg 460/467 (100) ]

SOLD for €210.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2094 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1960/1985 (ca.), accumulation in envelopes and glassines with stamps sorted by issues and/or years incl. blocks/4 or larger blocks, nice thematic issues, CARITAS sets, definitive issues etc., mint never hinged with a very high cat. value – PLEASE INSPECT!

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2095 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1961, complete sets per 400. The definitives (Michel no. 643/646) are missing. Mostly mint never hinged and fine, a few a bit toned, creases etc. MNH. (Michel no. 637/642; 647/654, cat. value. 6000,- €. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2096 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1962, complete sets per 400 MHN, some maybe mounted, Michel 3320,- €.

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2097 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1968/71, complete year sets MNH, mostly mint never hinged and fine, some a bit toned, gum creases etc. 1968 - 200 sets, 1969 - 390 sets (without the souvenir sheet), 1970 - 470 sets, 1971 - 100 sets. Michel 8593,- €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Luxemburg - Automatenmarken
2098 1 Michel Nr.1. Los mit ca. 5.000 ATM und 2.000 FDC/Briefen. MICHEL mehr als 20.000,- EUR.

Get Market Data for [Luxembourg 1 ]

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
Malta
2099 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1860/2005 (ca.), comprehensive mint and used accumulation in a stockbook with plenty of material from early issues QV, several better pieces noted, high denominations, many postwar MNH issues, souvenir sheets etc. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Malta Collection]

SOLD for €310.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2100 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1886/2001 ca. 260 letters, cards, postal stationeries (incl. unfolded wrappers and aerograms), cancellation with duplex stamp A25, a letter from French postoffice in Tripoli later cancelled in Malta to Paris, postage-due, censored mail etc. please view (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
2101 Ganzsache (Complete) image1944/1970's Aerograms: Accumulation of about 260 aerograms, used/unused, from 1944 GB to Malta air letter and later Malta issues, with nice frankings, postmarks, colour shades, sub-types and specials like illustrated Christmas air letter. (Ex J. Kasper coll.)

Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM