1401 Brief (cover) imageDeutsches Reich - Germania - 1912, Flugpost Rhein/Main, Partie von drei Karten, dabei Karte mit 2mal Gelber Hund sowie Karte mit 3mal 30 Pfg., minime Spuren. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
Flugpost Europa
1402 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image1910/1933 (ca.), collection of apprx. 100 vignettes/semi-officials/private issues, containing France, GB, Spanish Andorra Maury nos. PA 1A/L, 2A/L and Germany. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1403 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1926/1955, Partie mit 19 schweizer Flugpostbriefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, augenscheinlich alles Sonderflüge bzw. Veranstaltungen, dabei R-Briefe (u.a. Sonder-R-Zettel 1926 "Poste aérienne - Leysin 1"), Privat-Ganzsachen usw., gute Erhaltung (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

SOLD for €125.00
Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1404 Brief (cover) image1931/1932, Greece, lot of three Imperial Airways First Flight covers: 4.3.31 Athens-London-6./7.3. 31Assuan-8.3.31 Cairo-England 16.3.31, 28.1.32 Athens-London- 2.2.32 Cape Town, 28.1.32 Athens-London-1.2.32 Johannesburg-2.2.32 Pietersburg. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1405 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) FDC 1937 - 2003 (ca.), Partie Luftpostbrief, dabei ertsflüge mit seltenen Etappen, Zeppelinpost, auch Ballon-, Tauben-, Helikopter- und Raketenpost. Auch einige Marken und Blocks auf Steckkarten, interessantes Angebot!
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
Flugpost Alle Welt
1406 Brief (cover) image1955/1992, LUFTHANSA FIRST FLIGHTS, collection of more than 2.000 different first flight covers/cards, nicely presented in 15 albums and well filled throughout from 1950's, apparently several better pieces included. Each album individually priced, adding up to a cat.value of 18.200,- DM in total. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide Collection]

SOLD for €500.00
Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1407 Brief (cover) 1983/1988, LUFTHANSA FIRST FLIGHTS, collection of apprx. 1900-2000 cacheted covers bearing frankings All World, apparently only different items.

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
Aerogramme Übersee
1408 gefälligkeitsgestempelt (complaisance-marked) Flugpostbrief (Flight cover) Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) gestempelt (marked) 1965/1985 (ca.) big accumulation of more than 600 Aerogramme. Round about 50 % Europe and 50 all over the world, e.g. Cuba, Malysia, China, Nicaragua, Hong Kong, Samoa, Singapore, Korea, Cyprus, Libya, Oman, Italy, Falkland Isl., Egypt and many more. 40-50 % used and some cto., rest unused.

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
DO-X - Flugpost
1409 image1931/1952, hochinteressantes Konvolut mit Schwerpunkt "Flugkapitän Friedrich Christiansen", dabei vier Briefe jeweils mit Originalunterschrift (1934, zweimal 1935 und Vordruck-Schreiben 1952 anläßlich seiner Entllassung aus niederländischer Gefangenschaft), ferner Briefbogen mit fünf Probeabschlägen der DOX-Flugpoststempel, div. Fotos/Bildkarten, ein ovaler Gepäckaufkleber und DOX-Getränkekarte. Einmalige Zusammenstellung mit Unikaten! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
Raketenpost
1410 Brief (cover) 1964, 12 Apr, Nebel Rocket Flight, holding of apprx. 530 cards with three cachets each.

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
Zeppelinpost Deutschland
1411 Brief (cover) image1929/33, 125 Briefe adressiert nach Friedrichshafen an das dortige Postamt oder die Zeppelin-Werft als Zuleitungen zu den Zeppelinfahrten. Dokumentiert werden 63 unterschiedliche Fahrten ex Sieger-Nr. 39 bis 238. Teilweise tragen die Briefe vom Absender angebrachte Hinweise zu den entsprechenden Fahrten sowie interne Bearbeitungsvermerke zu Zuordnung und Stempelung. Die Zuleitungen wurden bis Ende 1931 fast ausschließlich per Einschreiben versandt; ab 1932 war dies scheinbar nicht mehr erwünscht. Beigegeben sind noch 4 nicht zuordenbare Briefe, 4 Zuleitungen aus USA sowie 4 Zuleitungen zu DO-X-Flügen. Hochspannendes Dokumentationsmaterial als Bereicherung jeder Zeppelin-Sammlung und hervorragend zur Auflösung geeignetes Album mit total 137 Belegen. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
Zeppelinpost Europa
1412 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1931, Trip to Hungary, lot of four entires: two cards with 1p., cover with 2p. and cover with 1p.+2p. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
Schiffspost Deutschland
1413 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Brief (cover) imageab 1896 Partie Schiffahrt auf der Elbe, Donau, Rhein, sowie viele Starnberger See (etliche tolle Lithos mit speziellen Stempeln (Starnberg Dampfschiffs., Starnberg Schifspost) und Bodensee (große Vielfalt, teils seltene Stpl.) mit ca. 120 Belegen, nicht ganz die Hälfte sind Ansichtskarten (teils tolle Litho's), hoher Einzelverkaufswert, ansehen! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
Deutsche Schiffspost - Marine
1414 Brief (cover) image1898/1940 (ca.), vielseitige Partie von 26 Schiffspost-Briefen und -Karten, dabei Marine-Schiffspost und Handelsmarine, einmal Boxeraufstand, Feldpost WK I/II usw. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (All Scans)

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
Ägäische Inseln
1500 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 36, Sassone 14 (100x 1930. 20 c red, XXI Hydrological Congress, 1929 definitive overprinted with black "XXI Congresso Idrologico", 100 MNH stamps in units. Sassone 100 * 250 € = 25,000 €.

Get Market Data for [Greece 36, Sassone 14 (100x ]

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1501 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 88 VI - 97 VI, Sasso 1932. 50 anniversary of the Death of Garibaldi, overprinted LIPSO in red or black. 40 complete MNH sets of 10 values. Sassone Value 600 € * 40 = 24,000 €

Get Market Data for [Greece 88 VI - 97 VI, Sasso ]

SOLD for €680.00
Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1502 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 88 - X - 97 X, Sasso 1932. 50 anniversary of the Death of Garibaldi, overprinted RODI in red or black. 40 complete MNH sets of 10 values (in folded block of 40). Sassone Value 600 € * 40 = 24,000 €

Get Market Data for [Greece 88 - X - 97 X, Sasso ]

SOLD for €680.00
Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1503 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 141, Sassone 79 1934. 5 L + 2.5 L blue. Italien stamp for the Football Championship overprinted "ISOLE ITALIANE DELL' EGEO" in red, two complete, folded sheets of 50 stamps each. Sassone 100 * 250 € = 25,000 €

Get Market Data for [Greece 141, Sassone 79 ]

SOLD for €620.00
Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1504 gestempelt (marked) 142 - 145, Sassone A image1934. Football World Championship. Italian stamps with opverprint "Isole Italiana dell' Egeo". The four Airmail Values, in complete, folded sheets of 50, all cancelled "POSTA AEREA RODI * EGEO * 20.8.34 XII". Sassone 50*650 € =32,500 €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Greece 142 - 145, Sassone A ]

SOLD for €800.00
Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1505 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 143 1934, Football World Championship in Italy 75c. carmine 'airplane Savoia-Marchetti S-55 over football player' in a lot with about 190 stamps in larger blocks to complete (folded) sheets, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. 143, € 2.280,-- + (Sass. A35, € 4.750,-- +)

Get Market Data for [Greece 143 ]

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
Albanien
1506 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 42 image1914, Skanderbeg 5q. blue-green/green surch. '10 / PARA' in a lot with approx. 1.500 stamps mostly in larger blocks/part sheets with some gutters and incl. several varieties as MISPLACED SURCHARGES etc., mint never hinged with some uneven or slightly toned gum as usual nevertheless an unusual and nice study lot! Mi. 42, € 4.500,-- ++ for mint hinged (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Albania 42 ]

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1507 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 44 image1914, Skanderbeg 25q. blue/ultramarine surch. '1 / GROSH' in a lot with approx. 800 stamps mostly in larger blocks incl. several varieties as MISPLACED SURCHARGES etc., mint never hinged with some uneven or slightly toned gum as usual nevertheless a nice study lot! Mi. 44, € 4.000,-- + (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Albania 44 ]

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1508 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 45 1914, Skanderbeg 50q. violet/rose surch. '2 / GROSH' in a lot with approx. 500 stamps mostly in larger blocks/part sheets with some gutters and incl. several varieties as MISPLACED SURCHARGES etc., mint never hinged with some uneven or slightly toned gum as usual nevertheless an unusual and nice study lot! Mi. 45, € 2.500,-- ++ for mint hinged

Get Market Data for [Albania 45 ]

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1509 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1920/1928, stock only MNH issues in units offering these quantities: Michel no. 74 (150 copies), 89 (385), 100/103 (54), 136B (120), 147 (308), 149 (477), 161 (429), 197 (469) and 198 (235). Cat. value 43.410,- €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Albania Collection]

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1510 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1920, definitives Prince William of Wied with overprints, small stock mint never hinged of four value in these quantities: 1q. (Michel no. 67) 7 copies, 20 q. (71) 12 plus two hinged copies, 50 q. on 10 q. (74) 150 copies and 50 q. (75) 30 copies. Cat. value at least 7400,- €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1511 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ex 67/75 1920, Prince William of Wied seven different definitives with coloured opt. 'SHKODRA' (+ some with new denominations) in different quantities incl. 1q. (25), 5q./10q. (180), 10q. (1). 20q. (25), 25q./10q. (500), 50q./10q. (500) and 50q. lilac (40) incl. many larger blocks (total 1.271 stamps), mint never hinged and an unusual and scarce STUDY or INVESTMENT LOT! Ex Mi. 67/75, € 32.395,-- + (detailed list enclosed)

Get Market Data for [Albania ex 67/75 ]

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1512 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 71, 74/75 1920, Prince William of Wied three different UNISSUED stamps with opt. of the albanian eagle and 'SHKODRA' incl. 20q. brown (two singles), 50 on 10q. rose (about 140 in strips/blocks) and 50q. lilac (15 in strips), mint never hinged with some uneven gum as usual or a few slightly toned nevertheless a very unusual lot! Mi. 71, 74/75, € 4.200,-- +

Get Market Data for [Albania 71, 74/75 ]

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1513 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 89 1922, definitive issue 2fr. olive 'Durres fortress' in a lot with approx. 750 stamps mostly in folded blocks of 50, mint never hinged, Mi. 89, € 4.500,-- +

Get Market Data for [Albania 89 ]

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1514 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 112 1925, Proclamation of Republic 2q. orange "Gjirokaster fortress" with black opt. "Republika Shqiptare / 21 Kallnduer 1925" in a lot with approx. 1.900 stamps mostly in blocks of 25, mint never hinged and a great study lot! Mi. 112, € 12.350,-- +

Get Market Data for [Albania 112 ]

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1515 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 125 1922, definitive issue 2fr. olive 'Durres fortress' with diagonal black opt. 'Republika Shqiptare' in a lot with approx. 900 stamps mostly in blocks of 25, mint never hinged and a great study lot! Mi. 125, € 12.600,-- +

Get Market Data for [Albania 125 ]

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1516 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 136 B 1925, definitive issue 'Achmed Zogu' 10q. carmine with scarce perf. 11½ in a lot with about 150 stamps mostly in strips to larger blocks, mint never hinged and seldom offered in quantity, Mi. 136 B, € 7.500,-- +

Get Market Data for [Albania 136 B ]

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1517 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 136 B 1925, definitive issue 'Achmed Zogu' 10q. carmine with scarce perf. 11½ in an INVESTMENT LOT with approx. 1.400 stamps mostly in strips to larger blocks, mint never hinged and rarely offered in this quantity, Mi. 136 B, € 70.000,-- +

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1518 postfrisch (never hinged) ** to 140/41 1925, definitive issue 'Achmed Zogu' UNISSUED stamps in different quantities incl. 1fr. blue/brown (500 x perf. and 25 x IMPERF.) and 2fr. grey green/red-brown (300 x perf. and 25 x IMPERF.) incl. many larger blocks/part sheets, mint never hinged and seldom offered in quantity, unpriced in Michel (Yvert 176 A/B, ca. € 15.000,-- +)

Get Market Data for [Albania to 140/41 ]

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1519 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1925, Definitives "Achmed Zogu", 1fr. ultramarine/brown and 2fr. greyish green/reddish brown, both not issued values, 451 stamps each within (large) units, unmounted mint. Yvert 176A/B, 16.461,- €.

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1520 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 147 1927, airmail issue 50q. dark-green 'Airplane and eagle over Tirane' with diagonal black opt. 'Rep. Shqiptare' in a lot with approx. 1.200 stamps mostly in folded blocks of 50, mint never hinged and a great study lot! Mi. 147, € 9.000,-- +

Get Market Data for [Albania 147 ]

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1521 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 161 1927, Achmed Zogu two years government 5fr. violet/black with black opt. in a lot with approx. 1.700 stamps mostly in complete (folded) sheets of 100 incl. several imprints at bottom etc., mint never hinged, Mi. 161 A, € 17.000,-- +

Get Market Data for [Albania 161 ]

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1522 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 174 var. 1928, unissued King Zogu stamp 10q. red WITHOUT OVERPRINT in a lot with approx. 1.700 stamps mostly in larger blocks/part sheets incl. some marginal and gutter blocks etc., mint never hinged, unlisted in Michel (Mi. 174 var.)!

Get Market Data for [Albania 174 var. ]

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1523 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 195/96 image1928, two different unissued King Zogu stamps with opt. 'Mbretnia Shqiptare' incl. 1fr. blue/grey (650) and 2fr. green/grey (1.550) mostly in larger blocks and the 2fr. with some complete folded sheets with gutters, mint never hinged with some uneven gum as usual nevertheless a great study lot! Mi. 195/96, € 8.800,-- + (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Albania 195/96 ]

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1524 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 197 1928, unissued King Zogu stamp 3fr. carmine/olive-brown with opt. 'Mbretnia Shqiptare' in a lot with approx. 1.400 stamps incl. many larger blocks to complete (folded) sheets with margins, plate numbers and gutters etc., mint never hinged with some uneven gum as usual nevertheless an unusual and great study lot! Mi. 197, € 21.000,-- +

Get Market Data for [Albania 197 ]

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM
1525 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 198 1928, unissued King Zogu stamp 5fr. violet/grey with opt. 'Mbretnia Shqiptare' in a lot with approx. 1.600 stamps incl. many larger blocks to complete (folded) sheets with margins, plate numbers and gutters etc., mint never hinged with some uneven gum as usual nevertheless an unusual and great study lot! Mi. 198, € 24.000,-- +

Get Market Data for [Albania 198 ]

Closing..May-26, 01:00 AM