Thematik: Europa-UNO / Europe-UNO
6260 Brief (cover) gestempelt (marked) FDC imageab 1951, Alle Welt, Posten mit ca. 110 Belegen zum Thema UNO - Gesundheit, Menschenrechte, Communication, Unterstützung für Afrika, Hilfe für Kinder und Flüchtlinge, Wohnungsbauhilfe, etc. Dabei Briefe, Marken und 4er-Blocks, Cachets, FDCs, Probedrucke, SST, etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6261 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1693 2003, UNITED NATIONS (Jungle, science, technology), investment lot of 2500 copies in sheets of 25 stamps each MNH (Mi.no. 1693; cat. val. 9250,- €).

Get Market Data for [Topicals 1693 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Feste, Jubiläen / festivals, anniversary
6262 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1915/1998 (approx), various countries. Accumulation of 70 items showing a great variety of the FESTIVALS topic inclusive proofs, essay photos and other specialities, on presentation cards. Mint, NH. Retail price $1.802. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Topicals Collection]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Film / film
6263 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 399/400 (100) image1994, Guyana. CHARLY CHAPLIN BIRTHDAY CENTENARY. Lot of 100 SILVER blocks and 100 GOLD blocks each with $300 stamp "The Tramp". Mint, NH. Michel catalogue value 6.000,- Euro. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Topicals Bl. 399/400 (100) ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Film-Kino / film-cinema
6264 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2149/53 1992, ARGENTINA: Argentine CINEMA complete set of five showing different cinema posters of old fims (1948 to 1974) in a lot with about 700 sets mostly in larger blocks, part and complete folded sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 2149/53, € 4.900,-- +

Get Market Data for [Topicals 2149/53 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6265 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2134/39 (300) 1996, Portugal: 100 years cinema, complete set of six in sheets with 50 stamps each, in an investment lot of 300 sets mint never hinged (Mi.no. 2134/39, cat. val. 1.950,- €)

Get Market Data for [Topicals 2134/39 (300) ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Flaggen / flags
6266 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 138 1959, KOREA-SOUTH: 75 years of korean postal system miniature sheet showing old and new postal flags in a lot with about 130 miniature sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. Bl. 138, € 3.900,--

Get Market Data for [Topicals Bl. 138 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6267 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2013 2002, Guinea-Bissau: UNITED WE STAND/ IN COMMEMORATION OF 9/11) miniature sheet, investment lot of 1000 copies with three stamps and one printed label each, mint never hinged (Mi.no. 2013 , cat. val. 7.000,-€)

Get Market Data for [Topicals 2013 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Flora, Botanik / flora, botany, bloom
6268 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) gestempelt (marked) imageab ca. 1937, ALLE WELT, umfangreiche Sammlung ( ca. 140 Stück) zum Thema FLORA mit verschiedenen Pflanzen und Gewächsen: Bäume, Palmen, Blumen, Rosen und Orchideen, Kakteen, Gartenbau. Anbei Ganzsachen - Karten und Briefe, Marken - 2er,- 4er,- und 10er Blocks, gezähnt und ungezähnt, Probedrucke, Einschreiben, Photokarten, Maximumkarten, Achivfotos, Cachets, SST, FDCs. Sehr vielseitiger Inhalt (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6269 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) image1940/2015 (ca.), mint and used collection/accumulation in six stockbooks and one binder, special emphasis on "ORCHIDS", incl. many modern issues, nice range of covers/cards and also some specialitites. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6270 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 283/292 (35) 1950, blossoms, 35 x Michel no. 283/292 in part sheets. Catalogue value 2030.- €

Get Market Data for [Topicals 283/292 (35) ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6271 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1958/1959, French West Africa, Flowers, 10fr.-65fr., complete set of five values in imperforate blocks of 20, mint never hinged (10fr. one stamp slight imperfection). Maury 68/72 nd (20), 1.400,- €.

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6272 postfrisch (never hinged) ** FDC Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) Maximumkarten (Maximum) image1963/2014, CHESS FLOWER (Snake´s head, Fritillaria meleagris), beautiful collection on 80 pages (inscription in Czech) only on this flower with stamps of 15 countries like Germany, Monaco, Netherlands and many Eastern European countries always in various versions like units, with marigns, on covers and cards, maxi cards, F.D.C. etc., also some special cancellations and stationaries showing the snake´s head and some special issues like Hungary imperf. or a specimen stationary of Austria. ÷ 1963/2014, SCHACHBLUME (Fritillaria meleagris), wunderschöne Ausstellungssammlung auf 80 Seiten (Beschreibung auf Tschechisch) dokumentiert die Ausgaben von 15 Ländern nur zu dieser Blume, dabei Bund und Berlin, Monaco, Niederlande und viele osteuropäische Länder, jede Ausgabe immer in unzähligen Varianten wie Einheiten, teils mit Rand(varianten), auf Belegen, F.D.C. und Maximumkarten usw. Enhalten auch eingie Sonderstempelbelege und Ganzsachen sowie Besonderheiten wie ungezähnte Marken Ungarn, eine P (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (All Scans)

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6273 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 272/81 1968, RWANDA: Flowers complete set of ten from 20c. to 100fr. in a lot with 650 complete sets mostly in larger blocks to complete folded sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 272/81, € 4.550,-- + (COB 253/62, € 4.550,-- +)

Get Market Data for [Topicals 272/81 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6274 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 97/101 1969, COMORES: Flowers complete set of five incl. the airmail stamps in a lot with 200 sets in large blocks/part sheets, mint never hinged and scarce! Mi. 97/101, € 4.400,-- +

Get Market Data for [Topicals 97/101 ]

SOLD for €125.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6275 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Brief (cover) image1970/1990 (ca.), assortment of 109 positions incl. specialities on presentation cards. Retail price $6333. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6276 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) postfrisch (never hinged) ** imageab ca. 1970, ALLE WELT, Sammlung mit ca. 350 Stck. zum Thema "Flora" mit Bäumen (Wald), Palmen, Rosen, Blumen, Kakteen und einer Vielzahl von Orchideen der verschiedensten Arten. Dabei viele Probedrucke, Markenbogen 2, 4, 10 und 25 Stück - ungezähnt und gezähnt, Stempel, FDCs, Cachets, Marken, 1 Zehner Guyana (Orchideen) Probedruckbogen "Fighters for Peace" zu $ 17.80 mit rotem Aufdruck von 10 Persönlichkeiten: A. Lincoln, G. Washington, F.D. Roosevelt, M. Luther King, J.F. KENNEDY (der Wert $ 17.80 rot überdruckt mit einer Werterhöhung auf $ 500 !! - von diesem Bogen existieren nur 150 Stück), L. Walesa, Napoleon Bonaparte, Sir W. Churchill, R. Follereau und R.Wallenberg = Hero of the Holocaust. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6277 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 802/05 var. 1975, MOROCCO: flowers complete set of four incl. 0.10dh. 'Chrysanthemum carinatum', 0.50dh. 'Pelargonium sp.', 0.60dh. 'Citrus aurantium' and 1.00dh. 'Viola x wittrockiana' in a lot with 50 IMPERFORATE sets in larger blocks/part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 802/05 var.
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

Get Market Data for [Topicals 802/05 var. ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6278 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 793/96 var. 1975, MOROCCO: flowers complete set of four incl. 0.25dh. 'Jasminum grandiflorum', 0.35dh. 'Hemerocallis sp.', 0.70dh. 'Papaver rhoeas' and 0.90dh. 'Danthus caryophyllus' in a lot with 50 IMPERFORATE sets in larger blocks/part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 793/96 var.

Get Market Data for [Topicals 793/96 var. ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6279 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 914/15 var. 1979, MOROCCO: Flowers set of two 0.40dh. 'Centaurea gattefossei' and 1.00dh. 'Leucanthemum catanache' in a lot with 50 IMPERFORATE sets in larger blocks/part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 914/15 var.

Get Market Data for [Topicals 914/15 var. ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6280 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 943/44 var. 1980, MOROCCO: Flowers set of two 0.50dh. 'Senecio antheuphorbium' and 1.00dh. 'Periploca laevigata' in a lot with 50 IMPERFORATE sets in larger blocks/part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 943/44 var.

Get Market Data for [Topicals 943/44 var. ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6281 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1093/1102 B 1981, RWANDA: Flowers complete IMPERFORATE set of ten from 20c. to 150fr. in a lot with 100 complete sets mostly in strips or larger blocks, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. 1093/1102 B, € 2.400,-- + (COB 1028/37, € 2.250,-- +)

Get Market Data for [Topicals 1093/1102 B ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6282 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1175/78 (15) Imperf. image1984, Ethiopia. FLOWERS. Complete set (4 values) in IMPERFORATE blocks of 15 showing "Protea gaguedi", "Sedum epidendrum", "Echinops amplexicaulis" and "Canarina eminii". In all 60 imperforate stamps. Mint, nh. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Topicals 1175/78 (15) Imperf. ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6283 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 564/69 1984, NIUE: Flowers six different high denominated values from $1.75 Cassia fistula to $8.30 Hibiscus rosa-sinensis in a lot with 40 stamps each mostly in complete sheets and additional 80 stamps each of the $5, $6.60 and $8.30, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. 564/69, € 4.380,-- +

Get Market Data for [Topicals 564/69 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6284 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 853/60 1984, ZAIRE: Flowers complete set of eight in a lot with 165 sets mostly in complete (folded) sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 853/60, € 3.300,-- + (COB 1231/38, € 2.640,-- +

Get Market Data for [Topicals 853/60 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6285 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# C289/94 et al. P image1986, Burundi. Progressive proofs set of sheets for the airmail stamps of the FLOWERS series. There are 6 airmail stamps showing the flowers: Thunbergia, Saintpaulia, Clivia, Cassia, Strelitzia, Gloriosa. The lot contains 8 different phases for each airmail stamp in complete, imperforated sheets of 25 and additionally 6 sheets of 25 with the denominations for the series' postage stamps (Sc# 633/38). Therefore there are 1,350 stamps in all. Mint, NH. (Mi# 1678/83 airmails + 1672/77 denominations for postages) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Topicals C289/94 et al. P]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6286 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# 622/23 Proofs image1986, Morocco. Progressive proofs (8 phases) for the complete flower series (2 values) showing 1d "Warionia saharae" and 2d "Mandragora autumnalis". There are different pattern for the proofs: 20 horizontal gutter pairs for the 1d value (= 320 phase stamps), 20 horizontal gutter pairs for the 2d value (320) and 26 mixed vertical gutter pairs each showing 1d and 2d (416). Therefore there are 1,056 phase stamps in all. Mint, NH. (Mi# 1094/95) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Topicals 622/23 Proofs]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6287 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1094/95 1986, MOROCCO: Flowers set of two 1.00dh. 'Warionia saharae' and 2.00dh. 'Mandragora autumnalis' in a lot with about 370 sets mostly in complete (folded) sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 1094/95, € 2.220,-- +

Get Market Data for [Topicals 1094/95 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6288 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1160/63 (25) Imperf. 1987, Tunisia. FLOWERS. Complete set (4 values) in 4 IMPERFORATE blocks of 25 showing "Narcissus tazetta", "Gladiolus communis", "Iris xiphium" and "Tulipa sylvestris". In all 100 imperforate stamps. Mint, nh.

Get Market Data for [Topicals 1160/63 (25) Imperf. ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6289 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1802/1805 (500) 1989, wild flowers, 500 x Michel no. 1802/1805 mint never hinged in full folded sheets. Catalogue value 3500 Euro.

Get Market Data for [Topicals 1802/1805 (500) ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6290 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1219/22 1990, TUNISIA: Flowers and animals complete set of four with 150m. Cervus elaphus barbarus (berber deer), 200m. Cynara cardunculus, 300m. Bubalus balis (water buffalo) and 600m. Ophrys lutea in a lot with about 740 sets mostly in large blocks/part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 1219/22, € 3.700,-- +

Get Market Data for [Topicals 1219/22 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6291 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2593 K 1993, IRAN: flower definitive 60r. snowball (Viburnum sp.) with INVERTED BLACK PRINTING in an investment lot of 320 stamps in larger blocks, mint never hinged and a scarce offer! Mi. 2593 K, € 9.600,-- +

Get Market Data for [Topicals 2593 K ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6292 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1638/41 Bl. 94 image2001, Angola: BELGICA (PLANTS), complete set of four in sheets, in an investment lot of 250 sets and 500 copies of the souvenir sheet, mint never hinged (Mi.no. 1638/41 Bl. 94, cat. val. 9.500,-€) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Topicals 1638/41 Bl. 94 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6293 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 484/89 (400) 2002, Portugal Azores: native plants, complete set of six in sheets with 50 stamps each, in an investment lot of 400 sets mint never hinged (Mi.no. 484/89, cat. val. 4.400,- €)

Get Market Data for [Topicals 484/89 (400) ]

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6294 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1724/27 image2004, Angola: "CROP PLANTS ", complete set of 4 in sheets, in an investment lot of 2500 sets mint never hinged (Mi.no. 1724/27, cat. val. 15.000,-€) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Topicals 1724/27 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6295 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1724/27 Bl. 109 image2004, Angola: "CROP PLANTS ", complete set of 4 in sheets, in an investment lot of 500 sets and 500 copies of the souvenir sheet, mint never hinged (Mi.no. 1724/27, Bl. 109, cat. val. 6.000,-€) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Topicals 1724/27 Bl. 109 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Flora-Kakteen / flora-cactus
6296 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1855 1987, ARGENTINA: Flower definitive 5a. 'Gymnocalycium bruchii ' in a large lot with about 650 stamps mostly in large blocks/part to complete folded sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 1855, € 3.250,-- +

Get Market Data for [Topicals 1855 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Flora-Obst + Früchte / flora-fruits
6297 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * Brief (cover) image1940/2010 (ca.), PLANTS/FRUITS (mainly) plus some FLOWERS, comprehensive thematic collection in three stockbooks, main value in the MNH MODERN ISSUES; in addition apprx. 50 covers/cards. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6298 postfrisch (never hinged) ** P 37/39 (25) Imperf. 1978, Morocco. Complete set FRUITS (3 values; postage due) in IMPERFORATE partial sheets of 25 showing "Bunch of grapes", "Peaches" and "Oranges". Available is the sheet "Peaches" (Mi. #38) in type I (halftone gravure) with imprint "September 1977". In all 75 imperforate stamps. All mint, nh.

Get Market Data for [Topicals P 37/39 (25) Imperf. ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6299 postfrisch (never hinged) ** P 42/43 I (25) Imper image1986, Morocco. Complete set FRUITS (2 values; postage due) in IMPERFORATE partial sheets of 25 showing "Apples" and "Strawberries". Both sheets in type I (halftone gravure) with imprint "September 1986". In all 50 imperforate stamps. All mint, nh. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Topicals P 42/43 I (25) Imper ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM