Single Lots continued...

6101 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 248-51 Epr image1948, 10 - 50 Fr. Freimarken, 4 Werte als 'Épreuves d'artiste' in schwarz mit Künstler-Unterschrift Decaris auf Kartonpapier im Hochformat, ohne Gummierung wie verausgabt, Pracht (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 248-51 Epr ]

SOLD for €190.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6102 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 4er (Block) 238 II f Ag (4) image1947, 1 SM Neuauflage mit Druck auf der Gummiseite im Viererblock aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, ein Wert mit winzigen, herstellungsbedingtem Rostpunkt, sonst tadellos, sehr seltene Einheit, unsigniert, 2.800,- + (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 238 II f Ag (4) ]

SOLD for €230.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6103 Brief (cover) 266 image1949, 25 Fr. Tag des Pferdes als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 29.11.49" nach Winterthur/Schweiz. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 266 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6104 Brief (cover) 337 image1953, Lp-R-Eilbotenbrief mit EF 500 Fr Ludwigskirche (Saar V) als FDC von "SAARBRÜCKEN 2 01.8.53.-17" nach Lorch, rs. Ank.-Stpl. und blanko Zollzettel. (Mi€600,-). (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 337 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Bizone
6105 Brief (cover) 36 I (2), 45 I image1948, 2 Pfg. Bandaufdruck im senkrechten Paar und 25 Pfg. als portogerechte 29 Pfg.-Frankatur auf Luftpostbrief von "LÜBECK 20.8.48" nach Berlin mit rs. Ankunftsstempel 23.8.48. Seltene Portostufe, nur vom 15.7.-31.8.48 möglich! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 36 I (2), 45 I ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6106 Brief (cover) 37 I, 38 I, 41 II image1948, 6 Pfg. und 8 Pfg. Bandaufdruck zusammen mit 15 Pfg. Netzaufdruck als portogerechte 29 Pfg.-Frankatur auf Luftpostbrief von "FRANKFURT 15.7.48" nach Berlin, rs. privater Datumsstempel "17.JULI1948", signiert Schlegel BPP. Ersttag der innerdeutschen Brief-Luftpost, seltene Portostufe, nur vom 15.7.-31.8.48 möglich! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 37 I, 38 I, 41 II ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6107 Brief (cover) 96 U image1948, 90 Pfg. Bauten geschnitten auf Brief der Fa. Sieger von "LORCH 7.12.50" an Herrn Kosel/Salzburg, Umschlag mit kl. Öffnungsmängeln. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 96 U ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6108 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 1 c image1949, Exportmesse Blockausgabe, 30 Pf schwarzviolettultramarin, Block postfrisch mit minimalen Gummifehlern, Kurzbefund Schlegel BPP. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) Bl. 1 c ]

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Bizone - Flugpost-Zulassungsmarke
6109 Brief (cover) 1 image1948, JEIA-Zulassungsmarke auf Firmen-Luftpostbrief mit portogerechter Mehrfachfrankatur senkrechter 3er-Streifen 50 Pfg. Arbeiter Netzaufdruck von "BREMEN 2.6.48" nach New York, Umschlag mit Öffnungsmängeln. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 1 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Bizone - Ganzsachen
6110 Ganzsache (Complete) P 904 image1946, Ortskarte 5 Pfg. AM-Post bedarfsgebraucht von "BRAUNSCHWEIG 3.1.46" mit rs. Text. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) P 904 ]

SOLD for €27.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Bundesrepublik Deutschland
6111 Brief (cover) 132 (2) image1952, 30 Pf Posthorn im senkr. Paar auf seltener KATASTROPHEN-Post von Bad Mergentheim nach Long Island/N.Y., rücks. viol. L3 "Delay caused by Air Mail Interruption Near Norwich Conn Aug 3 1954" ÷ 1952, 30 Pf Posthorn vertical pair on letter from Germany to Long Island, on reverse violet three-liner "Delay caused by Air Mail Interruption Near Norwich Conn Aug 3 1954" (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany 132 (2) ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6112 Brief (cover) 138 image1952, 90 Pf Posthorn als EF auf eingeschriebenem POSTAUFTRAG von Hamburg nach Castrop-Rauxel, ungewöhnliche Frankatur! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany 138 ]

SOLD for €65.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6113 Brief (cover) 139/140 image1951, portogerechter Auslandsbrief mit 10 Pfg. Marienkirche aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke sowie 20 Pfg. vom Rand mit Ortswerbestempel ALSFELD: (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany 139/140 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6114 Brief (cover) 143 (5) image1952, 4 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1951, waagerechter 3er-Streifen und Paar als portogerechte Massenfrankatur auf Orts-Brief der 2.Gewichtsstufe (zweiseitig geöffnet und rechts oben kl. Einriß, nicht die Marke betreffend) von "DÜSSELDORF 22.4.52". (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany 143 (5) ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6115 Brief (cover) 166 (2) image1952, 50 Pfg. Liebig im senkrechten Paar ab "(13a) GUNZENHAUSEN h 20.6.53.-14" auf Luftpostbrief nach USA, stärkere Öffnungsmängel. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany 166 (2) ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6116 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1624U (10) image1992, Asam, ungezähnter 10er Block (5x2) aus Bogenecke oben links, mit Reihenwertzähler, attraktiv, ungummiert. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany 1624U (10) ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Bundesrepublik - Ganzsachen
6117 Ganzsache (Complete) B2 / 002-2 image1959/1961. Privat-Postkarte 10 Pf Heuss Medaillon mit rs. Farb-Abbildung "Der komfortabelste Zug: Der Trans-Europa-Express". Ungebraucht. (BGSV) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany B2 / 002-2 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6118 Ganzsache (Complete) P 55 image1961. Postkarte 10 Pf Heuss Medaillon. Bedarf von "Darmstadt 5.11.61" nach Ingolstadt. (Mi. 850,- Euro) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany P 55 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6119 Ganzsache (Complete) 044 D2 / 001 b image1971. Lp-R-Privat-Umschlag 100 Pf blau neben 15 grün neben 20 Pf grün "Norimberga '71". Umschlag blanko mit Veranstaltungs-SST "Nürnberg 12.12.1971". (BGSV) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany 044 D2 / 001 b ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Bundesrepublik - Besonderheiten
6120 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2028 KB Fehl image1999. 1100 Jahre Weimar (Goethe/Schiller). Kleinbogen (10 Marken) als seltener Fehldruck mit fast komplett ausgefallenem Druck (nur fragmentarisch sichtbar). Postfrisch. Liebhaberstück! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany 2028 KB Fehl ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM

Collections - Thematics and Picture Post Cards

Thematische Philatelie
6200 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Proofs / as Issued image1936/2005, Dominican Republic. Large stock of imperforate proof progressive stamps and as issued stamps in four files contains amazing 136,000 stamps in all. Inclusive some stamps partially imperforate, shifted colours, offsets, blanc fields etc. Topics included are: WATERFALLS, CHRISTMAS, ENERGY CONSERVATION, BIRDS, BOOK FAIR, HUMAN RIGHTS, PAINTING, SOS CHILDRE'S VILLAGES, STAMP DAY, CHILD ABUSE PREVENTION, LIGHTHOUSE, NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN, MIDICINAL PLANTS, YEAR OF THE OCEAN, and many more. All mint, nh. Four very detailed lists of contents enclosed. (All data according to consignor)

Get Market Data for [Topicals Proofs / as Issued ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6201 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image1989/1999, Guinea/Niger/Senegal, great stock of never hinged sheets (but two items cancelled: Guinea Greenpeace and Niger WWF), all in original packets of 500 (mostly), 700 or 1000, on the whole 155,200 sheets with over 1,000,000 stamps, the topics are Lady Di, Picasso, Space Flight, Leonardo da Vinci, Hares, Birds, Salvatore Dali, Sailing Ships, Movie Stars, Paul Cezanne, Elvis Presley and Cars by de Tomaso, listing enclosed, the ideal lot for resellers! (Cat. value 1,523,620 Euro) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Topicals Collection]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6202 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Proofs / as Issued image1983/1988, Grenadines of St. Vincent. Large stock of imperforate proof progressive stamps and as issued stamps in one box contains 23,500 stamps in all. Topics included are: BRITISH QUEENS AND KINGS, LOCOMOTIVES, CRICKETEERS, ANCIENT and SEMICLASSICAL CARS, SPORTS, TOURISM, ROYALTY, HANDICRAFTS, SOCCER, STATUE OF LIBERTY, MARINE CREATURES , and some more. All mint, nh. Very detailed list of contents enclosed. (All data according to consignor)

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6203 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1998, Niger, nice stock of never hinged sheets, all in original packets of 500, on the whole 39,000 sheets with 351,000 stamps, the topics are the three PAINTERS Gauguin, Delacroix and Renoir and further different EVENTS from the years 1900 to 1909 and from the years 1920 to 1929, the ideal lot for resellers! (Yvert miniature sheets 1256/64, 1274/82, 1293/1301, 1302/10, 1311/19).

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6204 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc. Ex #687/1115 Pro image1983/1988, St. Vincent. Large stock of imperforate proof progressive stamps and as issued stamps in 5 volumes (actually 6 volumes, but volume 4 is missing) contains in all 29,261 imperforate proofs stamps inclusive 5,149 stamps. Topics included: Ancient and modern CARS, LOCOMOTIVES, SPORTS and OLYMPICS, BIRDS, PLANTS and FLOWERS, MUSIC, CHRISTMAS, DISCOVERER, ROYALTY, and some others. All mint, nh. Very detailed list of contents enclosed. (All data according to consignor)

Get Market Data for [Topicals Ex #687/1115 Pro]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6205 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Proofs / as Issued image1984/1987, UNION ISLAND. Big stock of imperforate proof progressive stamps and as issued stamps in one box contains 16,387 stamps in all. Topics included are: BRITISH QUEENS AND KINGS, LOCOMOTIVES, CRICKETEERS, ANCIENT and SEMICLASSICAL CARS, BIRDS, BUTTERFLIES, ROYALTY, SOCCER 1986 WORLD CUP, and some others. All mint, nh. Very detailed list of contents enclosed. (All data according to consignor)
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (All Scans)

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6206 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Proofs image1980s (approx). Lot contains imperforate progressive proof stamps of Grenadines of St. Vincent, Nevis, St. Lucia and Liberia. The topics included are: FLOWERS, FISH, TOURISM, BASKETBALL, BUTTERFLIES, US PRESIDENTS, CNIDARIANS, SHELLS, OLYMPICS, LOCOMOTIVS and some more. All mint, nh. In all about 10,000 stamps. (All data according to consignor)

Get Market Data for [Topicals Proofs ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6207 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Proofs / as Issued image1983/1986, St. Lucia. Large stock of imperforate proof progressive stamps and as issued stamps in two sheet albums contains 10,792 stamps in all. Topics included are: LOCOMOTIVES, BRITISH QUEENS AND KINGS, ANCIENT and SEMICLASSICAL CARS, OLYMPIC GAMES 1984, CHRISTMAS, BUTTERFLIES, AIRPLANES, ROYALTY, ROYAL WEDDING ANDREW & SARAH, MUSIK, and some more. All mint, nh. Two very detailed lists of contents enclosed. (All data according to consignor)

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6208 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Proofs / as Issued image1985/1986, Montserrat. Big stock of imperforate proof progressive stamps and imperforate as issued stamps in 1 volume contains 6,400 stamps in all. Mint, nh. The topics presented are: FLOWERS, PLANTS and FRUIT, BIRDS, ROYALTY, COTTON, SOCCER, SCOUTING, and some others. AND ANOTHER GREAT SPECIALTY: Scott catalogue gives the information that "A set of 8 stamps for the 1986 [Soccer] World Cup was printed but not issued. Stamps became available with the liquidation of the printer". AND NOW this stock contains a number of imperforate progressive proofs of the un-issued stamps! WOW! Very detailed bipartite list of contents enclosed. (All data according to consignor)

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6209 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Proofs / as Issued image1960s/2000s (approx), Africa. Lot contains imperforate stamps as issued and imperforate progressive proof stamps of some African countries (in brackets: number in all /incl. as issued): Burkina Faso (605/87), C.A.R. (1921/349), Congo PR (120/120), Ivory Coast (63/63), Libya (165/15), Mauritania (100/100), Niger (86/86), and Zaire (160/160). Total number of proofs 3,838 incl. 980 as issued. Scott cat. value about $8,100. Topics included: AVIATION, TRAINS, CONCORDE, BASKETBALL, OLYMPICS MOSCOW 1980, ROYAL WEDDING, SOCCER and some others. All mint, nh. Very detailed list of contents enclosed. (All data according to consignor)

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6210 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Proofs / as Issued image1980s (approx). Lot contains imperforate stamps as issued and imperforate progressive proof stamps of Bhutan, Haiti, Jordan, Nevis, Union Island, Bequia and Tuvalu. Included topics are: CARS, FLOWERS, CATS, WATER, MEDICINE, CHILDREN and others. Mint, nh. In all 1,972 stamps. Listing enclosed. (All data according to consignor)

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6211 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1900/2000 (ca.), umfangreicher Bestand mit einigen tausend Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen aus diversen Themen, meist Belege nach 1945, davor u.a. Luftpost mit Bedarfsbelegen, Banken, Postwerbung, Motiv-Ansichtskarten, Europa, Werbung inkl. moderner Postwurfsendungen, moderne Privat-GSK usw, zusammen in zwei großen Kartons (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6212 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 183/84 BA (100) image1992, Guyana. Lot of 100 GOLD souvenir sheets and 100 SILVER souvenir sheets (on border Genoa historic district) containing the stamps Mi. 3822 BA and Mi. 3823 BA respectively showing "Helicopter", "Lighthouse", "Railroad Gate", "Speed Cop", "Fire Truck" and "German sheep dog". Mint, NH. In all 200 souvenir sheets with 200 stamps. (Michel 10.000,- Euro) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Topicals Bl. 183/84 BA (100) ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Flugzeuge, Luftfahrt / airoplanes, aviation
6213 FDC Flugpostbrief (Flight cover) image1955/2000, Etwa 800 Belege Bundesrepublik Deutschland, meist FDC, zu den Motivsammelgebieten Märchen, Religion, Politik, Sport, Musik, Tiere, Verkehr u.v.a. Dabei separate Rubriken Automatenmarken-FDC und Lufthansa Erstflüge. Alles in prima Erhaltung und großer Sortenvielfalt der Schmuckzudrucke. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (All Scans)

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Thematische Philatelie
6214 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) 1960's-2000's ca.: Stockbook containing 28 sets of folio (3D) stamps from Bhutan, Middle East etc., plus other thematic stamps and sets worldwide.

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Alkohol / alcohol
6215 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** Brief (cover) imageALCOHOL, American dealer's stock comprising an collection of philatelic and none philatelic items collected on album pages. Furthermore some loose material and at least 200 bottle labels of different gin, beer, whisky etc. brands from countries all over the world. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Antarktis / antarctic
6216 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) image1908/1990s. Mostly mint, nh, collection in 2 ring binders with many different countries, including Australian Antarctic 1/18, Ross, Victorialand SG A3, used, King Edward VII country SG A1 in block of 4, used, etc. Nice! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
6217 Brief (cover) 1977-2001, Partie mit rund 250 Briefen und Belegen zumeist deutscher Forschungsschiffe und Stationen, auch mit Stempeln und Marken anderer Gebiete, auch etwas Literatur zum Thema, dazu Album mit Marine Schiffspost und anderen Bundeswehr Belegen, günstiger Ansatz.

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Architektur / architecture
6218 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1903/1996 (approx), various countries. Accumulation of 116 items showing a great variety of the ARCHITECTURE topic inclusive proofs and other specialities, on presentation cards. Mint, NH. Retail price $2.216. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (All Scans)

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Astrologie / astrology
6219 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 257/68 Proofs image1971, Ajman. Progressive proofs for the souvenir sheets of the issue RENOWNED PERSONALITIES AND THEIR ZODIAC SIGNS. The issue consists of 12 s/s containing 2 stamps each (the personality and its zodiac sign). The personalities are Schweitzer, Napoleon, Shepard, Churchill, Eisenhower, Baden-Powell, Glenn, Schollander, Killy, Grisson, Aldrin, Kennedy. The lot contains 8 different phases for each s/s in imperforated sheets of 2 times 6 different s/s. ALL THAT 2 TIMES, and therefore there are 192 s/s-sheet phases (= 384 stamps) in all. Mint, NH. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Topicals Bl. 257/68 Proofs ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM